6/2/2009
Region 2 Girls
Girls Region 2 Track and Field Meet
Tuesday, June 2,2009
06/02/2009
06/02/2009
-
Page 2 of 2
Lancaster A
LANC
3
     59.69
Holsgrove A
HOLS
4
     59.89
Acadie A
ACAD
5
     59.93
Westdale A
WEST
6
   1:00.48
Fairfield A
FAIR
7
   1:02.00
Collins Bay A
CBAY
8
   1:02.22
Event # 36 Bantam Girls 4x100m Relay
#DIVISION 2 GIRLS:L.Lions Lancaster :01:01.03 2002
Lancaster A
LANC
1
   1:02.39
Odessa A
OPS
2
   1:06.09
Cat Woods A
CAT
3
   1:06.28
Collins Bay A
CBAY
4
   1:06.42
Bayridge A
BAY
5
   1:09.35
Fairfield A
FAIR
6
   1:09.39
Event # 38 Atom Girls 4x100m Relay
#DIVISION 2 GIRLS:O.Tigers Odessa 1:09.82 2002
Cat Woods A
CAT
1
   1:11.22
Lancaster A
LANC
2
   1:12.78
Odessa A
OPS
3
   1:12.84
Collins Bay A
CBAY
4
   1:16.88
Fairfield A
FAIR
5
   1:21.40
Westdale A
WEST
6
   1:21.67
Event # 41 Midget Girls  High Jump
#DIVISION 2 GIRLS:L.O'Neil Odessa 1.49 2008
Sofia Funk
LANC
1
1.34m
Sydney Benns
OPS
2
1.34m
Allie Zohorsky
LANC
3
1.34m
Katie Andrews
OPS
4
1.32m
Michelle Place
OPS
5
1.30m
V. Diaz De leon
BAY
6
1.30m
Emily Holmes
LANC
7
1.25m
Celia Mason
OPS
7
1.25m
Breanne Thomas
CAT
8
1.20m
Event # 43 Bantam Girls  High Jump
#DIVISION 2 GIRLS:J.Perrin Lancaster 1.30 2006
Madison Johnson
OPS
1
1.25m
Andrea Rankin
LANC
2
1.20m
Danielle Geary
LANC
3
1.15m
MacKenzie Worthy
LANC
4
1.15m
Alyssa Platt
LANC
5
1.15m
Bailey Rose
CAT
6
1.05m
Emilee Beliveau
CBAY
        ND
Abby Makin
CBAY
        ND
Event # 45 Atom Girls  High Jump
Maddie Stokes
HOLS
1
1.10m
Jillian Barnes
CAT
2
1.05m
Shaelynn Flagler
BAY
3
1.00m
Mariah McDonaiel
OPS
4
.95m
Melissa Storms
OPS
5
.95m
Rachel Minor
LANC
6
.95m
Tiffanie Bankosky
BAY
7
.90m
Jasmine Tuepah
HOLS
8
.90m
Event # 47 Midget Girls  Long Jump
#DIVISION 2 GIRLS:N.Fiegan Lancaster 4.70 2006
Miriam Franchetto
ACAD
1
4.05m
C. Newell-Bell
CAT
2
3.96m
 
 
Sarah Linster
WEST
3
3.94m
Shelby Perry
ACAD
4
3.76m
Katie Zohorsky
LANC
5
3.70m
Isabelle Froom
OPS
6
3.70m
Scottie Gaudet
CBAY
7
3.63m
Erika Jones
FAIR
8
3.53m
Event # 49 Bantam Girls  Long Jump
#DIVISION 2 GIRLS:K.Lebreque Lancaster 3.81 2002
Sarah East
LANC
1
3.44m
Abby Makin
CBAY
2
3.32m
Rowan Sousa
LANC
3
3.30m
Sierra Johnston
WEST
4
3.30m
Alison McQuay
OPS
5
3.27m
Madison Johnson
OPS
6
3.20m
Destiny Lalonde
WEST
7
3.15m
Renee Fretz
FAIR
8
3.10m
Event # 51 Atom Girls  Long Jump
#DIVISION 2 GIRLS:J.Read Fairfield 4.29 2005
Ginney Weese
CBAY
1
3.07m
Ryley Wales
CAT
2
2.99m
Maddie Stokes
HOLS
3
2.83m
Allison Hannah
OPS
4
2.79m
Sarah Little
CBAY
5
2.71m
Rileigh Smith
LANC
6
2.56m
Sarah Tan
LANC
7
2.54m
Kaitlyn Frandsen
CBAY
8
2.49m
Event # 53 Midget Girls  Triple Jump
#DIVISION 2 GIRLS:P.Worthy Lancaster 9.69 2007
Miriam Franchetto
ACAD
1
8.96m
Alexandra Leggett
LANC
2
8.90m
Dana Davey
HOLS
3
8.52m
Delnaz Rabadi
LANC
4
8.46m
Eleanor McAuley
OPS
5
8.28m
Heather Arthur
HOLS
6
8.13m
Allie Zohorsky
LANC
7
7.56m
Sky Bonner
FAIR
8
7.55m
Event # 55 Bantam Girls  Triple Jump
#DIVISION 2 GIRLS:A.Leggett Lancaster 8.71 2008
Rowan Sousa
LANC
1
7.72m
Rachel Amsden
LANC
2
7.68m
Stephany Taylor
BAY
3
7.17m
Stephanie Gagnon
LANC
4
7.10m
Kenzie Osborne
LANC
5
6.80m
Helen Wang
BAY
6
6.52m
Kristen Allen
OPS
7
6.32m
Paige Preston
OPS
8
6.30m
Event # 57 Atom Girls  Triple Jump
#DIVISION 2 GIRLS:A.Leggett Lancaster 7.17 2006
Lauren Carson
LANC
1
6.60m
Rebecca Huffman
LANC
2
5.50m
Shawna Campbell
OPS
3
5.27m
Abby Ross
LANC
4
5.20m
Claudia Thomas
OPS
5
4.90m
Lily Gillingham
WEST
6
4.80m
Hannah McDonald
WEST
7
4.59m
Emily Jones
OPS
8
4.26m
 
 
Event # 59 Midget Girls  Shot Put
#DIVISION 2 GIRLS:A.Widmont Acadie 8.99 2006
Jessy Gravelle
ACAD
1
7.61m
Erin Telford
OPS
2
6.87m
Montanna Myers
OPS
3
6.64m
Kelsey Graham
FAIR
4
6.59m
Rose Green
HOLS
5
6.40m
Hope Mason
BAY
6
6.34m
Sky Bonner
FAIR
7
6.05m
Tori Sacrey
CBAY
8
5.99m
Easy Meet Managerwww.goeasyware.com