03/06/2011
Region 2 Girls
Girls Region 2 Track and Field Meet
Friday, June 3, 2011
06/03/2011
06/03/2011
-
Page 2 of 3
Megan MacGillivray
   3:03.63
Polson Park
2
Mia Pincivero
   3:05.00
Collins Bay
3
Kathryn McQuay
   3:09.53
Odessa
4
Katrina Babcock
   3:10.37
Cataraqui Woods
5
Isobella Oostrom
   3:11.06
Lancaster
6
Event # 26 Atom Girls 800m Run
#DIVISION 2 GIRLS:K.Bilkovski Lancaster 2:59.87 2006
Anna Workman
   3:11.06
Polson Park
1
Sydney Campbell
   3:14.44
Polson Park
2
Jada Packer
   3:15.56
Cataraqui Woods
3
Mara Dowdell
   3:18.06
Lancaster
4
Sarah Hamm
   3:18.50
Cataraqui Woods
5
April McQuay
   3:27.84
Odessa
6
Event # 28 Midget Girls 1500m Run
#DIVISION 2 GIRLS:H.Coates Odessa 5:20.25 2009
Christina Papadakis
   5:51.50
Lancaster
1
Skylee Ryan
   5:57.31
Acadie
2
Alyssa Platt
   5:59.43
Lancaster
3
Shayla Moore
   6:19.31
Odessa
4
Emma McNichols
   6:20.03
Odessa
5
Shannon Pincivero
   6:32.40
Collins Bay
6
Event # 30 Bantam Girls 1500m Run
#DIVISION 2 GIRLS:H.Coates Odessa 5:39.12 2007
Catherine Noble
   6:16.93
Cataraqui Woods
1
Mia Pincivero
   6:21.13
Collins Bay
2
Danni McNichols
   6:29.38
Odessa
3
Holly Hebert
   6:33.00
Lancaster
4
Isobella Oostrom
   6:40.91
Lancaster
5
Emma Tugnette
   7:47.25
Fairfield
6
Event # 32 Atom Girls 1500m Run
#DIVISION 2 GIRLS:C.Papadakis Lancaster 6:12.33 2007
Anna Workman
   6:42.75
Polson Park
1
Hailey Robertson
   6:56.81
Lancaster
2
Bianca Campbell
   7:02.81
Polson Park
3
Lillian Crowder
   7:07.19
Odessa
4
Elizabeth MacDonald
   7:28.00
Collins Bay
5
Kristie Osanik
   7:29.87
Collins Bay
6
Event # 34 Midget Girls 4x100m Relay
#DIVISION 2 GIRLS:L.Lions Lancaster 56.12 2006
Lancaster A
   1:01.25
Lancaster
1
Odessa A
   1:03.69
Odessa
2
Bayridge A
   1:04.69
Bayridge
3
Fairfield A
   1:05.53
Fairfield
4
Cataraqui Woods A
   1:07.09
Cataraqui Woods
5
Collins Bay A
   1:07.18
Collins Bay
6
Event # 36 Bantam Girls 4x100m Relay
#DIVISION 2 GIRLS:L.Lions Lancaster :01:01.03 2002
Polson A
   1:04.13
Polson Park
1
 
 
Odessa A
   1:04.69
Odessa
2
Lancaster A
   1:05.53
Lancaster
3
Cataraqui Woods A
   1:07.94
Cataraqui Woods
4
Bayridge A
   1:09.91
Bayridge
5
Collins Bay A
   1:11.19
Collins Bay
6
Event # 38 Atom Girls 4x100m Relay
#DIVISION 2 GIRLS:O.Tigers Odessa 1:09.82 2002
Cataraqui Woods A
   1:12.47
Cataraqui Woods
1
Lancaster A
   1:13.10
Lancaster
2
Collins Bay A
   1:13.12
Collins Bay
3
Polson A
   1:13.97
Polson Park
4
Bayridge A
   1:17.07
Bayridge
5
Fairfield A
   1:21.03
Fairfield
6
Event # 41 Midget Girls  High Jump
#DIVISION 2 GIRLS:L.O'Neil Odessa 1.49 2008
Nicole Zohorsky
1.35m
Lancaster
1
Danielle Geary
1.30m
Lancaster
2
Bonita Longhurst
        ND
Odessa
Jenna McLean
        ND
Acadie
Event # 43 Bantam Girls  High Jump
#DIVISION 2 GIRLS:J.Perrin Lancaster 1.30 2006
Renee Lemieux
1.25m
Polson Park
1
Melissa Storms
1.20m
Odessa
2
Virginia Weese
1.20m
Collins Bay
3
Maddie Stokes
1.15m
Holsgrove
4
Hailey Wagar
1.15m
Polson Park
5
Mariah McDaniel
1.15m
Odessa
5
Carina Gummert
1.10m
Cataraqui Woods
6
Emily Cameron
1.10m
Lancaster
6
Event # 45 Atom Girls  High Jump
Anez Poulos
1.20m
Odessa
1
Megan Armstrong
1.00m
Cataraqui Woods
2
Jayna Mandin
1.00m
Lancaster
3
Raina Taylor
.95m
Polson Park
4
Kyara McKegney
.95m
Polson Park
4
Sarah Dasilva
.95m
Cataraqui Woods
4
Event # 47 Midget Girls  Long Jump
#DIVISION 2 GIRLS:N.Fiegan Lancaster 4.70 2006
Rowan Sousa
4.05m
Lancaster
1
Ciara Richmond
3.92m
Amherst Is
2
Stephany Taylor
3.86m
Lancaster
3
Abby Makin
3.82m
Collins Bay
4
Renee Fretz
3.65m
Fairfield
5
Rachel Knox
3.59m
Acadie
6
Event # 49 Bantam Girls  Long Jump
#DIVISION 2 GIRLS:K.Lebreque Lancaster 3.81 2002
Renee Lemieux
3.98m
Polson Park
1
#
Emily Cameron
3.34m
Lancaster
2
 
 
Easy Meet Managerwww.goeasyware.com