6/1/2011
Region 5 boys
LESAA Region 5 Track and Field Meet
Wednesday, June 1,2011
06/01/2011
06/01/2011
-
Page 2 of 3
Arie Moffat
   2:58.22
Lundy's Lane
2
Nuri Amari
   3:00.87
Lundy's Lane
3
Jack Rowlatt
   3:02.90
Welborne
4
Bryce Marchen
   3:04.28
Frontenac
5
Cole Syllas
   3:05.79
Horton
6
Event # 25 Atom Boys 800m Run
#LESAA BOYS:R.Uens Newburgh 2:41.83 2000
Ben Moffat
   3:11.00
Horton
1
Asher Hounsell
   3:15.18
Horton
2
Hayden Fowler
   3:29.60
Glenburnie
3
Shawn Marchen
   3:32.41
Frontenac
4
Dylan Scott
   3:33.72
Glenburnie
5
Julian Hunt
   3:58.91
Lundy's Lane
6
Event # 27 Midget Boys 1500m Run
#LESAA BOYS:B.O'Connor Sinclair 4:49.95 2005
Daniel Billingsley
   5:25.66
Joyceville
1
Eric Brick
   5:35.63
Lundy's Lane
2
Ryan Dowdell
   5:39.97
Storrington
3
Shawn Miller
   5:41.97
Lundy's Lane
4
Mike Smith
   5:59.56
First Ave
5
Andrew Scott
   7:13.40
Glenburnie
6
Event # 29 Bantam Boys 1500m Run
#LESAA BOYS:M.Jones Odessa 5:07.12 2003
Sam Pierson
   5:56.66
Welborne
1
Arie Moffat
   6:03.63
Lundy's Lane
2
Bryce Marchen
   6:10.50
Frontenac
3
Jack Rowlatt
   6:20.59
Welborne
4
Cameron McChecron
   6:26.03
Rideau Heights
5
Griffin Sawchuk
   6:29.47
Lundy's Lane
6
Event # 31 Atom Boys 1500m Run
#LESAA BOYS:S.Kissick Henderson 5:27.52 2006
Ben Moffat
   6:23.16
Horton
1
Asher Hounsell
   6:50.84
Horton
2
Eddy Brown
   6:58.53
Welborne
3
Kieran Robinson
   7:01.16
Welborne
4
Matt MacDonald
   7:13.94
Rideau Heights
5
Hunter Munroe
   7:29.37
First Ave
6
Event # 33 Midget Boys 4x100m Relay
#LESAA BOYS:C.Comets Calvin Park 52.00 2006
Welborne A
     55.47
Welborne
1
Joyceville A
     58.94
Joyceville
2
Storrington A
     59.07
Storrington
3
Lundy's Lane A
     59.21
Lundy's Lane
4
First Ave A
   1:06.00
First Ave
5
Glenburnie A
   1:06.63
Glenburnie
6
Event # 35 Bantam Boys 4x100m Relay
#LESAA BOYS:P.Panthers Prince Charles 56.45 2002
Lundy's Lane A
   1:02.09
Lundy's Lane
1
 
 
Welborne A
   1:03.56
Welborne
2
Marysville A
   1:06.72
Marysville
3
Horton A
   1:07.96
Horton
4
Joyceville A
   1:09.13
Joyceville
5
Frontenac A
   1:10.13
Frontenac
6
Event # 37 Atom Boys 4x100m Relay
#LESAA BOYS:L.Lions Lancaster 1:03.01 2000
Horton A
   1:07.60
Horton
1
Welborne A
   1:12.09
Welborne
2
Lundy's Lane A
   1:14.78
Lundy's Lane
3
Joyceville A
   1:17.93
Joyceville
4
Frontenac A
   1:19.69
Frontenac
5
Marysville A
   1:20.05
Marysville
6
Event # 40 Midget Boys  High Jump
#LESAA BOYS:J.Kinfuita Calvn Park 1.67 2006
Cameron Blakely
1.45m
Storrington
1
Antonee Brant
1.40m
Frontenac
2
Kyle Walker
1.40m
Welborne
3
Trent Rose
1.35m
Welborne
4
Mitchell Dowd
1.30m
Joyceville
5
Didier Kpotsi
1.30m
Rideau Heights
6
Event # 42 Bantam Boys  High Jump
#LESAA BOYS:M.McVeigh Shatbot Lake 1.40 2006
Anthony Donnet
1.30m
Rideau Heights
1
Logan Repath
1.25m
Marysville
2
Ethan Cahill
1.25m
Joyceville
3
Derek Posthumus
1.25m
Marysville
4
Jack Rowlatt
1.20m
Welborne
5
Keaton Rose
1.20m
Welborne
6
Event # 44 Atom Boys  High Jump
#LESAA BOYS:D.Cox Sharbot Lake 1.25 2007
Josh Dowdall
1.00m
Storrington
1
Jack Pyke
1.00m
Marysville
2
Kieran Robinson
.95m
Welborne
3
Evan McCallister
        NM
Joyceville
Jacob Crosier
        NM
Marysville
Ben Begbie
        NM
Welborne
Event # 46 Midget Boys  Long Jump
#LESAA BOYS:B.McIntosh Holsgrove 5.44 2006
Nathan Beech
4.86m
Lundy's Lane
1
Cameron Blakeley
4.84m
Storrington
2
Tyson Losier
4.53m
Welborne
3
Tristan Halliday
4.35m
Welborne
4
Daney Van Niedek
4.28m
Glenburnie
5
Jordan Wood-Schultz
4.20m
Joyceville
6
Event # 48 Bantam Boys  Long Jump
#LESAA BOYS:K.Golding Fairfield 4.69 2004
Reegan Comeau
3.99m
Lundy's Lane
1
 
 
Easy Meet Managerwww.goeasyware.com