6/2/2010
Region 2 Girls
Girls Region 2 Track and Field Meet
Monday, May 31, 2010
05/31/2010
05/31/2010
-
Page 2 of 2
Event # 36 Bantam Girls 4x100m Relay
#DIVISION 2 GIRLS:L.Lions Lancaster :01:01.03 2002
Lancaster A
LANC
1
   1:02.23
Odessa A
OPS
2
   1:03.62
Cataraqui A
CAT
3
   1:04.14
Fairfield A
FAIR
4
   1:09.47
WESTDALE A
WEST
5
   1:09.75
Bayridge A
BAY
6
   1:11.03
Event # 38 Atom Girls 4x100m Relay
#DIVISION 2 GIRLS:O.Tigers Odessa 1:09.82 2002
Lancaster A
LANC
1
   1:12.25
Odessa A
OPS
2
   1:12.76
Cataraqui A
CAT
3
   1:14.06
Fairfield A
FAIR
4
   1:17.14
WESTDALE A
WEST
5
   1:18.62
Event # 41 Midget Girls  High Jump
#DIVISION 2 GIRLS:L.O'Neil Odessa 1.49 2008
Allie Zohorsky
LANC
1
1.40m
Erin Telford
OPS
2
1.30m
Emily Holmes
LANC
3
1.25m
Danielle Geary
LANC
4
1.25m
Amanda Stuart
OPS
5
1.25m
Kailey Harper
OPS
6
1.25m
MacKenzie Worthy
LANC
6
1.25m
Event # 43 Bantam Girls  High Jump
#DIVISION 2 GIRLS:J.Perrin Lancaster 1.30 2006
Alyssa Platt
LANC
1
1.25m
Nicole Zohorsky
LANC
2
1.20m
Bailey Rose
CAT
3
1.20m
Maddie Stokes
HOLS
4
1.15m
Mariah McDaniel
OPS
5
1.10m
Jasmin Fuller
BAY
5
1.10m
Dana Fallis
OPS
6
1.10m
Cassidy Robson
HOLS
7
1.10m
Alison Hannah
OPS
8
1.05m
Event # 45 Atom Girls  High Jump
Melissa Storms
OPS
1
1.20m
Anez Poulos
OPS
2
1.05m
Rachel Minor
LANC
3
.90m
S. Segar Pillai
CAT
4
.90m
Haley Long
BAY
        ND
Sydney Allen
HOLS
        ND
Emily Jones
OPS
        ND
Patricia McDaniel
OPS
        ND
Event # 47 Midget Girls  Long Jump
#DIVISION 2 GIRLS:N.Fiegan Lancaster 4.70 2006
Katie Zohorsky
LANC
1
4.03m
Jennifer Switzer
OPS
2
3.81m
Miranda Dickerson
WEST
3
3.65m
Melissa Kimmett
HOLS
4
3.65m
Shaye Murdoch
WEST
5
3.50m
Rowen Sousa
LANC
6
3.47m
Emily Bonnevie
FAIR
7
3.37m
Sam Goodsell
CAT
8
3.35m
 
 
Event # 49 Bantam Girls  Long Jump
#DIVISION 2 GIRLS:K.Lebreque Lancaster 3.81 2002
Stephanie Taylor
LANC
1
3.90m
#
Ciara Richmond
AIPS
2
3.72m
Kenzie Osborne
LANC
3
3.35m
Khaya Haley
CAT
4
3.24m
Alyssa Platt
LANC
5
3.23m
Catia Miller
BAY
6
3.18m
Morgan Dillabough
CBAY
7
3.12m
Sarah Sinon
CAT
8
3.10m
Event # 51 Atom Girls  Long Jump
#DIVISION 2 GIRLS:J.Read Fairfield 4.29 2005
Meka Chalmers
OPS
1
2.95m
Alana Stevenson
LANC
2
2.89m
Peyton Sunderland
CBAY
3
2.73m
M. Luddington
CAT
4
2.62m
Anez Poulos
OPS
5
2.48m
Kaitlyn Frandsen
CBAY
6
2.45m
April McQuay
OPS
7
2.45m
S. Segar Pillai
CAT
8
2.42m
Event # 53 Midget Girls  Triple Jump
#DIVISION 2 GIRLS:P.Worthy Lancaster 9.69 2007
Alexandra Leggett
LANC
1
8.73m
Jaclyn Bastedo
FAIR
2
8.60m
Jennifer Switzer
OPS
3
8.59m
Alysha Burriss
WEST
4
8.34m
Rowen Sousa
LANC
5
8.28m
Chelsea Babcock
OPS
6
7.50m
Stephanie Gagnon
LANC
7
7.31m
Miranda Dickerson
WEST
8
7.25m
Event # 55 Bantam Girls  Triple Jump
#DIVISION 2 GIRLS:A.Leggett Lancaster 8.71 2008
Heather Amsden
LANC
1
7.38m
Paige Preston
OPS
2
7.12m
Emily Price
BAY
3
7.05m
Maddie Chiasson
LANC
4
6.98m
Elizabeth McAuley
OPS
5
6.98m
Kenzie Osborne
LANC
6
6.90m
Taylor Babcock
OPS
7
6.72m
Jillian Barnes
CAT
8
6.65m
Event # 57 Atom Girls  Triple Jump
#DIVISION 2 GIRLS:A.Leggett Lancaster 7.17 2006
Melissa Storms
OPS
1
6.70m
Becky Stewart
LANC
2
6.51m
Rachel Minor
LANC
3
6.10m
Sadi Grant
OPS
4
5.69m
Megan Ashley
AIPS
5
5.35m
Joelle Bradshaw
LANC
6
4.87m
Emily Jones
OPS
7
4.63m
C. Gencarelli
LANC
8
4.55m
Event # 59 Midget Girls  Shot Put
#DIVISION 2 GIRLS:A.Widmont Acadie 8.99 2006
Erin Telford
OPS
1
8.10m
Jenn Halligan
OPS
2
7.26m
Tori Sacrey
CBAY
3
6.96m
Brook Green
OPS
4
6.83m
 
 
Tylynne Pichie
HOLS
5
6.51m
Melissa Kimmett
HOLS
6
6.26m
Jennifer Switzer
OPS
7
6.18m
Emma Stewart
FAIR
8
5.56m
Easy Meet Managerwww.goeasyware.com