6/2/2009
Region 2 Girls
Girls Region 2 Track and Field Meet
Tuesday, June 2,2009
06/02/2009
06/02/2009
-
Page 1 of 2
Event # 2 Girls Open 3000m Run
#DIVISION 2 GIRLS: .Trenhaile Odessa :11:47.20 2003
Hannah Coates
OPS
1
  11:21.58
#
Adrienne Morgan
OPS
2
  11:29.01
#
Hannah Cole
OPS
3
  11:32.40
#
Jessie Rowe
LANC
4
  12:33.56
Eleanor McAuley
OPS
5
  14:20.00
Shannon Pincivero
CBAY
6
  14:50.00
Marnie McCormac
FAIR
7
  15:30.00
Rachel Falcone
FAIR
8
  15:50.00
Event # 4 Midget Girls 100m Dash
#DIVISION 2 GIRLS:E.Keys Tamworth 14.04 2004
RESULTS OF FINALS
C. Newell-Bell
CAT
1
     13.92
#
Isabelle Froom
OPS
2
     14.03
#
Miriam Franchetto
ACAD
3
     14.34
Delnaz Rabadi
LANC
4
     14.63
Katie Zohorsky
LANC
5
     14.74
Erin Telford
OPS
6
     14.96
Alysha Burress
WEST
7
     15.04
Heather Arthur
HOLS
        NT
Event # 6 Bantam Girls 100m Dash
#DIVISION 2 GIRLS:C.Bergeron Selby 14.57 2005
RESULTS OF FINALS
Rachel Amsden
LANC
1
     14.76
Karly Jones
CAT
2
     14.93
Stephany Taylor
BAY
3
     15.25
Donya Hojabr
LANC
4
     15.55
Abby Makin
CBAY
5
     15.74
C. Whiteland
CAT
6
     16.03
Alison McQuay
OPS
7
     16.50
Renee Fretz
FAIR
8
     16.89
Event # 8 Atom Girls 100m Dash
#DIVISION 2 GIRLS:J.Vincent-Sagar Odessa 15.97 2006
RESULTS OF FINALS
Brielle Lablanc
OPS
1
     16.37
Ryley Wales
CAT
2
     16.38
Anni Zechel
BAY
3
     17.12
Heather Lumb
LANC
4
     17.36
S. Littlefield
BAY
5
     17.55
Tyanna Craig
LANC
6
     17.56
M. Savard
CAT
7
     17.71
Peyton Sunderland
CBAY
8
     17.77
Event # 10 Midget Girls 400m Dash
#DIVISION 2 GIRLS:S.Makinde Acadie :01:06.93 2003
Alexandra Leggett
LANC
1
   1:06.69
#
Hanna Sweet
OPS
2
   1:08.68
Alysha Burress
WEST
3
   1:09.02
Sarah Linster
WEST
4
   1:11.12
Erin McAuley
OPS
5
   1:11.96
Meaghan McGill
CAT
6
   1:14.34
C. Richards
ACAD
7
   1:14.52
Savannah Kimmerer
ACAD
8
   1:15.37
Event # 12 Bantam Girls 400m Dash
#DIVISION 2 GIRLS:B.Belanger Odessa 1:11.40 2002
C. Papadakis
LANC
1
   1:13.68
 
 
C. Whiteland
CAT
2
   1:16.34
Skylee Ryan
LANC
3
   1:18.42
Donya Hojabr
LANC
4
   1:20.16
Maria Lopez
BAY
5
   1:21.06
Alyssa Platt
LANC
6
   1:21.93
Alison McQuay
OPS
7
   1:22.38
Chantelle Belair
FAIR
8
   1:25.13
Event # 14 Atom Girls 400m Dash
#DIVISION 2 GIRLS:T.Sills Odessa 1:19.40 2002
Kathryn McQuay
OPS
1
   1:20.00
Adda Edwards
OPS
2
   1:23.52
Katrina Babcock
CAT
3
   1:25.69
Anni Zechel
BAY
4
   1:28.13
Tyanna Craig
LANC
5
   1:30.34
Jordan Airey
CBAY
6
   1:32.07
Shaelynn Flagler
BAY
7
   1:33.48
Amanda Maracle
CAT
8
   1:34.24
Event # 16 Midget Girls 200m Dash
#DIVISION 2 GIRLS:J.Keating Lancaster 27.48 2005
RESULTS OF FINALS
Isabelle Froom
OPS
1
     29.30
C. Newell-Bell
CAT
2
     29.49
Alexandra Leggett
LANC
3
     30.38
Katie Zohorsky
LANC
4
     30.84
Alysha Burress
WEST
5
     30.85
Erin Telford
OPS
6
     31.16
Heather Arthur
HOLS
7
     31.26
Miranda Dickerson
WEST
8
     32.24
Event # 18 Bantam Girls 200m Dash
#DIVISION 2 GIRLS:M.Simpson Westdale 30.53 2006
RESULTS OF FINALS
Donya Hojabr
LANC
1
     33.20
Maria Lopez
BAY
2
     33.56
Abby Makin
CBAY
3
     33.97
Sarah East
LANC
4
     34.06
Skylee Ryan
LANC
5
     34.42
Ellie Hudson
OPS
6
     35.52
Abby Smith
LANC
7
     35.53
Ashley McQuay
OPS
8
     35.78
Event # 20 Atom Girls 200m Dash
#DIVISION 2 GIRLS:I.Froom Holsgrove 31.94 2006
RESULTS OF FINALS
Kathryn McQuay
OPS
1
     34.29
Brielle Lablanc
OPS
2
     35.25
Lauren Carson
LANC
3
     35.31
Ryley Wales
CAT
4
     36.74
Heather Lumb
LANC
5
     38.92
Tyanna Craig
LANC
6
     39.03
Adele Frink
CBAY
7
     39.94
Abby Ross
LANC
8
     40.38
Event # 22 Midget Girls 800m Run
#DIVISION 2 GIRLS:A.Trenhaile Odessa 2:40.30 2003
Hannah Coates
OPS
1
   2:38.32
#
Adrienne Morgan
OPS
2
   2:39.38
#
Hannah Cole
OPS
3
   2:40.97
Hanna Sweet
OPS
4
   2:41.12
Jessie Rowe
LANC
5
   2:49.74
Michelle Arthur
HOLS
6
   3:00.39
 
 
Jaclyn Bastedo
FAIR
7
   3:00.56
Savannah Kimmerer
ACAD
8
   3:04.39
Event # 24 Bantam Girls 800m Run
#DIVISION 2 GIRLS:H.Coates Odessa 2:42.77 2006
C. Papadakis
LANC
1
   2:43.60
Rachel Amsden
LANC
2
   2:46.12
C. Whiteland
CAT
3
   2:50.85
Alyssa Platt
LANC
4
   3:12.24
Megan Dunbar
FAIR
5
   3:24.04
Taylor Huff
OPS
6
   3:29.90
Helen Wang
BAY
7
   3:30.00
Ashley Morrow
FAIR
8
   3:34.62
Event # 26 Atom Girls 800m Run
#DIVISION 2 GIRLS:K.Bilkovski Lancaster 2:59.87 2006
Kathryn McQuay
OPS
1
   3:08.19
Brielle Lablanc
OPS
2
   3:17.42
Anni Zechel
BAY
3
   3:20.60
Holly Hebert
LANC
4
   3:21.00
Katrina Babcock
CAT
5
   3:21.36
Sarah Kinney
LANC
6
   3:24.23
Adda Edwards
OPS
7
   3:24.80
Isobella Oostrum
LANC
8
   3:26.48
Event # 28 Midget Girls 1500m Run
#DIVISION 2 GIRLS:A.Leveille Collins Bay 5:21.15 2008
Hannah Coates
OPS
1
   5:20.25
#
Adrienne Morgan
OPS
2
   5:27.57
Hannah Cole
OPS
3
   5:27.85
Hanna Sweet
OPS
4
   5:39.68
Jessie Rowe
LANC
5
   5:57.95
Marnie McCormac
FAIR
6
   7:27.95
Danae Morris
ACAD
        NT
C. Richards
ACAD
        NT
Event # 30 Bantam Girls 1500m Run
#DIVISION 2 GIRLS:H.Coates Odessa 5:39.12 2007
C. Papadakis
LANC
1
   5:46.29
Shannon Pincivero
CBAY
2
   6:46.78
Dana Fallis
OPS
3
   6:59.25
Elizabeth McAuley
OPS
4
   7:00.65
Chantelle Belair
FAIR
5
   7:01.44
Addison Lyttle
FAIR
6
   7:21.80
Taylor Huff
OPS
7
   7:24.87
Emily Price
BAY
8
   7:30.48
Event # 32 Atom Girls 1500m Run
#DIVISION 2 GIRLS:C.Papadakis Lancaster 6:12.33 2007
Lauren Carson
LANC
1
   6:29.75
Sarah Kinney
LANC
2
   6:37.83
Holly Hebert
LANC
3
   7:02.06
Adda Edwards
OPS
4
   7:13.64
Mia Pincivero
CBAY
5
   7:15.12
Abby Ross
LANC
6
   7:22.24
Shawna Campbell
OPS
7
   7:28.55
Emelia Huff
OPS
8
   7:33.08
Event # 34 Midget Girls 4x100m Relay
#DIVISION 2 GIRLS:L.Lions Lancaster 56.12 2006
Odessa A
OPS
1
     58.22
Cat Woods A
CAT
2
     59.42
 
 
Easy Meet Managerwww.goeasyware.com