11/06/2012
Region 3 Boys
Boys Region 3 Track and Field Meet
Monday, June 11,2012
06/11/2012
06/11/2012
-
Page 3 of 4
Event # 37 Atom Boys 4x100m Relay
#REGION 3 BOYS:L.Strathcona Lord Strathcona :01:06.38 2006
Winston A
   1:07.14
WCPS
1
Lord Strathcona A
   1:07.56
LORD
2
Truedell A
   1:10.45
TRUE
3
Rideau A
   1:11.24
RID
4
Henderson A
   1:14.21
JRH
5
Polson Park A
   1:14.81
POLS
6
Central A
   1:15.29
CPS
7
Centennial A
   1:17.36
CENT
8
Event # 39 Mixed Open 800m Distance Medley REL
#REGION 3 BOYS:V.Vipers Vanier 4:38.95 2005
Vanier A
   2:01.93
VAN
1
#
Calvin A
   2:02.38
CAL
2
#
Henderson A
   2:09.62
JRH
3
#
Winston A
   2:16.38
WCPS
4
#
Rideau A
   2:20.14
RID
5
#
Centennial A
   2:24.92
CENT
6
#
Central A
   2:33.22
CPS
7
#
Event # 40 Midget Boys  High Jump
#REGION 3 BOYS:J.Forshay Calvin Park 1.66 2007
Owen Barr
1.60m
WCPS
1
Drew Marquette
1.60m
CAL
2
Spero Kanellos
1.52m
WCPS
3
Bryce Taylor
1.44m
CAL
4
Shawn Campbell
1.44m
CAL
5
Edwin Morelli
1.44m
VAN
6
Phillip Brule
1.40m
CAL
7
Carson Shenfield
1.30m
WCPS
8
Berg Ellemers
1.30m
CAL
8
Event # 42 Bantam Boys  High Jump
#REGION 3 BOYS:J.Eby Winston 1.39 2004
Aiden Buck
1.27m
TRUE
1
Hunter Leonard
1.24m
POLS
2
Zack Belmont
1.20m
TRUE
3
Daniel Robertson-Styles
1.20m
RID
4
Theo Vissers
1.20m
RID
5
Dakota Thom
1.15m
POLS
6
Aaron Dare
1.10m
TRUE
7
Rowan Engen
1.10m
WCPS
8
Alex Chan
1.05m
WCPS
8
Quentin Coughtrey
1.05m
TRUE
8
Event # 44 Atom Boys  High Jump
#REGION 3 BOYS:Z.Fedora Lord Strathcona 1.23 2004
Micah Eckert
1.10m
WCPS
1
Yousuf Zadi
1.10m
WCPS
2
 
Jacob Moran
1.10m
POLS
3
Will Cockfield
1.05m
WCPS
4
Jacob Lambert
1.05m
TRUE
5
Carter Bailey
1.05m
WCPS
6
Jacob Belmont
.95m
TRUE
7
Callum Diak
        NM
POLS
Event # 46 Midget Boys  Long Jump
#REGION 3 BOYS:J.Sarkodie Vanier 5.00 2005
Owen Barr
4.70m
WCPS
1
Zackary Huffman
4.39m
JRH
2
Ran Jacob
4.33m
CAL
3
Connor Westcott
4.28m
CAL
4
Lucas Eckert
4.21m
CAL
5
Marcos Morales-Carlson
4.14m
TRUE
6
Brendan Nedvidek
4.12m
CAL
7
Ethan Horbay
3.97m
JRH
8
Event # 48 Bantam Boys  Long Jump
#REGION 3 BOYS:A.Anyoti Rideau 4.39 2003
Jake Adair
4.67m
JRH
1
#
Ethan Kline
3.89m
CENT
2
Damon Peters
3.77m
JRH
3
Ian Chan
3.75m
WCPS
4
Daniel Robertson-Styles
3.73m
RID
5
Hunter Leonard
3.66m
POLS
6
Jeremy Piazzi
3.59m
POLS
7
Ethan Jodoin
3.52m
JRH
8
Event # 50 Atom Boys  Long Jump
#REGION 3 BOYS:J.Adair Henderson 3.75 2010
Nicholas Adair
3.99m
JRH
1
#
Will Cockfield
3.37m
WCPS
2
Louis Wilson
3.33m
RID
3
Theo Boka
3.19m
JRH
4
Griffin Sutherland
3.16m
WCPS
5
Alex Snedden
3.09m
WCPS
6
Michael Reid
2.95m
TRUE
7
Connor Shorts
2.90m
CENT
8
Event # 52 Midget Boys  Triple Jump
#REGION 3 BOYS:S.Menard Calvin Park 11.24 2008
Elliott McDermott
9.52m
CAL
1
Berg Ellemers
9.50m
CAL
2
Matt Suo
9.24m
CAL
3
Nic Stafford
9.22m
WCPS
4
Sam Pierson
9.03m
CAL
5
Austin Clarke
9.02m
TRUE
6
Wasif Zulkernine
8.68m
CAL
7
Zackary Huffman
8.67m
JRH
8
 
Easy Meet Managerwww.goeasyware.com