6/17/2012
Region 1 Boys
Boys Region 1 Track and Field
Thursday, June 7, 2012
06/07/2012
06/07/2012
-
Page 2 of 2
Langford A
13
LANG
4
     57.96
Selby A
SELB
5
   1:02.84
Tamworth A
11
TAM
6
   1:03.58
Newburgh A
11
NEWB
7
   1:03.99
Event # 35 BANTAM BOYS 4x100m Relay
#REGION 1 BOYS:A. Amherstview 59.34 2012
Amherstview A
11
APS
1
     59.34
#
Tamworth A
11
TAM
2
   1:01.62
TPC A
13
TPC
3
   1:02.52
Bath A
13
BATH
4
   1:02.53
Selby A
SELB
5
   1:04.11
Centreville A
9
CNTR
6
   1:04.68
Newburgh A
11
NEWB
7
   1:06.71
Langford A
13
LANG
8
   1:08.14
Event # 37 ATOM BOYS 4x100m Relay
#REGION 1 BOYS:A. Amherstview 1:07.77 2007
Bath A
13
BATH
1
   1:09.86
Centreville A
9
CNTR
2
   1:09.92
TPC A
13
TPC
3
   1:10.81
Amherstview A
11
APS
4
   1:12.11
Langford A
13
LANG
5
   1:16.71
Tamworth A
11
TAM
6
   1:17.04
Newburgh A
11
NEWB
        NT
Event # 39 OPEN MEDLEY RELAY
# REGION 1 BOYS:Bath  Bath 2:06.81 2012
Bath A
13
BATH
1
   2:06.81
#
Langford A
13
LANG
2
   2:07.21
TPC A
13
TPC
3
   2:09.01
Centreville A
13
CNTR
4
   2:10.80
Tamworth A
13
TAM
5
   2:11.01
Newburgh A
13
NEWB
6
   2:13.21
Event # 40 MIDGET BOYS  High Jump
#REGION 1 BOYS:N.Brad Smith TPC/Bath 1.62 2002
Matt Bruinsma
13
TPC
1
1.40m
Jeremiah Amend
13
TPC
2
1.30m
Event # 42 BANTAM BOYS  High Jump
#REGION 1 BOYS:J.Snider NAEC 1.32 2007
Kiel Benton
11
TPC
1
1.10m
Toban Bradlynn
11
TPC
2
1.00m
Event # 46 MIDGET BOYS  Long Jump
#REGION 1 BOYS:B.Holden Langford 5.04 2004
Cassum Naim
13
BATH
1
4.69m
Andre Tryon
13
NAEC
2
4.47m
Robert Anderson
13
NAEC
3
4.41m
Jake Wales
13
CNTR
4
4.31m
Ryan Cudd
13
TPC
5
4.11m
Chad Stymest
13
APS
6
4.04m
Tyler Thompson
13
CNTR
7
3.97m
Nicholas Nieman
13
BATH
8
3.96m
Event # 48 BANTAM BOYS  Long Jump
#REGION 1 BOYS:B.Holden Langford 4.08 2002
Dylan Thomason
11
TAM
1
3.97m
Charlie Wood
11
APS
2
3.93m
Andrew Hudgins
11
SELB
3
3.83m
 
 
Hawani Brooks
11
APS
4
3.64m
Adam Burger
11
BATH
5
3.63m
Jake Campbell
11
SELB
6
3.55m
Kyle Garrett
11
TPC
7
3.53m
Logan Scott
11
NEWB
8
3.52m
Event # 50 ATOM BOYS  Long Jump
#REGION 1 BOYS:B.Verkerk Amherstivew 3.48 2004
Brodie Traise
9
BATH
1
3.36m
Dawson McIsaac
9
NAEC
2
3.22m
Zack Doyle
9
BATH
3
3.19m
Jacob Smith
9
CNTR
4
3.06m
Damion Deshane
9
NAEC
5
3.05m
Trentyn Rozendale
9
APS
6
2.99m
Ethan McDonnell
9
TPC
7
2.79m
Connor Birdsell
9
CNTR
8
2.68m
Event # 52 MIDGET BOYS  Triple Jump
#REGION 1 BOYS:B.Holden Langford 11.08 2004
Cassum Naim
13
BATH
1
9.88m
Jake Wales
13
CNTR
2
9.20m
Spencer Hill
13
TPC
3
8.90m
Robert Anderson
13
NAEC
4
8.83m
Brayden Baker
13
LANG
5
8.66m
Kier Doyle
13
NEWB
6
8.49m
Tyler Thompson
13
CNTR
7
8.39m
Bryce Garrett
13
TPC
8
8.30m
Event # 54 BANTAM BOYS  Triple Jump
#REGION 1 BOYS:B.Smith Bath 9.09 2005
Hawani Brooks
11
APS
1
8.07m
Nathan Whitelock
11
NAEC
2
8.01m
Andrew Hudgins
11
SELB
3
7.96m
Sebastien Perry
11
TPC
4
7.76m
Jake Campbell
11
SELB
5
7.73m
Nick Yeomans
11
LANG
6
7.59m
Jack Dafoe
11
NEWB
7
7.58m
Kael Fredenburgh
11
CNTR
8
7.51m
Event # 56 ATOM BOYS  Triple Jump
#REGION 1 BOYS:C.Leonard The Prince Charles 7.09 2002
Thomas Huyck
9
BATH
1
6.11m
Spencer Senechal
9
CNTR
2
5.72m
Josh Chadwick
9
TPC
3
5.62m
Braden Wilson
9
NAEC
4
5.30m
John Hearns
9
LANG
5
5.26m
Colby Staples
9
BATH
6
5.01m
Ryan Lloyd
9
NAEC
7
5.01m
Tyler Patrick
9
LANG
8
4.48m
Event # 58 MIDGET BOYS  Shot Put
#REGION 1 BOYS:R.Wagar The Prince Charles 12.24 2002
Mitchell Karel
13
LANG
1
9.79m
Chad Stymest
13
APS
2
9.74m
Matt Bruinsma
13
TPC
3
9.33m
Johnny Tompkins
13
TPC
4
9.13m
L. Parks-Delyea
13
NAEC
5
9.03m
Gabe Charlebois
13
LANG
6
8.94m
Troy Wright
13
BATH
7
8.94m
Brandon Lavallee
13
APS
8
8.76m
Easy Meet Managerwww.goeasyware.com