08/06/2012
Region 2 Girls
Girls Region 2 Track and Field Meet
Friday, June 8, 2012
06/08/2012
06/08/2012
-
Page 3 of 4
Event # 38 Atom Girls 4x100m Relay
#REGION 2 GIRLS:O.Tigers Odessa 1:09.82 2002
Lancaster A
   1:07.05
LANC
1
#
Cataraqui Woods A
   1:10.20
CAT
2
Perth Road A
   1:11.68
PR
3
Odessa A
   1:12.20
OPS
4
Westdale A
   1:14.49
WEST
5
Fairfield A
   1:16.37
FAIR
6
Collins Bay A
   1:16.49
CBAY
7
Event # 41 Midget Girls  High Jump
#REGION 2 GIRLS:L.O'Neil Odessa 1.49 2008
Vanessa Gervais
1.40m
ACAD
1
Nicole Zohorsky
1.35m
LANC
2
Alyssa Platt
1.30m
LANC
3
Event # 43 Bantam Girls  High Jump
#REGION 2 GIRLS:J.Perrin Lancaster 1.30 2006
Jasmine Tuepah
1.10m
HOLS
1
Clare Hennessey
1.05m
CAT
2
Event # 45 Atom Girls  High Jump
#REGION 2 GIRLS:M.Storms Odessa 1.20 2011
Hannah Stoness
1.04m
PR
1
Ruby Hofford
.97m
PR
2
Faith Green
        ND
PR
Kennedy Kot
        ND
PR
Event # 47 Midget Girls  Long Jump
#REGION 2 GIRLS:N.Fiegan Lancaster 4.70 2006
Nicole Zohorsky
3.93m
LANC
1
Robyn Hamlyn
3.88m
LANC
2
Ellie Hudson
3.83m
OPS
3
Stephany Taylor
3.79m
LANC
4
Erin Hart
3.69m
OPS
5
Chantelle Belair
3.52m
FAIR
6
Jillian Barnes
3.49m
CAT
7
Maddie Stokes
3.47m
ACAD
8
Event # 49 Bantam Girls  Long Jump
Aimee Hale
3.60m
LANC
1
Rileigh Smith
3.58m
LANC
2
Evelyn Batson
3.58m
PR
3
Hannah Piasetzki
3.25m
WEST
4
Meghan Dundon
3.24m
OPS
5
Alana Stevenson
3.14m
LANC
6
Taylor VanLuven
3.09m
PR
7
Anez Poulos
3.02m
OPS
8
 
Event # 51 Atom Girls  Long Jump
#REGION 2 GIRLS:N.Escano Bayridge 3.40 2011
Hannah Stoness
3.24m
PR
1
Ali Quinton
3.10m
LANC
2
Kaylyn Reynolds
2.89m
LANC
3
Reya Gill
2.88m
LANC
4
MacKenzie Vahey
2.86m
OPS
5
Taryn Schnerch
2.83m
HOLS
6
Grace McKenna
2.71m
LANC
7
Claire Kennedy
2.66m
WEST
8
Event # 53 Midget Girls  Triple Jump
#REGION 2 GIRLS:P.Worthy Lancaster 9.69 2007
Madeleine Smith
8.82m
ACAD
1
Stephany Taylor
8.73m
LANC
2
Heather Amsden
8.14m
LANC
3
Dana Fallis
8.05m
OPS
4
Kassidy Rose
7.98m
PR
5
Kristen Allen
7.85m
OPS
6
Kadin Deano
7.81m
WEST
7
Ryley Wales
7.69m
CAT
8
Event # 55 Bantam Girls  Triple Jump
#REGION 2 GIRLS:A.Leggett Lancaster 8.71 2008
Aimee Hale
8.00m
LANC
1
Melissa Storms
7.82m
OPS
2
Becky Stewart
7.69m
LANC
3
Evelyn Batson
7.48m
PR
4
Taylor VanLuven
7.47m
PR
5
Alana Stevenson
7.10m
LANC
6
Taylor Acorn
6.90m
PR
7
Meghan Dundon
6.36m
OPS
8
Event # 57 Atom Girls  Triple Jump
#REGION 2 GIRLS:A.Leggett Lancaster 7.17 2006
Hailey Robertson
7.14m
LANC
1
Taylor Robertson
6.51m
LANC
2
Gillian MacDonald
6.29m
WEST
3
Jessie Hale
6.18m
LANC
4
Mara Dowdell
6.16m
LANC
5
Julia Wong
5.07m
FAIR
6
Jersey Phin
4.92m
PR
7
Ruby Hofford
4.92m
PR
8
Event # 59 Midget Girls  Shot Put
#REGION 2 GIRLS:A.Widmont Acadie 8.99 2006
Chelsea Alves
7.30m
HOLS
1
Heidi Trueman
7.06m
PR
2
Cassandra Cantarutti
6.84m
ACAD
3
Brittany Barkley
6.78m
HOLS
4
 
Easy Meet Managerwww.goeasyware.com