Limestone Elementary School Athletics Association
Track and Field Results
Division 3 (Central)

Tues., May 28, 2002

Event #1 OPEN BOYS 3000M DISTANCE

1

MATTHEW SCRUTTON

 

SYD

11:20.

 

2

CHRIS YEALLAND

 

WC

11:28.

 

3

TIM CLENDENNING

 

CPK

11:33.

 

4

IAN DONALD

 

WC

11:35.

 

Event #2 OPEN GIRLS 3000M DISTANCE

 

1

BRENLEY JORGENSEN

 

VAN

12:15.

 

2

MELANIE PULLING

 

RID

12:19.

 

3

EMILY BRANDER

 

VAN

12:36.

 

4

DORELLE HINTON

 

VAN

12:38.

 

Event #3 MIDGET BOYS 100M DASH

 

1

MITCH MONETTE

 

SYD

13.12

 

2

BEN MORRIS

 

RID

13.23

 

3

DEREK PYNE

 

CPK

13.84

 

4

DOUG JARRELL

 

CPK

13.90

 

Event #4 MIDGET GIRLS 100M DASH

 

1

HAZEL OTTLEY

 

CPK

13.93

 

2

DEMETRA KOUTROMBAS

 

CPK

14.12

 

3

BECKY AUTENRID

 

CPK

14.13

 

4

AUDREY-ANN WRAY

 

VAN

14.63

 

Event #5 BANTAM BOYS 100M DASH

 

1

JAMIE FAULKNER

 

RID

14.48

 

2

ABRAHAM ANYOTI

 

CPS

14.74

 

3

LUKAS AUTENRIED

 

WC

15.68

 

4

NIGEL WARD

 

WC

15.77

 

Event #6 BANTAM GIRLS 100M DASH

 

1

JACKIE HO

 

WC

14.80

 

2

HANNAH PFENDT

 

WC

15.62

 

3

KRISTEN MENSCH

 

WC

15.70

 

4

HEATHER FRISE

 

RID

16.06

 

Event #7 ATOM BOYS 100M DASH

 

1

SIMON CASHMAN

 

SYD

16.03

 

2

ANDREW HUDSON

 

POLS

16.23

 

3

TIMOTHY ANYOTI

 

CPS

16.30

 

4

MICAH FLAVIN

 

WC

16.53

 

Event #8 ATOM GIRLS 100M DASH

 

1

KRISTEN MULLEN

 

WC

16.43

 

2

PAIGE ELLIS

 

POLS

16.44

 

3

JACIE DEHOOP

 

WC

17.09

 

4

RACHEL BELL

 

WC

17.54

 

Event #9 MIDGET BOYS 400M DISTANCE

 

1

DOUG JARRELL

 

CPK

1:02.54

 

2

DEREK PYNE

 

CPK

1:04.57

 

3

ANDREW OATWAY

 

CPK

1:06.38

 

4

JEREMY ZOUTMAN

 

CPK

1:07.22

 

Event #10 MIDGET GIRLS 400M DISTANCE

 

1

HAZEL OTTLEY

 

CPK

1:06.75

 

2

EMILY KLASSEN

 

VAN

1:07.80

 

3

MELISSA CANTALAY

 

CPK

1:08.28

 

4

VICTORIA SUITOR

 

VAN

1:11.55

 

Event #11 BANTAM BOYS 400M DISTANCE

 

1

JAMIE FAULKNER

 

RID

1:06.93

 

2

MATT STOVER

 

WC

1:10.03

 

2

BRANDON SULLIVAN

 

POLS

1:10.03

 

4

JULIAN FLAVIN

 

WC

1:10.89

 

Event #12 BANTAM GIRLS 400M DISTANCE

 

1

JYSSIE MEEKISON

 

POLS

1:13.70

 

2

BLAINE LYONS

 

POLS

1:18.74

 

3

JEN MATUSIAK

 

RID

1:19.39

 

4

LAUREN SAGADORE

 

POLS

1:20.76

 

Event #13 ATOM BOYS 400M DISTANCE

 

1

BLAIR MACKENZIE

 

RID

1:13.67

 

2

ELLIOT COHRS

 

RID

1:15.21

 

3

MICHAEL REYNOLDS

 

POLS

1:18.34

 

4

ANDREW HUDSON

 

POLS

1:21.36

 

Event #14 ATOM GIRLS 400M DISTANCE

 

1

KRISTEN MULLEN

 

WC

1:20.39

 

2

MARIAH BEAHEN

 

WC

1:21.93

 

3

ABBEY OAKLEY

 

LORD

1:23.23

 

4

JOCELYN LAIRD

 

WC

1:29.22

 

Event #15 MIDGET BOYS 200M SPRINT

 

1

MITCH MONETTE

 

SYD

26.

 

2

DOUG JARRELL

 

CPK

28.

 

3

JEREMY ZOUTMAN

 

CPK

28.

 

4

DEREK PYNE

 

CPK

29.

 

Event #16 MIDGET GIRLS 200M SPRINT

 

1

HAZEL OTTLEY

 

CPK

29.

 

2

MELISSA CANTALAY

 

CPK

31.

 

3

TASHA PROUD

 

VAN

31.

 

4

VICTORIA SUITOR

 

VAN

31.

 

Event #17 BANTAM BOYS 200M SPRINT

 

1

JAMIE FAULKNER

 

RID

29.

 

2

ABRAHAM ANYOTI

 

CPS

32.

 

3

RICHARD TAM

 

RID

32.

 

4

CONOR RYAN

 

RID

33.

 

Event #18 BANTAM GIRLS 200M SPRINT

 

1

JACKIE HO

 

WC

31.

 

2

KRISTEN MENSCH

 

WC

33.

 

3

REBECCA BARRETT-WALLIS

S

WC

33.

 

4

SARAH MILLS

 

LORD

34.

 

Event #19 ATOM BOYS 200M SPRINT

 

1

KEVIN SARCENO

 

CENT

34.48

 

2

TIMOTHY ANYOTI

 

CPS

35.03

 

3

GABRIEL EPPRECHT

 

CENT

35.20

 

4

CHASE KATZEL

 

LORD

36.10

 

Event #20 ATOM GIRLS 200M SPRINT

 

1

KRISTEN MULLEN

 

WC

34.12

 

2

RUXANDRA ANDRESCIEU

 

CENT

36.00

 

3

MARJORY MCCLEAN

 

DUNC

36.16

 

4

JACIE DEHOOP

 

WC

37.34

 

Event #21 MIDGET BOYS 800M DISTANCE

 

1

ROBIN LLOYD

 

SYD

2:30.95

 

2

MATT MCINTYRE

 

CPK

2:34.42

 

3

MICHAEL WORSLEY

 

VAN

2:36.74

 

4

MAX CROTHERS

 

SYD

2:44.96

 

Event #22 MIDGET GIRLS 800M DISTANCE

 

1

ADRIENNE EPPRECHT

 

CPK

2:47.70

 

2

POPPY RUKSYS

 

CPK

2:50.70

 

3

JESSICA KOEHN

 

VAN

2:54.05

 

4

ROBYN PAUL

 

VAN

2:54.10

 

Event #23 BANTAM BOYS 800M DISTANCE

 

1

MATT STOVER

 

WC

2:40.

 

2

MATTHEW SCRUTTON

 

SYD

2:41.

 

3

IAN DONALD

 

WC

2:45.

 

4

DEREK BENNETT

 

RID

2:50.

 

Event #24 BANTAM GIRLS 800M DISTANCE

 

1

MELANIE PULLING

 

RID

2:53.

 

2

TIFFANY CLENDENNING

 

LORD

3:08.

 

3

HALLEY MCLUCKIE

 

CENT

3:13.

 

4

JUBILEE PRIDHAM

 

POLS

3:13.

 

Event #25 ATOM BOYS 800M DISTANCE

 

1

JEREMIE TURNBULL

 

RID

2:53.96

 

2

ELLIOT COHRS

 

RID

2:56.55

 

3

JACOB BROWN

 

CPS

3:06.02

 

4

PATRICK CUTHBERTSON

 

WC

3:07.38

 

Event #26 ATOM GIRLS 800M DISTANCE

 

1

JOCELYN LAIRD

 

WC

3:22.

 

2

LEAH FLECKER

 

CPS

3:31.

 

3

KRISTINA SILVER

 

CPS

3:32.

 

4

DEVON STRIDE

 

WC

3:32.

 

Event #27 MIDGET BOYS 1500M DISTANCE

 

1

CHRIS YEALLAND

 

WC

5:27.

 

2

ALEX BOAG

 

VAN

5:32.

 

3

ERIC MORRIN

 

WC

5:33.

 

4

ROBIN LLOYD

 

SYD

5:39.

 

Event #28 MIDGET GIRLS 1500M DISTANCE

 

1

BRENLEY JORGENSEN

 

VAN

5:47.

 

2

POPPY RUKSYS

 

CPK

5:54.

 

3

EMILY BRANDER

 

VAN

6:01.

 

4

DORELLE HINTON

 

VAN

6:04.

 

Event #29 BANTAM BOYS 1500M DISTANCE

 

1

LUKAS AUTENRIED

 

WC

5:26.

 

2

MATTHEW SCRUTTON

 

SYD

5:31.

 

3

IAN DONALD

 

WC

5:36.

 

4

MATT STOVER

 

WC

5:47.

 

Event #30 BANTAM GIRLS 1500M DISTANCE

 

1

MELANIE PULLING

 

RID

6:10.

 

2

CARLY SUTTON

 

RID

6:23.

 

3

MELINDA MOYNIHAN

 

RID

6:35.

 

4

TIFFANY CLENDENNING

 

LORD

6:50.

 

Event #31 ATOM BOYS 1500M DISTANCE

 

1

BLAIR MACKENZIE

 

RID

5:55.

 

2

JEREMIE TURNBULL

 

RID

5:56.

 

3

MICHAEL REYNOLDS

 

POLS

5:59.

 

4

ELLIOT COHRS

 

RID

6:13.

 

Event #32 ATOM GIRLS 1500M DISTANCE

 

1

MARIAH BEAHEN

 

WC

6:32.

 

2

JOCELYN LAIRD

 

WC

7:00.

 

3

JESSA MCAULIFFE

 

RID

7:02.

 

4

SAMANTHA HOWE

 

LORD

7:20.

 

Event #33 MIDGET BOYS 4x100M SPRINT RELAY

 

1

CALVIN A

A

CPK

54.72

 

2

SYDENHAM A

A

SYD

55.52

 

3

VANIER A

A

VAN

55.62

 

Event #34 MIDGET GIRLS 4x100M SPRINT RELAY

 

1

CALVIN B

B

CPK

55.57

 

2

VANIER B

B

VAN

57.54

 

3

WINSTON CHURCHILL B

B

WC

1:01.60

 

4

SYDENHAM B

B

SYD

1:08.46

 

Event #35 BANTAM BOYS 4x100M SPRINT RELAY

 

1

RIDEAU C

C

RID

1 00.

 

2

WINSTON CHURCHILL C

C

WC

1:02.

 

3

CENTRAL PUBLIC C

C

CPS

1:05.

 

4

CENTENNIAL C

C

CENT

1:06.

 

Event #36 BANTAM GIRLS 4x100M SPRINT RELAY

 

1

WINSTON CHURCHILL D

D

WC

1:03.

 

2

RIDEAU D

D

RID

1:04.

 

3

POLSON D

D

POLS

1:05.

 

4

SYDENHAM D

D

SYD

1:09.

 

Event #37 ATOM BOYS 4x100M SPRINT RELAY

 

1

RIDEAU E

E

RID

1:07.74

 

2

WINSTON CHURCHILL E

E

WC

1:07.76

 

3

CENTENNIAL E

E

CENT

1:09.44

 

4

CENTRAL PUBLIC E

E

CPS

1:13.06

 

Event #38 ATOM GIRLS 4x100M SPRINT RELAY

 

1

WINSTON CHURCHILL F

F

WC

1:09.44

 

2

CENTENNIAL F

F

CENT

1:13.73

 

3

SYDENHAM F

F

SYD

1:14.80

 

4

LORD STRATHCONA PS F

F

LORD

1:15.20

 

Event #39 MIXED 6-99 4x400M DISTANCE RELAY

 

1

VANIER G

G

VAN

5:03.20

 

2

CALVIN G

G

CPK

5:17.12

 

3

WINSTON CHURCHILL G

G

WC

5:23.86

 

4

SYDENHAM G

G

SYD

5:45.70

 

Event #40 MIDGET BOYS HIGH JUMP

 

1

JOSH EDWARDS

 

CPK

1.61

 

2

NATHAN FELTS

 

CPK

1.57

 

3

DUSTIN GOOD

 

SYD

1.49

 

4

MITCH MCCALLAN

 

CPK

1.49

 

Event #41 MIDGET GIRLS HIGH JUMP

 

1

LIZ SISSON

 

CPK

1.41

 

2

POPPY RUKSYS

 

CPK

1.37

 

3

DEMETRA KOUTROMBAS

 

CPK

1.36

 

4

ERIN MAY

 

VAN

1.34

 

Event #42 BANTAM BOYS HIGH JUMP

 

1

ZAC MACDONALD

 

RID

1.28

 

2

JOPHIEL SARKODIE

 

POLS

1.27

 

3

JUSTIN FAGGIANI

 

LORD

1.24

 

4

MATTHEW HOLDEN

 

SYD

1.21

 

Event #43 BANTAM GIRLS HIGH JUMP

 

1

KIM YATEMAN

 

RID

1.32

 

2

SARAH MILLS

 

LORD

1.30

 

3

DANIELLE BOYD

 

WC

1.25

 

4

HANNAH PFENDT

 

WC

1.20

 

Event #44 ATOM BOYS HIGH JUMP

 

1

WILLIE BUCHANAN

 

CENT

1.06

 

2

MATTHEW DROVER

 

LORD

1.05

 

3

NICK JOHNSON

 

RID

1.05

 

4

JACK DAVIES

 

WC

1.01

 

Event #45 ATOM GIRLS HIGH JUMP

 

1

RACHEL BELL

 

WC

1.05

 

2

KATIE HARRISON

 

WC

1.01

 

3

AMANDA MORRIS

 

WC

1.00

 

4

LAURA YATEMAN

 

RID

.91

 

Event #46 MIDGET BOYS LONG JUMP

 

1

ANDREW OATWAY

 

CPK

4.60

 

2

ALEKS KRSTIC

 

WC

4.59

 

3

MITCH MCCALLAN

 

CPK

4.51

 

4

ERIC LEE

 

VAN

4.40

 

Event #47 MIDGET GIRLS LONG JUMP

 

1

KALEY POWERS

 

VAN

4.06

 

2

EMILY KLASSEN

 

VAN

3.98

 

3

KATHLEEN TIMPERON

 

VAN

3.93

 

4

YONITA PARKES

 

SYD

3.75

 

Event #48 BANTAM BOYS LONG JUMP

 

1

ABRAHAM ANYOTI

 

CPS

3.94

 

2

CONOR RYAN

 

RID

3.84

 

3

LUKAS AUTENRIED

 

WC

3.69

 

4

MIKE SEARS

 

RID

3.60

 

Event #49 BANTAM GIRLS LONG JUMP

 

1

JEN MATUSIAK

 

RID

3.35

 

2

HANNAH BAGNALL

 

WC

3.29

 

3

SYDNEY MIDWOOD

 

RID

3.28

 

4

MELODY SCHWARTZ-NARBONNE

NNE

WC

3.19

 

Event #50 ATOM BOYS LONG JUMP

 

1

NICK JOHNSON

 

RID

3.32

 

2

PATRICK REILLY

 

RID

3.31

 

3

MARTIN KO

 

SYD

3.30

 

4

NEAL SCHEIDT

 

WC

3.29

 

Event #51 ATOM GIRLS LONG JUMP

 

1

RACHEL BELL

 

WC

3.24

 

2

LINDSAY STEVENS

 

CENT

2.95

 

3

ALYSSA GOODBERRY

 

LORD

2.92

 

4

PAIGE ELLIS

 

POLS

2.82

 

Event #52 MIDGET BOYS TRIPLE JUMP

 

1

MATT MCINTYRE

 

CPK

9.85

 

2

MITCH MONETTE

 

SYD

9.56

 

3

BEN MORRIS

 

RID

9.46

 

4

MIKE DOW

 

WC

9.16

 

Event #53 MIDGET GIRLS TRIPLE JUMP

 

1

KALEY POWERS

 

VAN

8.42

 

2

DEMETRA KOUTOMBAS

 

CPK

8.02

 

3

ERIN MAY

 

VAN

7.92

 

4

JESSICA HUDDLESTON

 

WC

7.76

 

Event #54 BANTAM BOYS TRIPLE JUMP

 

1

CHARLES CARTWRIGHT

 

CPS

7.95

 

2

RICHARD TAM

 

RID

7.84

 

3

MARCUS BROWN

 

RID

7.71

 

4

JOSHUA JIA

 

LORD

7.45

 

Event #55 BANTAM GIRLS TRIPLE JUMP

 

1

KIM YATEMAN

 

RID

8.14

 

2

SARAH MILLS

 

LORD

8.02

 

3

MEREDITH ENGLISH

 

RID

7.60

 

4

HANNAH BAGNALL

 

WC

7.40

 

Event #56 ATOM BOYS TRIPLE JUMP

 

1

PATRICK REILLY

 

RID

7.02

 

2

BLAIR MACKENZIE

 

RID

6.83

 

3

NATHAN LAPPAN

 

RID

6.05

 

4

CORY ZOUTMAN

 

LORD

5.77

 

Event #57 ATOM GIRLS TRIPLE JUMP

 

1

GILLIAN BENNETT

 

RID

5.94

 

2

SYDNEY SMITH

 

SYD

5.32

 

3

EMMA ADSHADE-MOORE

 

WC

5.01

 

4

EMILY LATOUR

 

WC

4.84

 

Event #58 MIDGET BOYS SHOT PUT

 

1

DUSTIN GOOD

 

SYD

11.49

 

2

ALEKS KRSTIC

 

WC

10.63

 

3

AFFAN DAR

 

CPK

9.69

 

4

JOSH EDWARDS

 

CPK

9.62

 

Event #59 MIDGET GIRLS SHOT PUT

 

1

RACHAEL BRANT

 

WC

7.56

 

2

KATRINA PUTOS

 

VAN

7.22

 

3

ANDREA HAGGART

 

CPK

6.85

 

4

HEATHER THOMPSON

 

VAN

6.70