6/4/2010
Region 1 Girls
Region 1 Girls Track and Field
Friday, June 4,2010
06/04/2010
06/04/2010
-
Page 2 of 2
Event # 36 BANTAM GIRLS 4x100m Relay
#DIVISION 1 GIRLS:L.Leopards Langford 1:00.42 2005
Langford A
LANG
1
   1:05.56
Tamworth A
TAM
2
   1:05.94
Bath A
BATH
3
   1:06.63
The Prince Char A
TPC
4
   1:06.70
Selby A
SELB
5
   1:07.75
Amherstview A
APS
6
   1:08.51
Sandhurst A
SAND
7
   1:11.25
Centreville A
CNTR
8
   1:15.19
Event # 38 ATOM GIRLS 4x100m Relay
#DIVISION 1 GIRLS:L.Leopards Langford 1:08.58 2003
Amherstview A
APS
1
   1:10.28
Bath A
BATH
2
   1:13.35
Sandhurst A
SAND
3
   1:13.83
The Prince Char A
TPC
4
   1:14.20
Tamworth A
TAM
5
   1:14.31
Enterprise A
ENTR
6
   1:15.56
Langford A
LANG
7
   1:15.82
Newburgh A
NEWB
8
   1:18.31
Event # 41 MIDGET GIRLS  High Jump
#DIVISION 1 GIRLS:L.Balance Bath 1.45 2003
Hayden Major
BATH
1
1.38m
Christie Copeland
BATH
2
1.30m
Bronwyn Moore
BATH
3
1.25m
Shelby Neville
SELB
4
1.25m
 
Event # 43 BANTAM GIRLS  High Jump
#DIVISION 1 GIRLS:R.Van Dusen NAEC 1.23 2006
Leah Hagerman
BATH
1
1.10m
 
Event # 45 ATOM GIRLS  High Jump
#DIVISION 1 GIRLS:S.Oulton Bath 1.16 2003
 
Event # 47 MIDGET GIRLS  Long Jump
#DIVISION 1 GIRLS:N.Hill Amherstview 4.28 2003
Chelsea Elvins
LANG
1
4.06m
Michaela Jackson
LANG
2
3.93m
C. McCormack
LANG
3
3.84m
E. Hopper-Hylton
TPC
4
3.79m
T. Ardern Fauteux
NEWB
5
3.76m
MacKenzie Baxby
LANG
6
3.75m
Haillee Salandy
BATH
7
3.53m
Brittani Parks
NEWB
8
3.50m
Event # 49 BANTAM GIRLS  Long Jump
#DIVISION 1 GIRLS:J.Murphy Tamworth 4.11 2005
Molly Beth Kaiser
LANG
1
3.68m
Ciera Banks
TAM
2
3.30m
Hannah Reid
NEWB
3
3.20m
Melissa Grooms
SAND
4
3.11m
Brittany Thompson
SELB
5
3.01m
Cora Waller
APS
6
3.00m
Emily Martin
TPC
7
2.95m
Taylor Ware
LANG
8
2.94m
 
 
Event # 51 ATOM GIRLS  Long Jump
#DIVISION 1 GIRLS:E.Whalen Centreville 3.38 2003
J. Campbell
SAND
1
3.30m
Addie Kaiser
LANG
2
2.96m
Chelsea Shaw
ENTR
3
2.80m
Rayanne West
SELB
4
2.70m
Heather Ashmead
APS
5
2.61m
Claire Kimmett
NEWB
6
2.58m
Jasmina Dennis
CNTR
7
2.52m
Jillian Davey
TPC
8
2.37m
Event # 53 MIDGET GIRLS  Triple Jump
#DIVISION 1 GIRLS:J.Holden Langford 8.71 2007
J. Dennis
CNTR
1
9.32m
#
Michaela Jackson
LANG
2
9.02m
#
MacKenzie Baxby
LANG
3
8.41m
Jessica Cooper
LANG
4
8.32m
T. Ardern Fauteux
NEWB
5
8.19m
Jamie Abrams
TPC
6
7.83m
Maddy Hudgins
NEWB
7
7.65m
Kyley Cloutier
NEWB
8
7.60m
Event # 55 BANTAM GIRLS  Triple Jump
#DIVISION 1 GIRLS:B.McCutcheon Tamworth 8.23 2004
Molly Beth Kaiser
LANG
1
8.32m
#
Michaela Lasher
TAM
2
7.70m
Ciera Banks
TAM
3
7.31m
Sydney Pierce
TPC
4
6.94m
Rayne Powley
LANG
5
6.61m
Kaylee Kimmett
LANG
6
6.59m
Melissa Grooms
SAND
7
6.33m
Charlotte Kouri
TAM
8
6.06m
Event # 57 ATOM GIRLS  Triple Jump
#DIVISION 1 GIRLS:K.Gray Bath 7.17 2002
Lexi Hannah
APS
1
6.09m
J. VanKoughnett
BATH
2
5.89m
Brooklyn Benn
BATH
3
5.64m
Emma Brown
TAM
4
5.46m
Jasmina Dennis
CNTR
5
5.43m
Chelsea Shaw
ENTR
6
5.36m
Bailey Wagner
LANG
7
5.17m
Skylar Jordan
BATH
8
5.15m
Event # 59 MIDGET GIRLS  Shot Put
#DIVISION 1 GIRLS:S.Bobbie The Prince Charles 8.28 2005
Christie Copeland
BATH
1
7.68m
Haillee Salandy
BATH
2
7.27m
E. Hopper-Hylton
TPC
3
6.79m
Becky Jamieson
SAND
4
6.60m
Morgan Phillips
BATH
5
6.50m
T. Ardern Fauteux
NEWB
6
6.40m
Jordan Balson
BATH
7
6.14m
Katie Brunner
NEWB
8
6.11m
Easy Meet Managerwww.goeasyware.com