LIMESTONE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL ATHLETICS ASSOCIATION

DIVISION 6 TRACK AND FIELD MEET

RICHARDSON STADIUM

Fri., May 31, 2002

 
 

Event #1 OPEN BOYS 3000M DISTANCE

1

DEAN MALLEN

 

JOYC

11:06.

2

GEOFF DOWLING

 

LUND

11:12.

3

MATT MENARD

 

STOR

11:42.

4

RYAN BULLOCK

 

JOYC

12:31.

 

Event #2 OPEN GIRLS 3000M DISTANCE

NO ENTRIES

 

Event #3 MIDGET BOYS 100M DASH

1

TYLER WILLIAMS

 

JOYC

13.57

2

RANDY BAILEY

 

JOYC

14.03

3

TOM MACDONALD

 

STOR

14.15

4

ZOLILE MEHLOMAKULU

 

LUND

14.24

 

Event #4 MIDGET GIRLS 100M DASH

1

CHRISTINE DEDRICK

 

JOYC

14.20

2

TARA SERSON

 

JOYC

14.30

3

DEVAN LABRASH

 

JOYC

14.42

4

CEILIDH BROWN

 

STOR

15.16

 

Event #5 BANTAM BOYS 100M DASH

1

FRASER NASH

 

LUND

14.91

2

RJ FAWCETT

 

MARY

15.03

3

GARNET PETERS

 

STOR

15.25

4

AARON DOWD

 

JOYC

15.52

 

Event #6 BANTAM GIRLS 100M DASH

1

BROOKE MALLEN

 

JOYC

15.20

2

ERIN STEVENHAAGEN

 

LUND

15.67

3

EMILY CORNETT

 

LUND

15.80

4

ALYSIA CUMPSON

 

STOR

15.87

 

Event #7 ATOM BOYS 100M DASH

1

HAYDEN PETERS

 

STOR

16.13

2

DANIEL YURKIW

 

HORT

16.50

3

TYLER ALLEN

 

RHTS

16.54

4

GREG MORRINSON

 

HORT

16.89

 

Event #8 ATOM GIRLS 100M DASH

1

KATIE GORDANIER

 

JOYC

16.21

2

CHLOE COLDEN

 

HORT

16.30

3

ELYSE OWEN

 

HORT

17.24

4

ERIN MURRAY

 

GLEN

17.76

 

Event #9 MIDGET BOYS 400M DISTANCE

1

KELVIN AYALA

 

RHTS

1:05.

2

RYAN AVIS

 

LUND

1:06.

3

JOHNNY CAMMALLERI

 

RHTS

1:07.

4

MICHAEL TKAUTZ

 

LUND

1:08.

 

Event #10 MIDGET GIRLS 400M DISTANCE

1

DEVAN LABRASH

 

JOYC

1:05.

2

EMILY FERGUSON

 

GLEN

1:15.

3

ALYSSA TUCKER

 

STOR

1:15.

4

LORI ANN BRUYEA

 

RHTS

1:16.

 

Event #11 BANTAM BOYS 400M DISTANCE

1

GARNET PETERS

 

STOR

1:13.81

2

JIM MCLAREN

 

JOYC

1:13.88

3

REID LEVAC

 

JOYC

1:14.54

4

DYLAN REES

 

JOYC

1:16.20

 

Event #12 BANTAM GIRLS 400M DISTANCE

1

GRACE ROBERTSON

 

JOYC

1:11.77

2

BROOKE MALLEN

 

JOYC

1:12.65

3

ERIN WING

 

JOYC

1:14.42

4

BRITNEE REVELL

 

GLEN

1:14.68

 

Event #13 ATOM BOYS 400M DISTANCE

1

CODY WOOD

 

JOYC

1:20.75

2

JACOB UNGER

 

STOR

1:21.84

3

BRADEN KENNY

 

JOYC

1:22.39

4

CRAIG PEARCE

 

STOR

1:23.52

 

Event #14 ATOM GIRLS 400M DISTANCE

1

ALICIA DEADATO

 

GLEN

1:23.04

2

KERRI LABRASH

 

JOYC

1:24.84

3

MACKENZIE LEMMON

 

LUND

1:25.90

4

EMILY ROBERTSON

 

HORT

1:29.42

 

Event #15 MIDGET BOYS 200M SPRINT

1

JAMES MUNROE

 

LUND

29.51

2

KELVIN AYALA

 

RHTS

29.64

3

MICHAEL TKAUTZ

 

LUND

30.46

4

MATT MARK

 

GLEN

30.99

 

Event #16 MIDGET GIRLS 200M SPRINT

1

CHRISTINE DEDRICK

 

JOYC

28.62

2

DEVAN LABRASH

 

JOYC

28.79

3

TARA SERSON

 

JOYC

29.42

4

MICHELE MACALPIN

 

GLEN

32.15

 

Event #17 BANTAM BOYS 200M SPRINT

1

GARNET PETERS

 

STOR

31.30

2

CALEB LILLY

 

LUND

32.17

3

DAVID PORCO

 

JOYC

32.80

4

AARON DOWD

 

JOYC

32.91

 

Event #18 BANTAM GIRLS 200M SPRINT

1

BROOKE MALLEN

 

JOYC

30.43

2

ERIN STEVENHAAGEN

 

LUND

31.39

3

CASSIE JOHNSON

 

GLEN

32.88

4

ERIN WING

 

JOYC

33.05

 

Event #19 ATOM BOYS 200M SPRINT

1

HAYDEN PETERS

 

STOR

32.90

2

TYLER ALLEN

 

RHTS

34.04

3

RILEY O'NEILL

 

GLEN

34.16

4

CODY WOOD

 

JOYC

35.20

 

Event #20 ATOM GIRLS 200M SPRINT

1

KATIE GORDANIER

 

JOYC

33.30

2

CHLOE COLDEN

 

HORT

33.37

3

KERRI LABRASH

 

JOYC

36.92

4

NOEMIE BOILY

 

STOR

37.84

 

Event #21 MIDGET BOYS 800M DISTANCE

1

MATT MENARD

 

STOR

2:46.68

2

PAT STRUTHERS

 

GLEN

2:51.20

3

COLTEN WRIGHT

 

JOYC

2:54.72

4

ROSS BURNS

 

GLEN

2:58.23

 

Event #22 MIDGET GIRLS 800M DISTANCE

1

AMANDA SANDS

 

STOR

2:51.65

2

MICHELLE KENNY

 

STOR

2:56.48

3

SARAH MCPHERSON

 

LUND

3:08.94

4

BRIANA BLADES

 

LUND

3:18.45

 

Event #23 BANTAM BOYS 800M DISTANCE

1

JIM MCLAREN

 

JOYC

2:50.33

2

KENNETH LOCKWOOD

 

HORT

2:58.92

3

KALIN DOUCET

 

SIMC

2:59.26

4

DEVON NOVAKOUSKI

 

LUND

3:08.81

 

Event #24 BANTAM GIRLS 800M DISTANCE

1

BRITNEE REVELL

 

GLEN

2:50.12

2

GRACE ROBERTSON

 

JOYC

2:51.62

3

KAREN FOELL

 

GLEN

2:53.14

4

EMILY WALKER

 

GLEN

3:09.52

 

Event #25 ATOM BOYS 800M DISTANCE

1

HAYDEN PETERS

 

STOR

2:58.54

2

KEVIN ROUND

 

GLEN

3:01.09

3

CRAIG PEARCE

 

STOR

3:02.96

4

JAMES ABRAMS

 

JOYC

3:05.79

 

Event #26 ATOM GIRLS 800M DISTANCE

1

BEATRICE KEELER

 

JOYC

3:14.63

2

LAURA DYER

 

JOYC

3:15.89

3

ALICIA DEADATO

 

GLEN

3:18.81

4

KACEY HICKS

 

LUND

3:22.02

 

Event #27 MIDGET BOYS 1500M DISTANCE

1

DEAN MALLEN

 

JOYC

5:22.50

2

GEOFF DOWLING

 

LUND

5:27.06

3

MATT MENARD

 

STOR

5:33.03

4

MATT SCOTT

 

FAVE

5:48.66

 

Event #28 MIDGET GIRLS 1500M DISTANCE

1

AMANDA SANDS

 

STOR

6:34.07

2

LORI ANN BRUYEA

 

RHTS

7:25.42

3

KAITLYN TILLART

 

GLEN

7:27.29

 

Event #29 BANTAM BOYS 1500M DISTANCE

1

RYAN BULLOCK

 

JOYC

5:50.04

2

RANDALL DAVIES

 

LUND

6:04.49

3

RYAN MORRISON

 

HORT

6:18.83

4

KENNETH LOCKWOOD

 

HORT

6:23.40

 

Event #30 BANTAM GIRLS 1500M DISTANCE

1

BRITNEE REVELL

 

GLEN

5:54.34

2

KAREN FOELL

 

GLEN

6:00.57

3

CASSIE MACDONALD

 

JOYC

7:10.20

4

CHELSEA SHOGREN

 

HORT

7:29.37

 

Event #31 ATOM BOYS 1500M DISTANCE

1

RILEY O'NEILL

 

GLEN

6:10.58

2

ZAC LILLY

 

HORT

6:18.32

3

BRANDON SANDS

 

STOR

6:31.42

4

TREVOR DOWLING

 

HORT

6:33.45

 

Event #32 ATOM GIRLS 1500M DISTANCE

1

MICHELLE SCOTT

 

GLEN

6:42.05

2

BEATRICE KEELER

 

JOYC

6:47.63

3

LAURA DYER

 

JOYC

6:57.83

4

AMANDA PANTREY

 

STOR

7:07.42

 

Event #33 MIDGET BOYS 4x100M SPRINT RELAY

1

JOYCEVILLE A

A

JOYC

55.77

2

LUNDY'S LANE A

A

LUND

55.91

3

STORRINGTON A

A

STOR

56.74

4

RIDEAU HEIGHTS A

A

RHTS

57.32

 

Event #34 MIDGET GIRLS 4x100M SPRINT RELAY

1

JOYCEVILLE B

B

JOYC

57.36

2

STORRINGTON B

B

STOR

1:00.65

3

GLENBURNIE B

B

GLEN

1:05.03

4

LUNDY'S LANE B

B

LUND

1:06.12

 

Event #35 BANTAM BOYS 4x100M SPRINT RELAY

1

JOYCEVILLE C

C

JOYC

1:00.00

2

LUNDY'S LANE C

C

LUND

1:03.03

3

HORTON C

C

HORT

1:03.86

4

STORRINGTON C

C

STOR

1:04.46

 

Event #36 BANTAM GIRLS 4x100M SPRINT RELAY

1

JOYCEVILLE D

D

JOYC

1:01.44

2

LUNDY'S LANE D

D

LUND

1:02.82

3

GLENBURNIE D

D

GLEN

1:05.86

4

STORRINGTON D

D

STOR

1:07.89

 

Event #37 ATOM BOYS 4x100M SPRINT RELAY

1

HORTON E

E

HORT

1:09.01

2

JOYCEVILLE E

E

JOYC

1:09.70

3

STORRINGTON E

E

STOR

1:11.21

4

RIDEAU HEIGHTS E

E

RHTS

1:12.65

 

Event #38 ATOM GIRLS 4x100M SPRINT RELAY

1

HORTON F

F

HORT

1:10.40

2

JOYCEVILLE F

F

JOYC

1:11.15

3

STORRINGTON F

F

STOR

1:15.83

4

GLENBURNIE F

F

GLEN

1:16.95

 

Event #39 MIXED 6-99 4x400M DISTANCE RELAY

1

STORRINGTON G

G

STOR

4:57.65

2

GLENBURNIE G

G

GLEN

5:04.78

3

RIDEAU G

G

RHTS

5:24.52

 

Event #40 MIDGET BOYS HIGH JUMP

1

BEN DRAPER

 

STOR

1.55

2

TOM MACDONALD

 

STOR

1.48

3

BOB MCCALLUM

 

STOR

1.44

4

CASEY MILLS-BOLTON

 

LUND

1.43

 

Event #41 MIDGET GIRLS HIGH JUMP

1

JENNI O'NEILL

 

GLEN

1.39

2

EMILY FERGUSON

 

GLEN

1.36

3

TERRI PHILIPS

 

JOYC

1.35

4

KELLY KENNEY

 

JOYC

1.34

 

Event #42 BANTAM BOYS HIGH JUMP

1

FRASER NASH

 

LUND

1.30

2

DILLON NILES

 

MARY

1.24

3

MATT SERSON

 

GLEN

1.23

4

DAMIAN HUDLIN

 

RHTS

1.17

 

Event #43 BANTAM GIRLS HIGH JUMP

1

MELISSA MCCOY

 

GLEN

1.20

2

VANESSA HUTCHINSON

 

HORT

1.18

3

KAYLA OOSTEN

 

GLEN

1.17

4

REILLY BAGS

 

HORT

1.15

 

Event #44 ATOM BOYS HIGH JUMP

1

ZAC LILLY

 

HORT

1.06

2

AARON DECLOUX

 

HORT

1.05

3

LUKE GRANT

 

HORT

1.03

4

KEVIN GIBSON

 

GLEN

1.02

 

Event #45 ATOM GIRLS HIGH JUMP

1

KELSY LAMBERT

 

RHTS

1.07

2

ALICIA DEADATO

 

GLEN

1.06

3

PORTIA BALL

 

GLEN

1.05

4

MICHELLE IRVIN

 

GLEN

1.01

 

Event #46 MIDGET BOYS LONG JUMP

1

RANDY BAILEY

 

JOYC

4.70

2

TYLER CARR

 

LUND

4.67

3

TYLER WILLIAMS

 

JOYC

4.60

4

BEN DRAPER

 

STOR

4.55

 

Event #47 MIDGET GIRLS LONG JUMP

1

JENNI O'NEILL

 

GLEN

3.93

2

EMILY FERGUSON

 

GLEN

3.88

3

CHRISTINE DEDRICK

 

JOYC

3.84

4

CEILIDH BROWN

 

STOR

3.82

 

Event #48 BANTAM BOYS LONG JUMP

1

FRASER NASH

 

LUND

3.89

2

DILLON NILES

 

MARY

3.76

3

MIKE SLEETH

 

STOR

3.68

4

CORY HOUDE-SHULMAN

 

HORT

3.58

 

Event #49 BANTAM GIRLS LONG JUMP

1

KIM DEMPSTER

 

GLEN

3.61

2

ALYSIA CUMPSON

 

STOR

3.41

3

ERICA DESLIPPE

 

LUND

3.35

4

ALEXIA SILVA

 

LUND

3.26

 

Event #50 ATOM BOYS LONG JUMP

1

DANIEL YURKIW

 

HORT

3.42

2

TYLER ALLEN

 

RHTS

3.19

3

ZAC LILLY

 

HORT

3.16

4

LUCAS SHAW

 

MARY

3.03

 

Event #51 ATOM GIRLS LONG JUMP

1

CHLOE COLDEN

 

HORT

3.34

2

MICHELLE SCOTT

 

GLEN

3.08

3

ELYSE OWEN

 

HORT

2.97

4

MACKENZIE LEMMON

 

LUND

2.79

 

Event #52 MIDGET BOYS TRIPLE JUMP

1

BEN DRAPER

 

STOR

9.61

2

CASEY MILLS-BOLTON

 

LUND

9.41

3

COREY HUTCHINSON

 

LUND

9.30

4

KRIS HICKS

 

LUND

8.20

 

Event #53 MIDGET GIRLS TRIPLE JUMP

1

JENNI O'NEILL

 

GLEN

8.30

2

TARA SERSON

 

JOYC

7.61

3

PAIGE BONNER

 

RHTS

7.46

4

MADDIE GORDON

 

JOYC

7.15

 

Event #54 BANTAM BOYS TRIPLE JUMP

1

KELVIN CREBER

 

LUND

7.66

2

ZACHARY NOYSE

 

GLEN

7.40

3

IAN PINCHIN

 

LUND

7.25

4

RYAN MORRISON

 

HORT

7.14

 

Event #55 BANTAM GIRLS TRIPLE JUMP

1

VANESSA HUTCHINSON

 

HORT

7.68

2

BECKY GRACE

 

STOR

7.55

3

STEPHANIE VANNER

 

LUND

7.48

4

KIM DEMPSTER

 

GLEN

7.46

 

Event #56 ATOM BOYS TRIPLE JUMP

1

LUKE GRANT

 

HORT

6.39

2

MATIEH KOSATKA

 

HORT

5.80

3

DAVID HODGSON

 

HORT

5.59

4

TAYLOR HOUGHTON

 

LUND

5.36

 

Event #57 ATOM GIRLS TRIPLE JUMP

1

KATIE GORDANIER

 

JOYC

7.07

2

LINDA SIN

 

HORT

6.69

3

KATHERIN NOYSE

 

GLEN

6.47

4

ALISON ZILSTRA

 

STOR

6.18

 

Event #58 MIDGET BOYS SHOT PUT

1

TOM MACDONALD

 

STOR

9.80

2

ANDREW WITHERS

 

STOR

9.55

3

RANDY BAILEY

 

JOYC

9.13

4

JOEY LATCHMORE

 

JOYC

8.74

 

Event #59 MIDGET GIRLS SHOT PUT

1

JENNY SUTHERLAND

 

JOYC

7.78

2

JUDITH BRUYEA

 

RHTS

6.46

3

MEGAN MYERS

 

RHTS

6.23

4

JACKIE GIBSON

 

GLEN

6.15