LESAA Division 6 Individual Boys Medalists (top athletes in each age group):
Based on 7 points 1st place, 5 points 2nd place, 3 points for 3rd place and 1 point for 4th place – maximum 21 points

 Midget Boys:

bulletGold                 Caleb Button                         Storrington                 19 points
bulletGold                 Michael Lanteigne                Glenburnie                  19 points
bulletSilver               Kody Wood                            Joyceville                   17 points
bulletSilver               Riley O’Neill                         Glenburnie                  17 points
bulletBronze             Jeremy Foshay                      Rideau Heights          12 points

 

Bantam Boys:

bulletGold                Sam Menard                          Lundy’s Lane             21 points
bullet Silver              Adam Mclaren                       Joyceville                   17 points
bulletBronze            T. J. Deodato                          Glenburnie                  15 points

 

Atom Boys:

bulletGold                 Cole Busschaert                    Joyceville                   21 points
bulletSilver               Isaac Hetherington               Horton                        13 points
bulletBronze            David Roberts                        Glenburnie                  9 points

 

LESAA Division 6 Girls medalists:
Based on 7 points 1st place, 5 points 2nd place, 3 points for 3rd place and 1 point for 4th place – maximum 21 points

Midget Girls:

bullet Gold               Katie Gordanier                      Joyceville                   21 points
bullet Silver             Rachael Burns                         Storrington                 19 points
bulletBronze           Alicia Deodato                         Glenburnie                  13 points

Bantam Girls:

bulletGold                Magie Webster                      Joyceville                   21 points
bulletGold                Cassie Hunter                        Lundy’s Lane             21 points
bulletSilver               Alex Johnson                         Lundy’s Lane             15 points
bulletBronze            Katie Pinchin                          Lundy’s Lane             12 points
bulletBronze            Emma Tidman                        Lundy’s Lane             12 points

 

Atom Girls:

bulletGold                Kristin O’Neill                       Lundy’s Lane             21 points
bullet Silver              Ellie Rostant-Kritikou           Horton                        19 points
bullet Silver              Nicole Armitage                     Glenburnie                  19 points
bulletBronze           Sarah Beech                           Horton                        15 points