6/3/2011
Region 2 Boys
Boys Region 2 Track and Field Meet
Friday, June 3, 2011
06/03/2011
06/03/2011
-
Page 1 of 3
Event # 1 Open Boys 3000m Run
#DIVISION 2 BOYS:S.Kissick Acadie :10:47.84 2009
Cole Smith
  10:23.75
13
OPS
1
#
Christopher Kimmerer
  10:48.98
13
BAY
2
Branden Raymond
  11:51.41
13
CBAY
3
Evan Grypma
  12:09.66
13
LANC
4
Tyler Fritz
  12:18.10
13
WEST
5
Riley Fritz
  12:46.97
13
WEST
6
Event # 3 Midget Boys 100m Dash
#DIVISION 2 BOYS:B.McIntosh Holsgrove 12.18 2006
RESULTS OF FINALS
Jake Fairfax
     13.36
13
OPS
1
Brandon VanEst
     13.59
13
WEST
2
Vincent McGonegal
     13.60
13
OPS
3
Troy Gilroy
     13.66
13
CAT
4
Josh Benn
     14.00
13
WEST
5
Event # 5 Bantam Boys 100m Dash
#DIVISION 2 BOYS:M.Jones Odessa 13.75 2004
RESULTS OF FINALS
Reid Botting
     16.28
11
WEST
1
Brandon Barron
     16.31
11
CAT
2
Tianbo Shen
     16.40
11
POLS
3
Burke Derbyshire
     16.49
11
LANC
4
Jordan Weaver
     16.69
11
WEST
5
Matthew McDonald
     16.72
11
BAY
6
Event # 7 Atom Boys 100m Dash
#DIVISION 2 BOYS:D.Leblanc Lancaster 15.29 2008
RESULTS OF FINALS
Colby Barr
     16.07
9
BAY
1
John McDonald
     16.10
9
OPS
2
Brock Wylie
     16.54
9
POLS
3
Rowan O'Brien
     16.57
9
HOLS
4
Nathan Jones
     16.68
9
CBAY
5
Evan Heasman
     17.47
9
BAY
6
Event # 9 Midget Boys 400m Dash
#DIVISION 2 BOYS:D.Greenaway Odessa 57.84 2007
Mitchell Johnson
   1:03.22
13
OPS
1
Devon Leblanc
   1:03.31
13
LANC
2
Troy Gilroy
   1:06.76
13
CAT
3
Hunter Waddell
   1:07.91
13
LANC
4
Matthew Flood
   1:09.00
13
BAY
5
Zack Kish
   1:09.75
13
CAT
6
 
Event # 11 Bantam Boys 400m Dash
#DIVISION 2 BOYS:D.Greenaway Odessa 1:06.52 2005
Graeme Workman
   1:10.43
11
POLS
1
Roddy Kimmerer
   1:12.39
11
BAY
2
Konnor Weston
   1:12.50
11
BAY
3
Kyle Hancock
   1:15.19
11
LANC
4
Tyler Stock-Robertson
   1:17.49
11
FAIR
5
Arik Sadler
   1:17.50
11
OPS
6
Event # 13 Atom Boys 400m Dash
#DIVISION 2 BOYS:D.Chard Odessa 1:14.42 2005
Colby Barr
   1:22.79
9
BAY
1
Chet Moran
   1:22.98
9
FAIR
2
Callum Edwards
   1:23.71
9
OPS
3
Keefer Belanger
   1:24.25
9
OPS
4
Brock Wylie
   1:24.43
9
POLS
5
Logan Votary
   1:24.56
9
WEST
6
Event # 15 Midget Boys 200m Dash
#DIVISION 2 BOYS:D.Greenaway Odessa 26.12 2007
RESULTS OF FINALS
Jake Fairfax
     28.03
13
OPS
1
Troy Gilroy
     29.00
13
CAT
2
Devon Leblanc
     29.85
13
LANC
3
David Degrace
     30.22
13
HOLS
4
Chad Eyles
     31.19
13
CAT
5
Vincent McGonegal
     32.91
13
OPS
6
Event # 17 Bantam Boys 200m Dash
#DIVISION 2 BOYS:D.Greenaway Odessa 28.94 2005
RESULTS OF FINALS
Roddy Kimmerer
     31.92
11
BAY
1
Brandon Barron
     32.39
11
CAT
2
Konnor Weston
     32.97
11
BAY
3
Tj Derbyshire
     33.84
11
LANC
4
Jordan Weaver
     35.31
11
WEST
5
Hunter Leonard
     36.28
11
POLS
6
Event # 19 Atom Boys 200m Dash
RESULTS OF FINALS
John McDonald
     35.23
9
OPS
1
Michael Harrison
     36.19
9
CAT
2
Aaron Jamieson
     36.32
9
LANC
3
Hamza Imtiaz
     37.00
9
BAY
4
Brock Wylie
     37.37
9
POLS
5
Hunter Allen
     38.19
9
WEST
6
 
Easy Meet Managerwww.goeasyware.com