LESAA Division 4 Individual Boys Medalists (top athletes in each age group):
Based on 7 points 1st place, 5 points 2nd place, 3 points for 3rd place and 1 point for 4th place – maximum 21 points

 Midget Boys:

  • Gold                 Brandon McIntosh                Holsgrove                   21 points
  • Silver               Matt McEathron                   Collins Bay                19 points
  • Bronze             Spencer Lambert                   Module de l’Acadie   17 points

 

Bantam Boys:

  • Gold                Scott Mossman                      Cataraqui                    17 points
  • Silver              Mike Kerr                              Henderson                  15 points
  • Bronze            Mitchell O’Connor                 Sinclair                        14 points

 

Atom Boys:

  • Gold                 Brett Byron                           Welborne                    17 points
  • Gold                 Sean Kissick                         Henderson                  17 points
  • Silver               Ethan Elliott                           Henderson                  14 points
  • Bronze            Cody Hatcher                         Bayridge                     12 points

LESAA Division 4 Girls medalists:
Based on 7 points 1st place, 5 points 2nd place, 3 points for 3rd place and 1 point for 4th place – maximum 21 points

 

Midget Girls:

  • Gold               Cleo Boyd                                Sinclair                        21 points
  • Silver             Lacey Knox                             Sinclair                        19 points
  • Bronze           Kristin Ostler                          Module de l’Acadie   17 points

 

Bantam Girls:

  • Gold                Taylor Cole                            Henderson                  15 points
  • Gold                Kayleigh Robinson                Bayridge                     15 points
  • Gold                Glenna Raycroft                    Cataraqui                    15 points
  • Silver               Jessica Colbourne                 Bayridge                     13 points
  • Bronze            Kristen Johnson                     Sinclair                        12 points

 

Atom Girls:

  • Gold                Isabelle Froom                       Holsgrove                   21 points
  • Silver              Joah Wiltse                             Sinclair                        12 points
  • Silver              Hannah King                          Trudell                        12 points
  • Bronze           Jasmyn Castilloux                  Henderson                  12 points