07/06/2012
Region 1 Girls
Region 1 Girls Track and Field
Thursday, June 8, 2012
06/08/2012
06/08/2012
-
Page 2 of 3
Event # 20 Atom Girls 200m Dash
#REGION 1 GIRLS:J.Rabbe Langford 34.09 2003
RESULTS OF FINALS
Emma Lavallee
     34.55
APS
1
Lauren Irwin
     36.90
APS
2
Chloe Brunner
     38.20
BATH
3
Cassie Hill
     38.99
TAM
4
Marilla Morrisey
     39.30
BATH
5
Amelia Gourdanier
     39.55
APS
6
Paige Fleet
     39.65
BATH
7
Isabella Geenevasen
     41.05
SELB
8
Event # 22 Midget Girls 800m Run
#REGION 1 GIRLS:M.Herritt Sandhurst 2:35.96 2005
MacKenzie Vermilyea
   2:59.11
BATH
1
Kassidy Miller
   3:06.07
LANG
2
Ella King
   3:10.51
TPC
3
Sarah Viau
   3:19.41
BATH
4
Lexie Wilson
   3:25.63
BATH
5
Sierra Manley
   3:26.87
LANG
6
Ebony Digby
   3:29.85
TPC
7
Kayla Wood
   3:32.21
NEWB
8
Event # 24 Bantam Girls 800m Run
#REGION 1 GIRLS:J.Holden Langford 2:52.34 2004
Hailey Jaynes
   3:03.67
TPC
1
Carsyn Newton
   3:08.44
BATH
2
Jasmine Lewis
   3:11.09
APS
3
Karley Wood-Murphy
   3:12.17
TPC
4
Regan Hogle
   3:17.70
APS
5
Georgia Gillan
   3:18.91
TAM
6
Emily Porter
   3:20.50
APS
7
Kylie Morrow
   3:21.38
TPC
8
Event # 26 Atom Girls 800m Run
#REGION 1 GIRLS:A.Whalen The Prince Charles 3:01.00 2010
Kara Fitzgerald
   3:13.64
APS
1
Gracie Hearns
   3:21.66
LANG
2
Kylie Mosgrove
   3:25.18
TPC
3
Tess Amat
   3:31.21
TPC
4
Lauren Dowling
   3:31.91
ENTR
5
Morgan Burley
   3:36.79
CNTR
6
Jessica Cumming
   3:37.10
NAEC
7
Sally McKenzie
   3:37.34
LANG
8
Event # 28 Midget Girls 1500m Run
#REGION 1 GIRLS:M.Herritt Sandhurst 5:16.12 2005
Kassidy Miller
   6:50.28
LANG
1
Ella King
   7:13.10
TPC
2
Sierra Manley
   7:18.75
LANG
3
 
Ebony Digby
   7:24.55
TPC
4
Joanna Leonard
   7:59.54
TPC
5
MacKenzie Vermilyea
        NT
BATH
Cadeejah Naim
        NT
BATH
Event # 30 Bantam Girls 1500m Run
#REGION 1 GIRLS:H.Bradshaw The Prince Charles 5:49.62 2006
Karley Wood-Murphy
   6:43.43
TPC
1
Isabella Waymer
   6:51.24
LANG
2
Jasmine Lewis
   6:55.17
APS
3
Reagan Stalkie
   7:19.17
CNTR
4
Samantha McGowan
   7:27.75
NEWB
5
Event # 32 Atom Girls 1500m Run
#REGION 1 GIRLS:A.Whalen The Prince Charles 5:57.58 2010
Kara Fitzgerald
   6:36.97
APS
1
Gracie Hearns
   6:52.99
LANG
2
Abby Wilson
   7:05.21
BATH
3
Kylie Mosgrove
   7:09.04
TPC
4
Lilly Collard
   7:16.33
TPC
5
Madison Godard
   7:32.44
NEWB
6
Natalie Post
   7:32.71
TPC
7
Emma Granger
   7:34.95
NEWB
8
Event # 34 Midget Girls 4x100m Relay
#REGION 1 GIRLS:L.Leopards Langford 59.04 2002
Tamworth A
   1:02.64
TAM
1
Bath A
   1:02.74
BATH
2
Langford A
   1:02.87
LANG
3
Amherstview A
   1:04.64
APS
4
TPC A
   1:05.87
TPC
5
Selby A
   1:07.40
SELB
6
Centreville A
   1:08.14
CNTR
7
Newburgh A
   1:10.55
NEWB
8
Event # 36 Bantam Girls 4x100m Relay
#REGION 1 GIRLS:L.Leopards Langford 1:00.42 2005
Amherstview A
   1:03.14
APS
1
TPC A
   1:04.30
TPC
2
Bath A
   1:05.86
BATH
3
Langford A
   1:05.93
LANG
4
Centreville A
   1:06.55
CNTR
5
Tamworth A
   1:07.46
TAM
6
Newburgh A
   1:08.93
NEWB
7
Event # 38 Atom Girls 4x100m Relay
#REGION 1 GIRLS:L.Leopards Langford 1:08.58 2003
Amherstview A
   1:11.87
APS
1
Bath A
   1:12.78
BATH
2
Newburgh A
   1:14.05
NEWB
3
Langford A
   1:14.34
LANG
4
 
Easy Meet Managerwww.goeasyware.com