6/1/2009
Region 1 Girls
Region 1 Girls Track and Field
Monday, June 1,2009
06/01/2009
06/01/2009
-
Page 2 of 2
Event # 36 Bantam Girls 4x100m Relay
#DIVISION 1 GIRLS:L.Leopards Langford 1:00.42 2005
Langford A
LANG
1
   1:03.78
Bath A
BATH
2
   1:04.21
Newburgh A
NEWB
3
   1:04.23
Tamworth A
TAM
4
   1:07.82
Selby A
SELB
5
   1:10.34
Aherstview A
APS
6
   1:12.53
TPC A
TPC
7
   1:12.76
Enterprise A
ENTR
8
   1:14.28
Event # 38 Atom Girls 4x100m Relay
#DIVISION 1 GIRLS:L.Leopards Langford 1:08.58 2003
Bath A
BATH
1
   1:15.47
Enterprise A
ENTR
2
   1:17.00
Langford A
LANG
3
   1:17.31
Selby A
SELB
4
   1:18.54
TPC A
TPC
5
   1:18.62
Tamworth A
TAM
6
   1:20.70
Newburgh A
NEWB
7
   1:26.24
Event # 41 Midget Girls  High Jump
#DIVISION 1 GIRLS:L.Balance Bath 1.45 2003
Rachel Humphreys
BATH
1
1.30m
Hayden Major
BATH
2
1.25m
Tori Weatherhead
TPC
3
1.25m
Shayla Newton
NAEC
4
1.17m
Kendra Wilson
NAEC
5
1.17m
Event # 43 Bantam Girls  High Jump
#DIVISION 1 GIRLS:R.Van Dusen NAEC 1.23 2006
Bronwyn Moore
BATH
1
1.15m
MacKenzie Jones
BATH
2
1.05m
Jessika Montpetit
TPC
3
1.05m
Haley Burke
BATH
4
1.00m
Aly Finn
BATH
        ND
Event # 45 Atom Girls  High Jump
#DIVISION 1 GIRLS:S.Oulton Bath 1.16 2003
T. Allen-Clarkson
SAND
        ND
Event # 47 Midget Girls  Long Jump
#DIVISION 1 GIRLS:N.Hill Amherstview 4.28 2003
Sarah Sanford
TPC
1
4.11m
Alyssa Berry
SELB
2
3.50m
Jessica Cooper
LANG
3
3.50m
Shayla Newton
NAEC
4
3.50m
Shelby Neville
SELB
5
3.46m
Haillee Salandy
BATH
6
3.41m
Jj Dennis
CNTR
7
3.31m
Hayden Major
BATH
8
3.29m
Event # 49 Bantam Girls  Long Jump
#DIVISION 1 GIRLS:J.Murphy Tamworth 4.11 2005
Michaela Jackson
LANG
1
3.60m
T. Ardern-Fauteux
NEWB
2
3.53m
C. McCormack
LANG
3
3.45m
Izzy McDonald
NEWB
4
3.44m
Molly-Beth Kaiser
LANG
5
3.18m
Brittani Park
NEWB
5
3.18m
 
 
Morgan Phillips
BATH
7
3.11m
Kassandra James
NAEC
8
3.08m
Event # 51 Atom Girls  Long Jump
#DIVISION 1 GIRLS:E.Whalen Centreville 3.38 2003
J. Campbell
SAND
1
3.01m
Ruby Brown
TAM
2
2.65m
Cadeejah Naim
BATH
3
2.63m
Brittany Thompson
SELB
4
2.55m
Sophia Waymer
LANG
5
2.55m
Katie Sutcliffe
SELB
6
2.52m
T. Allen-Clarkson
SAND
7
2.49m
Kalli McLaughlin
ENTR
8
2.46m
Event # 53 Midget Girls  Triple Jump
#DIVISION 1 GIRLS:J.Holden Langford 8.71 2007
Maddy Hudgins
NEWB
1
7.96m
Jamie-Lynn Abrams
TPC
2
7.92m
MacHenzie Baxby
LANG
3
7.91m
Jong-Ae Park
BATH
4
7.73m
Lindey Touzel
TPC
5
7.68m
Jj Dennis
CNTR
6
7.62m
Sydney Sakell
APS
7
7.24m
Alannah MacGregor
APS
8
7.15m
Event # 55 Bantam Girls  Triple Jump
#DIVISION 1 GIRLS:B.McCutcheon Tamworth 8.23 2004
Michaela Jackson
LANG
1
7.41m
T. Ardern-Fauteux
NEWB
2
7.40m
Michaila Lasher
TAM
3
7.11m
Molly-Beth Kaiser
LANG
4
7.06m
Jena Li
SAND
5
6.84m
Hannah Reid
NEWB
6
6.70m
Rachel Burger
BATH
7
6.53m
Ciera Banks
TAM
8
6.52m
Event # 57 Atom Girls  Triple Jump
#DIVISION 1 GIRLS:K.Gray Bath 7.17 2002
Melissa Grooms
SAND
1
5.90m
Sophie Scott
TPC
2
5.76m
Megan Elder
LANG
3
5.70m
Claire Weirsema
APS
4
5.42m
Addie Kaiser
LANG
5
5.38m
Joanna Leonard
TPC
6
5.22m
Leah Shelley
SAND
7
5.08m
Cassidy Keller
BATH
8
4.87m
Event # 59 Midget Girls  Shot Put
#DIVISION 1 GIRLS:S.Bobbie The Prince Charles 8.28 2005
Christie Copeland
BATH
1
6.87m
Samm Carney
TPC
2
6.68m
Jillian Perry
TPC
3
6.47m
Sammie Butts
LANG
4
6.33m
Emily Reid
BATH
5
6.27m
Sarah Fabius
TPC
6
6.25m
Emily Huyck
LANG
7
6.24m
Mikaela Hird
LANG
8
6.04m
Easy Meet Managerwww.goeasyware.com