02/06/2011
Region 1 Girls
Region 1 Girls Track and Field
Thursday, June 2, 2011
06/02/2011
06/02/2011
-
Page 2 of 3
Andra Whalen
   3:19.53
The Prince Charles
4
Olivia Fenwick
   3:27.66
Enterprise
5
Camille Cote
   3:31.78
NAEC
6
Event # 26 Atom Girls 800m Run
#DIVISION 1 GIRLS:E.Whalen Centreville 3:08.92 2003
Adrianna Blackwell
   3:24.43
NAEC
1
Emily Porter
   3:28.57
Amherstview
2
Talea Moore
   3:30.75
Bath
3
MacEy Bailey
   3:34.82
Bath
4
Zoe Clarke
   3:36.19
Centreville
5
Morgan Botting
   3:37.12
Centreville
6
Event # 28 Midget Girls 1500m Run
#DIVISION 1 GIRLS:M.Herritt Sandhurst 5:16.12 2005
Aly Finn
   7:20.66
Bath
1
Kassidy Wood-Murphy
   7:22.69
The Prince Charles
2
Carley Cain
   7:30.68
The Prince Charles
3
Katelynn Nieman
        NT
Sandhurst
Event # 30 Bantam Girls 1500m Run
#DIVISION 1 GIRLS:H.Bradshaw The Prince Charles 5:49.62 2006
Ashley Walker
   6:33.56
Bath
1
Karley Wood-Murphy
   6:39.03
The Prince Charles
2
Andra Whalen
   6:48.25
The Prince Charles
3
Isabella Waymer
   6:52.58
Langford
4
Paige Deshane
   7:26.40
NAEC
5
Sierra Manley
   7:26.68
Langford
6
Event # 32 Atom Girls 1500m Run
#DIVISION 1 GIRLS:E.Whalen Centreville 6:24.39 2003
Gracie Hearns
   7:11.63
Langford
1
Abby Wilson
   7:16.07
Bath
2
Emily Porter
   7:18.84
Amherstview
3
MacKenzie Birdsell
   7:59.30
Centreville
4
Reagan Stalkie
   7:59.35
Centreville
5
Sarah Madden
   8:47.97
The Prince Charles
6
Event # 34 Midget Girls 4x100m Relay
#DIVISION 1 GIRLS:L.Leopards Langford 59.04 2002
Newburgh A
   1:01.10
Newburgh
1
Langford A
   1:01.50
Langford
2
Tamworth A
   1:02.97
Tamworth
3
Bath A
   1:03.13
Bath
4
Sandhurst A
   1:07.93
Sandhurst
5
Amherstview A
   1:08.10
Amherstview
6
Event # 36 Bantam Girls 4x100m Relay
#DIVISION 1 GIRLS:L.Leopards Langford 1:00.42 2005
Langford A
   1:08.10
Langford
1
Amherstview A
   1:09.47
Amherstview
2
Bath A
   1:09.62
Bath
3
TPC A
   1:10.97
The Prince Charles
4
Tamworth A
   1:12.44
Tamworth
5
 
 
Enterprise A
   1:12.50
Enterprise
6
Event # 38 Atom Girls 4x100m Relay
#DIVISION 1 GIRLS:L.Leopards Langford 1:08.58 2003
Bath A
   1:14.53
Bath
1
Langford A
   1:18.81
Langford
2
Amherstview A
   1:19.15
Amherstview
3
Centreville A
   1:19.16
Centreville
4
TPC A
   1:19.59
The Prince Charles
5
Tamworth A
   1:21.19
Tamworth
6
Event # 41 Midget Girls  High Jump
#DIVISION 1 GIRLS:L.Balance Bath 1.45 2003
Bronwyn Moore
1.30m
Bath
1
Event # 43 Bantam Girls  High Jump
#DIVISION 1 GIRLS:R.Van Dusen NAEC 1.23 2006
Paige Deshane
1.15m
NAEC
1
Arissa Grant
1.10m
NAEC
2
Event # 47 Midget Girls  Long Jump
#DIVISION 1 GIRLS:N.Hill Amherstview 4.28 2003
Molly-Beth Kaiser
4.02m
Langford
1
Taigan Ardern-Fauteux
3.78m
Newburgh
2
Kirstin Sparks
3.73m
Newburgh
3
Ciera Banks
3.58m
Tamworth
4
Micayla Franklin
3.53m
Enterprise
5
MacKenzie Garrett
3.43m
Tamworth
6
Event # 49 Bantam Girls  Long Jump
#DIVISION 1 GIRLS:J.Murphy Tamworth 4.11 2005
Cadeejah Naim
3.39m
Bath
1
Camille Cote
3.27m
NAEC
2
Breanna Tryon
3.23m
NAEC
3
Rayne Powley
3.20m
Langford
4
Sophia Waymer
3.19m
Langford
5
Chelsea Shaw
2.86m
Enterprise
6
Event # 51 Atom Girls  Long Jump
#DIVISION 1 GIRLS:E.Whalen Centreville 3.38 2003
Alex Wright
2.83m
Bath
1
Sadie Scott
2.76m
Enterprise
2
Halle Gibson
2.75m
Langford
3
Abby Jacklin
2.68m
Langford
4
Madi Lessard
2.67m
NAEC
5
MacKenzie Birdsell
2.58m
Centreville
6
Event # 53 Midget Girls  Triple Jump
#DIVISION 1 GIRLS:J.Holden Langford 8.71 2007
Molly-Beth Kaiser
9.24m
Langford
1
#
Michaela Jackson
9.23m
Langford
2
#
Taigan Ardern-Fauteux
8.60m
Newburgh
3
Kayla Gray
8.55m
Bath
4
 
 
Easy Meet Managerwww.goeasyware.com