6/1/2009
Region 1 Boys
Boys Region 1 Track and Field
Monday, June 1, 2009
06/01/2009
06/01/2009
-
Page 2 of 2
Event # 33 MIDGET BOYS 4x100m Relay
#DIVISION 1 BOYS:T.Panthers The Prince Charles 53.79 2005
Aherstview A
9  M
APS
1
     56.13
NAEC A
11 M
NAEC
2
     56.56
Langford A
11 M
LANG
3
     57.28
Bath A
9  M
BATH
4
     57.65
TPC A
11 M
TPC
5
     57.96
Tamworth A
9  M
TAM
6
     59.08
Selby A
11 M
SELB
7
     59.35
Newburgh A
13 M
NEWB
8
     59.97
Event # 35 BANTAM BOYS 4x100m Relay
#DIVISION 1 BOYS:T.Panthers The Prince Charles 1:01.74 2002
Bath A
9  M
BATH
1
   1:04.75
TPC A
11 M
TPC
2
   1:05.12
Langford A
11 M
LANG
3
   1:05.30
Enterprise A
9  M
ENTR
4
   1:07.02
NAEC A
11 M
NAEC
5
   1:08.02
Newburgh A
13 M
NEWB
6
   1:10.87
Selby A
11 M
SELB
7
   1:11.57
Sandhurst A
9  M
SAND
8
   1:12.96
Event # 37 ATOM BOYS 4x100m Relay
#DIVISION 1 BOYS:A.  1:07.77 2007
Aherstview A
9  M
APS
1
   1:09.31
Bath A
9  M
BATH
2
   1:11.15
Sandhurst A
9  M
SAND
3
   1:13.31
Tamworth A
9  M
TAM
4
   1:13.84
TPC A
11 M
TPC
5
   1:15.19
Enterprise A
9  M
ENTR
6
   1:15.22
Newburgh A
13 M
NEWB
7
   1:15.63
Centreville A
11 M
CNTR
8
   1:18.47
Event # 39 oPEN MIXED  4x400m Relay
#DIVISION 1 BOYS:T.Panthers The Prince Charles 4:40.52 2006
Bath A
X
BATH
1
   5:03.24
TPC A
13 X
TPC
2
   5:07.62
Newburgh A
13 X
NEWB
3
   5:11.11
NAEC A
13 X
NAEC
4
   5:16.22
Langford A
13 X
LANG
5
   5:22.16
Tamworth A
13 X
TAM
6
   5:27.13
Event # 40 MIDGET BOYS  High Jump
#DIVISION 1 BOYS:N.Brad Smith TPC/Bath 1.62 2002
Will Reid
13 M
APS
1
1.43m
Anthony Wilson
13 M
NAEC
2
1.43m
Taylor Aylesworth
13 M
APS
3
1.30m
J. Paddle-Grant
13 M
TPC
4
1.30m
Kyle Letourneau
13 M
APS
5
1.30m
Jordy Brown
13 M
BATH
6
1.30m
Brian Shier
13 M
NAEC
7
1.30m
Cody McDougall
13 M
BATH
8
1.30m
Kevin Stuper
13 M
APS
8
1.30m
Event # 42 BANTAM BOYS  High Jump
#DIVISION 1 BOYS:J.Snider NAEC 1.32 2007
Caleb Tizard
11 M
BATH
1
1.25m
Reid Russell
11 M
TPC
2
1.20m
Joshua Blackwell
11 M
NAEC
3
1.20m
Eli Sutton
11 M
BATH
4
1.20m
Zach Yound
11 M
TPC
5
1.10m
 
 
Brett Milligan
11 M
TPC
6
1.05m
Connor Perry
11 M
TPC
7
1.05m
Andre Tryon
11 M
NAEC
8
1.05m
Event # 44 ATOM BOYS  High Jump
#DIVISION 1 BOYS:B.Smith Bath 1.25 2003
Nicholas Keller
9  M
NAEC
1
.95m
Noah Thibodeau
9  M
NAEC
2
.90m
Perry Sebastien
9  M
TPC
3
.90m
Event # 46 MIDGET BOYS  Long Jump
#DIVISION 1 BOYS:B.Holden Langford 5.04 2004
Will Reid
13 M
APS
1
4.69m
Aj Sweet
13 M
SELB
2
4.42m
Angus MacLaughlin
13 M
TAM
3
4.26m
Tyson Stevenson
13 M
LANG
4
4.23m
Billy Chambers
13 M
LANG
5
4.15m
Amos Lloyd
13 M
NAEC
6
4.13m
Danial Cornish
13 M
NAEC
7
4.05m
Jacques Legault
13 M
TAM
8
4.05m
Event # 48 BANTAM BOYS  Long Jump
#DIVISION 1 BOYS:B.Holden Langford 4.08 2002
Justin Godin
11 M
LANG
1
3.80m
Daniel Hart
11 M
ENTR
2
3.79m
Charles Oulton
11 M
BATH
3
3.45m
Spencer Hill
11 M
TPC
4
3.31m
Riley West
11 M
SELB
5
3.30m
Ryan Cudd
11 M
TPC
6
3.28m
Connor Perry
11 M
TPC
7
3.25m
Tyson Pilbrow
11 M
TAM
8
3.20m
Event # 50 ATOM BOYS  Long Jump
#DIVISION 1 BOYS:B.Verkerk Amherstivew 3.48 2004
Ryan Smith
9  M
TAM
1
2.99m
Eli Brown
9  M
TAM
2
2.90m
Chad Stymest
9  M
APS
3
2.87m
Brandon Wales
9  M
NEWB
4
2.85m
T. Ardern-Fauteux
9  M
NEWB
5
2.84m
Skylar Banks
9  M
TAM
6
2.79m
Keith Barstow
9  M
TPC
7
2.60m
Drew Bailey
9  M
BATH
8
2.55m
Event # 52 MIDGET BOYS  Triple Jump
#DIVISION 1 BOYS:B.Holden Langford 11.08 2004
Angus MacLaughlin
13 M
TAM
1
9.60m
Alex Nahorny
13 M
NEWB
2
9.48m
Jake Walker
13 M
TAM
3
9.06m
Jacob Bell
13 M
CNTR
4
8.98m
Evan Sinclair
13 M
NEWB
5
8.89m
J. Paddle-Grant
13 M
TPC
6
8.80m
Jesse Ryan
13 M
BATH
7
8.57m
Owen Perrett
13 M
APS
8
8.50m
Event # 54 BANTAM BOYS  Triple Jump
#DIVISION 1 BOYS:B.Smith Bath 9.09 2005
Daniel Hart
11 M
ENTR
1
8.00m
Tyler Clement
11 M
APS
2
7.52m
Reid Russell
11 M
TPC
3
7.46m
Brett Milligan
11 M
TPC
4
7.33m
Kier Doyle
11 M
NEWB
5
7.11m
Ryan Bothwell
11 M
LANG
6
7.10m
 
 
Colsen Bertrand
11 M
LANG
7
7.02m
Connor Perry
11 M
TPC
8
6.92m
Event # 56 ATOM BOYS  Triple Jump
#DIVISION 1 BOYS:C.Leonard The Prince Charles 7.09 2002
Ryan Smith
9  M
TAM
1
6.99m
Skylar Banks
9  M
TAM
2
6.45m
Brandon Wales
9  M
NEWB
3
6.01m
Finn Pierce
9  M
TPC
4
5.62m
Jack Dafoe
9  M
NEWB
5
5.44m
Will Huyck
9  M
BATH
6
5.37m
C. VanKoughnet
9  M
TPC
7
5.16m
Nick Yeomans
9  M
LANG
8
4.89m
Event # 58 MIDGET BOYS  Shot Put
#DIVISION 1 BOYS:R.Wagar The Prince Charles 12.24 2002
Danial Cornish
13 M
NAEC
1
10.73m
Cody Fitzgerald
13 M
TPC
2
10.45m
Mike Holden
13 M
SELB
3
9.94m
Brandon Jarmin
13 M
SELB
4
9.91m
Jake Walker
13 M
TAM
5
9.91m
Josh Silver
13 M
BATH
6
8.94m
Chad McCutcheon
13 M
TAM
7
8.87m
Brandon Barbara
13 M
LANG
8
8.49m
Easy Meet Managerwww.goeasyware.com