Division 1 Boys

LESAA Divison 1 Track and Field Meet

Monday, May 31, 2004

05/31/2004 - 05/31/2004

Meet Results


Ev# 1 BOYS

Open 3000 Run

Ev# 3 BOYS

Midget Boys 100 Dash

Ev# 5 BOYS

Bantam Boys 100 Dash

Ev# 7 BOYS

Atom Boys 100 Dash

Ev# 9 BOYS

Midget Boys 400 Dash

Ev# 11 BOYS

Bantam Boys 400 Dash

Ev# 13 BOYS

Atom Boys 400 Dash

Ev# 15 BOYS

Midget Boys 200 Dash

Ev# 17 BOYS

Bantam Boys 200 Dash

Ev# 19 BOYS

Atom Boys 200 Dash

Ev# 21 BOYS

Midget Boys 800 Run

Ev# 23 BOYS

Bantam Boys 800 Run

Ev# 25 BOYS

Atom Boys 800 Run

Ev# 27 BOYS

Midget Boys 1500 Run

Ev# 29 BOYS

Bantam Boys 1500 Run

Ev# 31 BOYS

Atom Boys 1500 Run

Ev# 33 BOYS

Midget Boys 4x100 Relay

Ev# 35 BOYS

Bantam Boys 4x100 Relay

Ev# 37 BOYS

Atom Boys 4x100 Relay

Ev# 39 MIXED

Atom Boys9 4x400 Relay

Ev# 40 BOYS

Midget Boys High Jump

Ev# 42 BOYS

Bantam Boys High Jump

Ev# 44 BOYS

Atom Boys High Jump

Ev# 46 BOYS

Midget Boys Long Jump

Ev# 48 BOYS

Bantam Boys Long Jump

Ev# 50 BOYS

Atom Boys Long Jump

Ev# 52 BOYS

Midget Boys Triple Jump

Ev# 54 BOYS

Bantam Boys Triple Jump

Ev# 56 BOYS

Atom Boys Triple Jump

Ev# 58 BOYS

Midget Boys Shot Put

 
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 1 OPEN BOYS 3000 Run

 
 
     1   Ross Uens                    Newburgh                   11:34.74
     2   Angus McNeill Knowles        Centreville                12:08.72
     3   Eric Finlay                  The Prince Charles         12:54.83
     4   Keegan Getson                The Prince Charles         13:44.68
     5   Kyle MacArthur               The Prince Charles         14:24.32
     6   Michael Thompson             H.H. Langford              15:53.67
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 3 MIDGET BOYS 100 Dash

 

FINALS

 
 
     1   Matt Bolding                 Amherstview                   13.36
     2   Travis Matthews              Newburgh                      13.92
     3   Camron Edwards               The Prince Charles            14.06
     4   Justin Parks                 The Prince Charles            14.26
     5   Kristin Warlich              North Addington               14.27
     6   Joel King                    Amherstview                   14.40
     7   Matthew Hanewich             Sandhurst                     14.48
     8   Devon Harker                 Newburgh                      15.12

PRELIMS

 
 
     1   Matt Bolding                 Amherstview                   13.55 Q
     2   Travis Matthews              Newburgh                      13.76 Q
     3   Justin Parks                 The Prince Charles            13.84 q
     4   Kristin Warlich              North Addington               13.90 Q
     5   Camron Edwards               The Prince Charles            14.02 q
     6   Devon Harker                 Newburgh                      14.13 q
     7   Joel King                    Amherstview                   14.51 Q
     8   Matthew Hanewich             Sandhurst                     14.56 q
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 5 BANTAM BOYS 100 Dash

 

FINALS

 
 
     1   Jacob Craven                 The Prince Charles            14.20
     2   Troy Perrett                 Amherstview                   14.65
     3   Dmitri Trapani               H.H. Langford                 14.66
     4   Morgan Scott                 Centreville                   15.56
     5   Tyler Allen                  Rideau Heights                15.76
     6   Richard Toth                 Newburgh                      15.80
     7   Jeff LeybourneCrook          Newburgh                      15.83
     8   Connor Howes                 Amherstview                   16.04

PRELIMS

 
 
     1   Jacob Craven                 The Prince Charles            14.15 q
     2   Dmitri Trapani               H.H. Langford                 14.86 q
     3   Troy Perrett                 Amherstview                   15.08 q
     4   Morgan Scott                 Centreville                   15.23 q
     5   Jeff LeybourneCrook          Newburgh                      15.36 q
     6   Richard Toth                 Newburgh                      15.37 q
     7   Tyler Allen                  Rideau Heights                15.54 q
     8   Connor Howes                 Amherstview                   15.87 q
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 7 ATOM BOYS 100 Dash

 

FINALS

 
 
     1   Brandon Verkerk              Amherstview                   16.33
     2   Evan Brown                   Newburgh                      16.76
     3   Thomas Brown                 Centreville                   16.78
     4   Alex Nahorny                 Newburgh                      17.48
     5   Kyle Allen                   Rideau Heights                17.52
     6   Matthew Anderson             Holsgrove                     17.65
     7   Vincent McNeill Knowles      Centreville                   17.67
     8   Jesse Snider                 North Addington               17.74

PRELIMS

 
 
     1   Evan Brown                   Newburgh                      16.38 Q
     2   Brandon Verkerk              Amherstview                   16.56 Q
     3   Vincent McNeill Knowles      Centreville                   16.58 q
     4   Thomas Brown                 Centreville                   16.78 Q
     5   Kyle Allen                   Rideau Heights                16.83 q
     6   Alex Nahorny                 Newburgh                      17.04 Q
     7   Matthew Anderson             Holsgrove                     17.16 Q
     8   Michael Traynor              Holsgrove                     17.30
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 9 MIDGET BOYS 400 Dash

 
 
     1   Eric McCabe                  H.H. Langford               1:01.67
     2   Matt Bolding                 Amherstview                 1:02.52
     3   Tyson Brown                  H.H. Langford               1:04.06
     4   Daniel Nobles                Centreville                 1:06.95
     5   Keon Kirlew                  Rideau Heights              1:08.44
     6   Brent Kelly                  Newburgh                    1:10.24
     7   Adam Arney                   North Addington             1:12.67
     8   Eric Perrett                 Amherstview                 1:13.90
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 11 BANTAM BOYS 400 Dash

 
 
     1   Brandon McIntosh             Holsgrove                   1:09.66
     2   Dmitri Trapani               H.H. Langford               1:11.52
     3   Jacob Parks                  Newburgh                    1:11.72
     4   Curtis Leonard               The Prince Charles          1:13.87
     5   Danny Smith                  Newburgh                    1:14.78
     6   William Head                 Amherstview                 1:18.22
     7   Brandon Godfrey              Amherstview                 1:19.42
     8   Brock Sheil                  The Prince Charles          1:19.72
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 13 ATOM BOYS 400 Dash

 
 
     1   Bradey Buck                  Newburgh                    1:22.12
     2   Michael Traynor              Holsgrove                   1:22.15
     3   Jacob Bell                   Centreville                 1:22.16
     4   Calvin McDonald              Newburgh                    1:22.17
     5   Kyle Pengelly                Amherstview                 1:23.92
     6   Adam Laird                   Amherstview                 1:24.45
     7   Kyle Garey                   North Addington             1:24.48
     8   Brandon Bergeron             The Prince Charles          1:24.52
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 15 MIDGET BOYS 200 Dash

 

FINALS

 
 
     1   Brandon Holden               H.H. Langford                 26.84
     2   Devon Harker                 Newburgh                      28.54
     3   Camron Edwards               The Prince Charles            28.96
     4   Jake Logan                   Newburgh                      30.03
     5   Paul Lennox                  H.H. Langford                 30.27
     6   Eric Perrett                 Amherstview                   31.04
     7   Geoff McEwen                 H.H. Langford                 32.25
     8   Cory Cooper                  Amherstview                   32.36

PRELIMS

 
 
     1   Brandon Holden               H.H. Langford                 26.49 Q
     2   Devon Harker                 Newburgh                      29.07 Q
     3   Paul Lennox                  H.H. Langford                 29.76 Q
     4   Jake Logan                   Newburgh                      29.83 Q
     5   Camron Edwards               The Prince Charles            30.07 Q
     6   Eric Perrett                 Amherstview                   30.35 q
     7   Cory Cooper                  Amherstview                   31.65 q
     8   Stephan Kellar               North Addington               32.30
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 17 BANTAM BOYS 200 Dash

 

FINALS

 
 
     1   Jacob Craven                 The Prince Charles            29.83
     2   Dmitri Trapani               H.H. Langford                 31.53
     3   Tyler Allen                  Rideau Heights                32.39
     4   Connor Howes                 Amherstview                   33.02
     5   Morgan Scott                 Centreville                   33.06
     6   Jeff LeybourneCrook          Newburgh                      33.26
     7   Nolan Martin                 Amherstview                   33.42
     8   Coadie Moyse                 Rideau Heights                39.42

PRELIMS

 
 
     1   Jacob Craven                 The Prince Charles            29.45 Q
     2   Dmitri Trapani               H.H. Langford                 31.03 Q
     3   Tyler Allen                  Rideau Heights                32.08 q
     4   Morgan Scott                 Centreville                   32.42 q
     5   Nolan Martin                 Amherstview                   32.77 q
     6   Connor Howes                 Amherstview                   33.08 q
     7   Jeff LeybourneCrook          Newburgh                      33.13 Q
     8   Bradley Edwards              The Prince Charles            33.94
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 19 ATOM BOYS 200 Dash

 

FINALS

 
 
     1   Brandon Verkerk              Amherstview                   33.86
     2   Cole Bolton                  North Addington               34.83
     3   Jake Yow                     North Addington               35.64
     4   Vincent McNeill Knowles      Centreville                   36.03
     5   Michael Traynor              Holsgrove                     36.36
     6   Dimitri Panoupoulos          Amherstview                   36.65
     7   Bradey Buck                  Newburgh                      36.66
     8   Taylor Aylesworth            Amherstview                   37.74

PRELIMS

 
 
     1   Cole Bolton                  North Addington               34.67 Q
     2   Brandon Verkerk              Amherstview                   34.89 Q
     3   Michael Traynor              Holsgrove                     35.52 Q
     4   Jake Yow                     North Addington               35.62 Q
     5   Vincent McNeill Knowles      Centreville                   35.68 q
     6   Taylor Aylesworth            Amherstview                   36.54 q
     7   Bradey Buck                  Newburgh                      36.62 q
     8   Dimitri Panoupoulos          Amherstview                   36.93 q
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 21 MIDGET BOYS 800 Run

 
 
     1   Eric McCabe                  H.H. Langford               2:26   
     2   Ross Uens                    Newburgh                    2:31   
     3   Tyson Brown                  H.H. Langford               2:40   
     4   Daniel Nobles                Centreville                 2:40   
     5   Kristin Warlich              North Addington             2:43   
     6   Ben Sweet                    Centreville                 2:46   
     7   Devon Harker                 Newburgh                    2:55   
     8   Stephan Kellar               North Addington             2:57   
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 23 BANTAM BOYS 800 Run

 
 
     1   Jacob Parks                  Newburgh                    2:44.34
     2   Callum Macgregor             The Prince Charles          3:04.57
     3   Chris Fortier                North Addington             3:04.58
     4   Brock Sheil                  The Prince Charles          3:05.39
     5   Jerad Matheson               Amherstview                 3:08.42
     6   Clayton Reinink              Centreville                 3:08.64
     7   Brady Douglas                North Addington             3:11.67
     8   Sam Harrison                 H.H. Langford               3:12.46
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 25 ATOM BOYS 800 Run

 
 
     1   Jake Yow                     North Addington             3:06.05
     2   Bradey Buck                  Newburgh                    3:07.92
     3   Evan Brown                   Newburgh                    3:14.62
     4   Jacob Bell                   Centreville                 3:15.03
     5   Calvin McDonald              Newburgh                    3:16.23
     6   Taylor Brown                 Centreville                 3:25.57
     7   Steven Brazda                H.H. Langford               3:27.84
     8   Cody Brooks                  H.H. Langford               3:36.34
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 27 MIDGET BOYS 1500 Run

 
 
     1   Ross Uens                    Newburgh                    5:13.36
     2   Eric McCabe                  H.H. Langford               5:15.03
     3   Angus McNeill Knowles        Centreville                 5:28.80
     4   Daniel Nobles                Centreville                 5:48.00
     5   Joe Seeley                   The Prince Charles          6:02.14
     6   Nate Jones                   The Prince Charles          6:15.22
     7   Adam Mitchell                H.H. Langford               6:24.72
     8   Stirling Hegadorn            Amherstview                 6:25.89
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 29 BANTAM BOYS 1500 Run

 
 
     1   Jacob Parks                  Newburgh                    5:27.20
     2   Brandon Haystead             Amherstview                 6:31.95
     3   Jeff Nelson                  Amherstview                 6:32.42
     4   Sam Harrison                 H.H. Langford               6:32.52
     5   Bryce Atkinson               Newburgh                    7:00.62
     6   Ryan Raymo                   North Addington             7:08.75
     7   Connor Gaylord               North Addington             7:11.62
     8   Matt Benn                    H.H. Langford               7:12.34
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 31 ATOM BOYS 1500 Run

 
 
     1   Brandon Bergeron             The Prince Charles          6:57.04
     2   Vincent McNeill Knowles      Centreville                 7:08.84
     3   Cody Brooks                  H.H. Langford               7:15.08
     4   Cole Miller                  H.H. Langford               7:34.84
     5   David Lee                    H.H. Langford               8:01.36
     6   Bryten Benjamin              The Prince Charles          8:18.42
     7   Justin Parks                 Sandhurst                  11:31.33
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 33 MIDGET BOYS 4x100 Relay

 
 
     1   The Prince Charles A         The Prince Charles            57.32
     2   Newburgh A                   Newburgh                      57.58
     3   Langford A                   H.H. Langford                 58.48
     4   Amherstview A                Amherstview                   58.64
     5   Rideau Heights A             Rideau Heights              1:00.58
     6   Centreville A                Centreville                 1:01.75
     7   NAEC A                       North Addington             1:02.24
     8   Sandhurst A                  Sandhurst                   1:03.66
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 35 BANTAM BOYS 4x100 Relay

 
 
     1   The Prince Charles A         The Prince Charles          1:02   
     2   Holsgrove A                  Holsgrove                   1:04   
     3   Amherstview A                Amherstview                 1:04   
     4   Langford A                   H.H. Langford               1:05   
     5   Newburgh A                   Newburgh                    1:06   
     6   Centreville A                Centreville                 1:10   
     7   Rideau Heights A             Rideau Heights              1:13   
     8   Sandhurst A                  Sandhurst                   1:18   
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 37 ATOM BOYS 4x100 Relay

 
 
     1   Amherstview A                Amherstview                 1:09.24
     2   Centreville A                Centreville                 1:09.58
     3   Newburgh A                   Newburgh                    1:10.12
     4   Langford A                   H.H. Langford               1:13.48
     5   Sandhurst A                  Sandhurst                   1:15.25
     6   Rideau Heights A             Rideau Heights              1:16.03
     7   The Prince Charles A         The Prince Charles          1:18.24
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 39 OPE MIXED 4x400 Relay

 
 
     1   Langford A                   H.H. Langford               4:51   
     2   Amherstview A                Amherstview                 4:59   
     3   Centreville A                Centreville                 5:08   
     4   The Prince Charles A         The Prince Charles          5:12   
     5   Rideau Heights A             Rideau Heights              5:30   
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 40 MIDGET BOYS High Jump

 
     1   Steven Teal                  Rideau Heights                 1.41
     2   Brock Sargent                Rideau Heights                 1.39
     3   Ryan Howie                   The Prince Charles             1.37
     4   Ryan Fox                     H.H. Langford                  1.30
     5   Jordan Hinchey               North Addington                1.30
     6   Brant Stachel                Holsgrove                      1.25
     6   Jacob Viitamaki              The Prince Charles             1.25

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 42 BANTAM BOYS High Jump

 
 
     1   Brandon McIntosh             Holsgrove                      1.25
     2   Parker Woolcox               Holsgrove                      1.18
     3   Jesse Pye                    Rideau Heights                 1.14
     4   tim younie                   North Addington                1.14
     5   Steve Lewis                  The Prince Charles             1.12
     6   Chris Fortier                North Addington                1.12
     7   Tyler Allen                  Rideau Heights                 1.10
     8   Nathan McManus               Rideau Heights                 1.10
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 44 ATOM BOYS High Jump

 
 
     1   Jake Yow                     North Addington                1.10
     2   Jesse Snider                 North Addington                1.08
     3   Zachary Bailey               Holsgrove                      1.00
         Beau Bradfeild               Holsgrove                       .94
         Matthew Anderson             Holsgrove                       .85
         Alex Reid                    Rideau Heights                   ND
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 46 MIDGET BOYS Long Jump

 
 
     1   Brandon Holden               H.H. Langford                  5.04
     2   Travis Matthews              Newburgh                       4.72
     3   Keon Kirlew                  Rideau Heights                 4.49
     4   Josh Andrews                 The Prince Charles             4.49
     5   Ben Ramsay                   H.H. Langford                  4.10
     6   Kristin Warlich              North Addington                3.98
     7   James Loveys                 Rideau Heights                 3.94
     8   Eric Perrett                 Amherstview                    3.88
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 48 BANTAM BOYS Long Jump

 
 
     1   Jacob Craven                 The Prince Charles             3.75
     2   Curtis Leonard               The Prince Charles             3.68
     3   Jeff LeybourneCrook          Newburgh                       3.67
     4   Tyler Brewer                 Amherstview                    3.65
     5   Parker Woolcox               Holsgrove                      3.61
     6   Michael Kortshaga            Holsgrove                      3.59
     7   Brandon Mulrooney            Amherstview                    3.53
     8   Alex Cowle                   The Prince Charles             3.53
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 50 ATOM BOYS Long Jump

 
 
     1   Brandon Verkerk              Amherstview                    3.48
     2   Thomas Brown                 Centreville                    3.23
     3   Taylor Brown                 Centreville                    3.15
     4   Kyle Allen                   Rideau Heights                 2.95
     5   Christian O'Connor           Centreville                    2.90
     6   Patrick Whyman               Holsgrove                      2.89
     7   Clayton Weistche             Rideau Heights                 2.89
     8   Cole Miller                  H.H. Langford                  2.83
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 52 MIDGET BOYS Triple Jump

 
 
     1   Brandon Holden               H.H. Langford                 11.08
     2   Travis Matthews              Newburgh                       9.86
     3   Matthew Hanewich             Sandhurst                      9.50
     4   Ben Ramsay                   H.H. Langford                  9.38
     5   Josh Andrews                 The Prince Charles             9.28
     6   Jamie Raymond                Rideau Heights                 9.20
     7   Tyson Brown                  H.H. Langford                  9.15
     8   Justin Parks                 The Prince Charles             8.98
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 54 BANTAM BOYS Triple Jump

 
 
     1   Brandon McIntosh             Holsgrove                      9.23
     2   Curtis Leonard               The Prince Charles             8.91
     3   Alex Cowle                   The Prince Charles             8.23
     4   Mitchell Hanewich            Sandhurst                      8.13
     5   Richard Toth                 Newburgh                       8.12
     6   Nicholas Nahorny             Newburgh                       7.76
     7   Parker Woolcox               Holsgrove                      7.65
     8   Brandon Mulrooney            Amherstview                    7.32
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 56 ATOM BOYS Triple Jump

 
 
     1   Evan Brown                   Newburgh                       6.65
     2   Taylor Brown                 Centreville                    6.56
     3   Cole Bolton                  North Addington                6.35
     4   Christian O'Connor           Centreville                    5.94
     5   Devyn Hintz                  Centreville                    5.78
     6   Calvin McDonald              Newburgh                       5.73
     7   Jacob Adams                  North Addington                5.68
     8   Steven Brazda                H.H. Langford                  5.47
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 58 MIDGET BOYS Shot Put

 
 
     1   Shawn Wilson                 Rideau Heights                10.05
     2   Jacob Viitamaki              The Prince Charles             9.65
     3   Brock Sargent                Rideau Heights                 9.62
     4   Tristan Kuricina             Amherstview                    9.37
     5   Justin Parks                 The Prince Charles             9.07
     6   Josh Andrews                 The Prince Charles             9.04
     7   Matthew Hanewich             Sandhurst                      8.56
     8   Eric Gallagher               Sandhurst                      8.35

[Top of Page] [Event List]

 

LESAA Division 1 Girls Track&Field Meet

Monday, May 31, 2004


Ev# 2 GIRLS

Open 3000 Run

Ev# 4 GIRLS

Midget Girls 100 Dash

Ev# 6 GIRLS

Bantam Girls 100 Dash

Ev# 8 GIRLS

Atom Girls 100 Dash

Ev# 10 GIRLS

Midget Girls 400 Dash

Ev# 12 GIRLS

Bantam Girls 400 Dash

Ev# 14 GIRLS

Atom Girls 400 Dash

Ev# 16 GIRLS

Midget Girls 200 Dash

Ev# 18 GIRLS

Bantam Girls 200 Dash

Ev# 20 GIRLS

Atom Girls 200 Dash

Ev# 22 GIRLS

Midget Girls 800 Run

Ev# 24 GIRLS

Bantam Girls 800 Run

Ev# 26 GIRLS

Atom Girls 800 Run

Ev# 28 GIRLS

Midget Girls 1500 Run

Ev# 30 GIRLS

Bantam Girls 1500 Run

Ev# 32 GIRLS

Atom Girls 1500 Run

Ev# 34 GIRLS

Midget Girls 4x100 Relay

Ev# 36 GIRLS

Bantam Girls 4x100 Relay

Ev# 38 GIRLS

Atom Girls 4x100 Relay

Ev# 41 GIRLS

Midget Girls High Jump

Ev# 43 GIRLS

Bantam Girls High Jump

Ev# 45 GIRLS

Atom Girls High Jump

Ev# 47 GIRLS

Midget Girls Long Jump

Ev# 49 GIRLS

Bantam Girls Long Jump

Ev# 51 GIRLS

Atom Girls Long Jump

Ev# 53 GIRLS

Midget Girls Triple Jump

Ev# 55 GIRLS

Bantam Girls Triple Jump

Ev# 57 GIRLS

Atom Girls Triple Jump

Ev# 59 GIRLS

Midget Girls Shot Put

 

 

 
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 2 OPEN GIRLS 3000 Run

 
 
     1   Katryna O'Connor             Centreville                15:09   
     2   Karen Bell                   Centreville                16:08   
     3   Bethany Lessard              North Addington            16:24   
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 4 MIDGET GIRLS 100 Dash

 

FINALS

 
 
     1   Rita Mallory                 H.H. Langford                 14.26
     2   Alyssa Luffman               H.H. Langford                 14.32
     3   Brittany Desjardins          Amherstview                   15.20
     4   Elisha Peterson              Newburgh                      15.42
     5   Jessie Gower                 Amherstview                   15.48
     6   Heather Brown                Sandhurst                     15.65
     7   Taylor Hegarty               Amherstview                   15.74
     8   Ebony Cummins                Holsgrove                     15.95
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 6 BANTAM GIRLS 100 Dash

 

FINALS

 
 
     1   Jenna Raabe                  H.H. Langford                 15.65
     2   Jessica Traynor              Holsgrove                     15.68
     3   Kristina Kelly               Amherstview                   15.86
     4   Heather Raabe                H.H. Langford                 16.04
     5   Meredith Hinch               Centreville                   16.05
     6   Hailey Babcock               Amherstview                   16.20
     7   Sarah Connel                 North Addington               16.30
     8   Emma Whalen                  Centreville                   16.57
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 8 ATOM GIRLS 100 Dash

 

FINALS

 
 
     1   Amelia Powell                The Prince Charles            16.63
     2   Clarissa Froom               Holsgrove                     16.82
     3   Brittany Fleming             Sandhurst                     17.00
     4   Hanna Sweet                  Centreville                   17.09
     5   Paige Sebastiani             H.H. Langford                 17.72
     6   Deanna Elderhorst            Holsgrove                     18.03
     7   Danielle Leonard             The Prince Charles            18.06
     8   Whitney McGuire              Amherstview                   18.17
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 10 MIDGET GIRLS 400 Dash

 
 
     1   Alysha Macinnis              North Addington             1:14   
     2   Victoria McFarland           Amherstview                 1:14   
     3   Kerisha Leduc                Rideau Heights              1:15   
     4   Shantelle Lindsey            The Prince Charles          1:16   
     5   Courtney Herritt             Sandhurst                   1:18   
     6   Ashley Scott                 H.H. Langford               1:19   
     7   Corrin Cassibo               Centreville                 1:21   
     8   Candace Fortier              North Addington             1:24   
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 12 BANTAM GIRLS 400 Dash

 
 
     1   Meghan Rand                  Centreville                 1:17   
     2   Ashley Morrow                H.H. Langford               1:20   
     3   Jessica Traynor              Holsgrove                   1:21   
     4   Krissy Gerow                 Amherstview                 1:23   
     5   Sarah Culley                 Amherstview                 1:24   
     6   Katie Chambers               H.H. Langford               1:24   
     7   Alanna Hoeltzel              Centreville                 1:25   
     8   Kaitlyn Asselstine           Newburgh                    1:27   
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 14 ATOM GIRLS 400 Dash

 
 
     1   Hanna Sweet                  Centreville                 1:20.26
     2   Fiona McNeill Knowles        Centreville                 1:22.51
     3   Hannah Bradshaw              The Prince Charles          1:22.86
     4   Sarah Sandfort               The Prince Charles          1:26.22
     5   Brittany Fleming             Sandhurst                   1:30.58
     6   Danielle Leonard             The Prince Charles          1:31.00
     7   Lydia Chambers               H.H. Langford               1:32.15
     8   Meagan Benn                  H.H. Langford               1:33.16
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 16 MIDGET GIRLS 200 Dash

 

FINALS

 
 
     1   Alyssa Luffman               H.H. Langford                 30.29
     2   Brittany Desjardins          Amherstview                   30.95
     3   Heather Brown                Sandhurst                     31.26
     4   Elisha Peterson              Newburgh                      31.48
     5   Taylor Hegarty               Amherstview                   32.20
     6   Kerisha Leduc                Rideau Heights                32.45
     7   Shantelle Lindsey            The Prince Charles            32.46
     8   Sinead McArdle               Centreville                   34.03
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 18 BANTAM GIRLS 200 Dash

 

FINALS

 
 
     1   Jenna Raabe                  H.H. Langford                 31.75
     2   Heather Raabe                H.H. Langford                 32.73
     3   Jessica Traynor              Holsgrove                     32.84
     4   Meredith Hinch               Centreville                   33.22
     5   Meghan Rand                  Centreville                   33.86
     6   Sarah Connel                 North Addington               34.30
     7   Shelby Hudgins               Newburgh                      34.80
     8   Kera Fox                     H.H. Langford                 36.08
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 20 ATOM GIRLS 200 Dash

 

FINALS

 
 
     1   Amelia Powell                The Prince Charles            35.67
     2   Clarissa Froom               Holsgrove                     36.03
     3   Fiona McNeill Knowles        Centreville                   36.12
     4   Hannah Bradshaw              The Prince Charles            36.20
     5   Paige Sebastiani             H.H. Langford                 36.36
     6   Colista McQuigge             North Addington               37.70
     7   Jessie King                  Amherstview                   37.76
     8   Emily Fabius                 The Prince Charles            37.80
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 22 MIDGET GIRLS 800 Run

 
 
     1   Megan Herritt                Sandhurst                   2:45.55
     2   Siobhain Hall                Holsgrove                   3:09.78
     3   Katryna O'Connor             Centreville                 3:09.80
     4   Sarah Yeo                    North Addington             3:11.42
     5   Cleo Reinink                 Centreville                 3:24.43
     6   Karen Bell                   Centreville                 3:37.43
     7   Ebony Cummins                Holsgrove                   3:57.57
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 24 BANTAM GIRLS 800 Run

 
 
     1   Jazmine Holden               H.H. Langford               2:52.34
     2   Emma Whalen                  Centreville                 3:02.18
     3   Alanna Hoeltzel              Centreville                 3:15.54
     4   Victoria Brooks              H.H. Langford               3:20.52
     5   Miranda Venton               Amherstview                 3:24.07
     6   Kaitlyn Asselstine           Newburgh                    3:25.02
     7   Kristin Munroe               North Addington             3:25.92
     8   Lindsay Harrison             Holsgrove                   3:30.01
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 26 ATOM GIRLS 800 Run

 
 
     1   Mollie Whalen                Centreville                 3:34.75
     2   Kira Braden                  Amherstview                 3:38.86
     3   Kayla Cuddy                  North Addington             3:46.68
     4   Haleigh Morrisson            Holsgrove                   3:49.39
     5   Emily Arthur                 Holsgrove                   3:51.67
     6   Sabrina Marsh                Newburgh                    4:01.49
     7   Jesse Brown                  H.H. Langford               4:03.24
     8   Gabrielle Gagne              North Addington             4:12.40
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 28 MIDGET GIRLS 1500 Run

 
 
     1   Megan Herritt                Sandhurst                   6:18   
     2   Katryna O'Connor             Centreville                 7:20   
     3   Myra Burns                   Sandhurst                   7:25   
     4   Sarah Yeo                    North Addington             7:28   
     5   Karen Bell                   Centreville                 7:36   
     6   Bethany Lessard              North Addington             7:48   
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 30 BANTAM GIRLS 1500 Run

 
 
     1   Emily Wartman                The Prince Charles          6:15.01
     2   Jazmine Holden               H.H. Langford               6:23.74
     3   Alanna Hoeltzel              Centreville                 6:33.22
     4   Jenn Letourneau              Amherstview                 6:50.33
     5   Miranda Venton               Amherstview                 7:02.68
     6   Katie Chambers               H.H. Langford               7:18.03
     7   Carissa Wright               Amherstview                 7:43.96
     8   Kayla Garey                  North Addington             7:56.93
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 32 ATOM GIRLS 1500 Run

 
 
     1   Fiona McNeill Knowles        Centreville                 6:48.73
     2   Kayla Cuddy                  North Addington             7:44.68
     3   Brenda Lees                  Newburgh                    7:53.72
     4   Kira Braden                  Amherstview                 7:53.80
     5   Jesse Brown                  H.H. Langford               8:23.63
     6   Colista McQuigge             North Addington             8:26.12
     7   Gabrielle Gagne              North Addington             8:42.86
     8   Mikaela Hird                 H.H. Langford               9:24.74
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 34 MIDGET GIRLS 4x100 Relay

 
 
     1   Langford A                   H.H. Langford               1:01.00
     2   Amherstview A                Amherstview                 1:01.48
     3   Newburgh A                   Newburgh                    1:01.54
     4   NAEC A                       North Addington             1:03.37
     5   Rideau Heights A             Rideau Heights              1:04.03
     6   Centreville A                Centreville                 1:04.62
     7   Sandhurst A                  Sandhurst                   1:05.62
     8   The Prince Charles A         The Prince Charles          1:06.32
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 36 BANTAM GIRLS 4x100 Relay

 
 
     1   Langford A                   H.H. Langford               1:02.18
     2   Centreville A                Centreville                 1:05.77
     3   Newburgh A                   Newburgh                    1:06.95
     4   Holsgrove A                  Holsgrove                   1:07.63
     5   Amherstview A                Amherstview                 1:07.67
     6   Rideau Heights A             Rideau Heights              1:13.06
     7   Sandhurst A                  Sandhurst                   1:15.49
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 38 ATOM GIRLS 4x100 Relay

 
 
     1   The Prince Charles A         The Prince Charles          1:11.97
     2   Centreville A                Centreville                 1:14.45
     3   Langford A                   H.H. Langford               1:15.89
     4   Holsgrove A                  Holsgrove                   1:15.90
     5   Newburgh A                   Newburgh                    1:16.80
     6   Sandhurst A                  Sandhurst                   1:18.86
     7   Rideau Heights A             Rideau Heights              1:19.16
     8   Amherstview A                Amherstview                 1:21.95
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 41 MIDGET GIRLS High Jump

 
 
     1   Ebony Cummins                Holsgrove                      1.19
     2   Candace Farrelly             Rideau Heights                 1.17
     3   Macey Neilissen              Holsgrove                      1.17
     4   Kaitlin Hunt                 The Prince Charles             1.17
     5   Fawn Bradfeild               Holsgrove                      1.07
     6   Ashley Shier                 North Addington                1.05
     7   Casi Hull                    Rideau Heights                 1.00
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 43 BANTAM GIRLS High Jump

 
 
     1   Tegan Snider                 North Addington                1.17
     2   Letitia Boomhower            North Addington                1.17
     3   Christina Stanzel            Holsgrove                      1.15
     4   Brittney Arietta             North Addington                1.11
     5   Codie Cassibo                The Prince Charles             1.11
     6   Kelsey Pearson               The Prince Charles             1.05
     6   Caitlin Young                Rideau Heights                 1.05
     7   Ashley Fuller                Holsgrove                      1.05
     8   Jamie Richards               Holsgrove                      1.00
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 45 ATOM GIRLS High Jump

 
 
         Stacy Wood                   North Addington                 .98
         Morgan McNeil                Holsgrove                       .96
         Maddison Young               Holsgrove                       .96
         Hayley Lamont                North Addington                 .94
         Emily Arthur                 Holsgrove                       .94
         Emily Prest                  Rideau Heights                  .85
         Keira Leduc                  Rideau Heights                  .85
         Rachel Van D.                North Addington                 .85
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 47 MIDGET GIRLS Long Jump

 
 
     1   Miranda Shaddick             Newburgh                       3.82
     2   Alysha Macinnis              North Addington                3.78
     3   Corrin Cassibo               Centreville                    3.73
     4   Elisha Peterson              Newburgh                       3.62
     5   Nicole Thompson              H.H. Langford                  3.61
     6   Naomi Parks                  North Addington                3.42
     7   Adriana Coelho               Rideau Heights                 3.25
     8   Teisha Lowe                  Amherstview                    3.14
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 49 BANTAM GIRLS Long Jump

 
 
     1   Heather Raabe                H.H. Langford                  3.33
     2   Carley Sutton                Newburgh                       3.32
     3   Emma Whalen                  Centreville                    3.30
     4   Emily Wartman                The Prince Charles             3.30
     5   Shelby Hudgins               Newburgh                       3.24
     6   Jenna Raabe                  H.H. Langford                  3.19
     7   Dana Pennell                 The Prince Charles             3.09
     8   Letitia Boomhower            North Addington                2.86
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 51 ATOM GIRLS Long Jump

 
 
     1   Danielle Leonard             The Prince Charles             2.88
     2   Brittany Cloutier            Newburgh                       2.86
     3   Dana Davey                   Holsgrove                      2.80
     4   Hayley Lamont                North Addington                2.72
     5   Rachel Van D.                North Addington                2.57
     6   Paige Sebastiani             H.H. Langford                  2.54
     7   Maddy Wright                 Centreville                    2.45
     8   Meagan Benn                  H.H. Langford                  2.45
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 53 MIDGET GIRLS Triple Jump

 
 
     1   Nicole Thompson              H.H. Langford                  8.58
     2   Alyssa Luffman               H.H. Langford                  8.45
     3   Alysha Macinnis              North Addington                8.35
     4   Rita Mallory                 H.H. Langford                  8.23
     5   Miranda Shaddick             Newburgh                       8.15
     6   Teisha Lowe                  Amherstview                    8.12
     7   Heather Brown                Sandhurst                      7.80
     8   Kaitlin Hunt                 The Prince Charles             7.68
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 55 BANTAM GIRLS Triple Jump

 
 
     1   Emily Wartman                The Prince Charles             8.18
     2   Tegan Snider                 North Addington                7.87
     3   Jazmine Holden               H.H. Langford                  7.85
     4   Carley Sutton                Newburgh                       7.82
     5   Dana Pennell                 The Prince Charles             7.72
     6   Ashley Backman               The Prince Charles             7.58
     7   Shelby Hudgins               Newburgh                       7.52
     8   Kera Fox                     H.H. Langford                  7.39
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 57 ATOM GIRLS Triple Jump

 
 
     1   Hannah Bradshaw              The Prince Charles             6.05
     2   Clarissa Froom               Holsgrove                      5.99
     3   Deanna Elderhorst            Holsgrove                      5.77
     4   Meagan Benn                  H.H. Langford                  5.22
     5   Kara Tebo                    North Addington                5.17
     6   Stephanie Janiuk             The Prince Charles             5.15
     7   Brenda Lees                  Newburgh                       4.71
     8   Marissa Wiskin               Rideau Heights                 4.70
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 59 MIDGET GIRLS Shot Put

 
 
     1   Sheena Wilkinson             Amherstview                    7.34
     2   Candace Farrelly             Rideau Heights                 7.27
     3   Kaitlyn Wood                 The Prince Charles             7.10
     4   Sam Bobbie                   The Prince Charles             6.83
     5   Chelsea Dacuk                North Addington                6.82
     6   Rita Mallory                 H.H. Langford                  6.68
     7   Cassy MacDonald              Sandhurst                      6.67
     8   Jessie Gower                 Amherstview                    6.57
     8   Kayla Basley                 Centreville                    6.57

[Top of Page] [Event List]