Limestone Elementary School Athletics Assoc

Division 6 

Track and Field Meet

Thursday, June 9, 2005

06/09/2005 - 06/09/2005


Ev# 3 BOYS 12-99 100 Dash Ev# 5 BOYS 10-11 100 Dash
Ev# 7 BOYS 6-9 100 Dash Ev# 9 BOYS 12-99 400 Dash
Ev# 11 BOYS 10-11 400 Dash Ev# 13 BOYS 6-9 400 Dash
Ev# 15 BOYS 12-99 200 Dash Ev# 17 BOYS 10-11 200 Dash
Ev# 19 BOYS 6-9 200 Dash Ev# 21 BOYS 12-99 800 Run
Ev# 23 BOYS 10-11 800 Run Ev# 25 BOYS 6-9 800 Run
Ev# 27 BOYS 12-99 1500 Run Ev# 29 BOYS 10-11 1500 Run
Ev# 31 BOYS 6-9 1500 Run Ev# 33 BOYS 12-99 4x100 Relay
Ev# 35 BOYS 10-11 4x100 Relay Ev# 37 BOYS 6-9 4x100 Relay
Ev# 40 BOYS 12-99 High Jump Ev# 42 BOYS 10-11 High Jump
Ev# 44 BOYS 6-9 High Jump Ev# 46 BOYS 12-99 Long Jump
Ev# 48 BOYS 10-11 Long Jump Ev# 50 BOYS 6-9 Long Jump
Ev# 52 BOYS 12-99 Triple Jump Ev# 54 BOYS 10-11 Triple Jump
Ev# 56 BOYS 6-9 Triple Jump Ev# 58 BOYS 12-99 Shot Put
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 1 OPEN BOYS 3000 Run

     1   O'Neil, Riley                Glenburnie                 11:12.72
     2   Button, Caleb                Storrington                11:17.36
     3   Lockwood, Josh               Ecole Lundy's Lane S       11:54.06
     4   Jordan, Mason                J.E. Horton P.S.           12:17.42
     5   Schell, Matthew              J.E. Horton P.S.           13:01.94
     6   Carmody, Kenton              J.E. Horton P.S.           13:25.60
     7   redmond, darien              Frontenac                  15:28.78
         Murphy, Ken                  Frontenac                        NT

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 3 MIDGET BOYS 100 Dash
FINALS

   1   Withers, T.J.             Storrington                   13.15  
   2   Dowd, Aaron               Joyceville                    13.67  
   3   Wood, Kody                Joyceville                    13.68  
   4   Ferguson, Marshall        Glenburnie                    14.34  
   5   Loveys, James             Rideau Heights                14.43  
   6   Shannon, Jake             Storrington                   15.09  
   7   Varley, Brandon           Ecole Lundy's Lane S          15.45  
   8   Sergent, Brendan          Glenburnie                    16.26  

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 5 BANTAM BOYS 100 Dash
FINALS

   1   Peters, Hayden            Storrington                   14.92  
   2   Little, Kaeden            Glenburnie                    15.20  
   3   Menard, Sam               J.E. Horton P.S.              15.34  
   4   Catry, Ben                Ecole Lundy's Lane S          15.78  
   5   Cheesbourgh, Jesse        Storrington                   15.86  
   6   Voith, Brian              Storrington                   15.94  
   7   Peponoulas, Emile         Ecole Lundy's Lane S          16.06  
   8   Abrams, James             Joyceville                    16.65  

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 7 ATOM BOYS 100 Dash
FINALS

   1   Moodie, Adam              Marysville                    16.43  
   2   Busschaert, Cole          Joyceville                    16.76  
   3   Edmonds, Devon            Storrington                   16.83  
   4   Lambert, Nathan           Marysville                    17.06  
   5   Slack, Kyle               Ecole Lundy's Lane S          17.07  
   6   Van Camp, Kalen           J.E. Horton P.S.              17.09  
   7   Ackley, Nick              Joyceville                    17.27  
   8   Boag, Robertson           J.E. Horton P.S.              17.62  

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 9 MIDGET BOYS 400 Dash

   1   Kulba, Nick               Storrington                 1:01.84  
   2   Wiley, Wes                Ecole Lundy's Lane S        1:03.43  
   3   Leering, Kurtis           Rideau Heights              1:05.74  
   4   Dowd, Aaron               Joyceville                  1:06.23  
   5   Gellert, Shawn            Ecole Lundy's Lane S        1:08.20  
   6   Morrison, Ryan            Ecole Lundy's Lane S        1:08.34  
   7   Porco, David              Joyceville                  1:08.90  
   8   Gooderham, Anthony        Frontenac                   1:09.45  

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 11 BANTAM BOYS 400 Dash

   1   Peters, Hayden            Storrington                 1:09.62  
   2   Sands, Brandon            Storrington                 1:11.52  
   3   Kish, Brett               Glenburnie                  1:11.65  
   4   Peponoulas, Amile         Ecole Lundy's Lane S        1:13.89  
   5   Pearce, Craig             Storrington                 1:15.54  
   6   Deodato, T.J.             Glenburnie                  1:17.30  
   7   Smallgange, Kyle          Joyceville                  1:18.55  
   8   McLaren, Adam             Joyceville                  1:20.93  

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 13 ATOM BOYS 400 Dash

   1   Frasso, Brennan           Frontenac                   1:21.24  
   2   Busschaert, Cole          Joyceville                  1:21.57  
   3   Adams, Chris              Storrington                 1:21.83  
   4   Macrae, Hugh              J.E. Horton P.S.            1:21.95  
   5   Lily, James               Storrington                 1:23.52  
   6   Boag, Robertson           J.E. Horton P.S.            1:23.62  
   7   Lambert, Nathan           Marysville                  1:26.72  
   8   Robertson, Duncan         Joyceville                  1:27.52  

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 15 MIDGET BOYS 200 Dash
FINALS

   1   Withers, T.J.             Storrington                   27.33  
   2   Dowd, Aaron               Joyceville                    27.93  
   3   Kulba, Nick               Storrington                   28.62  
   4   Holland, Curtis           Glenburnie                    29.37  
   5   Sergent, Brendan          Glenburnie                    30.31  
   6   Shannon, Jake             Storrington                   30.93  
   7   Teepell, Gavin            Rideau Heights                33.78  
   8   Varley, Brandon           Ecole Lundy's Lane S          34.59  

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 17 BANTAM BOYS 200 Dash
FINALS

   1   Peters, Hayden            Storrington                   30.52  
   2   Little, Kaeden            Glenburnie                    31.52  
   3   VanAlst, Elwin            Storrington                   31.86  
   4   Cheesbourgh, Jesse        Storrington                   32.70  
   5   Kish, Brett               Glenburnie                    32.89  
   6   Peponoulas, Emile         Ecole Lundy's Lane S          33.36  
   7   Smallgange, Kyle          Joyceville                    33.93  
   8   Dowd, Nick                Joyceville                    39.75  

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 19 ATOM BOYS 200 Dash
FINALS

   1   Moyse, Brandon            Rideau Heights                34.45  
   2   Busschaert, Cole          Joyceville                    34.92  
   3   Slack, Kyle               Ecole Lundy's Lane S          35.42  
   4   Van Camp, Kalen           J.E. Horton P.S.              35.62  
   5   Frasso, Brennan           Frontenac                     37.27  
   6   Ackley, Nick              Joyceville                    37.62  
   7   Macrae, Hugh              J.E. Horton P.S.              37.87  
   8   Austin, Turner            Glenburnie                    39.54  

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 21 MIDGET BOYS 800 Run

   1   Wood, Kody                Joyceville                  2:33.75  
   2   O'Neil, Riley             Glenburnie                  2:34.68  
   3   Button, Caleb             Storrington                 2:35.19  
   4   Wiley, Wes                Ecole Lundy's Lane S        2:37.62  
   5   Hoyle, Sheldon            First Avenue PS             2:39.22  
   6   Hutchison, Will           Storrington                 2:39.44  
   7   Round, Kevin              Glenburnie                  2:44.03  
   8   Gellert, Shawn            Ecole Lundy's Lane S        2:45.98  

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 23 BANTAM BOYS 800 Run

   1   Lockwood, Josh            Ecole Lundy's Lane S        2:47.33  
   2   Sands, Brandon            Storrington                 2:48.18  
   3   Webster, Syd              Ecole Lundy's Lane S        2:49.49  
   4   Pearce, Craig             Storrington                 2:52.15  
   5   Schell, Matthew           J.E. Horton P.S.            2:59.65  
   6   Walker, Avery             Marysville                  3:00.54  
   7   Sleeth, Cory              Storrington                 3:02.72  
   8   Acton, Jeff               Joyceville                  3:03.10  

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 25 ATOM BOYS 800 Run

   1   Moodie, Adam              Marysville                  3:06.62  
   2   Macrae, Hugh              J.E. Horton P.S.            3:08.93  
   3   Austin, Turner            Glenburnie                  3:09.24  
   4   Ellwood, Brian            J.E. Horton P.S.            3:09.48  
   5   Carmody, Kenton           J.E. Horton P.S.            3:17.00  
   6   Horrocks, Justice         Frontenac                   3:23.67  
   7   Robertson, Duncan         Joyceville                  3:24.22  
   8   Burns, Cole               Joyceville                  3:25.62  

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 27 MIDGET BOYS 1500 Run

   1   O'Neil, Riley             Glenburnie                  5:29     
   2   Button, Caleb             Storrington                 5:31     
   3   Hoyle, Sheldon            First Avenue PS             5:47     
   4   Morrison, Ryan            Ecole Lundy's Lane S        5:58     
   5   Round, Kevin              Glenburnie                  6:09     
   6   White, Josh               Glenburnie                  6:11     
   7   Parson, Dylan             Joyceville                  6:41     

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 29 BANTAM BOYS 1500 Run

   1   Lockwood, Josh            Ecole Lundy's Lane S        5:43.22  
   2   Jordan, Mason             J.E. Horton P.S.            5:50.60  
   3   Webster, Syd              Ecole Lundy's Lane S        5:54.52  
   4   Sands, Brandon            Storrington                 5:57.44  
   5   Howlett, Avery            Storrington                 6:13.96  
   6   Schell, Matthew           J.E. Horton P.S.            6:14.62  
   7   Saulnier, Rain            Storrington                 6:29.57  
   8   Little, Kyp               Glenburnie                  6:40.93  

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 31 ATOM BOYS 1500 Run

   1   Moodie, Adam              Marysville                  6:25.08  
   2   Ellwood, Brian            J.E. Horton P.S.            6:28.78  
   3   Carmody, Kenton           J.E. Horton P.S.            6:31.02  
   4   Horrocks, Justice         Frontenac                   6:54.49  
   5   Balint, Graeme            Marysville                  7:01.87  
   6   Jordan, Kenzie            J.E. Horton P.S.            7:02.68  
   7   Kostogiannis, Jake        Glenburnie                  7:17.65  
   8   Sansom, Cohen             Marysville                  7:18.08  

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 33 MIDGET BOYS 4x100 Relay

   1   Storrington A             Storrington                  :56     
   2   Glenburnie A              Glenburnie                   :57     
   3   Ecole Lundy's Lane S A    Ecole Lundy's Lane S        1:00     
   4   Joyceville A              Joyceville                  1:00     

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 35 BANTAM BOYS 4x100 Relay

   1   Storrington A             Storrington                 1:01.52  
   2   Glenburnie A              Glenburnie                  1:04.34  
   3   J.E. Horton P.S. A        J.E. Horton P.S.            1:04.72  
   4   Joyceville A              Joyceville                  1:05.34  
   5   Ecole Lundy's Lane S A    Ecole Lundy's Lane S        1:06.27  
   6   Marysville A              Marysville                  1:06.80  
   7   Frontenac A               Frontenac                   1:08.72  

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 37 ATOM BOYS 4x100 Relay

   1   Marysville A              Marysville                  1:09.04  
   2   Joyceville A              Joyceville                  1:10.46  
   3   J.E. Horton P.S. A        J.E. Horton P.S.            1:12.57  
   4   Storrington A             Storrington                 1:12.81  
   5   Glenburnie A              Glenburnie                  1:13.01  
   6   Frontenac A               Frontenac                   1:18.51  

[Top of Page]  [Event List]
 

Event 39 OPEN MIXED 4x400 Relay

     1   Joyceville A                 Joyceville                  4:51.16
     2   Ecole Lundy's Lane S A       Ecole Lundy's Lane S        5:03.84
     3   Storrington A                Storrington                 5:16.07
     4   Glenburnie A                 Glenburnie                  5:19.16
     5   Marysville A                 Marysville                  5:49.86

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 40 MIDGET BOYS High Jump

   1   Holland, Curtis           Glenburnie                     1.52    4'11.75"  
   2   Demacio, Brad             Joyceville                     1.45    4'09.00"  
   3   Bullock, James            Joyceville                     1.30    4'03.00"  
   4   Foster, Mattew            Glenburnie                     1.25    4'01.00"  
   5   Round, Kevin              Glenburnie                     1.25    4'01.00"  
   5   holtz, cody               Storrington                    1.25    4'01.00"  
   6   Gooderham, Anthony        Frontenac                      1.20    3'11.00"  
   7   Dickson, Cody             Joyceville                     1.20    3'11.00"  

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 42 BANTAM BOYS High Jump

   1   McLaren, Adam             Joyceville                     1.25    4'01.00"  
   2   Abrams, James             Joyceville                     1.23    4'00.25"  
   3   Tremblay, Charlie         Frontenac                      1.20    3'11.00"  
   4   beiko, joeden             Glenburnie                     1.20    3'11.00"  
   5   Riddle, Jordan            Storrington                    1.15    3'09.25"  
   5   Mulligan, Mitchell        Marysville                     1.15    3'09.25"  
   6   Unger, Jacob              Storrington                    1.15    3'09.25"  
   7   Shaw, Lucas               Marysville                     1.15    3'09.25"  
   8   robichaud, jeff           Marysville                     1.15    3'09.25"  

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 44 ATOM BOYS High Jump

   1   Woods, Josh               J.E. Horton P.S.               1.15    3'09.25"  
   2   Hetherington, Jacob       J.E. Horton P.S.               1.05    3'05.25"  
   3   Reid, Alex                Frontenac                      1.05    3'05.25"  
   4   Compton, Lucas            J.E. Horton P.S.               1.05    3'05.25"  
   5   Edmonds, Devon            Storrington                    1.00    3'03.25"  
   6   Monahan, Ryan             J.E. Horton P.S.               1.00    3'03.25"  
   7   Moyse, Brandon            Rideau Heights                  .95    3'01.25"  
   8   Leach, Tyler              Glenburnie                      .95    3'01.25"  

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 46 MIDGET BOYS Long Jump

   1   Holland, Curtis           Glenburnie                     4.36   14'03.50"  
   2   Withers, T.J.             Storrington                    4.30   14'01.25"  
   3   Hoyle, Sheldon            First Avenue PS                4.25   13'11.25"  
   4   Lanteigne, Mike           Glenburnie                     4.12   13'06.00"  
   5   Bullock, James            Joyceville                     4.03   13'02.50"  
   6   Loveys, James             Rideau Heights                 4.01   13'01.75"  
   7   Lavalier, Matt            Rideau Heights                 3.92   12'10.25"  
   8   Demacio, Brad             Joyceville                     3.92   12'10.25"  

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 48 BANTAM BOYS Long Jump

   1   Menard, Sam               J.E. Horton P.S.               3.96   12'11.75"  
   2   Kish, Brett               Glenburnie                     3.94   12'11.00"  
   3   VanAlst, Elwin            Storrington                    3.77   12'04.25"  
   4   Shaw, Lucas               Marysville                     3.51   11'06.00"  
   5   Foshay, Jeremy            Rideau Heights                 3.33   10'11.00"  
   6   Catry, Ben                Ecole Lundy's Lane S           3.30   10'09.75"  
   7   Kenny, Braden             Joyceville                     3.22   10'06.75"  
   8   Roy, Brennan              Marysville                     3.15   10'04.00"  

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 50 ATOM BOYS Long Jump

   1   Lambert, Nathan           Marysville                     3.08   10'01.25"  
   2   Compton, Lucas            J.E. Horton P.S.               2.64    8'07.75"  
   3   Kenny, Keaton             Joyceville                     2.63    8'07.50"  
   4   Wilson, Jordan            First Avenue PS                2.51    8'02.75"  
   5   Williams, Nolan           Glenburnie                     2.50    8'02.25"  
   6   Perry, Cory               Marysville                     2.49    8'02.00"  
   7   Munoz, Emmanuel           Rideau Heights                 2.45    8'00.25"  
   8   Wilson, Taylor            First Avenue PS                2.45    8'00.25"  

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 52 MIDGET BOYS Triple Jump

   1   Ferguson, Marshall        Glenburnie                     9.28   30'05.25"  
   2   Morrison, Ryan            Ecole Lundy's Lane S           9.20   30'02.00"  
   3   Lanteigne, Mike           Glenburnie                     8.98   29'05.50"  
   4   Sergent, Brendan          Glenburnie                     8.48   27'09.75"  
   5   Pietracupa, Mike          Rideau Heights                 8.21   26'11.00"  
   6   Hutchison, Will           Storrington                    7.66   25'01.50"  
   7   Voith, Adam               Storrington                    6.74   22'01.25"  
   8   White, Josh               Glenburnie                     6.35   20'10.00"  

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 54 BANTAM BOYS Triple Jump

   1   Menard, Sam               J.E. Horton P.S.               8.51   27'11.00"  
   2   Foshay, Jeremy            Rideau Heights                 8.02   26'03.75"  
   3   Flynn, Bret               Ecole Lundy's Lane S           7.60   24'11.00"  
   4   Jordan, Mason             J.E. Horton P.S.               7.15   23'05.50"  
   5   Gibbs, Hank               Joyceville                     6.76   22'02.00"  
   6   Morrison, Jeffrey         J.E. Horton P.S.               6.70   21'11.75"  
   7   Gardiner, Ian             Joyceville                     6.55   21'05.75"  
   8   Noyes, Isaac              Glenburnie                     6.50   21'03.75"  

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 56 ATOM BOYS Triple Jump

   1   Boag, Robertson           J.E. Horton P.S.               6.52   21'04.50"  
   2   Webb, Jesse               Glenburnie                     6.28   20'07.00"  
   3   Kostogiannis, Jake        Glenburnie                     5.30   17'04.50"  
   4   McCoy, Devin              Rideau Heights                 4.76   15'07.25"  
   5   Dorman, Nathan            Marysville                     4.62   15'01.75"  
   6   Delve, Samuel             Rideau Heights                 4.40   14'05.00"  
   7   Megraw, Riley             Glenburnie                     4.37   14'04.00"  
       Niles, Zachary            Marysville                       NM  

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 58 MIDGET BOYS Shot Put

   1   Demacio, Brad             Joyceville                    10.15   33'03.50"  
   2   Ferguson, Marshall        Glenburnie                    10.02   32'10.25"  
   3   Kulba, Nick               Storrington                    9.95   32'07.50"  
   4   Bullock, Jamie            Joyceville                     8.97   29'05.00"  
   5   Harris, Devin             Rideau Heights                 8.83   28'11.50"  
   6   Mundell, Curtis           Storrington                    8.40   27'06.50"  
   7   Roberts, Mike             Storrington                    8.22   26'11.50"  
   8   Preston, Matt             Joyceville                     8.15   26'08.75"  

[Top of Page] [Event List]

Division 6 Girls

LESAA Division 6 Track and Field

Thursday, June 9, 2005

06/09/2005 - 06/09/2005


Ev# 2 GIRLS 6-99 3000 Run Ev# 4 GIRLS 12-99 100 Dash
Ev# 6 GIRLS 10-11 100 Dash Ev# 8 GIRLS 6-9 100 Dash
Ev# 10 GIRLS 12-99 400 Dash Ev# 12 GIRLS 10-11 400 Dash
Ev# 14 GIRLS 6-9 400 Dash Ev# 16 GIRLS 12-99 200 Dash
Ev# 18 GIRLS 10-11 200 Dash Ev# 20 GIRLS 6-9 200 Dash
Ev# 22 GIRLS 12-99 800 Run Ev# 24 GIRLS 10-11 800 Run
Ev# 26 GIRLS 6-9 800 Run Ev# 28 GIRLS 12-99 1500 Run
Ev# 30 GIRLS 10-11 1500 Run Ev# 32 GIRLS 6-9 1500 Run
Ev# 34 GIRLS 12-99 4x100 Relay Ev# 36 GIRLS 10-11 4x100 Relay
Ev# 38 GIRLS 6-9 4x100 Relay Ev# 41 GIRLS 12-99 High Jump
Ev# 43 GIRLS 10-11 High Jump Ev# 45 GIRLS 6-9 High Jump
Ev# 47 GIRLS 12-99 Long Jump Ev# 49 GIRLS 10-11 Long Jump
Ev# 51 GIRLS 6-9 Long Jump Ev# 53 GIRLS 12-99 Triple Jump
Ev# 55 GIRLS 10-11 Triple Jump Ev# 57 GIRLS 6-9 Triple Jump
Ev# 59 GIRLS 12-99 Shot Put

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 2 OPEN GIRLS 3000 Run

     1   Jennifer Emmons              Joyceville                 13:31.32
     2   Laura Dyer                   Joyceville                 13:37.52
     3   Kyla Carmody                 Ecole Lundy's Lane S       13:59.86
     4   Kimberly Mateus              Frontenac                  16:26.03
     5   Katelyn Carroll              First Avenue PS            16:33.03
     6   Desiree Simpson              First Avenue PS            17:45.04
     7   Brittany Murphy              First Avenue PS            19:09.24
     8   Kayla McGuire                First Avenue PS            19:19.00

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 4 MIDGET GIRLS 100 Dash
FINALS

     1   Megan Leeder                 Storrington                   14.78
     2   Katie Gordanier              Joyceville                    15.12
     3   Shauna Allen                 First Avenue PS               15.20
     4   Michelle Scott               Glenburnie                    15.21
     5   Vanessa Hutchinson           Ecole Lundy's Lane S          15.23
     6   Cassie Chesbro               Storrington                   15.24
     7   Maygan Sudds                 Storrington                   15.42
     8   Katelyn Walker               Glenburnie                    15.75

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 6 BANTAM GIRLS 100 Dash
FINALS

     1   Jessa McAuliffe              Ecole Lundy's Lane S          14.85
     2   Meriah Moodie                Marysville                    14.95
     3   Tamara Fallon                Storrington                   14.98
     4   Cassie Hunter                Joyceville                    15.60
     5   Keagan Davis-Burns           École Lundy's Lane            15.86
     6   Shaneen Webb                 Glenburnie                    16.13
     7   Taylor Burns                 Joyceville                    16.18
     8   Kaitlyn Wright               Joyceville                    16.68

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 8 ATOM GIRLS 100 Dash
FINALS

     1   Madison Lloyd                Storrington                   16.87
     2   Melissa Scott                Glenburnie                    17.06
     3   Katy Leeder                  Storrington                   17.24
     4   Alyssa Frankland             Glenburnie                    17.28
     5   Tori O'Neil                  Glenburnie                    17.31
     6   Ellie Rostart                J.E. Horton P.S.              17.38
     7   Mackenzie Duffy              Glenburnie                    17.42
     8   Michelle Johnston            Joyceville                    17.60

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 10 MIDGET GIRLS 400 Dash

     1   Brooke Mallen                Joyceville                  1:08.48
     2   Courtney Hunter              First Avenue PS             1:13.60
     3   Shauna Allen                 First Avenue PS             1:15.09
     4   Kristen Pye                  Glenburnie                  1:17.62
     5   Becky Graham                 Glenburnie                  1:17.72
     6   Adrianne Hollington          Ecole Lundy's Lane S        1:23.80
     7   Danica Ivimey                Ecole Lundy's Lane S        1:24.82
     8   Kayla Throop                 Glenburnie                  1:25.48

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 12 BANTAM GIRLS 400 Dash

     1   Cassie Hunter                Joyceville                  1:13.03
     2   Nettie Robertson             Joyceville                  1:17.13
     3   Evelyn Graham                École Lundy's Lane          1:18.30
     4   Stephanie Closs-Conway       Rideau Heights              1:21.20
     5   Emily Turnbull               Glenburnie                  1:25.18
     6   Alex Johnson                 Ecole Lundy's Lane S        1:25.93
     7   Mackenzie Reid               First Avenue PS             1:29.52
     8   Holly Brown                  J.E. Horton P.S.            1:32.70

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 14 ATOM GIRLS 400 Dash

     1   Brianna Kops                 J.E. Horton P.S.            1:21.34
     2   Melissa Scott                Glenburnie                  1:23.74
     3   Ellie Rostart                J.E. Horton P.S.            1:25.54
     4   Gyneen Dickson               Joyceville                  1:25.95
     5   Madison Lloyd                Storrington                 1:27.39
     6   Alyssa Frankland             Glenburnie                  1:28.40
     7   Stephanie Rothery            Frontenac                   1:33.22
     8   Tori O'Neil                  Glenburnie                  1:33.72

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 16 MIDGET GIRLS 200 Dash
FINALS

     1   Brooke Mallen                Joyceville                    29.92
     2   Katie Gordanier              Joyceville                    30.83
     3   Megan Leeder                 Storrington                   31.45
     4   Maygan Sudds                 Storrington                   32.73
     5   Cassie Chesbro               Storrington                   32.83
     6   Brittany Kish                Glenburnie                    33.24
     7   Portia Ball                  Glenburnie                    33.83
     8   Jessica MacNeil              Rideau Heights                34.04

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 18 BANTAM GIRLS 200 Dash
FINALS

     1   Tamara Fallon                Storrington                   31.18
     2   Cassie Hunter                Joyceville                    31.62
     3   Keagan Davis-Burns           École Lundy's Lane            33.12
     4   Shaneen Webb                 Glenburnie                    34.33
     5   Stephanie Closs-Conway       Rideau Heights                34.75
     6   Courtney Blades              Ecole Lundy's Lane S          35.03
     7   Taylor Perrin                Ecole Lundy's Lane S          36.33
     8   Maddy Wright                 J.E. Horton P.S.              36.67

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 20 ATOM GIRLS 200 Dash
FINALS

     1   Brittani Thomas              Rideau Heights                36.06
     2   Melissa Scott                Glenburnie                    36.48
     3   Brianna Kops                 J.E. Horton P.S.              36.68
     4   Madison Lloyd                Storrington                   36.96
     5   Tori O'Neil                  Glenburnie                    38.12
     6   Hiedi Botting                Glenburnie                    39.09
     7   Michelle Johnston            Joyceville                    39.88
     8   Kari Farrington              Glenburnie                    40.12

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 22 MIDGET GIRLS 800 Run

     1   Kandace Larson               Joyceville                  2:54.77
     2   Courtney Hunter              First Avenue PS             3:00.42
     3   Jennifer Emmons              Joyceville                  3:08.27
     4   Adrianne Hollington          Ecole Lundy's Lane S        3:23.18
     5   Laura Dyer                   Joyceville                  3:24.56
     6   Christina Running            First Avenue PS             3:40.67

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 24 BANTAM GIRLS 800 Run

     1   Jessa McAuliffe              Ecole Lundy's Lane S        2:53   
     2   Maggie Webster               Ecole Lundy's Lane S        2:58   
     3   Kyla Carmody                 Ecole Lundy's Lane S        3:12   
     4   Alex Johnson                 Ecole Lundy's Lane S        3:16   
     5   Jessica Donaldson            Glenburnie                  3:18   
     6   Julia Foell                  Glenburnie                  3:18   
     7   Kaitlyn Wright               Joyceville                  3:21   
     8   Emily Gallivan               Joyceville                  3:22   

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 26 ATOM GIRLS 800 Run

     1   Ellie Rostart                J.E. Horton P.S.            3:21   
     2   Sarah Beech                  J.E. Horton P.S.            3:35   
     3   Gyneen Dickson               Joyceville                  3:53   
     4   Desiree Simpson              First Avenue PS             4:04   
         Jenna Smallgange             Joyceville                       NT
         Emily Woodman                Marysville                       NT
         Sarah Armstrong              First Avenue PS                  NT
         Courtney Snider              First Avenue PS                  NT

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 28 MIDGET GIRLS 1500 Run

     1   Beatrice Keeler              Joyceville                  6:26   
     2   Adrianne Hollington          Ecole Lundy's Lane S        7:02   
     3   Briana Morley                Joyceville                  7:10   
     4   Brittany Jackson             Joyceville                  7:35   
     5   Christina Running            First Avenue PS             8:24   

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 30 BANTAM GIRLS 1500 Run

     1   Maggie Webster               Ecole Lundy's Lane S        6:20.30
     2   Kyla Carmody                 École Lundy's Lane          6:34.90
     3   Evelyn Graham                École Lundy's Lane          6:35.67
     4   Alex Johnson                 Ecole Lundy's Lane S        6:38.63
     5   Taylor Burns                 Joyceville                  6:42.92
     6   Nettie Robertson             Joyceville                  6:51.50
     7   Jessica Donaldson            Glenburnie                  6:53.32
     8   Jessalyn Wagar               Storrington                 7:23.26

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 32 ATOM GIRLS 1500 Run

     1   Kristen O'Neil               École Lundy's Lane          8:16   
     2   Amy Mitchell                 First Avenue PS             9:49   
     3   Stephanie Dong               First Avenue PS             9:52   

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 34 MIDGET GIRLS 4x100 Relay

     1   Joyceville A                 Joyceville                    59.12
     2   Storrington A                Storrington                 1:00.74
     3   Glenburnie A                 Glenburnie                  1:00.84

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 36 BANTAM GIRLS 4x100 Relay

     1   Ecole Lundy's Lane S A       Ecole Lundy's Lane S        1:03.86
     2   Joyceville A                 Joyceville                  1:05.62
     3   Glenburnie A                 Glenburnie                  1:05.67
     4   J.E. Horton P.S. A           J.E. Horton P.S.            1:09.04
     5   Marysville A                 Marysville                  1:10.12
     6   Storrington A                Storrington                 1:12.84
     7   Frontenac A                  Frontenac                   1:14.89

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 38 ATOM GIRLS 4x100 Relay

     1   Glenburnie A                 Glenburnie                  1:10.84
     2   J.E. Horton P.S. A           J.E. Horton P.S.            1:12.17
     3   Storrington A                Storrington                 1:16.86
     4   Joyceville A                 Joyceville                  1:16.93
     5   Marysville A                 Marysville                  1:20.52
     6   Frontenac A                  Frontenac                   1:25.72

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 41 MIDGET GIRLS High Jump

     1   Portia Ball                  Glenburnie                     1.37
     2   Shannon Menard               Storrington                    1.35
     3   Katelyn Walker               Glenburnie                     1.35
     4   Patsy St.Pierre              Rideau Heights                 1.25
     5   Maygan Sudds                 Storrington                    1.25
     6   Melissa Lawson               Storrington                    1.20
     7   Tamara LaChance              Rideau Heights                 1.15
     7   Beatrice Keeler              Joyceville                     1.15
     8   Taylor Allan                 Joyceville                     1.15

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 43 BANTAM GIRLS High Jump

     1   Meriah Moodie                Marysville                     1.25
     2   Alison Zilstra               Storrington                    1.20
     3   Emily Prest                  Rideau Heights                 1.15
     4   Kaitlyn Wright               Joyceville                     1.10
     5   Katie Yurkiw                 J.E. Horton P.S.               1.10
     6   Kristina Brady               J.E. Horton P.S.               1.10
     7   Olivia Ash                   École Lundy's Lane             1.10
     8   Jade Whitty                  Joyceville                     1.10

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 45 ATOM GIRLS High Jump

     1   Aviva Jacob                  Storrington                     .95
     2   Stephanie Rothery            Frontenac                       .95
     3   Katy Leeder                  Storrington                     .95
     4   Jamie Leering                Rideau Heights                  .95
     5   Kimberly Mateus              Frontenac                       .95
     6   Anna Yurkiw                  J.E. Horton P.S.                .95
     7   Erin Fitzgerald              Joyceville                      .90

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 47 MIDGET GIRLS Long Jump

     1   Brooke Mallen                Joyceville                     4.26
     2   Vanessa Hutchinson           Ecole Lundy's Lane S           3.85
     3   Brittany Smallgange          Joyceville                     3.84
     4   Kacey Hicks                  Ecole Lundy's Lane S           3.73
     5   Beatrice Keeler              Joyceville                     3.69
     6   Shauna Allen                 First Avenue PS                3.55
     7   Michelle Scott               Glenburnie                     3.52
     8   Jennifer Sudds               Storrington                    3.26

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 49 BANTAM GIRLS Long Jump

     1   Meriah Moodie                Marysville                     3.84
     2   Tamara Fallon                Storrington                    3.59
     3   Taylor Burns                 Joyceville                     3.33
     4   Katie Pinchin                J.E. Horton P.S.               3.25
     5   Maddy Wright                 J.E. Horton P.S.               3.25
     6   Mackenzie Reid               First Avenue PS                3.23
     7   Jessica Donaldson            Glenburnie                     3.23
     8   Emily Tidman                 J.E. Horton P.S.               3.20

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 51 ATOM GIRLS Long Jump

     1   Hiedi Botting                Glenburnie                     2.89
     2   Kristen O'Neil               Ecole Lundy's Lane S           2.84
     3   Lacinda Martin               J.E. Horton P.S.               2.53
     4   Mackenzie Duffy              Glenburnie                     2.42
     5   Bailey Robertson             J.E. Horton P.S.               2.40
     6   Darian Watson                Rideau Heights                 2.40
     7   Katie Tidman                 J.E. Horton P.S.               2.37
     8   Kendra Merrithew             First Avenue PS                2.23

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 53 MIDGET GIRLS Triple Jump

     1   Katie Gordanier              Joyceville                     9.08
     2   Brittany Smallgange          Joyceville                     8.80
     3   Vanessa Hutchinson           Ecole Lundy's Lane S           8.77
     4   Kacey Hicks                  Ecole Lundy's Lane S           8.60
     5   Katelyn Walker               Glenburnie                     7.88
     6   Courtney Hunter              First Avenue PS                7.87
     7   Chelsea Shogren              École Lundy's Lane             7.83
     8   Kathryn Kenny                Joyceville                     7.44

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 55 BANTAM GIRLS Triple Jump

     1   Jessa McAuliffe              Ecole Lundy's Lane S           8.14
     2   Maddy Wright                 J.E. Horton P.S.               7.26
     3   Katie Pinchin                J.E. Horton P.S.               7.21
     4   Alison Zilstra               Storrington                    6.88
     5   Emily Turnbull               Glenburnie                     6.74
     6   Tessa Latchmore              Joyceville                     6.50
     7   Julia Foell                  Glenburnie                     6.40
     8   Erica Orr                    Marysville                     6.34

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 57 ATOM GIRLS Triple Jump

     1   Mackenzie Duffy              Glenburnie                     5.75
     2   Kristen O'Neil               École Lundy's Lane             5.67
     3   Sarah Beech                  J.E. Horton P.S.               5.37
     4   Kristen White                Glenburnie                     5.25
     5   Katelyn Ley                  Glenburnie                     5.06
     6   Emma Langlois                J.E. Horton P.S.               4.98
     7   Elle Toogood                 Glenburnie                     4.90
     8   Shanna Coburn-Malinoff       J.E. Horton P.S.               4.73

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 59 MIDGET GIRLS Shot Put

     1   Sara Mercer                  Ecole Lundy's Lane S           7.32
     2   Kelsie Wright                Joyceville                     7.18
     3   Brittany Kish                Glenburnie                     6.95
     4   Ashley Pearse                Glenburnie                     6.89
     5   Emily Roberts                Storrington                    6.79
     6   Brooke Martyn                Rideau Heights                 6.68
     7   Richelle Upton               Storrington                    6.67
     8   Courtney Whaley              Storrington                    6.18

[Top of Page] [Event List]