LESAA Region 5 Individual Boys Medalists (top athletes in each age group):
Based on 7 points 1st place, 5 points 2nd place, 3 points for 3rd place and 1 point for 4th place – maximum 21 points

 Midget Boys:

  • Gold               Cole Burns                              Storrington                 19 points
  • Silver              Cameron Blakeley                 Joyceville                   14 points
  • Bronze            Tyler Deir                               First Avenue               12 points

Bantam Boys:

  • Gold                Cody Webb                             Joyceville                   21 points
  • Silver              Daniel Billingsley                   Joyceville                   19 points
  • Bronze            Berg Ellemers                        Lundy’s Lane 17 points

Atom Boys:                                         

  • Gold                Connor Vreeken                    Welborne                    14 points
  • Gold                Logan Elliott                           Storrington                 14 points
  • Bronze            Ryan Kiers                             Welborne                    10 points

LESAA Region 5 Individual Girls Medalists (top athletes in each age group):
Based on 7 points 1st place, 5 points 2nd place, 3 points for 3rd place and 1 point for 4th place – maximum 21 points

 Midget Girls:

  • Gold                 Carley Gordon                      Storrington                 17 points
  • Silver               Emily Stenson                        Lundy’s Lane 15 points
  • Bronze            Hailey McLaren                     Lundy’s Lane 14points

Bantam Girls:

  • Gold                Jordan Harry              Glenburnie                  21 point
  • Silver              Dakota Sharpe                       Joyceville                   19 points
  • Bronze            Sage Hartmann                      Welborne                    14 points

Atom Girls:                                         

  • Gold                Scout Watkins Southward     Horton                        17 points
  • Silver              Alexa Sawchuk                       Horton                        15 points
  • Bronze            Amber Billingsley                   Joyceville                   13 points