6/5/2009
Region 5 Boys
Boys Region 5 Track and Field Meet
Friday, June 5,2009
06/05/2009
06/05/2009
-
Page 2 of 2
First Ave A
FAVE
4
     57.39
Marysville A
MARY
5
     58.97
Event # 35 Bantam  Boys 4x100m Relay
#DIVISION 6 BOYS:J.Jayhawks Joyceville 1:00.00 2002
Welborne A
WELB
1
   1:02.15
Storrington A
STOR
2
   1:02.61
Joyceville A
JOYC
3
   1:02.62
Lundy's Lane A
LUND
4
   1:03.34
Horton A
HORT
5
   1:04.13
Marysville A
MARY
6
   1:09.41
Glenburnie A
GLEN
7
   1:12.36
Event # 37 Atom  Boys 4x100m Relay
#DIVISION 6 BOYS:J.Jayhawks Joyceville 1:06.76 2006
Welborne A
WELB
1
   1:08.25
Horton A
HORT
2
   1:08.82
Lundy's Lane A
LUND
3
   1:10.62
Joyceville A
JOYC
4
   1:15.04
Marysville A
MARY
5
   1:17.81
Glenburnie A
GLEN
6
   1:19.22
Event # 39 MIXED 6-99 4x400m Relay
#DIVISION 6 BOYS:L.Lancers Lundy's Lane 4:35.04 2007
Welborne A
WELB
1
   4:37.62
Joyceville A
JOYC
2
   4:52.90
Storrington A
STOR
3
   4:55.32
Lundy's Lane A
LUND
4
   5:08.01
Glenburnie A
GLEN
5
   5:19.54
Event # 40 Midget  Boys  High Jump
#DIVISION 6 BOYS:F.Nash Lundy's Lane 1.60 2004
Fletcher,Ryan
WELB
1
1.50m
Repath,Allan
MARY
2
1.47m
Smith,Danny
STOR
3
1.45m
Choi,Ted
WELB
4
1.45m
Veenstra,Jacob
WELB
5
1.35m
MacRae,Cody
WELB
6
1.30m
Summers,Joel
STOR
7
1.30m
Event # 42 Bantam  Boys  High Jump
#DIVISION 6 BOYS:F.Adam McLaren Lundy's/Joyceville 1.30 2006
Rowlatt,Brent
WELB
1
1.22m
Ferland,Alec
WELB
2
1.20m
Walker,Kyle
WELB
3
1.15m
Cashman,Zach
STOR
4
1.10m
Allen-Martin, J
MARY
5
1.10m
Scott,Andrew
GLEN
6
1.10m
Rose,Trent
WELB
7
1.05m
Leblanc,Nick
RHTS
8
1.05m
Event # 44 Atom  Boys  High Jump
#DIVISION 6 BOYS:J.Woods Horton 1.15 2005
Repath,Logan
MARY
1
1.20m
#
Posthumus,Derek
MARY
2
1.10m
Rowlatt,Jack
WELB
3
1.05m
Shaver,Ryan
STOR
4
1.00m
Ball,Kevin
WELB
5
1.00m
Coleman,Huston
STOR
6
1.00m
Rose,Keaton
WELB
7
.95m
 
 
Event # 46 Midget  Boys  Long Jump
#DIVISION 6 BOYS:M.Larose Lundy's Lane 4.95 2007
Adamczyk,Jacob
LUND
1
5.06m
#
Ackley,Nick
JOYC
2
4.89m
Busschaert,Cole
JOYC
3
4.87m
Moodie,Adam
MARY
4
4.50m
Ferland,Joel
WELB
5
4.38m
Henderson,Cody
WELB
6
4.32m
Hetherington, J
LUND
7
4.32m
Bryan,Brett
WELB
8
4.15m
Event # 48 Bantam  Boys  Long Jump
#DIVISION 6 BOYS:S.Menard Lundy's Lane 4.05 2006
Blakely,Cameron
STOR
1
3.92m
Posthumus,Jeremy
MARY
2
3.79m
Fritz,Tyler
JOYC
3
3.56m
Losier,Tyson
WELB
4
3.51m
Brick,Liam
HORT
5
3.50m
Veenstra,Luke
WELB
6
3.48m
Thomson,Grant
LUND
7
3.44m
Brick,Eric
HORT
8
3.30m
Event # 50 Atom  Boys  Long Jump
#DIVISION 6 BOYS:S.Menard Horton 3.66 2004
Posthumus,Derek
MARY
1
3.47m
Serruya,Max
HORT
2
3.45m
Lawrence,Calum
WELB
3
3.33m
Tomlin,Callum
LUND
4
3.27m
Repath,Logan
MARY
5
3.27m
Maillet,Nick
JOYC
6
3.00m
Elliot,Logan
STOR
7
2.93m
Fletcher,Tyson
WELB
8
2.89m
Event # 52 Midget  Boys  Triple Jump
#DIVISION 6 BOYS:N.St. Gelais Storrington 9.66 2004
Ackley,Nick
JOYC
1
9.85m
#
Leeman,Scott
FAVE
2
9.29m
Hetherington, J
LUND
3
9.28m
Repath,Allan
MARY
4
9.23m
MacRae,Arran
WELB
5
9.22m
Veenstra,Jacob
WELB
6
8.96m
McLay,Peter
LUND
7
8.52m
Dorman,Nathan
MARY
8
8.22m
Event # 54 Bantam  Boys  Triple Jump
#DIVISION 6 BOYS:S.Menard Lundy's Lane 8.67 2006
Beech,Nathan
LUND
1
8.53m
Ellemers,Berg
HORT
2
8.28m
Veenstra,Luke
WELB
3
8.09m
Kent,Haynes
HORT
4
7.31m
Rowlatt,Brent
WELB
5
7.24m
Larsen-King,Liam
HORT
6
7.20m
Moreland,J
STOR
7
7.00m
Walker,Matt
WELB
8
6.99m
Event # 56 Atom  Boys  Triple Jump
#DIVISION 6 BOYS:S.Menard Horton 7.09 2004
Vreeken,Connor
WELB
1
7.82m
#
Serruya,Max
HORT
2
7.45m
#
Rowden,Joshua
WELB
3
6.90m
Kiers,Ryan
WELB
4
6.55m
 
 
Goodbody, T
RHTS
5
6.34m
Zuber,Nick
HORT
6
5.71m
McConville,Jordan
STOR
7
5.60m
Jagoe,Josh
HORT
8
5.34m
Event # 58 Midget  Boys  Shot Put
#DIVISION 6 BOYS:C.Mallen Joyceville 11.12 2007
Hetherington, J
LUND
1
11.19m
#
MacRae,Arran
WELB
2
10.57m
Leeman,Scott
FAVE
3
10.46m
Cochrane,David
STOR
4
10.44m
Fletcher,Ryan
WELB
5
10.08m
Priest,Tyler
WELB
6
9.50m
Mans,Kris
JOYC
7
9.46m
Kenny,Keaton
JOYC
8
9.46m
Easy Meet Managerwww.goeasyware.com