6/4/2010
Region 1 Girls
Region 1 Girls Track and Field
Friday, June 4,2010
06/04/2010
06/04/2010
-
Page 1 of 2
Event # 2 GIRLS OPEN 3000m Run
#DIVISION 1 GIRLS:A.Trenhale Newburgh :12:35.95 2002
Brittany Edwards
TPC
1
  12:58.00
Sierra Bonsall
TPC
2
  14:24.00
Ebony Digby
TPC
3
  14:32.00
Kassidy Gray
LANG
4
  15:05.00
Jen Galambe
TPC
5
  15:15.00
 
 
 
Event # 4 MIDGET GIRLS 100m Dash
#DIVISION 1 GIRLS:J.Raabe Langford 13.96 2007
RESULTS OF FINALS
E. Hopper-Hylton
TPC
1
     14.12
Kyley Cloutier
NEWB
2
     14.19
J. Dennis
CNTR
3
     14.38
C. McCormack
LANG
4
     14.74
Katie Brunner
NEWB
5
     14.82
Chelsea Elvins
LANG
6
     15.06
Haillee Salandy
BATH
7
     15.13
Brittani Parks
NEWB
8
     15.38
Event # 6 BANTAM GIRLS 100m Dash
#DIVISION 1 GIRLS:A.Luffman Langford 14.43 2003
RESULTS OF FINALS
Molly Beth Kaiser
LANG
1
     14.87
Kassandra James
NAEC
2
     14.94
Michaela Lasher
TAM
3
     15.09
Lenna Grinnell
TAM
4
     15.30
Cora Waller
APS
5
     16.03
Brittany Wood
NAEC
6
     16.12
Destiney Jelley
APS
7
     16.27
Rayne Powley
LANG
8
     16.78
Event # 8 ATOM GIRLS 100m Dash
#DIVISION 1 GIRLS:S.Sandford The Prince Charles 15.89 2005
RESULTS OF FINALS
J. Campbell
SAND
1
     16.72
Paige Deshane
NAEC
2
     16.87
Addie Kaiser
LANG
3
     17.13
Katie Badour
BATH
4
     17.17
Brittany Long
APS
5
     17.22
Carley Reid
BATH
6
     17.30
Zoe Masters
APS
7
     17.48
Sarah Dowling
TAM
8
     17.96
Event # 10 MIDGET GIRLS 400m Dash
#DIVISION 1 GIRLS:M.Herritt Sandhurst 1:06.00 2005
Kyley Cloutier
NEWB
1
   1:06.53
Michaela Jackson
LANG
2
   1:10.35
Kayla Gray
BATH
3
   1:10.85
Jordan Sexsmith
SELB
4
   1:13.80
Alyson Demerchant
SELB
5
   1:19.21
Aly Finn
BATH
6
   1:19.47
Kassidy Gray
LANG
7
   1:21.09
Courtney Reynolds
BATH
8
   1:21.59
Event # 12 BANTAM GIRLS 400m Dash
#DIVISION 1 GIRLS:M.Wartman The Prince Chalres 1:10.56 2002
Kassandra James
NAEC
1
   1:15.50
Ashley Walker
BATH
2
   1:17.78
 
 
Lenna Grinnell
TAM
3
   1:17.87
Leah Hagerman
BATH
4
   1:19.38
Emma McNichols
CNTR
5
   1:20.40
Lexie Wilson
BATH
6
   1:21.15
M. Vermilyea
BATH
7
   1:21.88
Brittany Wood
NAEC
8
   1:22.50
Event # 14 ATOM GIRLS 400m Dash
#DIVISION 1 GIRLS:S.Sanford The Prince Charles 1:18.90 2005
Andra Whalen
TPC
1
   1:19.00
Hailey Jaynes
TPC
2
   1:24.07
K. Wood-Murphy
TPC
3
   1:24.66
Danni McNichols
CNTR
4
   1:25.09
Talea Moore
BATH
5
   1:25.38
Emma Brown
TAM
6
   1:26.04
Rayanne West
SELB
7
   1:26.34
Emily Porter
APS
8
   1:29.28
Event # 16 MIDGET GIRLS 200m Dash
#DIVISION 1 GIRLS:A.Hoeltzel Centreville 29.36 2003
RESULTS OF FINALS
J. Dennis
CNTR
1
     29.87
Kayla Gray
BATH
2
     29.89
C. McCormack
LANG
3
     30.09
Katie Brunner
NEWB
4
     30.91
Jessica McDonald
LANG
5
     31.51
Brittani Parks
NEWB
6
     32.65
Kayla Pietrangeli
SAND
7
     33.12
Jamie Abrams
TPC
8
     35.48
Event # 18 BANTAM GIRLS 200m Dash
#DIVISION 1 GIRLS:A.Luffman Langford 30.46 2003
RESULTS OF FINALS
Kassandra James
NAEC
1
     32.40
Michaela Lasher
TAM
2
     32.80
Sydney Pierce
TPC
3
     33.86
Cora Waller
APS
4
     34.31
M. Vermilyea
BATH
5
     34.52
Taylor Ware
LANG
6
     34.60
Brittany Wood
NAEC
7
     34.84
Natasha Clarke
SELB
8
     35.50
Event # 20 ATOM GIRLS 200m Dash
#DIVISION 1 GIRLS:J.Rabbe Langford 34.09 2003
RESULTS OF FINALS
J. Campbell
SAND
1
     35.29
Paige Deshane
NAEC
2
     35.65
Addie Kaiser
LANG
3
     37.35
Jasmina Dennis
CNTR
4
     37.65
Katie Badour
BATH
5
     38.66
Charlotte Elliott
SAND
6
     39.34
Erin Dowling
ENTR
7
     39.47
Hailey Jaynes
TPC
8
     39.57
Event # 22 MIDGET GIRLS 800m Run
#DIVISION 1 GIRLS:M.Herritt Sandhurst 2:35.96 2005
Kayla Gray
BATH
1
   2:48.53
Brittany Edwards
TPC
2
   2:59.14
Aly Finn
BATH
3
   3:10.28
Katelynn Nieman
SAND
4
   3:11.18
Courtney Reynolds
BATH
5
   3:13.65
Kassidy Gray
LANG
6
   3:22.62
Levi Foster
LANG
7
   3:28.26
 
 
Event # 24 BANTAM GIRLS 800m Run
#DIVISION 1 GIRLS:J.Holden Langford 2:52.34 2004
Ashley Walker
BATH
1
   3:02.56
Sarah Viau
BATH
2
   3:10.79
Brianna Gaffney
TAM
3
   3:13.53
M. Vermilyea
BATH
4
   3:16.44
Ella King
TPC
5
   3:18.54
Emily Harvey
SELB
6
   3:22.44
Sierra Manley
LANG
7
   3:23.43
M. Shettell-Morris
TPC
8
   3:23.89
Event # 26 ATOM GIRLS 800m Run
#DIVISION 1 GIRLS:E.Whalen Centreville 3:08.92 2003
Andra Whalen
TPC
1
   3:01.00
#
K. Wood-Murphy
TPC
2
   3:09.30
Talea Moore
BATH
3
   3:16.10
Danni McNichols
CNTR
4
   3:17.04
Lexi Hannah
APS
5
   3:17.45
Olivia Powell
TPC
6
   3:18.66
Emily Porter
APS
7
   3:21.93
Regan Hogle
APS
8
   3:23.49
Event # 28 MIDGET GIRLS 1500m Run
#DIVISION 1 GIRLS:M.Herritt Sandhurst 5:16.12 2005
Brittany Edwards
TPC
1
   6:28.46
Katelynn Nieman
SAND
2
   7:04.26
Holly Broad
LANG
3
   7:34.15
Event # 30 BANTAM GIRLS 1500m Run
#DIVISION 1 GIRLS:H.Bradshaw The Prince Charles 5:49.62 2006
Ashley Walker
BATH
1
   6:15.53
Hayley Bryan
APS
2
   6:16.28
Alyscia Day
APS
3
   6:47.62
Sierra Bonsall
TPC
4
   7:00.85
Sarah Viau
BATH
5
   7:10.83
Ebony Digby
TPC
6
   7:16.44
Mady Lockwood
BATH
7
   7:29.44
Kassidy Miller
LANG
8
   7:32.96
Event # 32 ATOM GIRLS 1500m Run
#DIVISION 1 GIRLS:E.Whalen Centreville 6:24.39 2003
Andra Whalen
TPC
1
   5:57.58
#
K. Wood-Murphy
TPC
2
   6:25.79
Danni McNichols
CNTR
3
   6:54.75
Olivia Powell
TPC
4
   7:03.13
Meghan Mosgrove
TPC
5
   7:05.63
Zoe Clarke
CNTR
6
   7:05.68
Erin Dowling
ENTR
7
   7:06.00
Katie Hearns
LANG
8
   7:07.20
Event # 34 MIDGET GIRLS 4x100m Relay
#DIVISION 1 GIRLS:L.Leopards Langford 59.04 2002
Newburgh A
NEWB
1
     59.06
Langford A
LANG
2
     59.56
Bath A
BATH
3
   1:00.07
The Prince Char A
TPC
4
   1:01.51
Tamworth A
TAM
5
   1:02.15
Sandhurst A
SAND
6
   1:02.84
Selby A
SELB
7
   1:05.06
 
 
Easy Meet Managerwww.goeasyware.com