Division 3 Boys

LESAA Track and Field Championships

Monday, June 5,2006

RICHARDSON STADIUM QUEEN'S UNIVERSITY


Ev# 1 BOYS OPEN 3000 Run Ev# 3 BOYS MIDGET 100 Dash
Ev# 5 BOYS BANTAM 100 Dash Ev# 7 BOYS ATOM 100 Dash
Ev# 9 BOYS MIDGET 400 Dash Ev# 11 BOYS BANTAM 400 Dash
Ev# 13 BOYS ATOM 400 Dash Ev# 60 BOYS ATOM 200 Dash
Ev# 15 BOYS MIDGET 200 Dash Ev# 17 BOYS BANTAM 200 Dash
Ev# 19 BOYS ATOM 200 Dash Ev# 21 BOYS MIDGET 800 Run
Ev# 23 BOYS BANTAM 800 Run Ev# 25 BOYS ATOM 800 Run
Ev# 27 BOYS MIDGET 1500 Run Ev# 29 BOYS BANTAM 1500 Run
Ev# 31 BOYS ATOM 1500 Run Ev# 33 BOYS MIDGET 400 Relay
Ev# 35 BOYS BANTAM 400 Relay Ev# 37 BOYS ATOM 400 Relay
Ev# 39 MIXED ATOM9 1600 Relay Ev# 40 BOYS MIDGET High Jump
Ev# 42 BOYS BANTAM High Jump Ev# 44 BOYS ATOM High Jump
Ev# 46 BOYS MIDGET Long Jump Ev# 48 BOYS BANTAM Long Jump
Ev# 50 BOYS ATOM Long Jump Ev# 52 BOYS MIDGET Triple Jump
Ev# 54 BOYS BANTAM Triple Jump Ev# 56 BOYS ATOM Triple Jump
Ev# 58 BOYS MIDGET Shot Put

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 1 OPEN BOYS 3000 Run


     1   Josh Lockwood            13               Vanier                     11:21.90
     2   Patrick Reilly           13               Vanier                     11:23.94
     3   Will Allan               13               Calvin Park                11:24.64
     4   Patrick Cuthbertson      13               Winston Churchill          11:41.52
     5   Taylor Reynolds          11               POLSONPARK                 12:15.11
     6   Tyler Ingram             13               Rideau                     12:24.80
     7   Lee Rankin               13               Calvin Park                12:33.54
     8   Kyle Thomas              13               Vanier                     12:39.34

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 3 MIDGET BOYS 100 Dash
FINALS


     1   Z'Laast Allicock         13               Calvin Park                   13.48
     2   Martin Ko                13               Sydenham                      13.54
     3   Josh Walker              13               Calvin Park                   14.07
     4   Hugh Kim                 13               Winston Churchill             14.11
     5   Chase Katzel             13               Calvin Park                   14.12
     6   Josh Champagne           13               Calvin Park                   14.14
     7   Colin Coon               13               Vanier                        14.74
     8   David Pearsall           13               Central                       15.15

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 5 BANTAM BOYS 100 Dash
FINALS


     1   Jared Kurish             11               POLSONPARK                    14.22
     2   Zack Fedora              11               Lord Strathcona               14.52
     3   Michael Suenaga          11               Rideau                        14.88
     4   Austin Scott             11               Sydenham                      14.93
     5   Scott Magnusson          11               Centennial                    15.19
     6   Andrew Kraus             11               Winston Churchill             15.37
     7   Alec Johnston            11               POLSONPARK                    15.62
     8   Adair Sugrue             11               Winston Churchill             16.67

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 7 ATOM BOYS 100 Dash
FINALS


     1   Allan Down               9                POLSONPARK                    15.67
     2   Ben Postumus             9                Lord Strathcona               15.96
     3   Angus Faye               9                Winston Churchill             16.72
     4   Quincy Saunders-Scholes  9                Central                       16.78
     5   Mason Vieauhuras         9                Centennial                    16.80
     6   Sayre Powers             9                Winston Churchill             16.90
     7   Matt Boutillier          9                Lord Strathcona               17.01
     8   Graham Tobias            9                Winston Churchill             17.52

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 9 MIDGET BOYS 400 Dash


     1   Martin Ko                13               Sydenham                    1:01.10
     2   Blair MacKenzie          13               Vanier                      1:01.13
     3   Ahm Omer                 13               Calvin Park                 1:01.74
     4   John Kinfuita            13               Calvin Park                 1:04.62
     5   Elliot Cohrs             13               Vanier                      1:05.55
     6   Josh Champagne           13               Calvin Park                 1:05.60
     7   Chase Katzel             13               Calvin Park                 1:05.75
     8   Dana Mauer-Vakil         13               Vanier                      1:06.83

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 11 BANTAM BOYS 400 Dash


     1   Alec Johnston            11               POLSONPARK                  1:12.03
     2   Adair Sugrue             11               Winston Churchill           1:12.10
     3   Holden Barr              11               Winston Churchill           1:12.30
     4   Maddi Proud              11               Rideau                      1:15.87
     5   Alain Easteal            11               Rideau                      1:16.16
     6   Tylor Boileau            11               POLSONPARK                  1:17.48
     7   Zackary Godfrey          11               POLSONPARK                  1:20.87
     8   Josh Treitz              11               Winston Churchill           1:21.04

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 13 ATOM BOYS 400 Dash


     1   Ryan VanDerputten        9                Lord Strathcona             1:16.32
     2   Aidan Stride             9                Winston Churchill           1:18.42
     3   Zachary Wood             9                POLSONPARK                  1:19.22
     4   Hong Seung Hyan          9                Lord Strathcona             1:21.52
     5   Brandon King             9                POLSONPARK                  1:21.68
     6   Thomas Burton            9                POLSONPARK                  1:22.33
     7   Stephen Kroff            9                POLSONPARK                  1:22.86
     8   Ross Murdock             9                Winston Churchill           1:27.31

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 15 MIDGET BOYS 200 Dash
FINALS


     1   Martin Ko                13               Sydenham                      27.22
     2   Chase Katzel             13               Calvin Park                   27.68
     3   Hugh Kim                 13               Winston Churchill             29.28
     4   Colin Coon               13               Vanier                        29.74
     5   Elliot Cohrs             13               Vanier                        30.09
     6   Emile Peponoulas         13               Vanier                        33.15
     7   Jacob Elms               13               Winston Churchill             33.78
     8   Jim Turnham              13               POLSONPARK                    34.14

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 17 BANTAM BOYS 200 Dash
FINALS


     1   Jared Kurish             11               POLSONPARK                    28.89
     2   Zack Fedora              11               Lord Strathcona               30.43
     3   Austin Scott             11               Sydenham                      31.40
     4   Michael Suenaga          11               Rideau                        31.44
     5   Holden Barr              11               Winston Churchill             31.87
     6   Jontae Bobb              11               Lord Strathcona               33.06
     7   Sean Morris              11               Winston Churchill             33.96
     8   Cole Byvelds             11               Rideau                        34.36

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 19 ATOM BOYS 200 Dash
FINALS


     1   Ryan VanDerputten        9                Lord Strathcona               32.48
     2   Allan Down               9                POLSONPARK                    32.78
     3   Ben Postumus             9                Lord Strathcona               35.01
     4   Angus Faye               9                Winston Churchill             35.46
     5   Thomas Burton            9                POLSONPARK                    36.46
     6   Sayre Powers             9                Winston Churchill             36.93
     7   Emile Flavin             9                Rideau                        37.23
     8   Zachary Wood             9                POLSONPARK                    37.76

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 21 MIDGET BOYS 800 Run


     1   Patrick Cuthbertson      13               Winston Churchill           2:32.04
     2   Dana Mauer-Vakil         13               Vanier                      2:34.23
     3   Michael Reynolds         13               Vanier                      2:36.04
     4   Steven Rector            13               Vanier                      2:36.74
     5   Sam Gregory              13               Calvin Park                 2:37.50
     6   R J Reid                 13               Calvin Park                 2:43.39
     7   Josh Lockwood            13               Vanier                      2:46.14
     8   Syd Webster              13               Vanier                      2:52.47

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 23 BANTAM BOYS 800 Run


     1   Aiden Thomson            11               Sydenham                    2:50.17
     2   Taylor Reynolds          11               POLSONPARK                  2:53.20
     3   Moad Saeed               11               Centennial                  2:55.04
     4   Colin Tavares            11               Sydenham                    2:56.54
     5   Sean Morris              11               Winston Churchill           2:58.41
     6   Nate Mallaley            11               Rideau                      2:59.18
     7   Eric Down                11               POLSONPARK                  3:02.74
     8   Austin Scott             11               Sydenham                    3:02.76

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 25 ATOM BOYS 800 Run


     1   Ryan VanDerputten        9                Lord Strathcona             2:58.41
     2   Stephen Kroff            9                POLSONPARK                  3:01.99
     3   Emile Flavin             9                Rideau                      3:02.03
     4   Hong Seung Hyan          9                Lord Strathcona             3:02.11
     5   Brandon King             9                POLSONPARK                  3:08.14
     6   Zachary Wood             9                POLSONPARK                  3:14.87
     7   Ben Pulver               9                Rideau                      3:15.04
     8   Mason Vieauhuras         9                Centennial                  3:18.96

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 27 MIDGET BOYS 1500 Run


     1   Dana Mauer-Vakil         13               Vanier                      5:21.84
     2   Patrick Cuthbertson      13               Winston Churchill           5:23.62
     3   Josh Lockwood            13               Vanier                      5:29.39
     4   Will Allan               13               Calvin Park                 5:36.39
     5   Lee Rankin               13               Calvin Park                 5:43.72
     6   Michael Reynolds         13               Vanier                      5:44.09
     7   Tyler Ingram             13               Rideau                      5:47.70
     8   Michael Stych            13               Calvin Park                 5:51.30

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 29 BANTAM BOYS 1500 Run


     1   Aiden Thomson            11               Sydenham                    5:54.19
     2   Moad Saeed               11               Centennial                  6:08.20
     3   Colin Tavares            11               Sydenham                    6:20.67
     4   J.C. Rickard             11               Centennial                  6:25.57
     5   Michael Henry            11               Winston Churchill           6:25.92
     6   Oliver Dwyer             11               Central                     6:36.86
     7   Kerr Hutchinson          11               Sydenham                    6:55.20
     8   Jacob Snyder             11               Central                     7:15.30

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 31 ATOM BOYS 1500 Run


     1   Mark Lappan              9                Rideau                      6:00.04
     2   Hong Seung Hyan          9                Lord Strathcona             6:19.16
     3   Quincy Saunders-Scholes  9                Central                     7:01.59
     4   Shlomo Enkin Lewis       9                Central                     7:31.78
         Mason Vieauhuras         9                Centennial                       NT
         Jakob Erickson           9                Lord Strathcona                  NT

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 33 MIDGET BOYS 400 Relay


     1   CalvinPark A             13               Calvin Park                   53.86
     2   Vanier A                 13               Vanier                        56.62
     3   Winston Churchill A      13               Winston Churchill             57.45
     4   CalvinPark B             13               Calvin Park                   57.65
     5   Sydenham A               13               Sydenham                      58.25
     6   Vanier B                 13               Vanier                        59.22
     7   Rideau A                 9                Rideau                      1:02.33

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 35 BANTAM BOYS 400 Relay


     1   Lord Strathcona A        11               Lord Strathcona             1:01.66
     2   Rideau A                 9                Rideau                      1:02.38
     3   Winston Churchill A      11               Winston Churchill           1:03.20
     4   Sydenham A               13               Sydenham                    1:03.33
     5   Central A                11               Central                     1:07.49
     6   Centennial A             11               Centennial                  1:07.92

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 37 ATOM BOYS 400 Relay


     1   Lord Strathcona A        11               Lord Strathcona             1:06.38
     2   Winston Churchill A      9                Winston Churchill           1:10.92
     3   Rideau A                 9                Rideau                      1:18.58
     4   Sydenham A               13               Sydenham                    1:19.83

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 39 OPEN MIXED 1600 Relay


     1   Vanier A                                  Vanier                      4:42.74
     2   CalvinPark A             13               Calvin Park                 4:47.98
     3   CalvinPark B             13               Calvin Park                 4:53.55
     4   Winston Churchill A                       Winston Churchill           5:00.20
     5   Vanier B                                  Vanier                      5:30.62
     6   Rideau A                 13               Rideau                      5:42.93

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 40 MIDGET BOYS High Jump


     1   John Kinfuita            13               Calvin Park                    1.58
     2   Ahm Omer                 13               Calvin Park                    1.43
     3   Josh Champagne           13               Calvin Park                    1.41
     4   Elliot Cohrs             13               Vanier                         1.39
     5   Eric Wiliams             13               Winston Churchill              1.39
     6   Brock Higgs              13               Calvin Park                    1.39
     7   Ryan Stover              13               Winston Churchill              1.37
     8   Antoine Colden           13               Winston Churchill              1.37
     8   Brandon Hay              13               Calvin Park                    1.37

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 42 BANTAM BOYS High Jump


     1   Holden Barr              11               Winston Churchill              1.24
     2   Tylor Boileau            11               POLSONPARK                     1.24
     3   Kyle English             11               Rideau                         1.20
     4   Jontae Bobb              11               Lord Strathcona                1.20
     5   Alec Johnston            11               POLSONPARK                     1.20
     6   Josh Jackson             11               Winston Churchill              1.20
     7   Jared Kurish             11               POLSONPARK                     1.15
     8   Jonathan McNaughton      11               Rideau                         1.15

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 44 ATOM BOYS High Jump


     1   Mark Lappan              9                Rideau                         1.15
     2   Tristan VanAver          9                Winston Churchill              1.05
     3   Stephen Kroff            9                POLSONPARK                     1.00
     4   Aidan Stride             9                Winston Churchill              1.00
     5   Nick Kirkby              8                Centennial                     1.00
     6   Graham Milligan          9                Rideau                         1.00
     7   Jonathan Mcgarity-Shipley9                Winston Churchill              1.00
     8   Zach McIver              9                Rideau                          .95

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 46 MIDGET BOYS Long Jump


     1   Patrick Reilly           13               Vanier                         4.69
     2   Hugh Kim                 13               Winston Churchill              4.67
     3   Brock McArthur           13               Calvin Park                    4.63
     4   Mike Hinton              13               Calvin Park                    4.52
     5   Blair MacKenzie          13               Vanier                         4.35
     6   Tanner Cota              13               Rideau                         4.29
     7   Micah Flavin             13               Vanier                         4.03
     8   Brandon Beach            13               Calvin Park                    4.00

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 48 BANTAM BOYS Long Jump


     1   Jontae Bobb              11               Lord Strathcona                3.81
     2   Pharong Sarun            11               Centennial                     3.71
     3   Michael Suenaga          11               Rideau                         3.67
     4   Andrew Kraus             11               Winston Churchill              3.64
     5   Scott Magnusson          11               Centennial                     3.60
     6   Sean Morris              11               Winston Churchill              3.57
     7   Felix Omoruyi            11               POLSONPARK                     3.48
     8   Alain Easteal            11               Rideau                         3.43

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 50 ATOM BOYS Long Jump


     1   Mark Lappan              9                Rideau                         3.28
     2   Thomas Burton            9                POLSONPARK                     3.26
     3   Quincy Saunders-Scholes  9                Central                        3.24
     4   Sayre Powers             9                Winston Churchill              3.23
     5   Emile Flavin             9                Rideau                         3.21
     6   Allan Down               9                POLSONPARK                     3.06
     7   Ash Newman-Simmons       9                Rideau                         2.97
     8   Nick Dawson              9                POLSONPARK                     2.92

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 52 MIDGET BOYS Triple Jump


     1   John Kinfuita            13               Calvin Park                    9.76
     2   Patrick Reilly           13               Vanier                         9.37
     3   Blair MacKenzie          13               Vanier                         9.36
     4   Colin Thompson           13               Calvin Park                    9.05
     5   Ahm Omer                 13               Calvin Park                    8.98
     6   Micah Flavin             13               Vanier                         8.89
     7   Brandon Beach            13               Calvin Park                    8.75
     8   Bryson VanNaver          13               Winston Churchill              8.55

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 54 BANTAM BOYS Triple Jump


     1   Zack Fedora              11               Lord Strathcona                8.88
     2   Andrew Kraus             11               Winston Churchill              8.18
     3   Cole Byvelds             11               Rideau                         8.16
     4   Jordan Lappan            11               Rideau                         7.78
     5   Kyle English             11               Rideau                         7.41
     6   Jacob Crouse             11               Winston Churchill              7.38
     7   Michael Henry            11               Winston Churchill              6.72
     8   David Downes             11               Rideau                         6.68

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 56 ATOM BOYS Triple Jump


     1   Roy Nani                 9                Winston Churchill              6.13
     2   Jonathan Mcgarity-Shipley9                Winston Churchill              6.03
     3   Dilyar Askar             9                Rideau                         5.93
     4   Gavin Jones              9                Rideau                         5.85
     5   Matt Boutillier          9                Lord Strathcona                5.70
     6   Tristan VanAver          9                Winston Churchill              5.43
     7   Arsalan Ijaz             9                Centennial                     5.42
     8   Cody Harvey              9                Central                        5.24

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 58 MIDGET BOYS Shot Put


     1   Desmond Adams            13               Calvin Park                   10.94
     2   Brock McArthur           13               Calvin Park                   10.47
     3   Jason Wowk               13               Winston Churchill             10.14
     4   Matt Black               13               Sydenham                       9.90
     5   Tanner Cota              13               Rideau                         9.74
     6   Jesse Streight           13               Vanier                         9.71
     7   Andrew Napier            13               Calvin Park                    9.05
     8   Justin Lameroux          13               Winston Churchill              8.82

[Top of Page] [Event List]

Division 3 Girls

LESAA Division 3 Track and Field Meet

Monday, June 5,2006

06/05/06 - 06/05/06


Ev# 2 GIRLS

OPEN 3000 Run

Ev# 4 GIRLS

MIDGET 100 Dash

Ev# 6 GIRLS

BANTAM 100 Dash

Ev# 8 GIRLS

ATOM 100 Dash

Ev# 10 GIRLS

MIDGET 400 Dash

Ev# 12 GIRLS

BANTAM 400 Dash

Ev# 14 GIRLS

ATOM 400 Dash

Ev# 16 GIRLS

MIDGET 200 Dash

Ev# 18 GIRLS

BANTAM 200 Dash

Ev# 20 GIRLS

ATOM 200 Dash

Ev# 22 GIRLS

MIDGET 800 Run

Ev# 24 GIRLS

BANTAM 800 Run

Ev# 26 GIRLS

ATOM 800 Run

Ev# 28 GIRLS

MIDGET 1500 Run

Ev# 30 GIRLS

BANTAM 1500 Run

Ev# 32 GIRLS

ATOM 1500 Run

Ev# 34 GIRLS

MIDGET 400 Relay

Ev# 36 GIRLS

BANTAM 400 Relay

Ev# 37 BOYS

ATOM 400 Relay

Ev# 41 GIRLS

MIDGET High Jump

Ev# 43 GIRLS

BANTAM High Jump

Ev# 45 GIRLS

ATOM High Jump

Ev# 47 GIRLS

MIDGET Long Jump

Ev# 49 GIRLS

BANTAM Long Jump

Ev# 51 GIRLS

ATOM Long Jump

Ev# 53 GIRLS

MIDGET Triple Jump

Ev# 55 GIRLS

BANTAM Triple Jump

Ev# 57 GIRLS

ATOM Triple Jump

Ev# 59 GIRLS

MIDGET Shot Put

 

 

 
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 2 OPEN GIRLS 3000 Run

 
 
     1   Jocelyn Laird            13               Winston Churchill          12:48.39
     2   Blaire Coffey            13               Calvin Park                13:25.57
     3   Anne McKinnon            13               Calvin Park                14:12.04
     4   Meaghan Dustin           13               Calvin Park                14:56.39
     5   Mercedes Mak-Sanders     11               Central                    16:42.74
         Katherine Kouri          13               Vanier                           NT
         Allison Foster           11               Winston Churchill                NT
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 4 MIDGET GIRLS 100 Dash

 

FINALS

 
 
     1   Kristen Mullen           13               Winston Churchill             13.70
     2   Sarah Blaney             13               Sydenham                      14.23
     3   Jessa McAuliffe          13               Vanier                        14.52
     4   Abby Oakley              13               Calvin Park                   14.62
     5   Ellie Clark              13               Vanier                        14.68
     6   Keagan Davis-Burns       13               Vanier                        14.74
     7   Megan Farrow             13               Vanier                        15.23
     8   No‚mie Boily             13               Vanier                        15.27
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 6 BANTAM GIRLS 100 Dash

 

FINALS

 
 
     1   Paige Ingram             11               Rideau                        14.96
     2   Kira VanAver             11               Winston Churchill             15.01
     3   Kelly Dehoop             11               Winston Churchill             15.22
     4   Richenda Grazette        11               Rideau                        15.77
     5   Natasha Fotieva          11               Central                       15.94
     6   Glenesha Grant           10               Centennial                    16.18
     7   Kinza Rajpot             11               Lord Strathcona               16.89
     8   Emily Green              11               Central                       16.92
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 8 ATOM GIRLS 100 Dash

 

FINALS

 
 
     1   Kaya Anyoti              9                Rideau                        16.80
     2   Mikaela Piazzi           9                POLSONPARK                    16.88
     3   Olivia Evans             9                Central                       17.32
     4   Bailey Labbett           9                Rideau                        17.58
     5   Ali Cooper               9                POLSONPARK                    17.62
     6   Samantha Leger           9                Winston Churchill             18.04
     7   Karli Hayes              9                POLSONPARK                    18.06
     8   Hayden Major             9                Winston Churchill             18.10
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 10 MIDGET GIRLS 400 Dash

 
 
     1   Kristen Mullen           13               Winston Churchill           1:09.54
     2   Rachel Boyd              13               Winston Churchill           1:11.86
     3   Keagan Davis-Burns       13               Vanier                      1:15.13
     4   Leila Chan-Currie        13               Calvin Park                 1:16.57
     5   Marina Darling           13               Calvin Park                 1:17.29
     6   Laura Powell             13               Calvin Park                 1:18.12
     7   Sage Irwin               13               Sydenham                    1:19.39
     8   Emily Williams           13               Calvin Park                 1:22.11
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 12 BANTAM GIRLS 400 Dash

 
 
     1   Paige Ingram             11               Rideau                      1:13.11
     2   Stephanie Elms           11               Winston Churchill           1:16.36
     3   Madeline MacKenzie       11               Rideau                      1:18.72
     4   Natasha Fotieva          11               Central                     1:19.01
     5   Emily Stoker-Best        11               Central                     1:19.57
     6   Jamie Barr               11               Winston Churchill           1:19.77
     7   Jane Puxty               11               Winston Churchill           1:21.15
     8   Rachel Bews              11               Winston Churchill           1:21.78
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 14 ATOM GIRLS 400 Dash

 
 
     1   Hana Marmura             9                Lord Strathcona             1:25.27
     2   Shania Smith             9                Lord Strathcona             1:28.08
     3   Sarah Botros             9                Rideau                      1:28.62
     4   Olivia Evans             9                Central                     1:28.83
     5   Jamie Hart               9                Sydenham                    1:29.08
     6   Bixuan Shu               9                POLSONPARK                  1:30.13
     7   Leah Altrows             9                Winston Churchill           1:30.54
     8   Bailey Labbett           9                Rideau                      1:30.89
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 16 MIDGET GIRLS 200 Dash

 

FINALS

 
 
     1   Kristen Mullen           13               Winston Churchill             28.84
     2   Abby Oakley              13               Calvin Park                   29.94
     3   Sarah Blaney             13               Sydenham                      30.11
     4   Ellie Clark              13               Vanier                        30.62
     5   Keagan Davis-Burns       13               Vanier                        31.09
     6   Jacie De Hoop            13               Calvin Park                   31.24
     7   No‚mie Boily             13               Vanier                        32.33
     8   Rachel Boyd              13               Winston Churchill             32.34
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 18 BANTAM GIRLS 200 Dash

 

FINALS

 
 
     1   Paige Ingram             11               Rideau                        31.55
     2   Richenda Grazette        11               Rideau                        33.24
     3   Natasha Fotieva          11               Central                       33.45
     4   Bryelle Muller           11               Winston Churchill             33.48
     5   Glenesha Grant           10               Centennial                    34.24
     6   Kinza Rajpot             11               Lord Strathcona               34.28
     7   Kiara Flavin             11               Rideau                        34.37
     8   Chantel Gignac           11               Lord Strathcona               35.03
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 20 ATOM GIRLS 200 Dash

 

FINALS

 
 
     1   Kaya Anyoti              9                Rideau                        36.03
     2   Mikaela Piazzi           9                POLSONPARK                    37.03
     3   Bailey Labbett           9                Rideau                        37.67
     4   Olivia Evans             9                Central                       37.94
     5   Emilie Belliveau         9                Lord Strathcona               37.99
     6   Jamie Hart               9                Sydenham                      38.57
     7   Robin Ly                 9                Central                       38.69
     8   Hayden Major             9                Winston Churchill             39.29
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 22 MIDGET GIRLS 800 Run

 
 
     1   Jessa McAuliffe          13               Vanier                      2:41.09
     2   Jocelyn Laird            13               Winston Churchill           2:50.72
     3   Victoria Willes          13               Vanier                      2:50.84
     4   Gillian Bennett          13               Vanier                      2:54.03
     5   Jane Stock               13               Vanier                      2:59.90
     6   Leila Chan-Currie        13               Calvin Park                 3:06.45
     7   Laura Powell             13               Calvin Park                 3:15.68
     8   Isabel Botros            13               Vanier                      3:20.74
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 24 BANTAM GIRLS 800 Run

 
 
     1   Joan Cannon              11               Calvin Park                 2:49.58
     2   Emily Stoker-Best        11               Central                     3:06.58
     3   Jamie Barr               11               Winston Churchill           3:09.16
     4   Eliza Miller             11               Rideau                      3:15.36
     5   Shannon Maxwell          10               Centennial                  3:19.83
     6   Simone Brechin           11               Rideau                      3:21.64
     7   Emma Gibson-Bray         11               Rideau                      3:21.67
     8   Kate Bowley              11               POLSONPARK                  3:21.95
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 26 ATOM GIRLS 800 Run

 
 
     1   Hana Marmura             9                Lord Strathcona             3:17.48
     2   Sarah Botros             9                Rideau                      3:24.94
     3   Alex Wiley               9                Winston Churchill           3:25.29
     4   Beth Detlor              9                Centennial                  3:26.67
     5   Samantha Legue           9                Central                     3:27.24
     6   Shania Smith             9                Lord Strathcona             3:27.76
     7   Cheyenne Smith           9                Lord Strathcona             3:29.59
     8   Cierra Hall-Pilon        9                POLSONPARK                  3:32.43
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 28 MIDGET GIRLS 1500 Run

 
 
     1   Jocelyn Laird            13               Winston Churchill           5:58.18
     2   Blaire Coffey            13               Calvin Park                 6:10.89
     3   Anne McKinnon            13               Calvin Park                 6:26.06
     4   Meaghan Dustin           13               Calvin Park                 6:37.34
     5   Katie Cuthbertson        13               Winston Churchill           6:41.62
         Katherine Kouri          13               Vanier                           NT
         Ellie Clark              13               Vanier                           NT
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 30 BANTAM GIRLS 1500 Run

 
 
     1   Joan Cannon              11               Calvin Park                 5:51.07
     2   Stephanie Elms           11               Winston Churchill           6:20.42
     3   Emily Stoker-Best        11               Central                     6:32.73
     4   Rhyan Laird              11               Winston Churchill           6:44.08
     5   Simone Brechin           11               Rideau                      6:49.27
     6   Emma Gibson-Bray         11               Rideau                      7:06.96
     7   Danielle Muscedere       11               Winston Churchill           7:09.01
     8   Abby Franklin            11               Central                     7:26.06
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 32 ATOM GIRLS 1500 Run

 
 
     1   Hana Marmura             9                Lord Strathcona             6:43.03
     2   Sarah Botros             9                Rideau                      6:48.51
     3   Sarah Cadman             9                Rideau                      7:26.24
     4   Beth Detlor              9                Centennial                  8:01.38
     5   MacKenzie Snyder         9                Centennial                  8:02.10
     6   Robyn Boisvert           9                Centennial                  8:03.25
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 34 MIDGET GIRLS 400 Relay

 
 
     1   CalvinPark A             13               Calvin Park                   58.22
     2   Vanier A                 13               Vanier                        58.39
     3   Vanier B                 13               Vanier                        59.52
     4   Winston Churchill A                       Winston Churchill             59.84
     5   CalvinPark B             13               Calvin Park                 1:01.67
     6   Sydenham A               13               Sydenham                    1:02.11
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 36 BANTAM GIRLS 400 Relay

 
 
     1   Winston Churchill A                       Winston Churchill           1:02.94
     2   Rideau A                 9                Rideau                      1:05.54
     3   Central A                9                Central                     1:06.39
     4   Lord Strathcona A        11               Lord Strathcona             1:07.40
     5   Centennial A             11               Centennial                  1:09.48
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 41 MIDGET GIRLS High Jump

 
 
     1   Shannon Wylie            13               Calvin Park                    1.35
     2   Pamela Kenney            13               Calvin Park                    1.33
     3   Lauren Smith             13               Calvin Park                    1.28
     4   Caitlin Young            13               Rideau                         1.28
     5   Alison Zilstra           13               Calvin Park                    1.25
     6   Jennifer Groom           13               Vanier                         1.25
     7   Coco Deraps              13               Vanier                         1.20
     7   Laura Douglas            13               Calvin Park                    1.20
     8   Rachel Bell              13               Winston Churchill              1.20
     8   Allison McIntyre         13               Calvin Park                    1.20
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 43 BANTAM GIRLS High Jump

 
 
     1   Bryelle Muller           11               Winston Churchill              1.15
     2   Rachel Grympa            11               Rideau                         1.10
     3   Kelly Dehoop             11               Winston Churchill              1.10
     4   Yulika Nagamine          12               Centennial                     1.10
     5   Maddison Vieauhuras      11               Centennial                     1.10
     6   Lucy Newman-Hogan        11               Sydenham                       1.05
     7   Abi Miller               11               Rideau                         1.05
     7   Taylor Marshall          11               POLSONPARK                     1.05
     7   Katrina Hollingsworth    11               Centennial                     1.05
     8   Kate Bowley              11               POLSONPARK                     1.00
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 45 ATOM GIRLS High Jump

 
 
     1   Mikaela Piazzi           9                POLSONPARK                     1.00
     2   Jazmine Battle           9                POLSONPARK                      .95
     3   Isi Miller               9                Rideau                          .95
         Alex Wiley               9                Winston Churchill                ND
         Samantha Leger           9                Winston Churchill                ND
         Abbey Crocket            9                Rideau                           ND
         Katie-Anna Birt          9                POLSONPARK                       ND
         Wansaa Dirkey            8                Centennial                       ND
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 47 MIDGET GIRLS Long Jump

 
 
     1   Shannon Wylie            13               Calvin Park                    4.17
     2   Abby Oakley              13               Calvin Park                    4.13
     3   MacKenzie Lemmon         13               Vanier                         4.10
     4   Megan Farrow             13               Vanier                         3.91
     5   Ashley Lipichuk          13               Calvin Park                    3.81
     6   Sarah Blaney             13               Sydenham                       3.80
     7   Courtney Linesman        13               Sydenham                       3.72
     8   Janine Biagi             13               Winston Churchill              3.64
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 49 BANTAM GIRLS Long Jump

 
 
     1   Kelly Dehoop             11               Winston Churchill              3.65
     2   Kira VanAver             11               Winston Churchill              3.61
     3   Joan Cannon              11               Calvin Park                    3.58
     4   Fiona Yao                11               Winston Churchill              3.37
     5   Kinza Rajpot             11               Lord Strathcona                3.29
     6   Jasmine Raposo           11               Central                        3.18
     7   Bethany McKay            11               Lord Strathcona                3.10
     8   Richenda Grazette        11               Rideau                         3.07
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 51 ATOM GIRLS Long Jump

 
 
     1   Kaya Anyoti              9                Rideau                         2.92
     2   Sarah Obrien             9                Lord Strathcona                2.82
     3   Samantha Leger           9                Winston Churchill              2.79
     4   Robin Ly                 9                Central                        2.78
     5   Katie-Anna Birt          9                POLSONPARK                     2.70
     6   Hannah McDonald          9                Central                        2.70
     7   Jazmine Battle           9                POLSONPARK                     2.69
     8   Maddy Ross               9                Central                        2.69
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 53 MIDGET GIRLS Triple Jump

 
 
     1   Shannon Wylie            13               Calvin Park                    8.56
     2   MacKenzie Lemmon         13               Vanier                         8.55
     3   Jessa McAuliffe          13               Vanier                         8.53
     4   Rachel Boyd              13               Winston Churchill              8.42
     5   Nadia Putos              13               Vanier                         8.41
     6   Vicky Lewis              13               Vanier                         8.17
     7   Megan Farrow             13               Vanier                         8.06
     8   Rachel Bennett           13               Winston Churchill              7.94
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 55 BANTAM GIRLS Triple Jump

 
 
     1   Kira VanAver             11               Winston Churchill              7.95
     2   Madeline MacKenzie       11               Rideau                         7.46
     3   Fiona Yao                11               Winston Churchill              7.03
     4   Kiara Flavin             11               Rideau                         6.99
     5   Stephanie Elms           11               Winston Churchill              6.79
     6   Mercedes Mak-Sanders     11               Central                        6.64
     7   Alicia Davies            11               Rideau                         6.34
     8   Kelsea Deblois           11               Rideau                         6.20
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 57 ATOM GIRLS Triple Jump

 
 
     1   Sophie Linton            9                Rideau                         5.90
     2   Paige McNeeley           9                Winston Churchill              5.69
     3   Jenna Murphy             9                Winston Churchill              5.56
     4   Beth Detlor              9                Centennial                     5.53
     5   Laura Pruner             9                Centennial                     5.45
     6   Sarah Drover             9                Winston Churchill              5.31
     7   Abbey Crocket            9                Rideau                         5.31
     8   Ashley Cain              9                Rideau                         5.29
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 59 MIDGET GIRLS Shot Put

 
 
     1   Marissa Loh              13               Vanier                         7.54
     2   Nadia Putos              13               Vanier                         7.21
     3   Victoria Willes          13               Vanier                         7.07
     4   Laurel Charlesworth      13               Calvin Park                    6.86
     5   Kate Alty                13               Winston Churchill              6.80
     6   Jennifer Groom           13               Vanier                         6.75
     7   Savannah Basley          13               Calvin Park                    6.65
     8   Jenny Ashbury            13               Calvin Park                    6.53

[Top of Page] [Event List]