6/2/2009
Region 2 Boys
Boys Region 2 Track and Field Meet
Tuesday, June 2,2009
06/02/2009
06/02/2009
-
Page 2 of 2
Fairfield A
13
FAIR
4
     57.77
Westdale A
9
WEST
5
     57.78
Acadie A
13
ACAD
6
     58.16
Cat Woods A
11
CAT
7
     59.04
Bayridge A
9
BAY
8
   1:02.58
Event # 35 BANTAM BOYS 4x100m Relay
#DIVISION 2 BOYS:O.Tigers Odessa 1:00.00 2005
Odessa A
9
OPS
1
   1:01.00
Cat Woods A
11
CAT
2
   1:02.04
Lancaster A
11
LANC
3
   1:02.38
Bayridge A
9
BAY
4
   1:02.56
Holsgrove A
HOLS
5
   1:05.56
Westdale A
9
WEST
6
   1:05.57
Fairfield A
13
FAIR
7
   1:06.04
Collins Bay A
13
CBAY
8
   1:08.52
Event # 37 ATOM BOYS 4x100m Relay
#DIVISION 2 BOYS:O.Tigers Odessa 1:06.84 2003
Lancaster A
11
LANC
1
   1:08.09
Westdale A
9
WEST
2
   1:11.59
Odessa A
9
OPS
3
   1:11.75
Holsgrove A
HOLS
4
   1:13.54
Fairfield A
13
FAIR
5
   1:13.82
Collins Bay A
13
CBAY
6
   1:13.95
Cat Woods A
11
CAT
7
   1:15.27
Event # 39 OPEN MIXED 4x400m Relay
#DIVISION 2 BOYS:O.Tigers Odessa 4:36.36 2005
Odessa A
13
OPS
1
   4:32.94
#
Lancaster A
LANC
2
   4:47.56
Fairfield A
13
FAIR
3
   4:48.50
Acadie A
13
ACAD
4
   4:56.20
Cat Woods A
13
CAT
5
   5:05.10
Holsgrove A
HOLS
6
   5:27.34
Event # 40 BOYS 12-99  High Jump
#DIVISION 2 BOYS:B.Smith Bath 1.62 2007
Austin Check
13
LANC
1
1.63m
#
Dylan Patterson
13
CBAY
2
1.50m
Steven Richardson
13
CBAY
3
1.45m
Farhan Imtiaz
13
BAY
4
1.40m
Ryan Chan
13
BAY
5
1.35m
Myles Manning
13
HOLS
6
1.30m
Connor Smith
13
LANC
7
1.30m
Justin Jones
13
OPS
7
1.30m
Kyle Donaldson
13
OPS
7
1.30m
Jordan Bonnenfant
13
BAY
8
1.30m
Event # 42 BANTAM BOYS  High Jump
#DIVISION 2 BOYS:N.Chomitz Odessa 1.32 2005
Josh Leblanc
11
OPS
1
1.36m
#
Michael Powley
11
LANC
2
1.32m
#
Daray Thomas
11
CAT
3
1.25m
Maks Zechel
11
BAY
4
1.25m
Brandon Watts
11
HOLS
5
1.25m
Tanner Armstrong
11
CAT
6
1.25m
Brandon Johnson
11
OPS
7
1.20m
Shamus Barr
11
BAY
8
1.20m
 
 
Event # 44 ATOM BOYS  High Jump
#DIVISION 2 BOYS:B.Smith Bath 1.25 2003
Kyle Cumming
9
LANC
1
1.18m
Michael Brody
9
CAT
2
1.10m
Liam Reid
9
CBAY
3
1.05m
T. Derbyshire
9
LANC
4
1.05m
Derek Brushette
9
OPS
5
1.05m
Matthew McDonald
9
BAY
6
1.05m
Burke Derbyshire
9
LANC
7
1.05m
Dawson Eves
9
OPS
7
1.05m
Destin Wallace
9
BAY
8
1.00m
Event # 46 BOYS 12-99  Long Jump
#DIVISION 2 BOYS:K.Golding Fairfield 5.26 2006
Aaron Naumann
13
WEST
1
4.50m
Wes Townsend
13
FAIR
2
4.35m
Andre Frappier
13
LANC
3
4.23m
Jackson Croft
13
WEST
4
4.21m
Justin Jones
13
OPS
5
4.12m
Steven Richardson
13
CBAY
6
4.12m
Isaac Kim
13
LANC
7
4.12m
Jack Lee
13
HOLS
8
4.00m
Event # 48 BANTAM BOYS  Long Jump
#DIVISION 2 BOYS:K.Golding Fairfield 4.45 2004
Daray Thomas
11
CAT
1
3.87m
Tyler Ballance
11
OPS
2
3.70m
Brandon Verness
11
WEST
3
3.54m
Joshua Cambell
13
FAIR
4
3.50m
Troy Gilroy
11
CAT
5
3.46m
Matthew Brash
11
LANC
6
3.33m
Braeden Dasilva
11
CAT
7
3.28m
Kenny Allan
11
BAY
8
3.20m
Event # 50 ATOM BOYS  Long Jump
#DIVISION 2 BOYS:M.Jones Odessa 3.63 2002
Roddy Kimmerer
9
BAY
1
3.27m
Preston Hockey
9
LANC
2
3.04m
Dawson Eves
9
OPS
3
2.73m
Liam Baird
9
FAIR
4
2.72m
Jordan Houle
9
CBAY
5
2.71m
Trent Snider
9
CAT
6
2.64m
Avery Check
9
LANC
7
2.55m
William MacDonald
9
CBAY
8
2.50m
Event # 52 BOYS 12-99  Triple Jump
#DIVISION 2 BOYS:J.Lappala Bath 10.63 2005
Austin Check
13
LANC
1
10.49m
Cody Hatcher
13
BAY
2
9.48m
Andre Frappier
13
LANC
3
9.13m
Brent Fallis
13
OPS
4
9.12m
Isaac Kim
13
LANC
5
9.08m
Jack Lee
13
HOLS
6
8.95m
Jeremiah Hamilton
13
FAIR
7
8.78m
Casey Erkan
13
OPS
8
8.52m
Event # 54 BANTAM BOYS  Triple Jump
#DIVISION 2 BOYS:S.Mossman Cataraqui Woods 8.77 2006
C. Kimmerer
11
BAY
1
8.73m
Tyler Ballance
11
OPS
2
8.49m
Ethan Hockey
11
LANC
3
7.82m
 
 
Cameron Leggett
11
LANC
4
7.75m
Zach Kish
11
CAT
5
7.75m
Jeremy McBride
11
LANC
6
7.69m
Dillon Snider
11
OPS
7
7.56m
Brandon Johnson
11
OPS
8
7.50m
Event # 56 ATOM BOYS  Triple Jump
#DIVISION 2 BOYS:K.Grant Odessa 7.50 2003
Kyle Hancock
9
LANC
1
6.45m
Kyle Cumming
9
LANC
2
6.40m
Spencer Riley
9
FAIR
3
5.80m
Tyler Childs
9
OPS
4
5.40m
Michael Stiff
9
LANC
5
5.38m
Arien Cummins
9
FAIR
6
5.20m
Drew Freake
9
BAY
7
5.17m
Zachary Smith
9
FAIR
8
4.70m
Event # 58 BOYS 12-99  Shot Put
#DIVISION 2 BOYS:J.McFadden Odessa 11.13 2002
Aaron Naumann
13
WEST
1
9.41m
Jeff VanDerspank
13
FAIR
2
9.07m
Zach Milligan
13
WEST
3
8.85m
Ryan Haire
13
OPS
4
8.80m
Dylan Stillar
13
ACAD
5
8.77m
Andre Frappier
13
LANC
6
8.57m
Matt Potts
13
WEST
7
8.51m
Wes Townsend
13
FAIR
8
8.44m
Easy Meet Managerwww.goeasyware.com