11/06/2012
Region 3 Boys
Boys Region 3 Track and Field Meet
Monday, June 11,2012
06/11/2012
06/11/2012
-
Page 2 of 4
Nathan Hawley
     33.27
JRH
8
Event # 19 Atom Boys 200m Dash
#REGION 3 BOYS:J.Echols Henderson 32.48 2007
RESULTS OF FINALS
Alex Snedden
     33.84
WCPS
1
Ethan Day
     33.85
WCPS
2
Garrett Hauch
     35.46
CENT
3
Aidan Gertridge
     35.50
LORD
4
Connor Tough
     35.62
WCPS
5
Basil Pinkerton
     35.84
RID
6
Robbie Morley
     36.18
TRUE
7
Matthew Brown
     43.96
TRUE
8
Event # 21 Midget Boys 800m Run
#REGION 3 BOYS:J.George Henderson 2:17.80 2004
Cameron Linscott
   2:25.76
VAN
1
Travis Rickard
   2:28.97
CAL
2
Sam Pierson
   2:31.51
CAL
3
Elliott McDermott
   2:32.03
CAL
4
Graeme Workman
   2:33.76
VAN
5
Huxley Anjilvel
   2:35.00
CAL
6
Kalid Haider
   2:40.13
CAL
7
Roddy Kimmerer
   2:41.77
JRH
8
Event # 23 Bantam Boys 800m Run
#REGION 3 BOYS:I.Donald Winston Churchill 2:37.82 2003
Brennan Laidman
   2:41.69
JRH
1
Noah Leinweber
   2:43.73
JRH
2
Jeremy Piazzi
   2:45.37
POLS
3
Jack Wiley
   2:48.98
WCPS
4
Miles Brackenbury
   2:51.47
CPS
5
Jack Shenfield
   2:54.25
WCPS
6
Nathan Hawley
   2:55.11
JRH
7
Brendan Kissick
   2:59.13
JRH
8
Event # 25 Atom Boys 800m Run
#REGION 3 BOYS:B.Laidman Henderson 2:48.51 2010
Ezekiel Glasgow
   2:57.12
LORD
1
Kyle Kawadza
   2:59.07
LORD
2
Finn McDermott
   2:59.42
WCPS
3
Nicholas Adair
   3:00.33
JRH
4
Holden Shenfield
   3:00.78
WCPS
5
Aidan Gertridge
   3:01.61
LORD
6
Jacob Murphy
   3:08.93
JRH
7
Blake Hannaford
   3:09.69
JRH
8
Event # 27 Midget Boys 1500m Run
#REGION 3 BOYS:J.George Henderson 4:56.42 2004
Cameron Linscott
   5:02.27
VAN
1
Travis Rickard
   5:06.25
CAL
2
 
Elliott McDermott
   5:17.39
CAL
3
Huxley Anjilvel
   5:35.71
CAL
4
David Sahai
   5:36.69
CAL
5
Arie Moffat
   5:45.44
CAL
6
Nuri Amari
   5:46.21
CAL
7
Ryan MacIver
   5:51.94
VAN
8
Event # 29 Bantam Boys 1500m Run
#REGION 3 BOYS:C.Linscott Polson Park 5:11.33 2010
Brennan Laidman
   5:25.36
JRH
1
Noah Leinweber
   5:31.89
JRH
2
Noah Frymire
   5:38.47
WCPS
3
Jeremy Piazzi
   5:43.45
POLS
4
Jack Shenfield
   5:48.72
WCPS
5
Jack Wiley
   5:49.40
WCPS
6
Miles Brackenbury
   5:50.56
CPS
7
Ben Leinhard
   5:57.95
WCPS
8
Event # 31 Atom Boys 1500m Run
#REGION 3 BOYS:B.Laidman Henderson 5:41.30 2010
Kyle Kawadza
   6:01.35
LORD
1
Louis Wilson
   6:10.67
RID
2
Devyn Baron
   6:18.60
WCPS
3
Ezekiel Glasgow
   6:20.79
LORD
4
Blake Hannaford
   6:22.17
JRH
5
Holden Shenfield
   6:33.02
WCPS
6
Carson Knox
   6:39.99
TRUE
7
Huw Davis-Phinney
   6:43.29
CPS
8
Event # 33 Midget Boys 4x100m Relay
#REGION 3 BOYS:C.Comets Calvin Park 50.47 2010
Calvin A
     53.78
CAL
1
Henderson A
     55.08
JRH
2
Calvin B
     55.33
CAL
3
Vanier A
     56.68
VAN
4
Truedell A
     56.98
TRUE
5
Winston A
        NT
WCPS
Event # 35 Bantam Boys 4x100m Relay
#REGION 3 BOYS:R.Rhinos Rideau :01:00.00 2002
Henderson A
   1:01.48
JRH
1
Centennial A
   1:01.87
CENT
2
Winston A
   1:01.96
WCPS
3
Truedell A
   1:03.08
TRUE
4
Polson Park A
   1:03.68
POLS
5
Rideau A
   1:05.40
RID
6
Central A
   1:05.54
CPS
7
Lord Strathcona A
   1:09.05
LORD
8
 
Easy Meet Managerwww.goeasyware.com