Meeting Minutes

Sports Dates

Basketball

Cross Country

Track & Field

Ultimate Frisbee

Volleyball

Division 3 Track and Field Meet                    

Richardson Stadium                                                             

Friday June 1, 2007                                                              

Individual Medal Winners                                                     

Midget Boys                                                         

PLACE                  ATHLETE                                 TEAM                                 POINTS

Gold                      KO, MARTIN                            SYDENHAM                       21

Gold                      FORSHAY, JEREMY                CALVIN PARK                    21

Silver                     LOCKWOOD, JOSH                 VANIER                              19

Bronze                   KINFUITA, JOHN                      CALVIN PARK                    15

Bantam Boys                                                       

PLACE                  ATHLETE                                 TEAM                                 POINTS

Gold                      BARR, HOLDEN                       WINSTON                         21

Gold                      EASTEAL, ALAIN                     RIDEAU                             21

Silver                     LAPPAN, MARK                      RIDEAU                             15

Bronze                   KALIFA, HADY                         CALVIN PARK               13

Atom Boys                                                              

PLACE                  ATHLETE                                 TEAM                                 POINTS

Gold                      POSTHUMUS, BEN                LORD STRATHCONA    21

Gold                      FLAVIN, EMILE                        RIDEAU                             21

Silver                     MCIVER, ZACH                       RIDEAU                             15

Bronze                   POWERS, SAYRE                 WINSTON                           9

 

Midget Girls                                                                                

PLACE                      ATHLETE                                    School                         Points

Gold                           MCAULIFFE, JESSA                VANIER                      19

Gold                           WEBSTER, MAGGIE                VANIER                       19

Silver                         DAVIS-BURNS, KEAGAN       VANIER                       17

Bronze                       YOUNG, ALYSSA                      CALVIN PARK          13

Bronze                       JOHNSON, ALEX                      VANIER                       13

Bantam Girls                                                                               

PLACE                      ATHLETE                                    School                          Points

Gold                           DEHOOP, KELLY                      WINSTON                    21

Silver                         INGRAM, PAIGE                        RIDEAU                       19

Bronze                       ELMS, STEPHANIE                  WINSTON                    13

Atom Girls                                                                                                          

PLACE                      ATHLETE                                    School                           Points

Gold                           MARMURA, HANA                   LORD STRATHCONA  21

Silver                         ALTROWS, LEAH                     WINSTON                        14

Bronze                       LEGUE, SAMANTHA               POLSON PARK             13

Send mail to john490@sympatico.ca with questions or comments about this web site.
Last modified: March 27, 2007