Division 6 Boys

LESAA Division 6 Track and Field Meet

Division 6 Boys

RICHARDSON STADIUM QUEEN'S UNIVERSITY


Ev# 1 BOYS OPEN 3000 Run Ev# 3 BOYS MIDGET BOYS 100 Dash
Ev# 5 BOYS BANTAM BOYS 100 Dash Ev# 7 BOYS ATOM BOYS 100 Dash
Ev# 9 BOYS MIDGET BOYS 400 Dash Ev# 11 BOYS BANTAM BOYS 400 Dash
Ev# 13 BOYS ATOM BOYS 400 Dash Ev# 15 BOYS MIDGET BOYS 200 Dash
Ev# 17 BOYS BANTAM BOYS 200 Dash Ev# 19 BOYS ATOM BOYS 200 Dash
Ev# 21 BOYS MIDGET BOYS 800 Run Ev# 23 BOYS BANTAM BOYS 800 Run
Ev# 25 BOYS ATOM BOYS 800 Run Ev# 27 BOYS MIDGET BOYS 1500 Run
Ev# 29 BOYS BANTAM BOYS 1500 Run Ev# 31 BOYS ATOM BOYS 1500 Run
Ev# 33 BOYS MIDGET BOYS 400 Relay Ev# 35 BOYS BANTAM BOYS 400 Relay
Ev# 37 BOYS ATOM BOYS 400 Relay Ev# 39 MIXED ATOM BOYS9 1600 Relay
Ev# 40 BOYS MIDGET BOYS High Jump Ev# 42 BOYS BANTAM BOYS High Jump
Ev# 44 BOYS ATOM BOYS High Jump Ev# 46 BOYS MIDGET BOYS Long Jump
Ev# 48 BOYS BANTAM BOYS Long Jump Ev# 50 BOYS ATOM BOYS Long Jump
Ev# 52 BOYS MIDGET BOYS Triple Jump Ev# 54 BOYS BANTAM BOYS Triple Jump
Ev# 56 BOYS ATOM BOYS Triple Jump Ev# 58 BOYS MIDGET BOYS Shot Put

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 1 OPEN BOYS  3000 Run


     1   Riley O'Neill                              Glenburnie                 10:28.30
     2   Caleb Button                              Storrington                10:46.52
     3   Alex Spiers                               Lundy's Lane               11:52.62
     4   Nick Johnson                              Lundy's Lane               11:56.09
     6   Jake Winslow                              Lundy's Lane               12:00.01
     7   Avery Howlett                             Storrington                12:00.02
     8   Hank Gibbs                                Joyceville                 12:00.03

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 3 MIDGET BOYS 100 Dash
FINALS


     1   Kody Wood                                 Joyceville                    13.07
     2   Michael Lanteigne                         Glenburnie                    14.02
     3   Gavin Teepell                             Rideau Heights                14.06
     4   Patrick Wheeler                           Rideau Heights                14.32
     5   Kevin Round                               Glenburnie                    14.44
     6   James Strong                              Storrington                   14.58
     7   Greg Morrison                             Lundy's Lane                  14.84
     8   Ryan Spence                               Joyceville                    14.90

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 5 BANTAM  BOYS 100 Dash
FINALS


     1   Sam Menard                                Lundy's Lane                  15.12
     2   Adam McLaren                              Joyceville                    15.21
     3   T. J. Deodato                             Glenburnie                    15.38
     4   Kyle Smallegange                          Joyceville                    15.39
     5   Nick Dowd                                 Joyceville                    15.43
     6   Mason Jordan                              Lundy's Lane                  15.52
     7   Devon Edmunds                             Storrington                   15.93
     8   Jeff Morrison                             Lundy's Lane                  16.18

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 7 ATOM BOYS 100 Dash
FINALS


     1   Cole Busschaert                           Joyceville                    15.74
     2   Peter MacLay                              JE HORTON                     15.96
     3   Isaac Hetherington                        JE HORTON                     16.62
     4   David Roberts                             Glenburnie                    16.65
     5   Chris Adams                               Storrington                   16.85
     6   C.J. Bissett                              Joyceville                    16.93
     7   Caedan Saulnier                           Storrington                   17.28
     8   Angus Sullivan                            Joyceville                    17.29

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 9 MIDGET BOYS 400 Dash


     1   Hayden Peters                             Storrington                 1:03.80
     2   Cody Holtz                                Storrington                 1:04.26
     3   Kevin Round                               Glenburnie                  1:04.37
     4   Brandon Sands                             Storrington                 1:04.44
     5   Gavin Teepell                             Rideau Heights              1:05.77
     6   Brett Kish                                Glenburnie                  1:07.71
     7   Corey Martin                              Lundy's Lane                1:12.27
     8   Caelen Martin                             Lundy's Lane                1:21.84

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 11 BANTAM  BOYS 400 Dash


     1   T. J. Deodato                             Glenburnie                  1:13.18
     2   Adam McLaren                              Joyceville                  1:13.67
     3   Kyle Smallegange                          Joyceville                  1:14.40
     4   Nick Fawcett                              Lundy's Lane                1:15.93
     5   Micheal Adams                             Storrington                 1:16.20
     6   Jeff Acton                                Joyceville                  1:17.62
     7   Erik Round                                Glenburnie                  1:18.06
     8   Hugh McCrae                               JE HORTON                   1:18.30

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 13 ATOM BOYS 400 Dash


     1   Cole Busschaert                           Joyceville                  1:18.83
     2   Isaac Hetherington                        JE HORTON                   1:18.90
     3   David Roberts                             Glenburnie                  1:19.70
     4   Chris Adams                               Storrington                 1:19.95
     5   Cole Burns                                Joyceville                  1:21.74
     6   Conner Smith                              Joyceville                  1:21.83
     7   James Lily                                Storrington                 1:22.93
     8   Liam Fenlon                               JE HORTON                   1:24.39

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 15 MIDGET BOYS 200 Dash
FINALS


     1   Kevin Round                               Glenburnie                    29.05
     2   Alex Spiers                               Lundy's Lane                  29.77
     3   Jacob Unger                               Storrington                   30.24
     4   Martin Larose                             Lundy's Lane                  30.90
     5   Greg Morrison                             Lundy's Lane                  32.00
     6   Brandon Shook                             First Avenue P.S.             32.40
     7   Dustin White                              Joyceville                    32.47
     8   Jesse Cheesebrough                        Storrington                   32.48

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 17 BANTAM  BOYS 200 Dash
FINALS


     1   Nick Dowd                                 Joyceville                    30.83
     2   Kyle Smallegange                          Joyceville                    31.57
     3   Brandon Moyse                             Rideau Heights                33.03
     4   Jeff Morrison                             Lundy's Lane                  33.09
     5   Jeff Acton                                Joyceville                    33.10
     6   Kelsey Manser                             First Avenue P.S.             33.30
     7   Nathan Lambert                            Marysville                    33.73
     8   Jeff Brown                                Storrington                   33.74

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 19 ATOM BOYS 200 Dash
FINALS


     1   Cole Busschaert                           Joyceville                    33.38
     2   David Roberts                             Glenburnie                    34.19
     3   Chris Adams                               Storrington                   35.50
     4   Conner Smith                              Joyceville                    35.96
     5   Zachary Niles                             Marysville                    36.03
     6   Tyler Leach                               Glenburnie                    36.28
     7   Grant Thompson                            JE HORTON                     36.91
     8   Jesse Lloyd                               Storrington                   37.04

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 21 MIDGET BOYS 800 Run


     1   Caleb Button                              Storrington                 2:25.04
     2   Riley Oneill                              Glenburnie                  2:26.06
     3   Kyle Begin                                Glenburnie                  2:33.10
     4   Hayden Peters                             Storrington                 2:39.55
     5   Brandon Sands                             Storrington                 2:39.76
     6   Danny Ormsbee-P                           Storrington                 2:42.76
     7   Alec Smith                                First Avenue P.S.           2:54.00
     8   Corey Martin                              Lundy's Lane                2:54.76

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 23 BANTAM  BOYS 800 Run


     1   Nick Dowd                                 Joyceville                  2:51.62
     2   Adam Moodie                               Marysville                  2:56.13
     3   Nick Fawcett                              Lundy's Lane                2:58.57
     4   Kyle Slack                                Lundy's Lane                2:58.88
     6   Hugh McCrae                               JE HORTON                   3:04.26
     7   Micheal Adams                             Storrington                 3:05.00
     8   Rain Saulnier                             Storrington                 3:11.45

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 25 ATOM BOYS 800 Run


     1   Conner Smith                              Joyceville                  2:58.44
     2   Isaac Hetherington                        JE HORTON                   3:04.78
     3   Cole Burns                                Joyceville                  3:07.46
     4   Duncan Robertson                          Joyceville                  3:15.52
     5   Taylor Wilson                             First Avenue P.S.           3:17.58
     6   Josh Campbell                             First Avenue P.S.           3:18.76
     7   Kenzie Jordan                             JE HORTON                   3:18.80
     8   Liam Fenlon                               JE HORTON                   3:20.52

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 27 MIDGET BOYS 1500 Run


     1   Caleb Button                              Storrington                 4:52.92
     2   Riley Oneill                              Glenburnie                  4:53.12
     3   Hayden Peters                             Storrington                 5:27.26
     4   Brandon Sands                             Storrington                 5:30.04
     5   Alex Spiers                               Lundy's Lane                5:37.20
     6   Danny Ormsbee-P                           Storrington                 5:41.74
     7   Alec Smith                                First Avenue P.S.           5:48.92
     8   Josh White                                Glenburnie                  5:49.58

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 29 BANTAM  BOYS 1500 Run


     1   Mason Jordan                              Lundy's Lane                5:44.10
     2   T. J. Deodato                             Glenburnie                  5:49.24
     3   Adam Moodie                               Marysville                  5:51.92
     4   Nick Fawcett                              Lundy's Lane                5:56.94
     5   Kentan Carmody                            JE HORTON                   6:01.52
     6   Graeme Balint                             Marysville                  7:01.39
     7   Dennis Masters                            Storrington                 7:15.39
         Storm Hogan                               Frontenac                        NT

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 31 ATOM BOYS 1500 Run


     1   Tyler Leach                               Glenburnie                  6:07.06
     2   Cole Burns                                Joyceville                  6:11.77
     3   Jeremy Posthumus                          Marysville                  6:28.64
     4   Johnny Moor                               Storrington                 6:30.52
     5   Josh Campbell                             First Avenue P.S.           6:36.18
     6   Kenzie Jordan                             JE HORTON                   6:43.29
     7   Kieran Simpson                            JE HORTON                   6:47.72
     8   Riley Mitchell                            Joyceville                  6:52.65

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 33 MIDGET BOYS 400 Relay


     1   Glenburnie A                              Glenburnie                    57.38
     2   Rideau Heights A                          Rideau Heights                57.77
     3   Storrington A                             Storrington                   58.05
     4   JOYC A                                    Joyceville                    58.20
     5   Lundy's Lane A                            Lundy's Lane                  58.22

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 35 BANTAM  BOYS 400 Relay


     1   Lundy's Lane A                            Lundy's Lane                1:02.16
     2   JOYC A                                    Joyceville                  1:02.17
     3   Horton A                                  JE HORTON                   1:05.09
     4   Storrington A                             Storrington                 1:08.04
     5   Marysville A                              Marysville                  1:08.40
     6   Simcoe A                                  J.G. Simcoe                 1:08.80

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 37 ATOM BOYS 400 Relay


     1   JOYC A                                    Joyceville                  1:06.76
     2   Horton A                                  JE HORTON                   1:07.90
     3   Glenburnie A                              Glenburnie                  1:09.28
     4   Storrington A                             Storrington                 1:13.29
     5   Marysville A                              Marysville                  1:16.58
     6   Simcoe A                                  J.G. Simcoe                 1:18.10

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 39 OPEN MIXED 1600 Relay


     1   Storrington A                             Storrington                 4:45.08
     2   Glenburnie A                              Glenburnie                  4:45.62
     3   JOYC A                                    Joyceville                  4:59.09
     4   Lundy's Lane A                            Lundy's Lane                5:04.15
     5   Marysville A                              Marysville                  5:42.08

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 40 MIDGET BOYS High Jump


     1   Jeremy Foshay                             Rideau Heights                 1.41
     2   Cody Dickson                              Joyceville                     1.37
     3   Cody Holtz                                Storrington                    1.31
     4   Zac Lilly                                 Lundy's Lane                   1.31
     5   Josh Langsford                            Frontenac                      1.28
     6   Tyler Edgar                               Joyceville                     1.28
     6   Kyle Sangers                              Glenburnie                     1.28

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 42 BANTAM  BOYS High Jump


     1   Adam McLaren                              Joyceville                     1.30
     2   Erik Round                                Glenburnie                     1.23
     3   Kurtis Spencer                            Joyceville                     1.20
     4   Zachary O'Keefe                           Frontenac                      1.20
     5   Jordan Riddle                             Storrington                    1.18
     6   Andrew Sager                              Rideau Heights                 1.13
     7   Jaeden Beiko                              Glenburnie                     1.13
     8   Kyler Sleeth                              Storrington                    1.13

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 44 ATOM BOYS High Jump


     1   Kyron Maize                               Storrington                    1.05
     2   Will Earl                                 JE HORTON                      1.00
     3   Joshua Kelley                             JE HORTON                       .95
     4   Jesse Webb                                Glenburnie                      .95
     5   Tanner Graham                             JE HORTON                       .95
     6   Jacob Moreland                            Storrington                     .90
     6   Daray Thomas                              Rideau Heights                  .90
     6   Tyler Leach                               Glenburnie                      .90
     7   Cory Perry                                Marysville                      .90
     7   Cameron McIntrye                          JE HORTON                       .90

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 46 MIDGET BOYS Long Jump


     1   Michael Lanteigne                         Glenburnie                     4.65
     2   Kody Wood                                 Joyceville                     4.56
     3   Matt Freeman                              Storrington                    4.41
     4   Kendall Rowe                              Lundy's Lane                   4.41
     5   James Strong                              Storrington                    4.20
     6   Brett Kish                                Glenburnie                     4.20
     7   Evan MacDonald                            Lundy's Lane                   4.07
     8   Brandon Shook                             First Avenue P.S.              3.88

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 48 BANTAM  BOYS Long Jump


     1   Sam Menard                                Lundy's Lane                   4.05
     2   Jeff Brown                                Storrington                    3.65
     3   Andrew Sager                              Rideau Heights                 3.50
     4   Ja Hun Koo                                Glenburnie                     3.48
     5   Brendan Garofalo                          Glenburnie                     3.45
     6   Gabriel Spiers                            Lundy's Lane                   3.25
     7   Tyler Henderson                           Storrington                    3.23
     8   Keegan Heffernan                          Lundy's Lane                   3.20

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 50 ATOM BOYS Long Jump


     1   Cameron Blakeley                          Storrington                    2.95
     2   Cory Perry                                Marysville                     2.94
     3   Jeremy Posthumus                          Marysville                     2.87
     4   Tanner Graham                             JE HORTON                      2.84
     5   Josh Bates                                J.G. Simcoe                    2.76
     6   Travis Frankland                          Glenburnie                     2.76
     7   Wyatt Crampton                            Storrington                    2.67
     8   Taylor Pettingill                         Lundy's Lane                   2.66

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 52 MIDGET BOYS Triple Jump


     1   Michael Lanteigne                         Glenburnie                     9.55
     2   Jeremy Foshay                             Rideau Heights                 9.42
     3   Tyler Allan                               Rideau Heights                 8.79
     4   Nick Johnson                              Lundy's Lane                   8.57
     5   Corey Martin                              Lundy's Lane                   8.50
     6   Chris Saunders                            Lundy's Lane                   8.25
     7   Justin Gange                              Rideau Heights                 7.91
     8   Matieh Kosatka                            Lundy's Lane                   7.87

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 54 BANTAM  BOYS Triple Jump


     1   Sam Menard                                Lundy's Lane                   8.67
     2   Mason Jordan                              Lundy's Lane                   7.80
     3   Jeff Acton                                Joyceville                     7.51
     4   Tyler Henderson                           Storrington                    7.25
     5   Jeff Morrison                             Lundy's Lane                   7.25
     6   Robertson Boag                            JE HORTON                      6.95
     7   Tyler Flynn                               Glenburnie                     6.91
     8   Nick Ackley                               Joyceville                     6.62

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 56 ATOM BOYS Triple Jump


     1   Jesse Webb                                Glenburnie                     6.59
     2   Nathan Beech                              JE HORTON                      5.19
     3   Brodie Shannon                            Glenburnie                     4.79
     4   Travis Frankland                          Glenburnie                     4.34
         Riley Banks                               Storrington                      NM

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 58 MIDGET BOYS Shot Put


     1   Matt Freeman                              Storrington                   10.67
     2   Kody Wood                                 Joyceville                    10.03
     3   Cole Hood                                 Lundy's Lane                   9.42
     4   Cody Holtz                                Storrington                    9.41
     5   Nick Withers                              Storrington                    9.20
     6   James Strong                              Storrington                    9.08
     7   Kyle Begin                                Glenburnie                     8.98
     8   Chase Mallen                              Joyceville                     8.87

[Top of Page] [Event List]

Division 6 Girls

LESAA Division 6 Track and Field Meet

Tuesday, May 30,2006


Ev# 2 GIRLS OPEN 3000 Run Ev# 4 GIRLS MIDGET GIRLS 100 Dash
Ev# 6 GIRLS BANTAM GIRLS 100 Dash Ev# 8 GIRLS ATOM GIRLS 100 Dash
Ev# 10 GIRLS MIDGET GIRLS 400 Dash Ev# 12 GIRLS BANTAM GIRLS 400 Dash
Ev# 14 GIRLS ATOM GIRLS 400 Dash Ev# 16 GIRLS MIDGET GIRLS 200 Dash
Ev# 18 GIRLS BANTAM GIRLS 200 Dash Ev# 20 GIRLS ATOM GIRLS 200 Dash
Ev# 22 GIRLS MIDGET GIRLS 800 Run Ev# 24 GIRLS BANTAM GIRLS 800 Run
Ev# 26 GIRLS ATOM GIRLS 800 Run Ev# 28 GIRLS MIDGET GIRLS 1500 Run
Ev# 30 GIRLS BANTAM GIRLS 1500 Run Ev# 32 GIRLS ATOM GIRLS 1500 Run
Ev# 34 GIRLS MIDGET GIRLS 400 Relay Ev# 36 GIRLS BANTAM GIRLS 400 Relay
Ev# 38 GIRLS ATOM GIRLS 400 Relay Ev# 41 GIRLS MIDGET GIRLS High Jump
Ev# 43 GIRLS BANTAM GIRLS High Jump Ev# 45 GIRLS ATOM GIRLS High Jump
Ev# 47 GIRLS MIDGET GIRLS Long Jump Ev# 49 GIRLS BANTAM GIRLS Long Jump
Ev# 51 GIRLS ATOM GIRLS Long Jump Ev# 53 GIRLS MIDGET GIRLS Triple Jump
Ev# 55 GIRLS BANTAM GIRLS Triple Jump Ev# 57 GIRLS ATOM GIRLS Triple Jump
Ev# 59 GIRLS MIDGET GIRLS Shot Put

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 2 OPEN GIRLS 3000 Run


     1   Maggie Webster           11               Lundy's Lane               12:38.6
     2   Kyla Carmody             13               Lundy's Lane               13:21.8
     3   Evelyn Graham            13               Lundy's Lane               13:24.4
     4   Kathryn Kenney           13               Joyceville                 13:25.3
     5   Laura Dyer               13               Joyceville                 13:59.4
         Jennifer Emmons          13               Joyceville                      DNF

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 4 GIRLS MIDGET GIRLS 100 Dash
FINALS


     1   Michelle Irvine          13               Glenburnie                    14.57
     2   Emily Robertson          13               Lundy's Lane                  14.58
     3   Heather McLay            13               Lundy's Lane                  14.89
     4   Alicia Deodato           13               Glenburnie                    14.90
     5   Selin Gurnsey            13               Lundy's Lane                  15.16
     6   Megan Leeder             13               Storrington                   15.29
     7   Kandace Larson           13               Joyceville                    15.34
     8   Tamara Fallon            13               Storrington                   15.42

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 6 BANTAM GIRLS 100 Dash
FINALS


     1   Cassie Hunter            11               Joyceville                    14.67
     2   Kaitlyn Wright           11               Joyceville                    15.20
     3   Katelyn Darrigan         11               Lundy's Lane                  15.66
     4   Abeeha Asghar            11               Lundy's Lane                  15.67
     5   Bryanna Kulba            11               Storrington                   15.84
     6   Emily Moreland           11               Storrington                   15.87
     7   Deanna Walker            11               Marysville                    16.00
     8   Krista Brady             11               Lundy's Lane                  16.32

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 8 ATOM GIRLS 100 Dash
FINALS


     1   Nicole Armitage          9                Glenburnie                    16.89
     2   Abby McFie               9                Joyceville                    17.35
     3   Melissa Harvey           9                Lundy's Lane                  17.79
     4   Lacinda Martin           9                JE HORTON PS                  17.80
     5   Erin Fitzgerald          9                Joyceville                    17.83
     6   Camille Pearson          9                JE HORTON PS                  17.84
     7   Kristina Walker          9                Marysville                    18.36
     8   Jasmine Zahra            9                JE HORTON PS                  18.40

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 10 GIRLS MIDGET GIRLS 400 Dash


     1   Alicia Deodato           13               Glenburnie                  1:07.01
     2   Rachael Burns            13               Storrington                 1:08.36
     3   Courtney Hunter          13               First Avenue P.S.           1:11.06
     4   Heather McLay            13               Lundy's Lane                1:11.07
     5   Kandace Larson           13               Joyceville                  1:11.65
     6   Liz Boag                 13               Lundy's Lane                1:12.09
     7   Shauna Allen             13               First Avenue P.S.           1:12.84
     8   Nettie Robertson         13               Joyceville                  1:14.80

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 12 BANTAM GIRLS 400 Dash


     1   Cassie Hunter            11               Joyceville                  1:08.29
     2   Alex Johnson             11               Lundy's Lane                1:16.77
     3   Madison Lloyd            11               Storrington                 1:17.28
     4   Samantha Mark            11               Lundy's Lane                1:20.74
     5   Mandi Campbell           11               JE HORTON PS                1:22.04
     6   MacKenzie Reid           11               First Avenue P.S.           1:22.88
     7   Breanna Wilson           11               First Avenue P.S.           1:23.18
     8   Melissa Scott            11               Glenburnie                  1:25.49

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 14 ATOM GIRLS 400 Dash


     1   Ellie Rostant-Kritikou   9                JE HORTON PS                1:20.74
     2   Nicole Armitage          9                Glenburnie                  1:21.75
     3   Lyndsey Martin           9                JE HORTON PS                1:26.83
     4   Stephanie Rothery        9                Frontenac                   1:28.09
     5   Kristina Walker          9                Marysville                  1:28.95
     6   Taylor Tryon             9                Joyceville                  1:29.33
     7   Hailey McLaren           9                JE HORTON PS                1:30.93
     8   Cierra Evans             9                First Avenue P.S.           1:33.44

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 16 GIRLS MIDGET GIRLS 200 Dash
FINALS


     1   Katie Gordanier          13               Joyceville                    28.90
     2   Heather McLay            13               Lundy's Lane                  30.67
     3   Megan Leeder             13               Storrington                   30.77
     4   Shauna Allen             13               First Avenue P.S.             31.20
     5   Chloe Colden             13               Lundy's Lane                  31.60
     6   Katie Webster            13               Joyceville                    31.90
     7   Selin Gurnsey            13               Lundy's Lane                  32.42
     8   Shaneen Webb             13               Glenburnie                    32.73

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 18 BANTAM GIRLS 200 Dash
FINALS


     1   Cassie Hunter            11               Joyceville                    29.81
     2   Julia Foell              11               Glenburnie                    31.89
     3   Katelyn Darrigan         11               Lundy's Lane                  33.14
     4   Krista Brady             11               Lundy's Lane                  33.15
     5   Madison Lloyd            11               Storrington                   33.75
     6   Deanna Walker            11               Marysville                    33.77
     7   Breanna Wilson           11               First Avenue P.S.             34.19
     8   Elizabeth Smith          11               First Avenue P.S.             34.53

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 20 ATOM GIRLS 200 Dash
FINALS


     1   Nicole Armitage          9                Glenburnie                    34.70
     2   Ellie Rostant-Kritikou   9                JE HORTON PS                  35.54
     3   Erin Fitzgerald          9                Joyceville                    37.62
     4   Kristina Walker          9                Marysville                    37.63
     5   Melissa Harvie           9                Lundy's Lane                  38.53
     6   Lacey Latimer            9                Storrington                   39.33
     7   Lilie Dixon              9                Glenburnie                    40.37
     8   Hannah Haslegruber       9                J.G. Simcoe                   44.86

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 22 GIRLS MIDGET GIRLS 800 Run


     1   Rachael Burns            13               Storrington                 2:39.86
     2   Alicia Deodato           13               Glenburnie                  2:47.83
     3   Evelyn Graham            13               Lundy's Lane                2:51.42
     4   Kandace Larson           13               Joyceville                  2:52.84
     5   Nettie Robertson         13               Joyceville                  2:56.06
     6   Liz Boag                 13               Lundy's Lane                2:57.44
     7   Kyla Carmody             13               Lundy's Lane                2:57.45
     8   Alex Armitage            13               Glenburnie                  3:43.55

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 24 BANTAM GIRLS 800 Run


     1   Maggie Webster           11               Lundy's Lane                2:56.93
     2   Alex Johnson             11               Lundy's Lane                2:59.74
     3   Kaitlyn Wright           11               Joyceville                  3:15.68
     4   Heather Melinyshyn       11               Joyceville                  3:17.04
     5   Jessy Wagar              11               Storrington                 3:19.45
     6   Erica Clements           11               Joyceville                  3:21.76
     7   Danielle Maillet         11               Joyceville                  3:21.78
     8   Jamie Burns              11               Glenburnie                  3:22.73

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 26 ATOM GIRLS 800 Run


     1   Ellie Rostant-Kritikou   9                JE HORTON PS                3:12.3
     2   Stephanie Rothery        9                Frontenac                   3:12.8
     3   Sarah Beech              9                JE HORTON PS                3:21.9
     4   Brianna Hill             9                Lundy's Lane                3:31.5
     5   Lyndsey Martin           9                JE HORTON PS                3:35.0
     6   Taylor Tryon             9                Joyceville                  3:37.0
     7   Allie Webster            9                Joyceville                  3:43.9
     8   Chelsea Doma             9                JE HORTON PS                3:44.9

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 28 GIRLS MIDGET GIRLS 1500 Run


     1   Rachael Burns            13               Storrington                 5:41.48
     2   Beatrice Keeler          13               Joyceville                  6:10.15
     3   Kyla Carmody             13               Lundy's Lane                6:13.52
     4   Evelyn Graham            13               Lundy's Lane                6:15.96
     5   Thea VanDyke             13               Storrington                 6:15.97
     6   Nettie Robertson         13               Joyceville                  6:17.56
     7   Taylor Burns             13               Joyceville                  6:29.31
         Alex Armitage            13               Glenburnie                       NT

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 30 BANTAM GIRLS 1500 Run


     1   Maggie Webster           11               Lundy's Lane                6:04.24
     2   Alex Johnson             11               Lundy's Lane                6:15.06
     3   Brynne Mitchell          9                Storrington                 6:40.89
     4   Jessy Wagar              11               Storrington                 6:47.56
     5   Heather Melinyshyn       11               Joyceville                  6:58.36
     6   Jamie Burns              11               Glenburnie                  7:02.74
     7   Erica Clements           11               Joyceville                  7:30.40
     8   Taylor Andrews           11               First Avenue P.S.           8:05.40

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 32 ATOM GIRLS 1500 Run


     1   Kristin O'Neill          9                Lundy's Lane                7:21.36
     2   Chelsea VanCamp          9                JE HORTON PS                7:26.39
     3   Camille Pearson          9                JE HORTON PS                7:26.86
     4   Chelsea Doma             9                JE HORTON PS                8:00.00
     5   Danae O'Neill            9                Lundy's Lane                8:16.58
     6   Sara Dibert              9                First Avenue P.S.           8:33.55
     7   Cheyenne Playfair        9                First Avenue P.S.           8:43.56
     8   Rebecca Lessard          9                Frontenac                   8:50.57

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 34 GIRLS MIDGET GIRLS 400 Relay


     1   JOYC A                   13               Joyceville                    59.01
     2   Lundy's Lane A           13               Lundy's Lane                  59.40
     3   Glenburnie A             13               Glenburnie                    59.49
     4   Storrington A            13               Storrington                 1:00.32
         Rideau Heights A         13               Rideau Heights                   NT

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 36 BANTAM GIRLS 400 Relay


     1   Lundy's Lane A           13               Lundy's Lane                1:03.42
     2   JOYC A                   13               Joyceville                  1:03.48
     3   Glenburnie A             13               Glenburnie                  1:04.52
     4   Storrington A            13               Storrington                 1:07.92
     5   Horton A                 11               JE HORTON PS                1:08.12
     6   Simcoe A                 11               J.G. Simcoe                 1:12.65
     7   Marysville A             11               Marysville                  1:12.97

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 38 ATOM GIRLS 400 Relay


     1   Horton A                 11               JE HORTON PS                1:09.22
     2   JOYC A                   13               Joyceville                  1:14.89
     3   Glenburnie A             13               Glenburnie                  1:15.18
     4   Marysville A             11               Marysville                  1:18.16
     5   Storrington A            13               Storrington                 1:23.03
     6   Simcoe A                 11               J.G. Simcoe                 1:24.55

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 41 GIRLS MIDGET GIRLS High Jump


     1   Portia Ball              13               Glenburnie                     1.60
     2   Emily Robertson          13               Lundy's Lane                   1.37
     3   Beatrice Keeler          13               Joyceville                     1.34
     4   Kelsey White             13               Glenburnie                     1.22
     5   Kacey Hicks              13               Lundy's Lane                   1.16
     5   Kerri Labrash            13               Joyceville                     1.16
     7   Tamara Fallon            13               Storrington                    1.13
     8   Sabrina Jardine          13               Joyceville                     1.10

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 43 BANTAM GIRLS High Jump


     1   Deanna Walker            11               Marysville                     1.25
     2   Emily Prest              11               Rideau Heights                 1.14
     3   Kaitlyn Wright           11               Joyceville                     1.10
     4   Sarah Gallagher          11               Joyceville                     1.10
     5   Logan Banks              11               Storrington                    1.06
     6   Jade Whitty              11               Joyceville                     1.06
     7   Samantha Leach           11               Glenburnie                     1.03
     8   Anna Yurkiw              11               JE HORTON PS                   1.03

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 45 ATOM GIRLS High Jump


     1   Sarah Beech              9                JE HORTON PS                   1.10
     2   Lilie Dixon              9                Glenburnie                     1.00
     3   Erin Fitzgerald          9                Joyceville                      .94
     4   Brianna Quirt            9                JE HORTON PS                    .94
     5   Jamie Leering            9                Rideau Heights                  .90
     5   Megan Jagoe              9                JE HORTON PS                    .90
     6   MacKenzie Merry          9                Marysville                      .90
     6   Abby McFie               9                Joyceville                      .90

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 47 GIRLS MIDGET GIRLS Long Jump


     1   Katie Gordanier          13               Joyceville                     4.64
     2   Chloe Colden             13               Lundy's Lane                   4.01
     3   Michelle Scott           13               Glenburnie                     3.98
     4   Beatrice Keeler          13               Joyceville                     3.84
     5   Tamara Fallon            13               Storrington                    3.79
     6   Jenn Sudds               13               Storrington                    3.73
     7   Kerri Labrash            13               Joyceville                     3.70
     8   Kelsie Wright            13               Joyceville                     3.53

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 49 BANTAM GIRLS Long Jump


     1   Emma Tidman              11               Lundy's Lane                   3.51
     2   Katie Pinchin            11               Lundy's Lane                   3.49
     3   Heidi Botting            11               Glenburnie                     3.36
     4   MacKenzie Duffy          11               Glenburnie                     3.33
     5   Alyssa Frankland         11               Glenburnie                     3.31
     6   Danis Thompson           11               JE HORTON PS                   3.25
     7   Elizabeth Smith          11               First Avenue P.S.              3.20
     8   Erin Corrigan            11               Marysville                     3.13

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 51 ATOM GIRLS Long Jump


     1   Kristin O'Neill          9                Lundy's Lane                   3.38
     2   Stephanie Rothery        9                Frontenac                      2.99
     3   Melissa Harvey           9                Lundy's Lane                   2.90
     4   Robertson Bailey         9                JE HORTON PS                   2.73
     5   Lacinda Martin           9                JE HORTON PS                   2.70
     6   Lilie Dixon              9                Glenburnie                     2.66
     7   Bronwyn Poulos           9                JE HORTON PS                   2.65
     8   Jamie Leering            9                Rideau Heights                 2.46

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 53 GIRLS MIDGET GIRLS Triple Jump


     1   Katie Gordanier          13               Joyceville                     9.59
     2   Chloe Colden             13               Lundy's Lane                   8.75
     3   Kacey Hicks              13               Lundy's Lane                   8.45
     4   Liz Boag                 13               Lundy's Lane                   8.40
     5   Shauna Allen             13               First Avenue P.S.              8.18
     6   Katherine Noyes          13               Glenburnie                     7.76
     7   Taylor Burns             13               Joyceville                     7.73
     8   Emily Turnbull           13               Glenburnie                     7.60

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 55 BANTAM GIRLS Triple Jump


     1   Katie Pinchin            11               Lundy's Lane                   7.52
     2   Emma Tidman              11               Lundy's Lane                   7.44
     3   Maddy Wright             11               Lundy's Lane                   7.35
     4   Logan Banks              11               Storrington                    6.92
     5   MacKenzie Duffy          11               Glenburnie                     6.65
     6   Rebecca Dedrick          11               Joyceville                     6.56
     7   Julia Foell              11               Glenburnie                     6.55
     8   Jessy Wagar              11               Storrington                    6.32

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 57 ATOM GIRLS Triple Jump


     1   Kristin O'Neill          9                Lundy's Lane                   6.97
     2   Sarah Beech              9                JE HORTON PS                   5.70
     3   Jenna Smallegange        9                Joyceville                     5.68
     4   Nicole Mason             9                Glenburnie                     5.29
     5   Abby McFie               9                Joyceville                     5.08
     6   Jade Hunkea              9                Storrington                    5.04
     7   Chelsea Doma             9                JE HORTON PS                   4.85
     8   Danae O'Neill            9                Lundy's Lane                   4.74

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 59 GIRLS MIDGET GIRLS Shot Put


     1   Kelsie Wright            13               Joyceville                     7.74
     2   Jenn Sudds               13               Storrington                    7.71
     3   Emily Roberts            13               Storrington                    7.66
     4   Coutney Gallagher        13               Joyceville                     7.60
     5   Rebecca Batson           13               Storrington                    7.37
     6   Brooklyn Bertrim         13               Storrington                    7.15
     7   Michelle Scott           13               Glenburnie                     7.04
     8   Jessica Held             13               Lundy's Lane                   6.74

[Top of Page] [Event List]