LESAA Region 5 Individual Boys Medalists (top athletes in each age group):
Based on 7 points 1st place, 5 points 2nd place, 3 points for 3rd place and 1 point for 4th place – maximum 21 points

 Midget Boys:

  • Gold                Jacob Adamczyk                    Lundy’s Lane             21 points
  • Silver              Nick Ackley                            Joyceville                   15 points
  • Bronze            Ted Choi                                 Welborne                    13 points
  • Bronze            Adam Moodie                        Marysville                  13 points

Bantam Boys:

  • Gold                Cameron Blakely                   Storrington                 21 points
  • Silver              Isaac Hetherington                Lundy’s Lane             17 points
  • Bronze            Conner Smith                          Joyceville                   14 points

Atom Boys:

  • Gold                Max Serruya                          Horton                        15 points
  • Silver              L Wilson                                 Storrington                 14 points
  • Bronze            Derek Posthumus                   Marysville                  13 points

LESAA Region 5 Individual Girls Medalists (top athletes in each age group) :
Based on 7 points 1st place, 5 points 2nd place, 3 points for 3rd place and 1 point for 4th place – maximum 21 points

 Midget Girls:

  • Gold               Kelsey Smith                           Welborne                    21 points
  • Silver             Madison Lloyd                        Storrington                 17 points
  • Bronze           Carly Gordon                           Storrington                 13 points

Bantam Girls:

  • Gold                Jenna Black                           Welborne                    19 points
  • Silver              Hailey McLaren                     Lundy’s Lane             17 points
  • Silver              Jordan Harry                          Glenburnie                  17 poiints
  • Bronze            L. Latimer                               Storrington                 14 points

Atom Girls

  • Gold                Linnea Sigouin                       Lundy’s Lane             17 points
  • Silver             Emma Hetherington                Horton                        15 points
  • Bronze            Andrea Scott                          Joyceville                   11 points
  • Bronze            Kaitlyn Nearing                     Joyceville                   11 points