6/2/2011
Region 1 Boys
Boys Region 1 Track and Field
Thursday, June 2, 2011
06/02/2011
06/02/2011
-
Page 2 of 3
Event # 23 Bantam Boys 800m Run
#DIVISION 1 BOYS:D.Vermilyea Bath 2:36.01 2007
Jack Peck
   2:57.72
Tamworth
1
Carter Free
   3:00.44
The Prince Charles
2
Ben Ohlman
   3:00.78
Amherstview
3
Aidan Dawson
   3:00.89
Amherstview
4
Nick Yeomans
   3:10.16
Langford
5
Calum Gault
   3:11.25
The Prince Charles
6
Event # 25 Atom Boys 800m Run
#DIVISION 1 BOYS:J.Parks Newburgh 2:47.28 2003
Joel Gurnsey
   3:04.47
Amherstview
1
Liam McCracken
   3:06.28
Bath
2
Devyn Day
   3:15.06
Amherstview
3
Noah Meeks
   3:18.72
Enterprise
4
Corbin Gibson
   3:19.79
Langford
5
Zack Doyle
   3:21.00
Bath
6
Event # 27 Midget Boys 1500m Run
#DIVISION 1 BOYS:D.Vermlyea Bath 5:08.59 2009
Kody Shelley
   5:48.85
Langford
1
Jacob MacMillan
   5:51.88
Amherstview
2
Ryan Casselman
   6:03.85
Langford
3
Quintin Joliffe
   6:11.12
The Prince Charles
4
Mat Huyck
   6:12.91
Bath
5
Ezra Cooper
   6:20.38
The Prince Charles
6
Event # 29 Bantam Boys 1500m Run
#DIVISION 1 BOYS:J.Parks Newburgh 5:27.20 2004
Jack Peck
   5:54.50
Tamworth
1
Carter Free
   6:04.78
The Prince Charles
2
Tyler Ignazzitto
   6:21.50
Bath
3
Calum Gault
   6:21.53
The Prince Charles
4
Noah Patelli
   6:24.19
Bath
5
Ben Ohlman
   6:32.72
Amherstview
6
Event # 31 Atom Boys 1500m Run
#DIVISION 1 BOYS:J.Parks Newburgh 5:50.15 2003
Joel Gurnsey
   6:17.32
Amherstview
1
Liam McCracken
   6:21.15
Bath
2
Devyn Day
   6:42.18
Amherstview
3
Elijah McNamee
   6:50.47
Selby
4
Keegan Makpah
   6:52.53
Langford
5
Noah Meeks
   6:59.41
Enterprise
6
Event # 33 Midget Boys 4x100m Relay
#DIVISION 1 BOYS:T.Panthers The Prince Charles 53.79 2005
Amherstview A
     56.69
Amherstview
1
TPC A
     59.03
The Prince Charles
2
Tamworth A
     59.50
Tamworth
3
Bath A
   1:00.54
Bath
4
Langford A
   1:00.66
Langford
5
Newburgh T
   1:01.72
Newburgh
6
 
 
Event # 35 Bantam Boys 4x100m Relay
#DIVISION 1 BOYS:T.Panthers The Prince Charles 1:01.74 2002
Amherstview A
   1:04.82
Amherstview
1
Tamworth A
   1:05.25
Tamworth
2
Bath A
   1:05.34
Bath
3
TPC A
   1:07.52
The Prince Charles
4
Newburgh T
   1:07.53
Newburgh
5
Centreville A
   1:09.40
Centreville
6
Event # 37 Atom Boys 4x100m Relay
#DIVISION 1 BOYS:A.  1:07.77 2007
Tamworth A
   1:10.22
Tamworth
1
TPC A
   1:10.25
The Prince Charles
2
Bath A
   1:11.91
Bath
3
Centreville A
   1:11.94
Centreville
4
Langford A
   1:14.91
Langford
5
Amherstview A
   1:18.68
Amherstview
6
Event # 40 Midget Boys  High Jump
#DIVISION 1 BOYS:N.Brad Smith TPC/Bath 1.62 2002
Brodie Munro
1.50m
NAEC
1
Joshua Blackwell
1.35m
NAEC
2
Caleb Tizard
1.30m
Bath
3
Event # 42 Bantam Boys  High Jump
#DIVISION 1 BOYS:J.Snider NAEC 1.32 2007
Nickolas Keller
1.10m
NAEC
1
Brandon Akey
1.05m
NAEC
2
Event # 44 Atom Boys  High Jump
#DIVISION 1 BOYS:B.Smith Bath 1.25 2003
Jake Campbell
1.15m
Selby
1
Andrew Hudgins
1.15m
Selby
2
Joshua McIsaac
1.10m
NAEC
3
Nicholas Delyea
        NM
NAEC
Event # 46 Midget Boys  Long Jump
#DIVISION 1 BOYS:B.Holden Langford 5.04 2004
Justin Godin
4.65m
Langford
1
Reid Russell
4.51m
The Prince Charles
2
Joshua Lloyd
4.39m
Sandhurst
3
Kody Shelley
4.27m
Langford
4
Dorian Overland
4.20m
Amherstview
5
Tyler Ballance
4.05m
Newburgh
6
Event # 48 Bantam Boys  Long Jump
#DIVISION 1 BOYS:B.Holden Langford 4.08 2002
Nicholas Nieman
3.52m
Sandhurst
1
Nickolas Keller
3.47m
NAEC
2
Tyler Ignazzitto
3.30m
Bath
3
Chad Stymest
3.26m
Amherstview
4
Carter Free
3.25m
The Prince Charles
5
 
 
Easy Meet Managerwww.goeasyware.com