Division 2 Results              Thursday, May 31,2007                         

Boys Results

 

Event # 1 OPEN BOYS 3000 Run                                                                             

LESAA BOYS 2005:J.George Henderson :10:22.67 2004                                            

DIVISION 2 BOYS:Darcy Turner Odessa :11:43.45 2005                                             

1                   Blair Morgan                    13       Odessa                             11:03.35  *

2                   Christian Cole                  13       Odessa                             11:16.47  *

3                   MacKenzie Bruinsma        13       Westdale Park                   11:17.36  *

4                   Nick Clair                         13       Selby                                 11:47.29

5                   Sawyer Howes                 13       Tamworth                           12:13.87

6                   Matt McCormac               13       Fairfield                             12:31.36

7                   Hunter Andrin                   13       Odessa                             13:13.63

8                   Brennen Lockwood           9         Bath                                  14:10.40

 

Event # 3 MIDGET BOYS 100 Dash                                                                         

LESAA BOYS 2005:K.Lacasse Lundy's Lane 12.45 2004                                           

DIVISION 2 BOYS:Mark Jones Odessa 12.67 2006                                                    

RESULTS OF FINALS                                                                                             

1                   Darcy Greenaway             13       Odessa                                12.96

2                   Joe McGarvey                  13       Odessa                                13.00

3                   Damian Blanchard-Taylor  Enterprise                                       13.55

4                   Kris Grant                        13       Odessa                                13.62

5                   Jake Lauzon                    13       Bath                                     13.84

6                   Scott Coward                   13       Westdale Park                      14.24

7                   Jordan Giroux                   13       Odessa                                14.25

8                   Cody Clarke                     13       Fairfield                                14.34

 

Event # 5 BANTAM BOYS 100 Dash                                                                        

LESAA BOYS 2005:Matt Fouzie Elginburg 13.86 2004                                               

DIVISION 2 BOYS:Mark Jones Odessa 13.75 2004                                                    

RESULTS OF FINALS                                                                                             

1                   Josh Giroux                     11       Odessa                                15.24

2                   Dawson Chard                  11       Odessa                                15.83

3                   Aaron Nauman                 11       Westdale Park                      16.31

4                   Cole Morgan                    11       Fairfield                                16.36

5                   Chad McCutcheon            11       Tamworth                              16.42

6                   Angus MacLaughlin          11       Tamworth                              16.43

7                   Jairus Hamm                    11       Westdale Park                      16.52

8                   Brandon Bristow               11       Fairfield                                16.54

 

Event # 7 ATOM BOYS 100 Dash                                                                            

LESAA BOYS 2005:S. Johnson Welborne 15.15 2000                                                

DIVISION 2 BOYS:Darcy Greenaway Odessa 15.91 2003                                           

RESULTS OF FINALS                                                                                             

1                   Daniel Hart                       9         Enterprise                             16.22

2                   Jacob Fairfax                   9         Odessa                                16.62

3                   Eli Sutton                        9         Bath                                     16.74

4                   Josh Benn                       9         Westdale Park                      16.84

5                   MacK Hoggarth                9         Fairfield                                17.33

6                   Logan Drew                      9         Enterprise                             17.53

7                   Brandon Johnston             9         Odessa                                17.54

8                   Vincent McGonegal          9         Odessa                                17.62

 

Event # 9 MIDGET BOYS 400 Dash                                                                         

LESAA BOYS 2005:Scott MacLeod Bayridge 57.04 2003                                           

DIVISION 2 BOYS:Matt Hummel Bath 59.95 2005                                                      

1                   Darcy Greenaway             13       Odessa                                57.84    *

2                   Kris Grant                        13       Odessa                                59.04    *

3                   Brad Smith                      13       Bath                                   1:03.04

4                   Scott Belanger                 13       Odessa                              1:04.14

5                   Colton Distefano               13       Tamworth                            1:06.70

6                   Nick Clair                         13       Selby                                  1:06.96

7                   Matt Burger                      13       Bath                                   1:07.62

8                   Cooper Sills                     13       Odessa                              1:07.92

 

Event # 11 BANTAM BOYS 400 Dash                                                                      

LESAA BOYS 2005:Jamie Faulkner Rideau 1:04.14 2002                                           

DIVISION 2 BOYS:D.Greenaway Odessa 1:06.52 2005                                              

1                   Liam Bruinsma                 11       Westdale Park                    1:11.84

2                   Austin James                   11       Tamworth                            1:15.65

3                   Dylan Tizard                     11       Bath                                   1:17.19

4                   Jacques Legault               11       Tamworth                            1:17.22

5                   Kyle Kiddle                      11       Bath                                   1:18.05

6                   Konner Kiddle                  11       Bath                                   1:18.35

7                   Troy Cook                        11       Odessa                              1:18.52

8                   Zack Simpkins                 11       Fairfield                              1:20.22

 

Event # 13 ATOM BOYS 400 Dash                                                                           

LESAA BOYS 2005:R. Uens Newburgh 1:11.18 2001                                                 

DIVISION 2 BOYS:Dawson Chard Odessa 1:14.42 2005                                             

1                   Cole Smith                       9         Odessa                              1:19.29

2                   Josh Leblanc                    9         Odessa                              1:20.13

3                   Alex Levesque                  9         Westdale Park                    1:22.09

4                   Eli Sutton                        9         Bath                                   1:23.48

5                   Brent Coleman                 9         Bath                                   1:24.50

6                   Chase Dowdle                  9         Tamworth                            1:25.10

7                   Josh Benn                       9         Westdale Park                    1:26.74

8                   Kyle Bremnar                   9         Fairfield                              1:26.84

 

Event # 15 MIDGET BOYS 200 Dash                                                                        

LESAA BOYS 2005:Chris Marshall Bayridge 26.03 2002                                            

DIVISION 2 BOYS:Matt Hummel Bath 26.20 2005                                                      

RESULTS OF FINALS                                                                                             

1                   Darcy Greenaway             13       Odessa                                26.12    *

2                   Joe McGarvey                  13       Odessa                                26.67

3                   Scott Belanger                 13       Odessa                                28.34

4                   Mark Baird                       13       Bath                                     28.40

5                   Jake Lauzon                    13       Bath                                     29.02

6                   Jacob Harvey                   13       Selby                                    29.71

7                   Ryan Switzer                   13       Westdale Park                      30.39

8                   Jordan Giroux                   13       Odessa                                30.45

 

Event # 17 BANTAM BOYS 200 Dash                                                                      

LESAA BOYS 2005:J.Craven The Prince Charles 28.87 2004                                      

DIVISION 2 BOYS:Darcy Greenaway Odessa 28.94 2005                                           

RESULTS OF FINALS                                                                                             

1                   Josh Giroux                     11       Odessa                                31.22

2                   Brent Fallis                      11       Odessa                                31.62

3                   Dylan Vermilyea               11       Bath                                     31.74

4                   Liam Bruinsma                 11       Westdale Park                      32.80

5                   Arron Nauman                  11       Westdale Park                      33.63

6                   Kyle Kiddle                      11       Bath                                     34.06

7                   Dylon Bakker                   11       Odessa                                34.10

8                   Jacques Legault               11       Tamworth                              34.18

                                                                                                                              

Event # 19 ATOM BOYS 200 Dash                                                                           

LESAA BOYS 2005:S.Lanthier Henderson 31.58 2003                                               

DIVISION 2 BOYS:Darcy Greenaway Odessa 34.45 2003                                           

RESULTS OF FINALS                                                                                             

1                   Tyler Ballance                  9         Odessa                                34.06    *

2                   Alex Levesque                  9         Westdale Park                      34.44    *

3                   Jacob Fairfax                   9         Odessa                                34.89

4                   Eli Sutton                        9         Bath                                     35.62

5                   Dillon Snider                    9         Odessa                                35.96

6                   Brent Coleman                 9         Bath                                     36.45

7                   Aidan Erkan                     9         Odessa                                36.50

8                   Logan Drew                      9         Enterprise                             36.54

 

Event # 21 MIDGET BOYS 800 Run                                                                         

LESAA BOYS 2005:Josh George Henderson 2:17.95 2004                                         

DIVISION 2 BOYS:Dustin Turner Odessa 2:33.93 2004                                               

1                   Blair Morgan                    13       Odessa                              2:25.12   *

2                   Christian Cole                  13       Odessa                              2:32.04   *

3                   MacKenzie Bruinsma        13       Westdale Park                    2:35.12

4                   Tyler Letourneau               13       Fairfield                              2:35.26

5                   Kyle Copeland                  13       Bath                                   2:37.93

6                   Bryce Atkinson                13       Odessa                              2:42.64

7                   Hunter Andrin                   13       Odessa                              2:43.24

8                   Colton Distefano               13       Tamworth                            2:43.34

 

Event # 23 BANTAM BOYS 800 Run                                                                        

LESAA BOYS 2005:I.Donald Winston Churchill 2:30.46 2003                                     

DIVISION 2 BOYS:Cory Benn Bath 2:40.06 2004                                                       

1                   Dylan Vermilyea               11       Bath                                   2:36.01   *

2                   Dawson Chard                  11       Odessa                              2:39.08   *

3                   Liam Burriss                    11       Westdale Park                    2:50.68

4                   Kyle Lalonde                    11       Odessa                              2:51.90

5                   Austin James                   11       Tamworth                            2:57.07

6                   Arron Nauman                  11       Westdale Park                    2:59.59

7                   Brock Clark                      11       Bath                                   3:02.74

8                   Stuart MacLaughlin           11       Tamworth                            3:04.80

 

Event # 25 ATOM BOYS 800 Run                                                                            

LESAA BOYS 2005:R. Uens Newburgh 2:41.83 2000                                                 

DIVISION 2 BOYS:Mark Jones Odessa 2:53.10 2002                                                 

1                   Alex Levesque                  9         Westdale Park                    3:01.01

2                   Cole Smith                       9         Odessa                              3:01.24

3                   Matt Bruinsma                 9         Westdale Park                    3:08.90

4                   Brent Coleman                 9         Bath                                   3:10.95

5                   Ryan Weaver                   9         Odessa                              3:15.16

6                   Wyatt Benn                     9         Tamworth                            3:18.52

7                   Conner Taylor                   9         Odessa                              3:20.25

8                   Tyson Pilbrow                  9         Tamworth                            3:24.58

 

Event # 27 MIDGET BOYS 1500 Run                                                                       

LESAA BOYS 2005:Jon Williams Bayridge 4:51.62 2003                                            

DIVISION 2 BOYS:Evan Andrin Odessa 5:14.32 2005                                                 

1                   Blair Morgan                    13       Odessa                              5:12.09   *

2                   Christian Cole                  13       Odessa                              5:23.24

3                   Kyle Copeland                  13       Bath                                  5:32.24

4                   Hunter Andrin                   13       Odessa                              5:45.00

                                                                                                                              

5                   Colby Wilson                   13       Enterprise                           6:00.05

6                   Matt McCormac               13       Fairfield                              6:06.00

7                   Curtis Foulger                  13       Westdale Park                    6:11.64

8                   Sawyer Howes                 13       Tamworth                            6:18.01

 

Event # 29 BANTAM BOYS 1500 Run                                                                      

LESAA BOYS 2005:Mark Jones Odessa 5:07.12 2003                                               

DIVISION 2 BOYS:Mark Jones Odessa 5:45.95 2003                                                 

1                   Dylan Vermilyea               11       Bath                                   5:19.46   *

2                   Dawson Chard                  11       Odessa                              5:31.96   *

3                   Kyle Lalonde                    11       Odessa                              6:00.54

4                   Brock Clark                      11       Bath                                   6:11.48

5                   Konner Kiddle                  11       Bath                                   6:14.12

6                   Jon Harvey                       11       Selby                                  6:24.87

7                   Michael Judd                    11       Fairfield                              6:45.28

8                   Travis Pauls                     11       Selby                                  6:52.04

 

Event # 31 ATOM BOYS 1500 Run                                                                          

LESAA BOYS 2005:E. Palmer Lancaster 5:27.92 2001                                              

DIVISION 2 BOYS:Nate Chomitz Odessa 5:51.46 2003                                              

1                   Tyler Ballance                  9         Odessa                              6:16.27

2                   Josh Leblanc                    9         Odessa                              6:17.32

3                   Cole Smith                       9         Odessa                              6:18.04

4                   Dillon Snider                    9         Odessa                              6:33.36

5                   Wyatt Benn                     9         Tamworth                            6:42.28

6                   Austin Clark                     9         Bath                                   6:55.64

7                   Brennen Lockwood           9         Bath                                   7:01.07

8                   Stephen Howes                9         Tamworth                            7:11.14

 

Event # 33 MIDGET BOYS 400 Relay                                                                      

LESAA BOYS 2005:B.Blazers Bayridge 52.03 2003                                                   

DIVISION 2 BOYS:W.Westdale Park Westdale Park 54.47 2003                                

1                   Joe Keli K                        13       Odessa                                52.48    *

2                   Bath A                             11       Bath                                     55.10

3                   Selby A                           9         Selby                                    57.06

4                   Wesdale A                       13       Westdale Park                      59.11

5                   Enteprise A                      11       Enterprise                             59.84

6                   Tamworth A                     9         Tamworth                            1:00.00

7                   Fairfield A                        11       Fairfield                              1:01.15

 

Event # 35 BANTAM BOYS 400 Relay                                                                     

LESAA BOYS 2005:P. Prince Charles 56.45 2001                                                     

DIVISION 2 BOYS:Odessa Tigers Odessa 1:00.00 2005                                             

1                   Odessa A                                  Odessa                              1:03.77

2                   Selby A                           9         Selby                                  1:05.53

3                   Tamworth A                     9         Tamworth                            1:05.62

4                   Bath A                             11       Bath                                   1:05.86

5                   Wesdale A                       13       Westdale Park                    1:07.93

6                   Fairfield A                        11       Fairfield                              1:08.67

7                   Enteprise A                      11       Enterprise                           1:08.78

 

Event # 37 ATOM BOYS 400 Relay                                                                         

LESAA BOYS 2005:Odessa Tigers Odessa 1:04.62 2001                                          

DIVISION 2 BOYS:Odessa Tigers Odessa 1:06.84 2003                                             

1                   Odessa A                                  Odessa                              1:08.73

2                   Wesdale A                       13       Westdale Park                    1:13.76

3                   Fairfield A                        11       Fairfield                              1:16.10

                                                                                                                              

4                   Bath A                             11       Bath                                   1:16.87

5                   Tamworth A                     9         Tamworth                            1:17.68

6                   Selby A                           9         Selby                                  1:17.89

 

Event # 39 MIXED 6-99 1600 Relay                                                                          

LESAA BOYS 2005:L.Lancers Lancaster 4:21.52 2001                                              

DIVISION 2 BOYS:Odessa Tigers Odessa 4:36.36 2005                                             

1                   Odessa A                                  Odessa                              4:45.20

2                   Bath A                             13       Bath                                   4:54.20

3                   Wesdale A                       13       Westdale Park                    5:11.80

4                   Tamworth A                     13       Tamworth                            5:12.52

 

Event # 40 MIDGET BOYS  High Jump                                                                    

LESAA BOYS 2005:Jacob Migneault Selby 1.66 2004                                                

DIVISION 2 BOYS:Dustin Turner Odessa 1.59 2004                                                   

1                   Brad Smith                      13       Bath                                      1.62     *

2                   Nate Chomitz                   13       Odessa                                 1.60     *

3                   Mark Baird                       13       Bath                                      1.52

4                   Keli Grant                        13       Odessa                                 1.52

5                   Jordan Giroux                   13       Odessa                                 1.45

6                   Nick Lo                            13       Odessa                                 1.45

7                   Scott Morrison                 13       Bath                                      1.40

8                   Evan Morey-Lynch            13       Selby                                     1.25

 

Event # 42 BANTAM BOYS  High Jump                                                                  

LESAA BOYS 2005:Tom Hughes Land O'Lakes 1.40 2000                                         

DIVISION 2 BOYS:Nate Chomitz Odessa 1.32 2005                                                   

1                   Brent Fallis                      11       Odessa                                 1.20

2                   Mike Barr                         11       Bath                                      1.15

3                   Justin Jones                     11       Odessa                                 1.15

4                   Cody Leger                      11       Odessa                                 1.10

5                   Carson Ballance               11       Odessa                                 1.10

6                   Jake McDonald                11       Bath                                      1.10

7                   Gavin Reid                       11       Bath                                      1.05

8                   A.J. Sweet                       11       Selby                                     1.00

 

Event # 44 ATOM BOYS  High Jump                                                                       

LESAA BOYS 2005:M. Porter Prince Charles 1.15 2000                                             

DIVISION 2 BOYS:Brad Smith Bath 1.25 2003                                                           

1                   Josh Leblanc                    9         Odessa                                 1.15     *

2                   Aaron Chapman               9         Odessa                                  .95

2                   Brandon Johnston             9         Odessa                                  .95

                    Ethan Lloyd                     9         Selby                                       NM

                    Dillon Snider                    9         Odessa                                   NM

 

Event # 46 MIDGET BOYS  Long Jump                                                                   

LESAA BOYS 2005:Brandon Holden Langford 5.17 2004                                            

DIVISION 2 BOYS:Kevin Golding Fairfield 5.26 2006                                                   

1                   Damian Blanchard-Taylor  Enterprise                                        4.72

2                   Keli Grant                        13       Odessa                                 4.67

3                   Nate Chomitz                   13       Odessa                                 4.62

4                   Jake Lauzon                    13       Bath                                      4.46

5                   Cameron McCauley          13       Fairfield                                 4.37

6                   Brandon Verkerk              13       Odessa                                 4.21

7                   Curtis Matthews               13       Tamworth                               4.16

8                   Daniel Rudder                  13       Enterprise                              4.15

                                                                                                                              

Event # 48 BANTAM BOYS  Long Jump                                                                  

LESAA BOYS 2005:Kevin Golding Fairfield 4.69 2004                                                

DIVISION 2 BOYS:Kevin Golding Fairfield 4.45 2004                                                   

1                   Will Gurnsey                    11       Selby                                     3.62

2                   Travis Pauls                     11       Selby                                     3.48

3                   John Leopold                    11       Selby                                     3.48

4                   Cole Mutch                      11       Westdale Park                       3.47

5                   Brandon Brockman           11       Fairfield                                 3.42

6                   Carson Ballance               11       Odessa                                 3.40

7                   Wes Townsend                11       Fairfield                                 3.35

8                   Chad Thompson               11       Selby                                     3.30

 

Event # 50 ATOM BOYS  Long Jump                                                                      

LESAA BOYS 2005:Jamie Faulkner Rideau 3.62 2001                                               

DIVISION 2 BOYS:Mark Jones Odessa 3.63 2002                                                      

1                   Daniel Hart                       9         Enterprise                              3.44

2                   Matt Bruinsma                 9         Westdale Park                       3.01

3                   Wyatt Benn                     9         Tamworth                               2.99

4                   Zack Berry                       9         Westdale Park                       2.83

5                   Riley West                       9         Selby                                     2.82

6                   Ethan Lloyd                     9         Selby                                     2.74

7                   Brett Young                     9         Odessa                                 2.74

8                   Charles Oulton                 9         Bath                                      2.70

 

Event # 52 MIDGET BOYS  Triple Jump                                                                  

LESAA BOYS 2005:Brandon Holden Langford 11.10 2004                                          

DIVISION 2 BOYS:Josh Lappala Bath 10.63 2005                                                      

1                   Brad Smith                      13       Bath                                     10.16

2                   Kris Grant                        13       Odessa                                10.07

3                   Keli Grant                        13       Odessa                                 9.85

4                   Nate Chomitz                   13       Odessa                                 9.71

5                   Mark Baird                       13       Bath                                      8.90

6                   Curtis Matthews               13       Tamworth                               8.80

7                   Cody Clarke                     13       Fairfield                                 8.65

8                   Daniel Rudder                  13       Enterprise                              8.60

 

Event # 54 BANTAM BOYS  Triple Jump                                                                

LESAA BOYS 2005:Kevin Golding Fairfield 9.07 2004                                                

DIVISION 2 BOYS:Brad Smith Bath 9.09 2005                                                           

1                   Angus MacLaughlin          11       Tamworth                               7.91

2                   Chad McCutcheon            11       Tamworth                               7.72

3                   Kyle Lalonde                    11       Odessa                                 7.62

4                   Jonathan Mellou               11       Odessa                                 7.51

5                   Michael Judd                    11       Fairfield                                7.49

6                   Alex Lockridge                 11       Selby                                     7.40

7                   Dylon Bakker                   11       Odessa                                 7.35

8                   John Leopold                    11       Selby                                     7.27

 

Event # 56 ATOM BOYS  Triple Jump                                                                     

LESAA BOYS 2005:Z.Fedora Lord Srathcona 7.84 2004                                             

DIVISION 2 BOYS:Kris Grant Odessa 7.50 2003                                                        

1                   Tyler Ballance                  9         Odessa                                 6.99

2                   Brandon Johnston             9         Odessa                                 6.57

3                   Daniel Hart                       9         Enterprise                              6.55

4                   Liam Maracle                   9         Westdale Park                       6.10

5                   Aidan Erkan                     9         Odessa                                 5.95

6                   Ian Murphy                       9         Tamworth                               5.47

7                   Max Brunner                    9         Bath                                      5.24

8                   Brennen Lockwood           9         Bath                                      5.24

 

Event # 58 MIDGET BOYS  Shot Put                                                                       

LESAA BOYS 2005:Mathieu Widmont Acadie 12.06 2004                                          

DIVISION 2 BOYS:Jordan McFadden Odessa 11.13 2002                                           

1                   Cameron McCauley          13       Fairfield                                10.90

2                   Brandon Thompson           13       Fairfield                                10.70

3                   Seth McConnell                13       Tamworth                               9.84

4                   Damian Blanchard-Taylor  Enterprise                                        9.52

5                   Scott Belanger                 13       Odessa                                 9.46

6                   Nick Lo                            13       Odessa                                 9.38

7                   Curtis Matthews               13       Tamworth                               9.36

8                   Jacob Harvey                   13       Selby                                     8.90

 

Division 2 Girls     Thursday, May 31,2007                           

Event # 2 GIRLS OPEN 3000 Run                                           

DIVISION 2 GIRLS: .Trenhaile Odessa :11:47.20 2003           

1                  Allie Duff                  13     Bath                                   12:40.41

2                  Jessica Calver        13     Odessa                             13:37.71

3                  Shelby Downey       13     Odessa                             13:47.26

4                  Lindsay Chapman  Odessa                                      14:30.37

5                  Samantha Rose      13     Westdale Park                 14:52.61

 

Event # 4 MIDGET GIRLS 100 Dash                                       

DIVISION 2 GIRLS:Elsa Keys Tamworth 14.40 2004               

RESULTS OF FINALS                                                                  

1                  Laura Doornekamp         Bath                                      14.52

2                  Megan Simpson     13     Westdale Park                    14.83

3                  Marissa Breeden    13     Selby                                    15.04

4                  Maranda Benn        13     Westdale Park                    15.07

5                  Destiny Running      13     Bath                                      15.13

6                  Melissa Brown        13     Fairfield                               15.24

7                  Kelly Wheeler          13     Westdale Park                    15.25

8                  Kristin Christie        13     Enterprise                            15.32

 

Event # 6 BANTAM GIRLS 100 Dash                                     

DIVISION 2 GIRLS:Caitlyn Bergeron Selby 14.57 2006           

RESULTS OF FINALS                                                                  

1                  Riley Rochon           11     Bath                                      15.22

2                  Madison Lalonde    11     Enterprise                            15.83

3                  Amy Wager             11     Odessa                                16.08

4                  Jacqui Vincent-Sagar     Odessa                                16.25

5                  Ashley Plourde        11     Tamworth                             16.41

6                  Sarah Wilde            11     Bath                                      16.60

7                  Alicia Burriss           11     Westdale Park                    16.70

8                  Emily Woodcox       11     Bath                                      16.72

 

Event # 8 ATOM GIRLS 100 Dash                                           

DIVISION 2 GIRLS:J.Vincent-Sagar Odessa 15.97 2006        

RESULTS OF FINALS                                                                  

1                  Chantelle Belair      9       Fairfield                               16.65

2                  Ciara Richmond      9       Amherst Island        16.92

3                  Renee Fretz             9       Fairfield                               17.42

4                  Jordyn Sexsmith     9       Selby                                    17.65

5                  Ciera Banks            9       Fairfield                               17.90

6                  Rachel Burger         9       Bath                                      17.95

7                  Emily Kirby              9       Westdale Park                    18.09

8                  Michaela Lasher     9       Tamworth                             18.77

 

Event # 10 MIDGET GIRLS 400 Dash                                     

DIVISION 2 GIRLS:A.Campaigne Bath 1:06.89 2003              

1                  Selena Peck            13     Tamworth                           1:09.37

2                  Maranda Benn        13     Westdale Park                  1:13.70

3                  Katrinna Bonderude        Fairfield                             1:14.37

4                  Jessica Bastedo     13     Fairfield                             1:14.39

5                  Samantha Harvey   13     Tamworth                           1:14.52

6                  Megan Simpson     13     Westdale Park                  1:15.67

7                  Leah O'Neil              13     Odessa                              1:15.80

8                  Amanda Switzer     13     Odessa                              1:16.24

                                                                                                         

Event # 12 BANTAM GIRLS 400 Dash                                   

DIVISION 2 GIRLS:B.Belanger Odessa 1:11.40 2002             

1                  Hannah Coates       11     Odessa                              1:11.54

2                  Adrianne Morgan    11     Odessa                              1:14.39

3                  Jacklyn Bastedo     11     Fairfield                             1:19.15

4                  Kassidie Collins      11     Tamworth                           1:21.17

5                  Caitlin Godfrey        11     Odessa                              1:22.04

6                  Kaitlyn Code            11     Fairfield                             1:23.52

7                  Sarah Wilde            11     Bath                                    1:23.77

8                  Chelsea Gately       11     Bath                                    1:24.90

 

Event # 14 ATOM GIRLS 400 Dash                                            

DIVISION 2 GIRLS:Tatlor Sills Odessa 6:15.98 2002              

1                  Kayla Gray               9       Bath                                    1:22.82

2                  Megan Dunbar        9       Fairfield                             1:28.04

3                  Jordyn Sexsmith     9       Selby                                  1:28.68

4                  Madison Johnson   9       Odessa                              1:28.74

5                  Alyson Finn              9       Bath                                    1:29.80

6                  MacKenzie Vermilyea     Bath                                    1:30.11

7                  Michaela Lasher     9       Tamworth                           1:31.20

8                  Samantha Cox        9       Fairfield                             1:32.18

 

Event # 16 MIDGET GIRLS 200 Dash                                     

DIVISION 2 GIRLS:B.Belanger Odessa 28.64 2005                

1                  Laura Doornekamp         Bath                                      30.34

2                  Megan Simpson     13     Westdale Park                    30.43

3                  Selena Peck            13     Tamworth                             30.77

4                  Marissa Breeden    13     Selby                                    31.03

5                  Melissa Brown        13     Fairfield                               31.58

6                  Kelly Wheeler          13     Westdale Park                    31.84

7                  Sarah Oulton           13     Bath                                      31.92

8                  Kristin Christie        13     Enterprise                            33.00

 

Event # 18 BANTAM GIRLS 200 Dash                                   

DIVISION 2 GIRLS:Megan Simpson Westdale 30.53 2006

1                  Riley Rochon           11     Bath                                      32.04

2                  Madison Lalonde    11     Enterprise                            33.24

3                  Rachel Humphreys Bath                                   33.58

4                  Ashley Plourde        11     Tamworth                             34.82

5                  Jacqui Vincent-Sagar     Odessa                                35.27

6                  Georgia Duff            11     Bath                                      35.32

7                  Michelle Place         11     Odessa                                35.48

8                  Sarah Wilde            11     Bath                                      36.12

 

Event # 20 ATOM GIRLS 200 Dash                                            

DIVISION 2 GIRLS:J.Vincent-Sagar Odessa 33.44 2006        

1                  Chantelle Belair      9       Fairfield                               35.43

2                  Renee Fretz             9       Fairfield                               37.04

3                  Rachel Burger         9       Bath                                      38.68

4                  Megan Dowling       9       Enterprise                            39.39

5                  Cassandra Benn     9       Bath                                      39.48

6                  Alison McQuay        9       Odessa                                39.64

7                  Ciara Richmond      9       Amherst Island                    42.02

8                  Shawnae Mutch      9       Westdale Park                    42.04

 


Event # 22 MIDGET GIRLS 800 Run                                       

DIVISION 2 GIRLS:A.Trenhaile Odessa 2:40.30 2003             

1                  Allie Duff                  13     Bath                                    2:48.00

2                  Jessica Calver        13     Odessa                              2:57.08

3                  Danielle Leonard    13     Odessa                              3:03.44

4                  Shelby Downey       13     Odessa                              3:03.57

5                  Chandra Erickson   13     Tamworth                           3:11.84

6                  Shelby Dusharme   13     Fairfield                             3:13.16

7                  Samantha Rose      13     Westdale Park                  3:13.52

8                  Katrinna Bonderude        Fairfield                             3:18.13

 

Event # 24 BANTAM GIRLS 800 Run                                     

DIVISION 2 GIRLS:Hannah Coates Odessa 2:52.09 2006     

1                  Hannah Coates       11     Odessa                              2:42.77

2                  Rachel Humphreys Bath                                 2:50.09

3                  Adrianne Morgan    11     Odessa                              2:52.03

4                  Alicia Burriss           11     Westdale Park                  2:53.89

5                  Jacklyn Bastedo     11     Fairfield                             3:05.87

6                  Hayden Major          11     Bath                                    3:17.00

7                  Kassidie Collins      11     Tamworth                           3:20.77

8                  Kaitlyn Code            11     Fairfield                             3:22.62

 

Event # 26 ATOM GIRLS 800 Run                                           

DIVISION 2 GIRLS:Hannah Coates Odessa 3:09.39 2005     

1                  Kayla Gray               9       Bath                                    3:04.38

2                  Alyson Finn              9       Bath                                    3:32.65

3                  MacKenzie Vermilyea     Bath                                    3:37.64

4                  Shawnae Mutch      9       Westdale Park                  3:39.20

5                  Samantha Cox        9       Fairfield                             3:40.93

6                  Emma Babcock      9       Odessa                              3:46.93

7                  Angel Stone             9       Bath                                    3:58.27

8                  Taylor Huff                9       Odessa                              4:08.27

 

Event # 28 MIDGET GIRLS 1500 Run                                     

DIVISION 2 GIRLS:A.Trenhaile Odessa 6:24.95 2003             

1                  Allie Duff                  13     Bath                                    5:55.49

2                  Jessica Calver        13     Odessa                              6:14.49

3                  Selena Peck            13     Tamworth                           6:16.94

4                  MacKenzie Collins  Tamworth                                    6:22.57

5                  Lindsay Chapman  Odessa                                       6:53.89

6                  Samantha Rose      13     Westdale Park                  7:01.46

7                  Allison Pauls            13     Odessa                              7:10.64

8                  Caryn Pauls             13     Selby                                  7:33.84

 

Event # 30 BANTAM GIRLS 1500 Run                                   

DIVISION 2 GIRLS:Taylor Sills Odessa 5:47.00 2004              

1                  Hannah Coates       11     Odessa                              5:39.12

2                  Adrianne Morgan    11     Odessa                              5:57.76

3                  Rachel Humphreys Bath                                 6:20.96

4                  Kaitlyn Code            11     Fairfield                             6:42.70

5                  Olivia Hazleton        11     Odessa                              6:55.25

6                  Haleigh Kidd           11     Tamworth                           7:01.13

7                  Jessica East           11     Odessa                              7:04.12

8                  Marnie McCormac  11     Fairfield                             7:09.76

                                                                                                         

 

Event # 32 ATOM GIRLS 1500 Run                                            

DIVISION 2 GIRLS:Taylor Sills Odessa 6:15.98 2002              

1                  Madison Johnson   9       Odessa                              6:46.79

2                  Alyson Finn              9       Bath                                    7:17.74

3                  Emma Babcock      9       Odessa                              7:47.72

 

Event # 34 MIDGET GIRLS 400 Relay                                    

DIVISION 2 GIRLS:Odessa Tigers Odessa 1:00.59 2004       

1                  Bath A                      11     Bath                                      59.90

2                  Westdale A              13     Westdale Park                  1:00.13

3                  Tamworth A             13     Tamworth                           1:00.36

4                  Odessa A                         Odessa                              1:00.54

5                  Fairfield A                9       Fairfield                             1:01.14

6                  Selby A                    13     Sinclair                               1:03.15

7                  Enterprise A            13     Enterprise                          1:03.58

 

Event # 36 BANTAM GIRLS 400 Relay                                  

DIVISION 2 GIRLS:Odessa Tigers Odessa 1:02.74 2004       

1                  Bath A                      11     Bath                                    1:03.26

2                  Odessa A                         Odessa                              1:04.64

3                  Fairfield A                9       Fairfield                             1:08.29

4                  Westdale A              13     Westdale Park                  1:08.53

5                  Tamworth A             13     Tamworth                           1:10.03

6                  Enterprise A            13     Enterprise                          1:10.93

7                  Selby A                    11     Selby                                  1:12.84

 

Event # 38 ATOM GIRLS 400 Relay                                           

DIVISION 2 GIRLS:Odessa Tigers Odessa 1:09.82 2002       

1                  Fairfield A                9       Fairfield                             1:11.07

2                  Selby A                    11     Selby                                  1:14.84

3                  Bath A                      11     Bath                                    1:14.94

4                  Odessa A                         Odessa                              1:16.56

5                  Tamworth A             13     Tamworth                           1:17.09

6                  Westdale A              13     Westdale Park                  1:17.37

 

Event # 41 MIDGET GIRLS  High Jump                                 

DIVISION 2 GIRLS:Lindsay Balance Bath 1.45 2005               

1                  Laura Doornekamp         Bath                                       1.39

2                  Leah O'Neil              13     Odessa                                 1.36

3                  MacKenzie Lockridge     Odessa                                 1.30

4                  Sarah Oulton           13     Bath                                       1.30

5                  Kelly Clements        13     Odessa                                 1.30

6                  Nicole Mulder          13     Odessa                                 1.15

6                  Sarah McConnell    13     Selby                                     1.15

 

Event # 43 BANTAM GIRLS  High Jump                               

DIVISION 2 GIRLS:Leah O'Neil Odessa 1.25 2004                  

1                  Sydney Benns         11     Odessa                                 1.20

2                  Christie Copeland  Bath                                    1.15

3                  Tenisha Robidoux   Bath                                    1.10

4                  Michelle Place         11     Odessa                                 1.05

5                  Rebecca Boyce      11     Odessa                                 1.05

                                                                                                         

Event # 45 ATOM GIRLS  High Jump                                     

DIVISION 2 GIRLS:Sarah Oulton Bath .95 2004                       

1                  Bronwyn Moore       9       Bath                                       1.15

 

Event # 47 MIDGET GIRLS  Long Jump                                

DIVISION 2 GIRLS:Julia Read Fairfield 4.29 2005                   

1                  Jessica Bastedo     13     Fairfield                                4.00

2                  Chandra Erickson   13     Tamworth                              3.80

3                  Kristin Christie        13     Enterprise                             3.71

4                  Maris Fraser            13     Odessa                                 3.70

5                  Alissa Hurley           13     Westdale Park                     3.66

6                  Kelsey Coles           13     Tamworth                              3.65

7                  Jessica Hubbard    13     Fairfield                                3.44

8                  Clarissa Froom       13     Odessa                                 3.40

 

Event # 49 BANTAM GIRLS  Long Jump                              

DIVISION 2 GIRLS:Jessica Murphy Tamworth 3.75 2005        

1                  Hayden Major          11     Bath                                       3.33

2                  Erika Jones             11     Fairfield                                3.22

3                  Madison Lalonde    11     Enterprise                             3.17

4                  Adrianna McCauley         Fairfield                                3.16

5                  Rebecca Boyce      11     Odessa                                 3.02

6                  Chelsea Babcock   11     Odessa                                 2.94

7                  Emily Woodcox       11     Bath                                       2.84

8                  Tenisha Robidoux   Bath                                    2.79

 

Event # 51 ATOM GIRLS  Long Jump                                    

DIVISION 2 GIRLS:Sarah Oulton Bath 3.25 2004                     

1                  Renee Fretz             9       Fairfield                                3.03

2                  Chantelle Belair      9       Fairfield                                2.90

3                  Rachel Burger         9       Bath                                       2.67

4                  Morgan Phillips       9       Bath                                       2.60

5                  Alison McQuay        9       Odessa                                 2.57

6                  Sierra Johnston       9       Westdale Park                     2.54

7                  Ciera Banks            9       Fairfield                                2.52

8                  Jordyn Sexsmith     9       Selby                                     2.42

 

Event # 53 MIDGET GIRLS  Triple Jump                               

DIVISION 2 GIRLS:Julia Read Fairfield 8.55 2005                   

1                  Jessica Murphy       13     Tamworth                              8.30

2                  Natasha Priestman Odessa                                          8.16

3                  Clarissa Froom       13     Odessa                                 8.04

4                  Sydney Miller           13     Fairfield                                7.97

5                  MacKenzie Drew    13     Enterprise                             7.86

6                  MacKenzie Lockridge     Odessa                                 7.81

7                  Jocelyn Lind            13     Selby                                     7.76

8                  Alissa Hurley           13     Westdale Park                     7.56

 

Event # 55 BANTAM GIRLS  Triple Jump                             

DIVISION 2 GIRLS:B.McCutcheon Tamworth 8.23 2003         

1                  Riley Rochon           11     Bath                                       7.69

2                  Sydney Benns         11     Odessa                                 7.49

3                  Michelle Place         11     Odessa                                 7.02

4                  Eleanor McAuley     11     Odessa                                 6.77

5                  Jacklyn Bastedo     11     Fairfield                                6.70

6                  Nikki Lemche          11     Selby                                     6.70

7                  Natasha Brown       11     Enterprise                             6.38

8                  Emily Woodcox       11     Bath                                       6.38

 

Event # 57 ATOM GIRLS  Triple Jump                                   

DIVISION 2 GIRLS:N.Priestman Odessa 6.82 2004                

1                  Kayla Gray               9       Bath                                       7.17

2                  Ciera Banks            9       Fairfield                                6.62

3                  Madison Johnson   9       Odessa                                 5.93

4                  Megan Dunbar        9       Fairfield                                5.52

5                  Courtney Reynolds Bath                                    5.51

6                  Greyson Currie        9       Bath                                       5.47

7                  Elizabeth McAuley  9       Odessa                                 5.40

8                  Jayne Huff                9       Odessa                                 4.95

 

Event # 59 MIDGET GIRLS  Shot Put                                     

DIVISION 2 GIRLS:Elsa Keys Tamworth 8.16 2004                 

1                  Jocelin Hughes       13     Tamworth                              7.37

2                  Shelby Cox              13     Odessa                                 6.75

3                  Sierra Martin           13     Odessa                                 6.74

4                  Cally Keyes             13     Tamworth                              6.44

5                  Bailey McKenny      13     Enterprise                             6.14

6                  Taylor Rogers          13     Odessa                                 6.11

7                  Taylor Lappan         13     Odessa                                 5.96

8                  Sara Jane Pratt       13     Westdale Park                     5.91