6/3/2009
Region 3 Boys
Boys Region 3 Track and Field Meet
Wednesday, June 3,2009
06/03/2009
06/03/2009
-
Page 2 of 2
Henderson A
JRH
4
     57.60
Vanier A
VAN
5
   1:00.02
Winston A
WCPS
6
   1:01.62
Event # 35 BATNTAM BOYS 4x100m Relay
#DIVISION 3 BOYS:R.Rhinos Rideau :01:00.00 2002
Henderson A
JRH
1
   1:01.04
Winston A
WCPS
2
   1:02.39
Polson A
POLS
3
   1:03.15
Rideau A
RID
4
   1:05.34
Strathcona A
LORD
5
   1:05.96
Truedell A
TRUE
6
   1:06.41
Central A
CPS
7
   1:07.13
Centennial A
CENT
8
   1:07.78
Event # 37 ATOM BOYS 4x100m Relay
#DIVISION 3 BOYS:L.Strathcona Lord Strathcona :01:06.38 2006
Winston A
WCPS
1
   1:08.50
Henderson A
JRH
2
   1:08.62
Centennial A
CENT
3
   1:10.31
Rideau A
RID
4
   1:11.62
Strathcona A
LORD
5
   1:11.75
Polson A
POLS
6
   1:12.66
Sydenham A
SYD
7
   1:14.78
Truedell A
TRUE
8
   1:16.40
Event # 39 OPEN MIXED 4x400m Relay
#DIVISION 3 BOYS:V.Vipers Vanier 4:38.95 2005
Calvin A
CAL
1
   4:40.01
Calvin B
CAL
2
   4:43.89
Vanier A
VAN
3
   4:50.47
Winston A
WCPS
4
   5:17.83
Event # 40 MIDGET BOYS  High Jump
#DIVISION 3 BOYS:J.Forshay Calvin Park 1.66 2007
Kyle Pengelly
TRUE
1
1.56m
Nathan Lambert
CAL
2
1.54m
Duncan Mann
CAL
3
1.45m
Mark Lappan
VAN
3
1.45m
Garrett Dumond
JRH
5
1.45m
Stewart Casement
JRH
6
1.40m
Justin Timmerman
JRH
7
1.40m
Thomas Snyder
RID
8
1.40m
Event # 42 BATNTAM BOYS  High Jump
#DIVISION 3 BOYS:E.Cohrs Rideau 1.38 2004
Jack Armstrong
WCPS
1
1.25m
Zach McIver
RID
2
1.25m
Ben Cross
JRH
3
1.25m
Jack Cockfield
WCPS
4
1.20m
Reg Armstrong
WCPS
5
1.20m
Patrick Stoyles
JRH
6
1.20m
Edwin Morelli
RID
7
1.05m
Robert Cadman
RID
8
1.00m
Event # 44 ATOM BOYS  High Jump
#DIVISION 3 BOYS:Z.Fedora Lord Strathcona 1.23 2004
Chandler Matthews
RID
1
1.10m
Ethan Cahill
RID
2
1.05m
Ryan McIver
RID
3
1.05m
Dakota Thom
RID
4
.95m
B Badham
WCPS
        ND
 
 
R Udovc
WCPS
        ND
Event # 46 MIDGET BOYS  Long Jump
#DIVISION 3 BOYS:J.Sarkodie Vanier 5.00 2005
Jake Gurnsey
CAL
1
4.72m
Justin Timmerman
JRH
2
4.43m
Mark Lappan
VAN
3
4.40m
J. Riley-Janzen
CAL
4
4.25m
Aviner Hartwick
WCPS
5
4.23m
Garrett Dumond
JRH
6
4.21m
Brian Ridgley
TRUE
7
4.16m
Dylan Kodis
JRH
8
3.96m
Event # 48 BATNTAM BOYS  Long Jump
#DIVISION 3 BOYS:A.Anyoti Rideau 4.39 2003
Ben Posthumus
LORD
1
3.92m
Ben Cross
JRH
2
3.74m
Alex Thrower
POLS
3
3.59m
Ran Jacob
CPS
4
3.58m
Jacob Hoover
JRH
5
3.56m
Reg Armstrong
WCPS
6
3.54m
Josh Henderson
JRH
7
3.53m
Owen Barr
WCPS
8
3.49m
Event # 50 ATOM BOYS  Long Jump
#DIVISION 3 BOYS:J.Treitz Winston Churchill 3.61 2005
Hunter Hicks
JRH
1
3.33m
Owen Bloom
JRH
2
3.29m
A. Kuzma-Hunt
SYD
3
3.10m
Graeme Workman
POLS
4
3.09m
Ethan Cahill
RID
5
3.04m
Ross Cormier
JRH
6
3.01m
Tim Montgomery
WCPS
7
3.00m
Silas Leslie
LORD
8
2.91m
Event # 52 MIDGET BOYS  Triple Jump
#DIVISION 3 BOYS:S.Menard Calvin Park 10.42 2008
Jay MacKie
CAL
1
9.42m
Jake Gurnsey
CAL
2
9.40m
Jonathan Soper
CAL
3
8.93m
Hart Andrin
VAN
4
8.81m
Garrett Dumond
JRH
5
8.81m
Keith Prytulka
JRH
6
8.75m
Colton Jung
TRUE
7
8.69m
Will Dalgleish
TRUE
8
8.30m
Event # 54 BATNTAM BOYS  Triple Jump
#DIVISION 3 BOYS:Z.Fedora Lord Strathcona 8.88 2006
Ben Cross
JRH
1
8.65m
Josh Barrett
TRUE
2
8.55m
Zach McIver
RID
3
7.78m
Ben Workman
POLS
4
7.73m
J. Mcgarity-Shipley
WCPS
5
7.69m
Rafael Rodriguez
JRH
6
7.64m
Curtis Ireland
JRH
7
7.38m
Mitchell Kirby
JRH
8
7.23m
Event # 56 ATOM BOYS  Triple Jump
#DIVISION 3 BOYS:C.Thompson Henderson 8.09 2003
Elliott McDermott
WCPS
1
7.42m
Niall McEachern
JRH
2
6.77m
Owen Bloom
JRH
3
6.70m
 
 
Hunter Hicks
JRH
4
6.26m
Hawani Brooks
JRH
5
6.19m
Cameron McIver
RID
6
6.15m
Zeke Wilson
RID
7
6.05m
Curtis Wartman
RID
8
5.74m
Event # 58 MIDGET BOYS  Shot Put
#DIVISION 3 BOYS:J.Sarkodie Vanier 12.80 2005
Kyle Pengelly
TRUE
1
10.04m
John Duguay
WCPS
2
9.49m
Nicholas Cumming
JRH
3
9.42m
Will Gurnsey
CAL
4
9.37m
Max Nayda
RID
5
9.20m
Ben Walmsley
WCPS
6
8.25m
Duncan O'Neil
CAL
7
8.02m
Matthew Reeve
JRH
8
7.89m
Easy Meet Managerwww.goeasyware.com