Meeting Minutes

Sports Dates

Basketball

Cross Country

Track & Field

Ultimate Frisbee

Volleyball

Division 6 Track and Field Results
Richardson Stadium

Thurs
day, June 7,2007

Click here for Girls Results:

Boys Results:
 

Event # 1 BOYS OPEN 3000 Run                                                                     

LESAA BOYS 2005:J.George Henderson :10:22.67 2004                                    

DIVISION 6 BOYS:R.O'Neill Glenburnie :10:28.30 2006                                       

1                   Brandon Sands               Storrington                               11:20.49

2                   Mason Jordan                 Lundy's Lane                            11:46.62

3                   Kenton Carmody             Lundy's Lane                            12:39.19

4                   Cole Burns                     Joyceville                                 12:54.39

5                   Josh Campbell                First Ave                                  14:03.18

6                   Joseph Lee                     First Ave                                  15:08.76

7                   Quinton Ralston              First Ave                                  15:13.58

8                   Bruce Burns                   Glenburnie                               15:50.00

 

Event # 3 MIDGET BOYS 100 Dash                                                                  

LESAA BOYS 2005:K.Lacasse Lundy's Lane 12.45 2004                                    

DIVISION 6 BOYS: .Lacasse Lundy's Lane 12.62 2004                                       

1                   Dylan Smith                    Lundy's Lane                               13.12

2                   Martin Larose                  Lundy's Lane                               13.54

3                   Stephen Wilson              Lundy's Lane                               13.63

4                   Nick Withers                   Storrington                                  14.03

5                   Jake Hulton                    Marysville                                    14.23

6                   Dylan Beattie                  Lundy's Lane                               14.24

7                   Tyler Allen                      Rideau Heights                            14.29

8                   Kurtis Spencer                Joyceville                                    14.44

 

Event # 5 BANTAM BOYS 100 Dash                                                                 

LESAA BOYS 2005:Matt Fouzie Elginburg 13.86 2004                                       

DIVISION 6 BOYS: .Nash Lundy's Lane 14.91 2002                                            

1                   Adam Moodie                 Marysville                                    14.80  *

2                   Peter McLay                   Horton                                         15.42

3                   Nathan Lambert              Marysville                                    15.73

4                   Cole Busschaert             Joyceville                                    15.74

5                   Kalen VanCamp              Lundy's Lane                               16.06

6                   Harry Tibbs                     Joyceville                                    16.08

7                   Kyle Slack                      Lundy's Lane                               16.10

8                   Jacob Etherington           Lundy's Lane                               16.12

 

Event # 7 ATOM BOYS 100 Dash                                                                     

LESAA BOYS 2005:S. Johnson Welborne 15.15 2000                                        

DIVISION 6 BOYS: .Busschaert Joyceville 15.74 2006                                        

1                   Isaac Hetherington          Horton                                         16.22

2                   Shawn Miller                   Horton                                         16.23

3                   Josh Campbell                First Ave                                     16.62

4                   Jesse Lloyd                    Storrington                                  17.03

5                   Cody Webb                    Joyceville                                    17.23

6                   Reuben Smith                 Horton                                         17.24

7                   Conner Smythe               Lundy's Lane                               17.28

8                   C.J. Bissett                    Joyceville                                    17.42

 

Event # 9 MIDGET BOYS 400 Dash                                                                  

LESAA BOYS 2005:Scott MacLeod Bayridge 57.04 2003                                   

DIVISION 6 BOYS:N.Kulba Storrington 1:01.84 2005                                          

1                   Hayden Peters                Storrington                                1:02.06

2                   Stephen Wilson              Lundy's Lane                             1:06.93

3                   Jeff Morrison                   Lundy's Lane                             1:08.63

4                   Andrew Swainson           Rideau Heights                          1:11.08

5                   T.J. Deodato                   Glenburnie                                1:12.92

5                   Kyle Smallgange             Joyceville                                  1:12.92

7                   Erik Round                     Glenburnie                                1:13.07

8                   Darien Redmond             Frontenac                                 1:17.18

 

Event # 11 BANTAM BOYS 400 Dash                                                               

LESAA BOYS 2005:Jamie Faulkner Rideau 1:04.14 2002                                   

DIVISION 6 BOYS:H.Peters Storrington 1:09.62 2005                                         

1                   Joe Casson                    Lundy's Lane                             1:15.52

2                   Chris Adams                   Storrington                                1:15.83

3                   Liam Fenlon                    Horton                                       1:17.04

4                   Duncan Robertson          Joyceville                                  1:20.80

5                   Max Wood                      Horton                                       1:21.52

6                   Brennan Frasso              Frontenac                                 1:22.76

7                   Roberston Boag              Lundy's Lane                             1:24.62

8                   Tyler Flegg                     Rideau Heights                          1:24.65

 

Event # 13 ATOM BOYS 400 Dash                                                                   

LESAA BOYS 2005:R. Uens Newburgh 1:11.18 2001                                         

DIVISION 6 BOYS:C.Busschaert Joyceville 1:18.83 2006                                    

1                   Isaac Hetherington          Horton                                       1:16.64 *

2                   Cody Webb                    Joyceville                                  1:17.32 *

3                   Conner Smith                  Joyceville                                  1:17.57 *

4                   Shawn Miller                   Horton                                       1:18.58 *

5                   Berg Ellemers                 Horton                                       1:19.09

6                   Daniel Billingsley            Joyceville                                  1:20.45

7                   Jesse Lloyd                    Storrington                                1:26.01

8                   Oliver Tibbs                     Joyceville                                  1:29.04

 

Event # 15 MIDGET BOYS 200 Dash                                                                

LESAA BOYS 2005:Chris Marshall Bayridge 26.03 2002                                     

DIVISION 6 BOYS:K.Lacasse Lundy's Lane 25.69 2004                                      

RESULTS OF FINALS                                                                                      

1                   Dylan Smith                    Lundy's Lane                               28.18

2                   Martin Larose                  Lundy's Lane                               28.36

3                   Stephen Wilson              Lundy's Lane                               28.52

4                   Skylar Sargent                Rideau Heights                            29.13

5                   Nick Dowd                      Joyceville                                    31.00

6                   Kyle Smallgange             Joyceville                                    31.03

7                   Andrew Swainson           Rideau Heights                            31.42

 

Event # 17 BANTAM BOYS 200 Dash                                                               

LESAA BOYS 2005:J.Craven The Prince Charles 28.87 2004                              

DIVISION 6 BOYS:H.Peters Storrington 30.52 2005                                            

1                   Cole Busschaert             Joyceville                                    32.04

2                   Peter McLay                   Horton                                         32.17

3                   Brandon Moyse               Rideau Heights                            32.24

4                   Nathan Lambert              Marysville                                    32.34

5                   Will Earl                         Horton                                         32.89

6                   Joshua Kelly                   Horton                                         32.92

7                   Cody Stratiuk                  First Ave                                     33.34

8                   Kyle Slack                      Lundy's Lane                               33.80

                                                                                                                      

Event # 19 ATOM BOYS 200 Dash                                                                   

LESAA BOYS 2005:S.Lanthier Henderson 31.58 2003                                        

DIVISION 6 BOYS:H.Peters Storrington 32.90 2002                                            

1                   Isaac Hetherington          Horton                                         32.65  *

2                   Cody Webb                    Joyceville                                    33.64

3                   Shawn Miller                   Horton                                         33.78

4                   Jesse Lloyd                    Storrington                                  34.94

5                   Berg Ellemers                 Horton                                         35.39

6                   Conner Smythe               Lundy's Lane                               36.20

7                   Eric Brick                       Horton                                         36.40

8                   C.J. Bissett                    Joyceville                                    36.78

 

Event # 21 MIDGET BOYS 800 Run                                                                  

LESAA BOYS 2005:Josh George Henderson 2:17.95 2004                                 

DIVISION 6 BOYS:C.Button Storrington 2:25.04 2006                                         

1                   Hayden Peters                Storrington                                2:26.48

2                   Brandon Sands               Storrington                                2:28.84

3                   Nick Dowd                      Joyceville                                  2:41.62

4                   Mason Jordan                 Lundy's Lane                             2:45.12

5                   Austin Moore                  Lundy's Lane                             2:45.70

6                   Cory Mitchell                  Frontenac                                 2:50.35

7                   Mathew Schell                Lundy's Lane                             2:56.42

8                   Ben Chase                     Joyceville                                  2:59.31

 

Event # 23 BANTAM BOYS 800 Run                                                                

LESAA BOYS 2005:I.Donald Winston Churchill 2:30.46 2003                              

DIVISION 6 BOYS:J.McLaren Joyceville 2:45.52 2003                                         

1                   Adam Moodie                 Marysville                                  2:41.52 *

2                   Kenton Carmody             Lundy's Lane                             2:55.18

3                   Cole Burns                     Joyceville                                  2:57.64

4                   Justice Horrocks             Frontenac                                 2:58.28

5                   Turner Austin                  Glenburnie                                3:00.98

6                   Joe Casson                    Lundy's Lane                             3:06.65

7                   Tanner Milne                   Lundy's Lane                             3:07.51

8                   Kenzie Jordan                 Horton                                       3:11.48

 

Event # 25 ATOM BOYS 800 Run                                                                    

LESAA BOYS 2005:R. Uens Newburgh 2:41.83 2000                                         

DIVISION 6 BOYS:C.Smith Joyceville 2:58.44 2006                                            

1                   Conner Smith                  Joyceville                                  2:52.52 *

2                   Eric Brick                       Horton                                       2:53.82 *

3                   Benny Zahra                   Horton                                       3:01.42

4                   Liam Brick                      Horton                                       3:06.01

5                   Liam Pederson                Lundy's Lane                             3:08.68

6                   Oliver Tibbs                     Joyceville                                  3:15.66

7                   Johnny Moor                   Storrington                                3:17.53

8                   Cole Ritchie                    Storrington                                3:20.48

 

Event # 27 MIDGET BOYS 1500 Run                                                                

LESAA BOYS 2005:Jon Williams Bayridge 4:51.62 2003                                    

DIVISION 6 BOYS:C.Button Storrington 4:52.92 2006                                         

1                   Hayden Peters                Storrington                                5:04.78

2                   Brandon Sands               Storrington                                5:06.77

3                   Dylan Beattie                  Lundy's Lane                             5:29.76

4                   Mason Jordan                 Lundy's Lane                             5:36.76

5                   Avery Howlett                  Storrington                                5:38.06

6                   T.J. Deodato                   Glenburnie                                5:44.96

7                   Mathew Schell                Lundy's Lane                             5:59.65

8                   Shane Lascelle               Glenburnie                                5:59.89

 

Event # 29 BANTAM BOYS 1500 Run                                                               

LESAA BOYS 2005:Mark Jones Odessa 5:07.12 2003                                       

DIVISION 6 BOYS:J.Lockwood Lundy's Lane 5:43.22 2005                                 

1                   Adam Moodie                 Marysville                                  5:16.66 *

2                   Kenton Carmody             Lundy's Lane                             5:54.34

3                   Cole Burns                     Joyceville                                  6:05.03

4                   Justice Horrocks             Frontenac                                 6:05.58

5                   Kenzie Jordan                 Horton                                       6:10.70

6                   Kieran Simpson              Horton                                       6:12.30

7                   Graeme Balint                 Marysville                                  6:18.87

8                   Tanner Milne                   Lundy's Lane                             7:05.84

 

Event # 31 ATOM BOYS 1500 Run                                                                   

LESAA BOYS 2005:E. Palmer Lancaster 5:27.92 2001                                       

DIVISION 6 BOYS:T.Leech Glenburnie 6:07.06 2006                                           

1                   Conner Smith                  Joyceville                                  5:50.36 *

2                   Jeremy Posthumus         Marysville                                  6:04.03 *

3                   Benny Zahra                   Horton                                       6:11.06

4                   Oliver Tibbs                     Joyceville                                  6:38.26

5                   Angus Sullivan                Joyceville                                  6:39.05

6                   Liam Pederson                Lundy's Lane                             6:39.06

7                   Johnny Moor                   Storrington                                6:42.94

8                   Raymond Stevenson       Frontenac                                 6:45.09

 

Event # 33 MIDGET BOYS 400 Relay                                                               

LESAA BOYS 2005:B.Blazers Bayridge 52.03 2003                                           

DIVISION 6 BOYS:L.Lancers Lundy's Lane 55.00 2004                                       

1                   Lundys lane A                 Lundy's Lane                               54.62  *

2                   Storrington A                  Storrington                                  57.40

3                   JOYC A                          Joyceville                                    57.67

4                   Glenburnie A                   Glenburnie                                1:03.64

 

Event # 35 BANTAM BOYS 400 Relay                                                              

LESAA BOYS 2005:P. Prince Charles 56.45 2001                                              

DIVISION 6 BOYS:J.Jayhawks Joyceville 1:00.00 202                                         

1                   Horton A                         Horton                                       1:02.84

2                   JOYC A                          Joyceville                                  1:03.74

3                   Marysville A                    Marysville                                  1:05.03

4                   Lundys lane A                 Lundy's Lane                             1:05.54

5                   First Ave A                     First Ave                                   1:08.37

6                   Storrington A                  Storrington                                1:09.15

7                   Glenburnie A                   Glenburnie                                1:10.02

 

Event # 37 ATOM BOYS 400 Relay                                                                  

LESAA BOYS 2005:Odessa Tigers Odessa 1:04.62 2001                                   

DIVISION 6 BOYS:J.Jayhawks Joyceville 1:06.76 2006                                       

1                   Horton A                         Horton                                       1:09.09

2                   JOYC A                          Joyceville                                  1:09.24

3                   Storrington A                  Storrington                                1:09.65

4                   Glenburnie A                   Glenburnie                                1:16.92

5                   Marysville A                    Marysville                                  1:19.36

6                   First Ave A                     First Ave                                   1:20.72

                                                                                                                      

 

Event # 39 MIXED 6-99 1600 Relay                                                                  

LESAA BOYS 2005:L.Lancers Lancaster 4:21.52 2001                                       

DIVISION 6 BOYS:S.Stingers Storrington 4:44.15 2003                                       

1                   Lundys lane A                 Lundy's Lane                             4:35.04 *

2                   Storrington A                  Storrington                                4:42.48 *

3                   JOYC A                          Joyceville                                  4:48.54

4                   Glenburnie A                   Glenburnie                                5:06.45

5                   Marysville A                    Marysville                                  5:29.45

 

Event # 40 MIDGET BOYS  High Jump                                                            

LESAA BOYS 2005:Jacob Migneault Selby 1.66 2004                                        

DIVISION 6 BOYS:Fraser Nash Lundy's Lane 1.60 2004                                     

1                   Michael Preston              Joyceville                                     1.50

2                   Dylan Smith                    Lundy's Lane                                1.48

3                   Austin Moore                  Lundy's Lane                                1.48

4                   Jordan Fairman               Storrington                                   1.42

5                   Kurtis Spencer                Joyceville                                     1.40

6                   Josh Langsford                Frontenac                                    1.35

7                   Adam McLaren               Joyceville                                     1.35

8                   Erik Round                     Glenburnie                                   1.35

8                   Jake Hulton                    Marysville                                     1.35

 

Event # 42 BANTAM BOYS  High Jump                                                           

LESAA BOYS 2005:Tom Hughes Land O'Lakes 1.40 2000                                  

DIVISION 6 BOYS:Adam McLaren Joyceville 1.30 2006                                      

1                   Allan Repath                   Marysville                                     1.25

2                   Nathan Lambert              Marysville                                     1.20

3                   Jacob Hetherington         Lundy's Lane                                1.20

4                   Brandon Moyse               Rideau Heights                             1.20

5                   Kyle Slack                      Lundy's Lane                                1.15

6                   Lucas Compton               Lundy's Lane                                1.15

7                   Kyle Scott                      Rideau Heights                             1.15

8                   Kyler Sleeth                    Storrington                                   1.10

 

Event # 44 ATOM BOYS  High Jump                                                               

LESAA BOYS 2005:M. Porter Prince Charles 1.15 2000                                     

DIVISION 6 BOYS:Josh Woods Horton 1.15 2005                                               

1                   Daray Thomas                Rideau Heights                             1.10

2                   Grant Thompson             Horton                                          1.10

3                   Jeremy Posthumus         Marysville                                     1.10

4                   Wesley Penney              Horton                                          1.05

5                   Steven Scott                   Glenburnie                                   1.00

6                   Nathan Beech                 Horton                                           .95

7                   Mitchell Dowd                 Joyceville                                      .95

8                   Berg Ellemers                 Horton                                           .95

 

Event # 46 MIDGET BOYS  Long Jump                                                           

LESAA BOYS 2005:Brandon Holden Langford 5.17 2004                                     

DIVISION 6 BOYS:Randy Bailey Joyceville 4.70 2002                                         

1                   Martin Larose                  Lundy's Lane                                4.95   *

2                   Tyler Allen                      Rideau Heights                             4.52

3                   Robert Fenwick               Storrington                                   4.40

4                   Josh Langsford                Frontenac                                    4.25

5                   Frank Harnish                 Storrington                                   4.22

6                   Skylar Sargent                Rideau Heights                             4.18

7                   Kurtis Spencer                Joyceville                                     4.11

8                   Austin Moore                  Lundy's Lane                                4.08

 

Event # 48 BANTAM BOYS  Long Jump                                                          

LESAA BOYS 2005:Kevin Golding Fairfield 4.69 2004                                         

DIVISION 6 BOYS:Sam Menard Lundy's Lane 4.05 2006                                     

1                   Cole Busschaert             Joyceville                                     3.92

2                   Nick Ackley                    Joyceville                                     3.66

3                   Keegan Hefferman           Lundy's Lane                                3.66

4                   Harry Tibbs                     Joyceville                                     3.57

5                   Peter McLay                   Horton                                          3.41

6                   Tanner Milne                   Lundy's Lane                                3.32

7                   Cody Stratiuk                  First Ave                                      3.31

8                   Cole Spence                   Glenburnie                                   3.26

 

Event # 50 ATOM BOYS  Long Jump                                                              

LESAA BOYS 2005:Jamie Faulkner Rideau 3.62 2001                                        

DIVISION 6 BOYS:Sam Menard Horton 3.66 2004                                              

1                   Jeremy Posthumus         Marysville                                     3.35

2                   Daray Thomas                Rideau Heights                             3.17

3                   Josh Campbell                First Ave                                      3.10

4                   Nathan Beech                 Horton                                          3.04

5                   Matt Kennedy                 Lundy's Lane                                2.87

6                   Brodie Verton                  Marysville                                     2.87

7                   Mitchell Dowd                 Joyceville                                     2.79

8                   Taylor Pettingale             Lundy's Lane                                2.78

 

Event # 52 MIDGET BOYS  Triple Jump                                                          

LESAA BOYS 2005:Brandon Holden Langford 11.10 2004                                   

DIVISION 6 BOYS:N.St. Gelais Storrington 9.66 2004                                         

1                   Tyler Allen                      Rideau Heights                             9.23

2                   Jeff Morrison                   Lundy's Lane                                8.93

3                   Adam McLaren               Joyceville                                     8.54

4                   Avery Howlett                  Storrington                                   8.02

5                   Nick Dowd                      Joyceville                                     7.89

6                   Josh Leblanc                  Rideau Heights                             7.87

7                   Kyle Splinter                   Rideau Heights                             7.66

8                   Taylor Markell                 Lundy's Lane                                7.44

 

Event # 54 BANTAM BOYS  Triple Jump                                                         

LESAA BOYS 2005:Kevin Golding Fairfield 9.07 2004                                         

DIVISION 6 BOYS:Sam Menard Lundy's Lane 8.67 2006                                     

1                   Roberston Boag              Lundy's Lane                                7.86

2                   Brandon Moyse               Rideau Heights                             7.49

3                   Jesse Webb                   Glenburnie                                   7.32

4                   Allan Repath                   Marysville                                     7.31

5                   Kalen VanCamp              Lundy's Lane                                7.29

6                   Scott Leeman                 First Ave                                      6.81

7                   Cameron McIntyre           Horton                                          6.30

8                   Max Wood                      Horton                                          6.18

 

Event # 56 ATOM BOYS  Triple Jump                                                             

LESAA BOYS 2005:Z.Fedora Lord Srathcona 7.84 2004                                     

DIVISION 6 BOYS:Sam Menard Horton 7.09 2004                                              

1                   Nathan Beech                 Horton                                          6.69

2                   Wesley Penney              Horton                                          6.14

3                   Mitchell Dowd                 Joyceville                                     5.95

4                   Coty Scott                      Rideau Heights                             5.89

                                                                                                                      

5                   Benny Zahra                   Horton                                          5.88

6                   Steven Scott                   Glenburnie                                   5.46

7                   Brad Fox                        Horton                                          5.41

8                   Andrew Scott                  Glenburnie                                   5.15

 

Event # 58 MIDGET BOYS  Shot Put                                                                

LESAA BOYS 2005:Mathieu Widmont Acadie 12.06 2004                                  

DIVISION 6 BOYS:M.Freeman Storrington 10.67 2006                                        

1                   Chase Mallen                  Joyceville                                    11.12  *

2                   Justin Schick                  Storrington                                  10.41

3                   Nick Withers                   Storrington                                  10.28

4                   Brandon Deslauriers        Glenburnie                                  10.23

5                   Shane Lascelle               Glenburnie                                   9.36

6                   Tyler Stone                     Rideau Heights                             8.77

7                   Jake Hulton                    Marysville                                     8.73

8                   Braden Kenny                 Joyceville                                     8.57

Division 6 Track and Field Results
Richardson Stadium

Thurs
day, June 7,2007

Click here for Boys Results:

Girls Results:

Event # 2 GIRLS OPEN Open Girls 3000 Run                                   

DIVISION 6 GIRLS:M.Webster Lundy's Lane :12:38.60 2006

1                   Rachael Burns                Storrington                               12:13.15*

2                   Tori O'Neill                      Glenburnie                               13:47.14

3                   Jesse Wagar                  Storrington                               14:11.14

4                   Kyla Carmody                 Lundy's Lane                            14:25.89

5                   Evelyn Graham               Lundy's Lane                            14:39.57

6                   Sara Dibert                     First Ave                                  16:56.14

7                   Chantal Cody                  First Ave                                  17:34.62

8                   Sam Leclair                    First Ave                                  17:40.32

 

Event # 4 MIDGET GIRLS MG 100 Dash                                            

DIVISION 6 GIRLS:E.Stevenhagan Lundy's Lane 14.14 2004

1                   Cassie Hunter                 Joyceville                                    14.22

2                   Courtney Blades             Lundy's Lane                               14.67

3                   Tessa Latchmore            Joyceville                                    15.01

4                   Kaitlyn Wright                 Joyceville                                    15.33

5                   Katie Webster                 Joyceville                                    15.74

6                   Kelsey White                  Glenburnie                                  15.76

7                   Kayti Harvey                   Lundy's Lane                               15.80

 

Event # 6 BANTAM GIRLS BG 100 Dash                                           

DIVISION 6 GIRLS:E.Robertson Lundy's Lane 14.54 2004

1                   Maddison Lloyd               Storrington                                  15.19

2                   Abby Allison                   Lundy's Lane                               15.23

3                   Nicole Armitage              Glenburnie                                  15.32

4                   Joo Young                      Lundy's Lane                               15.84

5                   Alex Pederson                Lundy's Lane                               16.13

6                   Elizabeth Tufts                Lundy's Lane                               16.19

7                   Melissa Scott                 Glenburnie                                  16.24

8                   Ellie Rostant-Kritikou       Horton                                         16.25

 

Event # 8 ATOM GIRLS AG 100 Dash                                               

DIVISION 6 GIRLS: .Gordanier Joyceville 16.21 2002                           

1                   Jaedyn Gostlin                Horton                                         16.54

2                   Camille Pearson             Horton                                         16.83

3                   Piper Southward             Horton                                         17.04

4                   Lacey Latimer                 Storrington                                  17.39

5                   Jasmine Zahra                Horton                                         17.52

6                   Cassidy Trueman            Storrington                                  18.45

7                   Marley Sansom               Marysville                                    18.70

8                   Bailey Laing                    Joyceville                                    18.78

 

Event # 10 MIDGET GIRLS MG 400 Dash                                          

DIVISION 6 GIRLS:D.Labrash Joyceville 1:05.00 2002                          

1                   Cassie Hunter                 Joyceville                                  1:05.36

2                   Nettie Robertson             Joyceville                                  1:14.42

3                   Jessica Bertin                 Lundy's Lane                             1:15.20

4                   Samantha Mark              Lundy's Lane                             1:15.45

5                   Taylor Andrews               First Ave                                   1:19.00

6                   Samantha Brant              Frontenac                                 1:19.20

7                   Emily Moreland               Storrington                                1:23.52

8                   Kalindi Patel                   First Ave                                   1:27.82

                                                                                                       

Event # 12 BANTAM GIRLS BG 400 Dash                                         

DIVISION 6 GIRLS:C.Hunter Joyceville 1:08.29 2006                            

1                   Maddison Lloyd               Storrington                                1:13.96

2                   Nicole Armitage              Glenburnie                                1:14.88

3                   Brianna Kops                  Lundy's Lane                             1:16.48

4                   Ellie Rostant-Kritikou       Horton                                       1:18.43

5                   Danis Thomson               Lundy's Lane                             1:18.52

6                   Jenny Casson                 Lundy's Lane                             1:21.34

7                   Kristen White                  Glenburnie                                1:22.14

8                   Melissa Scott                 Glenburnie                                1:22.48

 

Event # 14 ATOM GIRLS AG 400 Dash                                             

DIVISION 6 GIRLS:E.Rostant-Karitikou Horton 1:20.74 2006

1                   Emily Stenson                Horton                                       1:22.42

2                   Maddie Fellows               Horton                                       1:29.44

3                   Finn Wood                      Horton                                       1:33.33

4                   Jordan Harry                   Glenburnie                                1:34.13

5                   Heidi Trueman                 Storrington                                1:39.02

6                   Olivia Pearson                 Horton                                       1:39.42

7                   Kya Munroe                    First Ave                                   1:41.94

8                   Shaylene McKinney        Lundy's Lane                             1:47.44

 

Event # 16 MIDGET GIRLS MG 200 Dash                                          

DIVISION 6 GIRLS:C.Dedrick Joyceville 28.62 2002                             

1                   Cassie Hunter                 Joyceville                                    28.45*

2                   Courtney Blades             Lundy's Lane                               29.73

3                   Julia Foell                       Glenburnie                                  31.52

4                   Bianca Thibideau            Lundy's Lane                               31.93

5                   Kelsey White                  Glenburnie                                  32.10

6                   Abeeha Asghar               Lundy's Lane                               32.55

7                   Katie Webster                 Joyceville                                    33.06

8                   Bryanna Kulba                Storrington                                  33.13

 

Event # 18 BANTAM GIRLS BG 200 Dash                                         

DIVISION 6 GIRLS:C.Hunter Joyceville 29.81 2006                               

1                   Maddison Lloyd               Storrington                                  30.70

2                   Nicole Armitage              Glenburnie                                  31.19

3                   Abby Allison                   Lundy's Lane                               32.65

4                   Alex Pederson                Lundy's Lane                               33.04

5                   Joo Young                      Lundy's Lane                               33.49

6                   Melissa Scott                 Glenburnie                                  33.54

7                   Elizabeth Tufts                Lundy's Lane                               34.22

8                   Michelle Johnston           Joyceville                                    34.74

 

Event # 20 ATOM GIRLS AG 200 Dash                                             

DIVISION 6 GIRLS:K.Gordanier Joyceville 33.30 2002                          

1                   Jaedyn Gostlin                Horton                                         34.29

2                   Lacey Latimer                 Storrington                                  34.76

3                   Emily Stenson                Horton                                         34.86

4                   Chelsea VanCamp          Horton                                         36.30

5                   Piper Southward             Horton                                         36.92

6                   Marley Sansom               Marysville                                    37.20

7                   Lilie Dixon                      Glenburnie                                  37.88

8                   Sara Dibert                     First Ave                                     42.23

 

Event # 22 MIDGET GIRLS MG 800 Run                                           

DIVISION 6 GIRLS:R.Burns Storrington 2:29.86 2006                           

1                   Rachael Burns                Storrington                                2:38.14

2                   Kyla Carmody                 Lundy's Lane                             2:59.93

3                   Nettie Robertson             Joyceville                                  3:01.39

4                   Evelyn Graham               Lundy's Lane                             3:01.82

5                   Jesse Wagar                  Storrington                                3:02.77

6                   Logan Webb                   Joyceville                                  3:10.59

7                   Heather Melinyshyn        Joyceville                                  3:12.33

8                   Jamie Burns                   Glenburnie                                3:16.81

 

Event # 24 BANTAM GIRLS BG 800 Run                                           

DIVISION 6 GIRLS:B.Revell Glenburnie 2:50.12 2002                           

1                   Jenny Casson                 Lundy's Lane                             3:00.98

2                   Gyneen Dickson             Joyceville                                  3:05.76

3                   Brianna Kops                  Lundy's Lane                             3:06.96

4                   Tori O'Neil                       Glenburnie                                3:07.43

5                   Brynne Mitchell               Storrington                                3:09.03

6                   Kendra Merrithew            First Ave                                   3:56.23

7                   Sam Leclair                    First Ave                                   4:20.09

8                   Olivia Campsall               First Ave                                   4:25.45

 

Event # 26 ATOM GIRLS AG 800 Run                                               

DIVISION 6 GIRLS:E.Rostant-Karitikou Horton 3:12.30 2006

1                   Hailey McLaren               Horton                                       3:17.00

2                   Emma Gillesse               Horton                                       3:29.74

3                   Jordan Harry                   Glenburnie                                3:33.84

4                   Danae Oneill                   Lundy's Lane                             3:43.61

5                   Cheyenne Playfair           First Ave                                   3:43.62

6                   Heidi Trueman                 Storrington                                3:51.04

7                   Maddy Horne                  Marysville                                  3:52.08

8                   Shaylene McKinney        Lundy's Lane                             3:52.16

 

Event # 28 MIDGET GIRLS MG 1500 Run                                          

DIVISION 6 GIRLS:R.Burns Storrington 5:41.48 2006                           

1                   Rachael Burns                Storrington                                5:31.62*

2                   Kyla Carmody                 Lundy's Lane                             6:30.17

3                   Jesse Wagar                  Storrington                                6:30.42

4                   Nettie Robertson             Joyceville                                  6:33.28

5                   Evelyn Graham               Lundy's Lane                             6:33.96

6                   Jamie Burns                   Glenburnie                                6:54.01

7                   Emma Fitzgerald            Joyceville                                  6:55.08

8                   Kalindi Patel                   First Ave                                   7:24.04

 

Event # 30 BANTAM GIRLS BG 1500 Run                                         

DIVISION 6 GIRLS:B.Revell Glenburnie 5:54.34 2002                           

1                   Jenny Casson                 Lundy's Lane                             6:21.06

2                   Tori O'Neill                      Glenburnie                                6:30.80

3                   Brynne Mitchell               Storrington                                6:43.68

4                   Gyneen Dickson             Joyceville                                  7:01.18

5                   Alex Pederson                Lundy's Lane                             7:18.12

6                   Desiree Simpson            First Ave                                   7:28.04

                                                                                                       

Event # 32 ATOM GIRLS AG 1500 Run                                             

DIVISION 6 GIRLS:M.Scott Glenburnie 6:42.05 2002                           

1                   Hailey McLaren               Horton                                       6:34.36*

2                   Chelsea VanCamp          Horton                                       6:36.57

3                   Camille Pearson             Horton                                       6:41.62

4                   Emma Gillesse               Horton                                       7:01.08

5                   London Buss                  Lundy's Lane                             7:26.39

6                   Danae Oneill                   Lundy's Lane                             8:19.28

7                   Brinda Patel                    First Ave                                   8:40.13

8                   Cindy Lee                       First Ave                                   8:42.78

 

Event # 34 MIDGET GIRLS MG 400 Relay                                         

DIVISION 6 GIRLS:J.Jayhawks Joyceville 57.24 2003                           

1                   Joyceville                        Joyceville                                    58.22

2                   Lundys Lane A                Lundy's Lane                             1:00.48

3                   Storrington A                  Storrington                                1:00.80

4                   Glenburnie A                   Glenburnie                                1:03.12

 

Event # 36 BANTAM GIRLS BG 400 Relay                                        

DIVISION 6 GIRLS:L.Lancers Lundy's Lane 1:01.31 2004                     

1                   Lundys Lane A                Lundy's Lane                             1:03.72

2                   Glenburnie A                   Glenburnie                                1:04.80

3                   Storrington A                  Storrington                                1:05.48

4                   Horton A                         Horton                                       1:06.75

5                   Joyceville                        Joyceville                                  1:09.28

6                   First Ave A                     First Ave                                   1:12.38

7                   Marysville A                    Marysville                                  1:13.43

 

Event # 38 ATOM GIRLS AG 400 Relay                                            

DIVISION 6 GIRLS:Horton Horton Horton 1:09.22 2006                         

1                   Horton A                         Horton                                       1:09.05*

2                   Storrington A                  Storrington                                1:12.33

3                   Glenburnie A                   Glenburnie                                1:16.65

4                   JOYC A                          Joyceville                                  1:17.09

5                   Marysville A                    Marysville                                  1:17.73

6                   First Ave A                     First Ave                                   1:24.52

 

Event # 41 MIDGET GIRLS MG  High Jump                                      

DIVISION 6 GIRLS:Portia Ball Glenburnie 1.60 2006                            

1                   Bianca Thibideau            Lundy's Lane                                1.34

2                   Kayti Harvey                   Lundy's Lane                                1.32

3                   Arria Compton                 Lundy's Lane                                1.25

4                   Julia Foell                       Glenburnie                                   1.20

5                   Katie Yurkiw                   Lundy's Lane                                1.15

5                   Sarah Gallagher              Joyceville                                     1.15

6                   Deanna Elderhorst          Glenburnie                                   1.15

6                   Jamie Burns                   Glenburnie                                   1.15

 

Event # 43 BANTAM GIRLS BG  High Jump                                     

DIVISION 6 GIRLS:D.Walker Marysville 1.25 2006                               

1                   Sarah Beech                   Horton                                          1.16

2                   Christina Duncan            Storrington                                   1.13

3                   Anna Yurkiw                   Lundy's Lane                                1.10

4                   Jenna Hulton                   Marysville                                     1.05

5                   Nicole Mason                  Glenburnie                                   1.05

5                   Jamie Leering                 Rideau Heights                             1.05

5                   Brianna Quirt                  Horton                                          1.05

6                   Lyndsey Martin               Horton                                          1.00

7                   Megan Langfeld               Frontenac                                    1.00

7                   Kristen Oneill                  Lundy's Lane                                1.00

Event # 45 ATOM GIRLS AG  High Jump                                         

DIVISION 6 GIRLS:Sarah Beech Horton 1.10 2006                               

1                   Jasmine Zahra                Horton                                          1.05

2                   Emily Stenson                Horton                                          1.00

3                   Jordan Harry                   Glenburnie                                   1.00

4                   Lilie Dixon                      Glenburnie                                   1.00

5                   C Delve                          Rideau Heights                              .95

6                   Chelsea VanCamp          Horton                                           .90

 

Event # 47 MIDGET GIRLS MG  Long Jump                                     

DIVISION 6 GIRLS:K.Gordanier Joyceville 4.64 2006                            

1                   Tessa Latchmore            Joyceville                                     4.07

2                   Terrilyn Fulcher               Lundy's Lane                                3.67

3                   Taylor Andrews               First Ave                                      3.63

4                   Taylor Burns                   Joyceville                                     3.59

5                   Shaneen Webb               Glenburnie                                   3.56

6                   Jessica Bertin                 Lundy's Lane                                3.53

7                   Kelsey White                  Glenburnie                                   3.50

8                   Katie Yurkiw                   Lundy's Lane                                3.46

 

Event # 49 BANTAM GIRLS BG  Long Jump                                    

DIVISION 6 GIRLS:M.Moodie Marysville 3.84 2005                              

1                   Kristen Oneill                  Lundy's Lane                                3.39

2                   Heidi Botting                   Glenburnie                                   3.38

3                   MacKenzie Duffy             Glenburnie                                   3.24

4                   Kaitlyn Knapp                 Storrington                                   3.19

5                   Danis Thomson               Lundy's Lane                                3.08

6                   Brianna Quirt                  Horton                                          3.07

7                   Katie Ley                        Glenburnie                                   3.01

8                   Michelle Silva                  Frontenac                                    2.99

 

Event # 51 ATOM GIRLS AG  Long Jump                                         

DIVISION 6 GIRLS:K.O'Neill Lundy's Lane 3.38 2006                           

1                   Bronwynn Poulos            Horton                                          3.08

2                   Olivia Pearson                 Horton                                          2.58

3                   Jaedyn Gostlin                Horton                                          2.53

4                   Paige Duffy                     Glenburnie                                   2.44

5                   Bailey Laing                    Joyceville                                     2.43

6                   Mairead Corrigan             Marysville                                     2.38

7                   Finn Wood                      Horton                                          2.37

8                   K Bryant                         Rideau Heights                             2.15

8                   Cheyenne Playfair           First Ave                                      2.15

 

Event # 53 MIDGET GIRLS MG  Triple Jump                                   

DIVISION 6 GIRLS:K.Gordanier Joyceville 9.59 2006                            

1                   Kaitlyn Wright                 Joyceville                                     8.24

2                   Tessa Latchmore            Joyceville                                     8.07

3                   Taylor Burns                   Joyceville                                     7.81

4                   Deanna Elderhorst          Glenburnie                                   7.79

5                   MacKenzie Reid             First Ave                                      7.72

6                   Shaneen Webb               Glenburnie                                   7.52

7                   Logan Banks                  Storrington                                   7.49

8                   Terrilyn Fulcher               Lundy's Lane                                7.21

 

Event # 55 BANTAM GIRLS BG  Triple Jump                                   

DIVISION 6 GIRLS:C.Colden Lundy's Lane 9.00 2004                           

1                   Kristen Oneill                  Lundy's Lane                                7.77

2                   MacKenzie Duffy             Glenburnie                                   7.45

3                   Brianna Kops                  Lundy's Lane                                7.42

4                   Katie Norris                    Lundy's Lane                                7.15

5                   Lacinda Martin                Horton                                          6.75

6                   Sarah Beech                   Horton                                          6.74

7                   Abby McFie                    Joyceville                                     6.62

8                   Erin Fitzgerald                Joyceville                                     6.47

 

Event # 57 ATOM GIRLS AG  Triple Jump                                       

DIVISION 6 GIRLS:K.Gordanier Joyceville 7.07 2002                            

1                   Annie King                      Horton                                          6.52

2                   Lilie Dixon                      Glenburnie                                   6.44

3                   Jasmine Zahra                Horton                                          6.29

4                   Serena MacDonald          Lundy's Lane                                5.85

5                   Chelsea Doma                Horton                                          5.41

6                   London Buss                  Lundy's Lane                                5.37

7                   Mairead Corrigan             Marysville                                     5.28

8                   Darrien Hutchinson          Lundy's Lane                                4.86

 

Event # 59 MIDGET GIRLS MG  Shot Put                                         

DIVISION 6 GIRLS:J.Sutherland Joyceville 7.78 2002                           

1                   Rebecca Batson             Storrington                                   8.56*

2                   Kaitlyn Wright                 Joyceville                                     7.90

3                   Sarah Gallagher              Joyceville                                     6.68

4                   Jacqueline Bates            Storrington                                   6.20

5                   Arria Compton                 Lundy's Lane                                6.14

6                   Charity Mundell               Joyceville                                     6.09

7                   Terrilyn Flcher                 Lundy's Lane                                6.00

8                   Morgan Markell               Lundy's Lane                                5.78

Send mail to john490@sympatico.ca with questions or comments about this web site.
Last modified: March 27, 2007