6/6/2011
Region 3 Boys
Boys Region 3 Track and Field Meet
Monday, May 30,2011
05/30/2011
05/30/2011
-
Page 2 of 3
Event # 21 Midget Boys 800m Run
#DIVISION 3 BOYS:J.George Henderson 2:17.80 2004
Ben Workman
   2:19.69
13
VAN
1
Rielly Lacasandile
   2:27.26
13
WCPS
2
Mitchell Moutenay
   2:27.39
13
CAL
3
Kaelan Pawsey
   2:34.45
13
CAL
4
Cameron Linscott
   2:45.86
13
VAN
5
David Altrows
   2:48.81
13
WCPS
6
Event # 23 Bantam Boys 800m Run
#DIVISION 3 BOYS:I.Donald Winston Churchill 2:37.82 2003
Brennan Laidman
   2:48.75
11
JRH
1
Noah Frymire
   2:50.84
11
WCPS
2
Brendan Kissick
   2:53.51
11
JRH
3
Ian Chan
   2:55.07
11
WCPS
4
Jay Patel
   3:00.83
11
CENT
5
Eli Westlake
   3:03.86
11
CPS
6
Event # 25 Atom Boys 800m Run
#DIVISION 3 BOYS:J.Turnbull Rideau 2:53.96 2002
Ezekiel Glasgow
   2:51.57
9
LORD
1
#
Jack Wiley
   2:51.78
9
WCPS
2
#
Nicholas Adair
   2:59.46
9
JRH
3
Kyle Kawadza
   2:59.64
9
LORD
4
Miles Brackenbury
   3:08.38
9
CPS
5
Ben Lienhard
   3:13.89
9
WCPS
6
Event # 27 Midget Boys 1500m Run
#DIVISION 3 BOYS:J.George Henderson 4:56.42 2004
Ben Workman
   5:00.72
13
VAN
1
Rielly Lacasandile
   5:00.83
13
WCPS
2
Mitchell Moutenay
   5:07.94
13
CAL
3
Cameron Linscott
   5:10.79
13
VAN
4
Mitchell Kirby
   5:13.07
13
CAL
5
Nick Belmont
   6:21.15
13
TRUE
6
Event # 29 Bantam Boys 1500m Run
#DIVISION 3 BOYS:S.Gray Henderson 5:20.79 2009
Elliott McDermott
   5:19.34
11
WCPS
1
#
Alex Drover
   5:39.45
13
WCPS
2
Brennan Laidman
   5:48.03
11
JRH
3
Brendan Kissick
   5:51.02
11
JRH
4
Keiran Dulmage
   5:59.36
11
LORD
5
Nathan Smith
   6:01.62
11
CAL
6
Event # 31 Atom Boys 1500m Run
#DIVISION 3 BOYS:E.McDermott Winston Churchill 5:25.04 2009
Ezekiel Glasgow
   6:07.04
9
LORD
1
Finn McDermott
   6:07.89
9
WCPS
2
 
Ben Lienhard
   6:11.31
9
WCPS
3
Nicholas Adair
   6:15.51
9
JRH
4
Miles Brackenbury
   6:25.04
9
CPS
5
Lucas Naugler
   6:26.87
9
LORD
6
Event # 33 Midget Boys 4x100m Relay
#DIVISION 3 BOYS:C.Comets Calvin Park 52.65 2009
Winston Churchill A
     55.97
13
WCPS
1
Calvin Park A
     57.61
13
CAL
2
Henderson A
     57.62
11
JRH
3
Vanier A
   1:03.81
13
VAN
4
Truedell A
   1:05.70
11
TRUE
5
Event # 35 Bantam Boys 4x100m Relay
#DIVISION 3 BOYS:R.Rhinos Rideau :01:00.00 2002
Henderson A
   1:03.95
11
JRH
1
Truedell A
   1:05.22
11
TRUE
2
Winston Churchill A
   1:06.03
11
WCPS
3
Boys B
   1:08.93
11
CENT
4
Rideau A
   1:09.51
RID
5
Sydenham A
   1:10.04
11
SYD
6
Event # 37 Atom Boys 4x100m Relay
#DIVISION 3 BOYS:L.Strathcona Lord Strathcona :01:06.38 2006
Winson Churchill A
   1:10.86
9
WCPS
1
Henderson A
   1:12.33
11
JRH
2
Sydenham A
   1:12.53
11
SYD
3
Rideau A
   1:13.17
RID
4
Strathcona A
   1:13.18
9
LORD
5
Central C
   1:13.28
9
CPS
6
Event # 40 Midget Boys  High Jump
#DIVISION 3 BOYS:J.Forshay Calvin Park 1.66 2007
Daniel Kim
1.50m
13
CAL
1
Zach McIver
1.45m
13
VAN
2
Brayden Norris
1.40m
13
TRUE
3
Alex Wright
1.40m
13
TRUE
4
Kurtis Gillotte
1.35m
13
CAL
5
Jack Armstrong
1.35m
13
WCPS
6
Event # 42 Bantam Boys  High Jump
#DIVISION 3 BOYS:E.Cohrs Rideau 1.38 2004
Marcos Morales-Carlson
1.35m
11
TRUE
1
Dan Robertson-Styles
1.15m
11
RID
2
Dylan Moore
1.15m
11
WCPS
3
Theo Vissers
1.10m
11
RID
4
Zack Belmont
        NM
11
TRUE
 
Easy Meet Managerwww.goeasyware.com