Limestone Elementary Schools Track and Field Meet
Division 4 (Western)
Richardson Stadium
Thursday, June 6,2002

Individual Medallists

Midget Boys
PLACE     NAME                     TEAM             POINTS
Gold         Chris Marshall             Bayridge             21.000
Gold         James Cameron           Bayridge             21.000
Silver        Jordy Lindsay              Bayridge             11.000
Silver        Wentao Shi                  L'Acadie             11.000
Bronze     Andrew Rasmussen     Sinclair                 10.000

Midget Girls

PLACE     NAME                     TEAM                 POINTS

Gold         Emily Coleman             Bayridge             21.000
Silver       Cory Ridgley                 Bayridge             17.000
Silver       Janelle Taylor                Lancaster            17.000
Bronze     Sarah McKay               Welborne            15.000

Bantam Boys
PLACE     NAME                     TEAM                 POINTS
Gold          Scott Johnson             Welborne                  21.000
Silver         Evan Palmer                Lancaster                 19.000
Bronze       Drew Webster            Cataraqui Woods     13.000

Bantam Girls
PLACE     NAME                     TEAM                 POINTS
Gold          Shade Makinde             Henderson          21.000
Silver         Karly Lebrecque           Lancaster            16.000
Bronze       Denise Ramsden            Henderson         14.000

Atom Boys
PLACE     NAME             TEAM            POINTS
Gold          Justin Echols         Henderson     19.000
Silver         Ian Ross               Lancaster       14.000
Bronze      Joel Zelt               Sinclair            10.000
Bronze      Kris Elliott           Cataraqui        10.000

Atom Girls
PLACE     NAME                       TEAM             POINTS
Gold          Caitlyn Cox                  Lancaster          14.000
Silver         Samantha Shephard      Weborne          10.000
Silver         Cleo Boyd                    Sinclair             10.000
Silver         Naomi Francetto          Henderson        10.000
Silver         Shannon Wylie             Bayridge           10.000
Bronze       Amanda Drost             Henderson          8.000