6/3/2010
Region 5 Girls
Girls Region 5 Track and Field Meet
Thursday, June 3,2010
06/03/2010
06/03/2010
-
Page 2 of 2
Event # 36 BANTAM GIRLS BG 4x100m Relay
#DIVISION 6 GIRLS:L.Lancers Lundy's Lane 1:01.31 2004
Lundy's Lane A
LUND
1
   1:03.15
Storrington A
STOR
2
   1:05.18
Joyceville A
JOYC
3
   1:06.47
Horton A
HORT
4
   1:08.80
Marysville A
MARY
5
   1:09.84
First Avenue A
FAVE
6
   1:17.60
Event # 38 ATOM GIRLS AG 4x100m Relay
#DIVISION 6 GIRLS:W.Wildcats Welborne :01:00.72 2007
Horton A
HORT
1
   1:09.50
Lundy's Lane A
LUND
2
   1:10.82
Welborne A
WELB
3
   1:12.87
Storrington A
STOR
4
   1:13.18
Marysville A
MARY
5
   1:16.00
Joyceville A
JOYC
6
   1:17.01
Glenburnie A
GLEN
7
   1:17.42
First Avenue A
FAVE
8
   1:17.45
Event # 41 MIDGET GIRLS MG  High Jump
#DIVISION 6 GIRLS:P.Ball Glenburnie 1.60 2006
Jamie` Leering
RHTS
1
1.25m
Lacey Latimer
STOR
2
1.25m
Megan Allen
STOR
        ND
Event # 43 BANTAM GIRLS BG  High Jump
#DIVISION 6 GIRLS:D.Walker Marysville 1.25 2006
Dakota Sharpe
JOYC
1
1.05m
Allyson Kenny
JOYC
2
1.00m
Samantha Levesque
WELB
        ND
Eileigh McKenzie
WELB
        ND
Shayla Lyons
STOR
        ND
Debra Spencley
WELB
        ND
Rachel Dick
JOYC
        ND
Vera Vertigal
STOR
        ND
Event # 45 ATOM GIRLS AG  High Jump
#DIVISION 6 GIRLS:S.Beech Horton 1.10 2006
Shayla O'Neill
JOYC
1
.95m
Madison Gatenby
STOR
2
.90m
Angela Laprise
WELB
        ND
Emily Kelly
WELB
        ND
Talia Freedman
WELB
        ND
Kaylie Jansen
WELB
        ND
Tara McLaren
JOYC
        ND
Event # 47 MIDGET GIRLS MG  Long Jump
#DIVISION 6 GIRLS:K.Gordanier Joyceville 4.64 2006
Emily Stenson
LUND
1
4.20m
Jenna Poore
WELB
2
3.76m
Melissa Weaver
WELB
3
3.64m
Chelsea VanCamp
LUND
4
3.59m
Alyssa Rowden
WELB
5
3.55m
Abby McFie
JOYC
6
3.54m
Katie Tidman
LUND
7
3.45m
Stephanie Dong
RHTS
8
3.28m
 
 
Event # 49 BANTAM GIRLS BG  Long Jump
#DIVISION 6 GIRLS:J.Weeks Welborne 3.94 2003
Piper Southward
LUND
1
3.45m
Karlie Hall
STOR
2
3.45m
Olivia Pearson
LUND
3
3.37m
Willow Thomas
RHTS
4
3.37m
Madeline Free
WELB
5
3.35m
Emily Davis
WELB
6
3.31m
Julianna Buchanan
LUND
7
3.30m
Rachelle Francis
WELB
8
3.29m
Event # 51 ATOM GIRLS AG  Long Jump
#DIVISION 6 GIRLS:J.Black Welborne 3.53 2007
Kate Anderson
HORT
1
3.15m
S. Watkins Southward
HORT
2
3.04m
A. Creighton-Ivimey
MARY
3
3.00m
Ally Seitz
WELB
4
3.00m
Mary Frost
MARY
5
2.95m
Sadie Scott
RHTS
6
2.80m
Sierra Scoville
GLEN
7
2.65m
Sloane Mallen
JOYC
8
2.64m
Event # 53 MIDGET GIRLS MG Triple Jump
#DIVISION 6 GIRLS:K.Gordanier Joyceville 9.59 2006
Erin Fitzgerald
JOYC
1
8.52m
Carley Gordon
STOR
2
8.35m
Abby McFie
JOYC
3
8.27m
Alyssa Rowden
WELB
4
8.11m
Maddie King
LUND
5
7.78m
Sarah Kiers
WELB
6
7.73m
Lauryn Drury
STOR
7
7.69m
Lacinda Martin
LUND
8
7.64m
Event # 55 BANTAM GIRLS BG Triple Jump
#DIVISION 6 GIRLS:C.Colden Lundy's Lane 9.00 2004
Sage Hartmann
WELB
1
8.13m
Olivia Pearson
LUND
2
7.80m
Willow Thomas
RHTS
3
7.59m
Annie King
LUND
4
7.28m
Carissa Sparks
WELB
5
6.90m
Danae O'Neil
LUND
6
6.80m
Lizzy Tidman
HORT
7
6.07m
Sophie Langlois
HORT
8
6.07m
Event # 57 ATOM GIRLS AG  Triple Jump
#DIVISION 6 GIRLS:K.Gordanier Joyceville 7.07 2002
Rylee North
WELB
1
5.65m
Sadie Scott
RHTS
2
5.42m
Maya Kotsovolos
HORT
3
5.35m
Alison Vollick
WELB
4
5.05m
Shelby McConville
STOR
5
4.79m
Madison Gatenby
STOR
6
4.77m
Jessica Bowers
JOYC
7
4.75m
Talia Freedman
WELB
8
4.60m
Event # 59 MIDGET GIRLS MG  Shot Put
#DIVISION 6 GIRLS:R.Batson Storrington 8.56 2007
Cassidy Trueman
STOR
1
6.38m
Kaitlin Fisher
WELB
2
6.69m
Amanda Dedrick
JOYC
3
6.36m
Lindsay MacKinnon
WELB
3
6.36m
 
 
Holly Crawford
LUND
4
6.33m
Emma McLaren
LUND
5
6.32m
Jessica Harpell
GLEN
6
6.18m
Lara Hilgefort
LUND
7
6.06m
Lane Kennedy
GLEN
8
5.71m
Easy Meet Managerwww.goeasyware.com