LESAA Division 3 Individual Boys Medalists (top athletes in each age group):
Based on 7 points 1st place, 5 points 2nd place, 3 points for 3rd place and 1 point for 4th place – maximum 21 points

 Midget Boys:

  • Gold                 Taylor Reynolds                   Vanier                         21 points
  • Silver               Zack Fedora                          Calvin Park                19 points
  • Bronze             Sam Menard                          Calvin Park                15 points

 

Bantam Boys:

  • Gold                Allan Down                             Polson Park                21 points
  • Gold                Mark Lappan                         Rideau                        21 points
  • Silver              Ryan Vanderputten                Lord Strathcona         17 points
  • Bronze            Ben Workman                        Polson Park                10 points

 

Atom Boys:

  • Gold                Elliott McDermott                 Winston Churchill      21 points
  • Silver              Cameron Linscott                   Polson Park                17 points
  • Bronze            Jack Cockfield                       Winston Churchill      14 points

 

LESAA Division 3 Girls medalists:
Based on 7 points 1st place, 5 points 2nd place, 3 points for 3rd place and 1 point for 4th place – maximum 21 points

 

Midget Girls:

  • Gold               Alyssa Young                          Calvin Park                21 points
  • Silver             Kelly DeHoop                         Calvin Park                19 points
  • Silver             Maggie Webster                     Vanier                         19 points
  • Bronze           Brianna Bradley                      Calvin Park                17 points

 

Bantam Girls:

  • Gold                Hana Marmura                      Lord Strachcona         21 points
  • Silver              Jazmine Battle                        Polson Park                19 points
  • Bronze            Kristen O’Neill                       Vanier                         17 points
  • Bronze            Kaitlyn Carpenter                  Lord Strathcona         17 points

 

Atom Girls:

  • Gold                Fay McLatchey                      Rideau                        21 points
  • Silver              Yossra Zaza                            Centennial                  12 points
  • Bronze           Reign Badour                         Rideau                        11 points