6/5/2009
Region 5 Girls
Girls Region 5 Track and Field Meet
Friday, June 5,2008
06/05/2008
06/05/2008
-
Page 2 of 2
Glenburnie A
GLEN
5
   1:03.21
Event # 36 Bantam Girls BG 4x100m Relay
#DIVISION 6 GIRLS:L.Lancers Lundy's Lane 1:01.31 2004
Welborne A
WELB
1
   1:03.33
Lundy's Lane A
LUND
2
   1:04.15
Storrington A
STOR
3
   1:05.03
Horton A
HORT
4
   1:06.43
Joyceville A
JOYC
5
   1:09.77
Marysville A
MARY
6
   1:10.03
First Ave A
FAVE
7
   1:11.65
Event # 38 Atom Girls AG 4x100m Relay
#DIVISION 6 GIRLS:W.Wildcats Welborne :01:00.72 2007
Joyceville A
JOYC
1
   1:12.55
Horton A
HORT
2
   1:13.00
Marysville A
MARY
3
   1:14.39
Lundy's Lane A
LUND
4
   1:16.75
Welborne A
WELB
5
   1:16.86
Glenburnie A
GLEN
6
   1:17.02
Event # 41 Midget Girls MG  High Jump
#DIVISION 6 GIRLS:P.Ball Glenburnie 1.60 2006
Rachael Furuness
WELB
1
1.30m
Carly Gordon
STOR
2
1.25m
Bobbie-Jo Lowes
JOYC
3
1.20m
Event # 43 Bantam Girls BG  High Jump
#DIVISION 6 GIRLS:D.Walker Marysville 1.25 2006
Jordan Harry
GLEN
1
1.20m
Lillie Dixon
GLEN
2
1.20m
Karlie Hall
STOR
3
1.15m
Kyra Glover
WELB
4
1.05m
Ceilidh Delve
STOR
5
1.00m
Samantha Levesque
WELB
        ND
Event # 45 Atom Girls AG  High Jump
#DIVISION 6 GIRLS:S.Beech Horton 1.10 2006
Vera Vertegaal
RHTS
1
.95m
Rachel Dick
JOYC
2
.95m
Jessica VanEidyk
GLEN
3
.90m
Nicole Morgan
RHTS
        ND
Katrina Hartmann
WELB
        ND
Amelia Steinburg
GLEN
        ND
Shaelyn Davidson
GLEN
        ND
Morgan Westlake
JOYC
        ND
Event # 47 Midget Girls MG  Long Jump
#DIVISION 6 GIRLS:K.Gordanier Joyceville 4.64 2006
Kelsey Smith
WELB
1
4.02m
Abby McFie
JOYC
2
3.91m
Serena Stabile
WELB
3
3.87m
Carly Gordon
STOR
4
3.84m
Kayla Wilson
WELB
5
3.78m
MacKenzie Duffy
GLEN
6
3.64m
Amanda Sin
LUND
7
3.59m
Mikayla Wilkinson
WELB
8
3.56m
Event # 49 Bantam Girls BG  Long Jump
#DIVISION 6 GIRLS:J.Weeks Welborne 3.94 2003
Jenna Black
WELB
1
4.19m
#
 
 
Olivia Pearson
HORT
2
3.51m
Piper Southward
HORT
3
3.45m
Bronwyn Poulos
LUND
4
3.45m
Karlie Hall
STOR
5
3.44m
Brinda Playfair
FAVE
6
3.44m
Sage Hartmann
WELB
7
3.40m
Shayna Buckle
JOYC
8
3.25m
Event # 51 Atom Girls AG  Long Jump
#DIVISION 6 GIRLS:J.Black Welborne 3.53 2007
Mira Loock
HORT
1
2.78m
Kaitlyn Nearing
JOYC
2
2.72m
A. Creighton-Ivimey
MARY
3
2.70m
Laura Pollack
HORT
4
2.56m
Patience Blair
FAVE
5
2.45m
Willow Thomas
RHTS
6
2.44m
R Shields
STOR
7
2.40m
Zoe MacCauley
RHTS
8
2.40m
Event # 53 Midget Girls MG Triple Jump
#DIVISION 6 GIRLS:K.Gordanier Joyceville 9.59 2006
Kristin Bennett
WELB
1
8.22m
Serena Stabile
WELB
2
8.04m
MacKenzie Duffy
GLEN
3
8.01m
Erin Fitzgerald
JOYC
4
7.99m
Mellissa Kuipers
WELB
5
7.66m
Lacinda Martin
LUND
6
7.38m
Maddie King
LUND
7
7.24m
Kristen White
GLEN
8
7.13m
Event # 55 Bantam Girls BG Triple Jump
#DIVISION 6 GIRLS:C.Colden Lundy's Lane 9.00 2004
Jenna Black
WELB
1
8.93m
Camille Pearson
LUND
2
7.66m
Mairead Corrigan
MARY
3
7.36m
Sage Hartmann
WELB
4
7.35m
Lillie Dixon
GLEN
5
7.34m
Annie King
HORT
6
7.26m
Olivia Pearson
HORT
7
7.17m
Stephanie Rychlo
WELB
8
6.91m
Event # 57 Atom Girls AG  Triple Jump
#DIVISION 6 GIRLS:K.Gordanier Joyceville 7.07 2002
Willow Thomas
RHTS
1
6.25m
Lizzie Tidman
HORT
2
5.71m
Rachel Dick
JOYC
3
5.53m
Sophie Langlois
HORT
4
5.43m
Laura Pollack
HORT
5
5.12m
Maeve Lovelace
GLEN
6
5.10m
F Harper
STOR
7
4.89m
Erin Peterson
GLEN
8
4.63m
Event # 59 Midget Girls MG  Shot Put
#DIVISION 6 GIRLS:R.Batson Storrington 8.56 2007
Celina Chesbro
STOR
1
8.20m
Heidi Botting
GLEN
2
7.67m
Meg Britt
GLEN
3
6.89m
Holly Crawford
LUND
4
6.82m
Rachel From
WELB
5
6.70m
Emily Batson
STOR
6
6.51m
Jessie Greenwood
MARY
7
6.46m
Georgia Ross
LUND
8
6.38m
Easy Meet Managerwww.goeasyware.com