08/06/2012
Region 2 Boys
Boys Region 2 Track and Field Meet
Friday, June 8, 2012
06/08/2012
06/08/2012
-
Page 1 of 4
Event # 1 Boys Open 3000m Run
#REGION 2 BOYS:S.Kissick Acadie :10:26.93 2010
Zach Kish
  11:43.33
FAIR
1
Hamdan Bin Harris
  12:32.24
CAT
2
Justin Burtch
  12:41.09
CAT
3
Eric Leonard
  13:13.34
ACAD
4
Cameron Colburn
  13:18.29
CBAY
5
Drew Samis
  13:33.33
ACAD
6
Nathan Colburn
  14:02.53
CBAY
7
Brendan Loughlin
  14:10.59
PR
8
Event # 3 Midget Boys 100m Dash
#REGION 2 BOYS:B.McIntosh Holsgrove 12.18 2006
RESULTS OF FINALS
Devin Leblanc
     13.21
LANC
1
Vasa Shpatrov
     13.46
PR
2
Braden Drysdale
     13.52
OPS
3
Tyler Stewart
     13.58
FAIR
4
Ahmed El Saidi
     13.65
CAT
5
Colin Tonge
     13.71
ACAD
6
Austin Seeds
     13.90
ACAD
7
Luciano Troiani
     14.49
LANC
8
Event # 5 Bantam Boys 100m Dash
#REGION 2 BOYS:M.Jones Odessa 13.75 2004
RESULTS OF FINALS
Jordan Weaver
     14.04
WEST
1
John McDonald
     14.62
OPS
2
Colin Bowman
     14.78
PR
3
Connor Farrelly
     14.87
LANC
4
Josh Grawberger
     15.02
OPS
5
Adam Sherbino
     15.08
LANC
6
Jordan Houle
     15.37
CBAY
7
Evan Fraser
     15.46
LANC
8
Event # 7 Atom Boys 100m Dash
#REGION 2 BOYS:D.Leblanc Lancaster 15.29 2008
RESULTS OF FINALS
Rowon O'Brien
     15.74
HOLS
1
Jack Hewlin
     15.90
OPS
2
Callum Finucane
     15.98
PR
3
Jonathon Medford
     16.05
WEST
4
Carson Fraser
     16.09
LANC
5
Haidon Genge
     16.10
OPS
6
Varun Patel
     16.46
LANC
7
Cole Snider
     16.68
OPS
8
Event # 9 Midget Boys 400m Dash
#REGION 2 BOYS:D.Greenaway Odessa 57.84 2007
Devin Leblanc
     59.05
LANC
1
 
Brennan Moffat
   1:05.39
WEST
2
Liam McKenzie
   1:06.27
ACAD
3
Zack Whitehead
   1:07.18
PR
4
Noah Whitmore
   1:07.92
CAT
5
Michael Dooley
   1:07.98
CAT
6
Andrew Powell
   1:09.96
OPS
7
Damien Moulton
   1:10.49
HOLS
8
Event # 11 Bantam Boys 400m Dash
#REGION 2 BOYS:D.Leblanc Lancaster 1:05.86 2010
Brady Sadler
   1:10.17
OPS
1
Sheldon Tryon
   1:13.40
CBAY
2
Spencer Riley
   1:14.34
FAIR
3
Fraser Allen
   1:15.17
OPS
4
Callum Edwards
   1:16.27
OPS
5
Michael Lloyd
   1:16.62
WEST
6
Chet Moran
   1:16.65
FAIR
7
Rhys Partridge
   1:17.84
OPS
8
Event # 13 Atom Boys 400m Dash
#REGION 2 BOYS:D.Chard Odessa 1:14.42 2005
Matthew Fraser
   1:15.78
LANC
1
Benny Lacey
   1:15.83
FAIR
2
Carson Fraser
   1:17.11
LANC
3
Kian Belanger
   1:18.05
OPS
4
Nick Szigeti
   1:20.40
OPS
5
Jonathon Medford
   1:20.58
WEST
6
Dylan Farrelly
   1:21.58
LANC
7
Andrew Osborne
   1:22.20
LANC
8
Event # 15 Midget Boys 200m Dash
#REGION 2 BOYS:J.Kurish Acadie 25.65 2008
RESULTS OF FINALS
Devin Leblanc
     26.78
LANC
1
Braden Drysdale
     28.08
OPS
2
Vasa Shpatrov
     28.30
PR
3
Colin Tonge
     28.78
ACAD
4
Ahmed El Saidi
     29.18
CAT
5
Justin Fejo
     29.71
PR
6
MacK Hoggarth
     29.95
FAIR
7
Andrew Powell
     30.12
OPS
8
Event # 17 Bantam Boys 200m Dash
#REGION 2 BOYS:D.Greenaway Odessa 28.94 2005
RESULTS OF FINALS
Jordan Weaver
     29.36
WEST
1
John McDonald
     31.27
OPS
2
Brady Sadler
     31.40
OPS
3
Evan Fraser
     31.65
LANC
4
Nathan Jones
     32.30
CBAY
5
Connor Farrelly
     32.34
LANC
6
Marcel Gummert
     32.98
PR
7
 
Easy Meet Managerwww.goeasyware.com