6/5/2010
Region 1 Boys
Boys Region 1 Track and Field
Friday, June 4, 2010
06/04/2010
06/04/2010
-
Page 2 of 2
Bath A
BATH
3
     56.83
Tamworth A
TAM
4
     56.87
The Prince Char A
TPC
5
     57.19
Langford A
LANG
6
     57.59
NAEC A
NAEC
7
     59.29
Sandhurst A
SAND
8
   1:00.15
Event # 35 BANTAM BOYS 4x100m Relay
#DIVISION 1 BOYS:T.Panthers The Prince Charles 1:01.74 2002
The Prince Char A
TPC
1
   1:01.05
#
Bath A
BATH
2
   1:01.06
#
Langford A
LANG
3
   1:04.56
NAEC A
NAEC
4
   1:05.32
Amherstview A
APS
5
   1:05.72
Enterprise A
ENTR
6
   1:06.22
Newburgh A
NEWB
7
   1:06.28
Tamworth A
TAM
8
   1:08.03
Event # 37 ATOM BOYS 4x100m Relay
#DIVISION 1 BOYS:A.  1:07.77 2007
The Prince Char A
TPC
1
   1:09.00
Bath A
BATH
2
   1:09.28
Amherstview A
APS
3
   1:09.56
Tamworth A
TAM
4
   1:10.12
Selby A
SELB
5
   1:11.34
Centreville A
CNTR
6
   1:15.06
Enterprise A
ENTR
7
   1:17.74
Langford A
LANG
8
   1:19.66
Event # 39 MIXED 6-99 4x400m Relay
#DIVISION 1 BOYS:T.Panthers The Prince Charles 4:40.52 2006
Newburgh A
NEWB
1
   4:43.65
Bath A
BATH
2
   4:48.81
Langford A
LANG
3
   4:57.69
The Prince Char A
TPC
4
   4:59.62
Centreville A
CNTR
5
   5:19.53
Event # 40 MIDGET BOYS  High Jump
#DIVISION 1 BOYS:N.Brad Smith TPC/Bath 1.62 2002
Brandon Gordon
APS
1
1.45m
Kyle Garrett
NAEC
2
1.40m
Dallas Hennessey
SELB
3
1.35m
Leighton Fritz
TPC
4
1.30m
Joshua Blackwell
NAEC
5
1.30m
 
 
 
 
Event # 42 BANTAM BOYS  High Jump
#DIVISION 1 BOYS:J.Snider NAEC 1.32 2007
Andre Tryon
NAEC
1
1.20m
Kody Kuruc
NAEC
2
1.20m
Landon McDougall
BATH
3
1.15m
Farhan Younus
TPC
4
1.15m
Anderson Scott
TPC
5
1.05m
Randy Shire
NAEC
6
1.00m
Event # 44 ATOM BOYS  High Jump
#DIVISION 1 BOYS:B.Smith Bath 1.25 2003
Andrew Hudgins
SELB
1
.94m
Toban Bradlynn
TPC
2
.90m
 
 
Event # 46 MIDGET BOYS  Long Jump
#DIVISION 1 BOYS:B.Holden Langford 5.04 2004
Dallas Hennessey
SELB
1
4.68m
Justin Godin
LANG
2
4.63m
Matt Morin
APS
3
4.52m
Kyle Garrett
NAEC
4
4.48m
Matt Davis
LANG
5
4.41m
Brock Clark
BATH
6
4.29m
J. Lapointe
TPC
7
4.12m
Kenny Godin
LANG
8
4.12m
Event # 48 BANTAM BOYS  Long Jump
#DIVISION 1 BOYS:B.Holden Langford 4.08 2002
Bryce Garrett
TPC
1
3.76m
Logan Drew
ENTR
2
3.74m
Spencer Hill
TPC
3
3.64m
Ian Murphy
TAM
4
3.41m
Cole Forbes
BATH
5
3.36m
Andre Tryon
NAEC
6
3.33m
Cassum Naim
BATH
7
3.32m
Danny Derue
ENTR
8
3.31m
Event # 50 ATOM BOYS  Long Jump
#DIVISION 1 BOYS:B.Verkerk Amherstivew 3.48 2004
Carter Free
TPC
1
3.27m
Nathan Whitelock
NAEC
2
3.23m
Eli Brown
TAM
3
3.17m
William Hart
ENTR
4
3.13m
Andrew Hudgins
SELB
5
3.00m
Tim Shire
NAEC
6
2.88m
Kael Fredenburgh
CNTR
7
2.85m
Adam Burger
BATH
8
2.84m
Event # 52 MIDGET BOYS  Triple Jump
#DIVISION 1 BOYS:B.Holden Langford 11.08 2004
Matt Davis
LANG
1
9.62m
Jake Walker
TAM
2
9.40m
Owen Perrett
APS
3
9.39m
Brock Clark
BATH
4
9.29m
Brett Milligan
TPC
5
9.19m
Colsen Bertrand
LANG
6
8.70m
Tyler Clement
APS
7
8.66m
Matt Morin
APS
8
8.57m
Event # 54 BANTAM BOYS  Triple Jump
#DIVISION 1 BOYS:B.Smith Bath 9.09 2005
Devon Gately
BATH
1
8.06m
Kier Doyle
NEWB
2
7.67m
Ryan Calver
LANG
3
7.55m
Danny Derue
ENTR
4
7.54m
Cassum Naim
BATH
5
7.27m
Skylar Banks
TAM
6
7.00m
Gabe Charlebois
LANG
7
6.91m
Blake Hogle
APS
8
6.75m
Event # 56 ATOM BOYS  Triple Jump
#DIVISION 1 BOYS:C.Leonard The Prince Charles 7.09 2002
Nicholas Yeomans
LANG
1
6.53m
Jack Dafoe
NEWB
2
6.50m
Kael Fredenburgh
CNTR
3
6.42m
Kyle Garrett
TPC
4
6.17m
 
 
Owen Lambert
SELB
5
6.00m
Noah Patelli
BATH
6
5.85m
Emmet Pierce
TPC
7
5.50m
Logan French
APS
8
5.35m
Event # 58 MIDGET BOYS  Shot Put
#DIVISION 1 BOYS:R.Wagar The Prince Charles 12.24 2002
Carter Van Riel
NAEC
1
11.23m
Jake Walker
TAM
2
10.59m
Braeden Ball
SAND
3
10.45m
Alex Lockridge
SELB
4
9.65m
Calvin Kelderman
LANG
5
9.10m
Richie Hird
TAM
6
8.81m
Konner Burtenshaw
APS
7
8.73m
Parker Powell
TPC
8
8.21m
Easy Meet Managerwww.goeasyware.com