LESAA Girls

LESAA Track and Field Championships

Tuesday, June 14, 2005

06/14/04 - 06/15/04

Meet Results


Ev# 2 GIRLS 6-99 3000 Run Ev# 4 GIRLS 12-99 100 Dash
Ev# 6 GIRLS 10-11 100 Dash Ev# 8 GIRLS 6-9 100 Dash
Ev# 10 GIRLS 12-99 400 Dash Ev# 12 GIRLS 10-11 400 Dash
Ev# 14 GIRLS 6-9 400 Dash Ev# 16 GIRLS 12-99 200 Dash
Ev# 18 GIRLS 10-11 200 Dash Ev# 20 GIRLS 6-9 200 Dash
Ev# 22 GIRLS 12-99 800 Run Ev# 24 GIRLS 10-11 800 Run
Ev# 26 GIRLS 6-9 800 Run Ev# 28 GIRLS 12-99 1500 Run
Ev# 30 GIRLS 10-11 1500 Run Ev# 32 GIRLS 6-9 1500 Run
Ev# 34 GIRLS 12-99 4x100 Relay Ev# 36 GIRLS 10-11 4x100 Relay
Ev# 38 GIRLS 6-9 4x100 Relay Ev# 41 GIRLS 12-99 High Jump
Ev# 43 GIRLS 10-11 High Jump Ev# 45 GIRLS 6-9 High Jump
Ev# 47 GIRLS 12-99 Long Jump Ev# 49 GIRLS 10-11 Long Jump
Ev# 51 GIRLS 6-9 Long Jump Ev# 53 GIRLS 12-99 Triple Jump
Ev# 55 GIRLS 10-11 Triple Jump Ev# 57 GIRLS 6-9 Triple Jump
Ev# 59 GIRLS 12-99 Shot Put

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 2 GIRLS 6-99 3000 Run
LESAA GIRLS 2004:Ashley Trenhaile Odessa :11:44.08 2003


   1   Taylor Sills                           Odessa                     12:03.86 
   2   Kristen Ostler                         Module de l'Acadie         12:17.28 
   3   Melanie Pulling                        Vanier                     12:20.27 
   4   Brianna Jeffreys                       Prince Charles             12:38.55 
   5   Carly Sutton                           Vanier                     12:38.75 
   6   Emily Wartman                          Odessa                     12:56.28 
   7   Jenny Allan                            Calvin Park                12:58.76 
   8   Kylie Nash                             Harrowsmith                13:07.04 

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 4 GIRLS 12-99 100 Dash
LESAA GIRLS 2004:Hazel Ottley Calvin Park 13.54 2002
FINALS


   1   Jessica Keating                        Lancaster                     13.26* 
   2   Shannon Walsh                          Loughborough                  13.43* 
   3   Jena Mackie                            Vanier                        13.62 
   4   Brittany Lamorre                       Lancaster                     13.89 
   5   Brittany Fraser                        Prince Charles                14.03 
   6   MALLORY HART                           SHARBOT LAKE                  14.14 
   7   Chloe Sutton                           Odessa                        14.42 
   8   Nicole Fiegen                          Lancaster                     14.92 
PRELIMS


   1   Jena Mackie                            Vanier                        13.52* 
   2   Jessica Keating                        Lancaster                     13.60 
   3   Shannon Walsh                          Loughborough                  13.64 
   4   Brittany Lamorre                       Lancaster                     13.67 
   5   Brittany Fraser                        Prince Charles                13.76 
   6   MALLORY HART                           SHARBOT LAKE                  13.87 
   7   Nicole Fiegen                          Lancaster                     14.00 
   8   Brittney Muller                        Vanier                        14.04 

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 6 GIRLS 10-11 100 Dash
LESAA GIRLS 2004:Hazel Ottley Duncan McArthur 14.01 2000
FINALS


   1   Jordyn Perrin                          Lancaster                     14.34 
   2   Jenna Raabe                            H.H. Langford                 14.57 
   3   Jessica Traynor                        Bayridge                      14.65 
   4   Paige Ellis                            PolsonPark                    14.66 
   5   Alyssa Young                           Henderson                     14.86 
   6   Jessa McAuliffe                        Ecole Lundy's Lane S          14.89 
   7   Megan Farrow                           Perth Road                    15.04 
   8   Tamara Fallon                          Storrington                   15.13 
PRELIMS


   1   Jordyn Perrin                          Lancaster                     14.22 
   2   Jessica Traynor                        Bayridge                      14.60 
   3   Tamara Fallon                          Storrington                   14.62 
   4   Paige Ellis                            PolsonPark                    14.65 
   5   Jenna Raabe                            H.H. Langford                 14.73 
   6   Jessa McAuliffe                        Ecole Lundy's Lane S          14.80 
   7   Alyssa Young                           Henderson                     14.83 
   8   Megan Farrow                           Perth Road                    14.88 

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 8 GIRLS 6-9 100 Dash
LESAA GIRLS 2004:Jessica Keating Lancaster 15.43 2000
FINALS


   1   Paige Ingram                           Sydenham                      15.70 
   2   Leah Garrison                          Harrowsmith                   15.76 
   3   Kelly deHoop                           Winston                       16.08 
   4   Caitlin Newell-Bell                    Cataraqui                     16.12 
   5   Kristian Berndt                        Loughborough                  16.14 
   6   Sarah Sandford                         The Prince Charles            16.20 
   7   Hannah Cole                            Centreville                   16.29 
   8   Dana Farrow                            Perth Road                    17.26 
PRELIMS


   1   Leah Garrison                          Harrowsmith                   15.28* 
   2   Paige Ingram                           Sydenham                      15.48 
   3   Caitlin Newell-Bell                    Cataraqui                     15.54 
   4   Kelly deHoop                           Winston                       15.67 
   5   Kristian Berndt                        Loughborough                  15.80 
   6   Sarah Sandford                         The Prince Charles            15.84 
   7   Dana Farrow                            Perth Road                    16.00 
   8   Hannah Cole                            Centreville                   16.12 

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 10 GIRLS 12-99 400 Dash
LESAA GIRLS 2004:Emily Coleman Bayridge 1:02.69 2002


   1   Laura Ogilvie                          Sinclair                    1:03.77 
   2   Megan Herritt                          Sandhurst                   1:06.00 
   3   Lydia Farnell                          Vanier                      1:06.62 
   4   Brooke Mallen                          Joyceville                  1:08.34 
   5   Brittney Muller                        Vanier                      1:08.54 
   6   Kaitlin Bilkovski                      Lancaster                   1:08.80 
   7   Ruxandra Andriescu                     Vanier                      1:09.45 
   8   Brittany Belanger                      Odessa                      1:11.22 

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 12 GIRLS 10-11 400 Dash
LESAA GIRLS 2004:Kristen Mullen Winston Churchill 1:07.95 2004


   1   Cleo Boyd                              Sinclair                    1:08.84 
   2   Amanda Brown                           Prince Charles              1:11.59 
   3   Amanda Leveille                        Collins Bay                 1:12.40 
   4   Rachael Burns                          Elginburg                   1:13.30 
   5   Alex Geris                             Truedell PS                 1:13.93 
   6   Hailey Babcock                         Amherstview P.S.            1:14.01 
   7   Cassie Hunter                          Joyceville                  1:14.03 
   8   Leah McGraw                            Sinclair                    1:14.83 

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 14 GIRLS 6-9 400 Dash
LESAA GIRLS 2004:E. Travers Cataraqui Woods 1:15.10 2001


   1   Paige Ingram                           Sydenham                    1:17.22 
   2   Hanna Sweet                            Centreville                 1:17.96 
   3   Sarah Sandford                         The Prince Charles          1:18.09 
   4   Kristian Berndt                        Loughborough                1:18.52 
   5   Rachael Grympma                        Rideau                      1:21.33 
   6   Melissa Scott                          Glenburnie                  1:22.03 
   7   Robyne Sigsworth                       Prince Charles              1:22.45 
   8   Kristen Bilkovski                      Lancaster                   1:22.74 

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 16 GIRLS 12-99 200 Dash
LESAA GIRLS 2004:Hazel Ottley Calvin Park 27.70 2002
FINALS


   1   Jessica Keating                        Lancaster                     27.58* 
   2   Brittany Belanger                      Odessa                        28.58 
   3   Brittany Lamorre                       Lancaster                     28.93 
   4   Alyssa Luffman                         H.H. Langford                 29.17 
   5   MALLORY HART                           SHARBOT LAKE                  29.40 
   6   Amanda Rodriguez                       Module de l'Acadie            29.52 
   7   Brooke Mallen                          Joyceville                    29.67 
   8   Ruxandra Andriescu                     Vanier                        29.72 
PRELIMS


   1   Jessica Keating                        Lancaster                     28.11 
   2   Brittany Lamorre                       Lancaster                     28.54 
   3   Brittany Belanger                      Odessa                        29.03 
   4   Brooke Mallen                          Joyceville                    29.09 
   5   Alyssa Luffman                         H.H. Langford                 29.36 
   6   MALLORY HART                           SHARBOT LAKE                  29.37 
   7   Ruxandra Andriescu                     Vanier                        29.42 
   8   Lydia Farnell                          Vanier                        29.51 

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 18 GIRLS 10-11 200 Dash
LESAA GIRLS 2004:D. Labrash Joyceville 28.82 2001
FINALS


   1   Jordyn Perrin                          Lancaster                     29.52 
   2   Alyssa Young                           Henderson                     30.17 
   3   Amanda Brown                           Prince Charles                30.80 
   4   Tamara Fallon                          Storrington                   30.83 
   5   Hannah Zhao                            Central                       31.01 
   6   Jessica Traynor                        Bayridge                      31.62 
   7   Victoria Brooks                        H.H. Langford                 32.29 
PRELIMS


   1   Jordyn Perrin                          Lancaster                     29.86 
   2   Tamara Fallon                          Storrington                   30.35 
   3   Alyssa Young                           Henderson                     30.37 
   4   Amanda Brown                           Prince Charles                30.82 
   5   Hannah Zhao                            Central                       30.89 
   6   Jenna Raabe                            H.H. Langford                 31.00 
   7   Jessica Traynor                        Bayridge                      31.26 
   8   Victoria Brooks                        H.H. Langford                 31.48 

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 20 GIRLS 6-9 200 Dash
LESAA GIRLS 2004:Jessica Keating Lancaster 32.35 2001
FINALS


   1   Leah Garrison                          Harrowsmith                   32.06* 
   2   Paige Ingram                           Sydenham                      32.39 
   3   Kristian Berndt                        Loughborough                  33.43 
   4   Brianna Bradley                        Henderson                     33.46 
   5   Rachel Nelles                          Loughborough                  33.96 
   6   Sarah Makin                            Collins Bay                   34.52 
   7   Shelby Perry                           Elginburg                     35.10 
   8   Natasha Fotieva                        Central                       35.83 
PRELIMS


   1   Paige Ingram                           Sydenham                      32.32* 
   2   Kristian Berndt                        Loughborough                  32.62 
   3   Brianna Bradley                        Henderson                     33.18 
   4   Leah Garrison                          Harrowsmith                   33.52 
   5   Sarah Makin                            Collins Bay                   33.80 
   6   Rachel Nelles                          Loughborough                  33.93 
   7   Natasha Fotieva                        Central                       34.03 
   8   Rachel Humphries                       Bath                          34.66 

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 22 GIRLS 12-99 800 Run
LESAA GIRLS 2003:Alison Devlin Loughborough 2:31.18 2003


   1   Laura Ogilvie                          Sinclair                    2:33.48 
   2   Megan Herritt                          Sandhurst                   2:34.25 
   3   Taylor Sills                           Odessa                      2:38.03 
   4   Ruth McLean                            Vanier                      2:42.39 
   5   Carly Sutton                           Vanier                      2:44.22 
   6   Kaitlin Bilkovski                      Lancaster                   2:44.78 
   7   Sarah Barton                           Calvin Park                 2:46.84 
   8   Jocelyn Laird                          Winston                     2:46.94 

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 24 GIRLS 10-11 800 Run
LESAA GIRLS 2004:Alison Devlin Loughborough 2:31.18 2003


   1   Cleo Boyd                              Sinclair                    2:39.80 
   2   Jazmine Holden                         H.H. Langford               2:43.93 
   3   Jessa McAuliffe                        Ecole Lundy's Lane S        2:48.52 
   4   Amanda Leveille                        Collins Bay                 2:49.05 
   5   Lacey Tryon                            Loughborough                2:52.19 
   6   Kayleigh Rodinson                      Bayridge                    2:54.17 
   7   Hailey Ferguson                        Land O' Lakes               2:54.92 
   8   Maggie Webster                         Ecole Lundy's Lane S        2:55.98 

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 26 GIRLS 6-9 800 Run
LESAA GIRLS 2004:E. Travers Cataraqui Woods 2:55.18 2000


   1   Hanna Sweet                            Centreville                 2:57.57 
   2   Brianna Bradley                        Henderson                   2:58.74 
   3   Hannah Coates                          Odessa                      3:04.26 
   4   Kristen Bilkovski                      Lancaster                   3:04.39 
   5   Jane Puxty                             Winston                     3:04.62 
   6   Robyne Sigsworth                       Prince Charles              3:10.34 
   7   Jessica Rowe                           Lancaster                   3:10.72 
   8   Nicole Wisteard                        Loughborough                3:13.16 

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 28 GIRLS 12-99 1500 Run
LESAA GIRLS 2004:Alison Devlin Loughborough 5:23.62 2003


   1   Megan Herritt                          Sandhurst                   5:23.34* 
   2   Kristen Ostler                         Module de l'Acadie          5:33.87 
   3   Taylor Sills                           Odessa                      5:35.62 
   4   Melanie Pulling                        Vanier                      5:39.92 
   5   Sadie Whaley                           Elginburg                   5:40.39 
   6   Morgan Young                           Perth Road                  5:43.74 
   7   Carly Sutton                           Vanier                      5:44.52 
   8   Jocelyn Laird                          Winston                     5:45.20 

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 30 GIRLS 10-11 1500 Run
LESAA GIRLS 2004:Taylor Sills Odessa 5:34.04 2004


   1   Cleo Boyd                              Sinclair                    5:31.31* 
   2   Emma Whalen                            Centreville                 5:54.83 
   3   Hailey Ferguson                        Land O' Lakes               5:57.52 
   4   Jazmine Holden                         H.H. Langford               5:57.86 
   5   Carlye Brash                           Lancaster                   5:58.86 
   6   Leah McGraw                            Sinclair                    6:02.84 
   7   Katie Lewers                           Prince Charles              6:06.76 
   8   Maggie Webster                         Ecole Lundy's Lane S        6:11.17 

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 32 GIRLS 6-9 1500 Run
LESAA GIRLS 2004:R. Barrette Odessa 6:05.84 2001


   1   Hanna Sweet                            Centreville                 6:08.78 
   2   Hannah Coates                          Odessa                      6:27.83 
   3   Kristen Bilkovski                      Lancaster                   6:32.33 
   4   Jamie Hart                             Sydenham                    6:32.92 
   5   Jessica Rowe                           Lancaster                   6:40.29 
   6   Adrienne Morgan                        Odessa                      6:40.65 
   7   Robyne Sigsworth                       Prince Charles              6:40.68 
   8   Brittany Fleming                       Sandhurst                   6:52.18 

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 34 GIRLS 12-99 4x100 Relay
LESAA GIRLS 2004:Acadie Acadie 56.64 2004


   1   Lancaster A                            Lancaster                     55.48* 
   2   Vanier A                               Vanier                        55.84* 
   3   Loughborough A                         Loughborough                  56.12* 
   4   Odessa A                               Odessa                        57.13 
   5   Vanier B                               Vanier                        57.16 
   6   SHARBOT LAKE A                         SHARBOT LAKE                  57.40 
   7   Sinclair A                             Sinclair                      57.62 
   8   The Prince Charles A                   The Prince Charles            58.72 

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 36 GIRLS 10-11 4x100 Relay
LESAA GIRLS 2004:Joyceville Jayhawks Joyceville 57.63 2001


   1   H.H. Langford A                        H.H. Langford                 59.89 
   2   Sinclair A                             Sinclair                    1:01.62 
   3   Perth Road A                           Perth Road                  1:02.02 
   4   Ecole Lundy's Lane S A                 Ecole Lundy's Lane S        1:02.26 
   5   Lancaster A                            Lancaster                   1:02.42 
   6   Winston A                              Winston                     1:02.72 
   7   Tamworth A                             Tamworth                    1:02.93 
   8   Joyceville A                           Joyceville                  1:03.03 

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 38 GIRLS 6-9 4x100 Relay
LESAA GIRLS 2004:Lancaster Lancers Lancaster 1:05.39 2001


   1   Cataraqui A                            Cataraqui                   1:05.03* 
   2   Loughborough A                         Loughborough                1:06.40 
   3   Perth Road A                           Perth Road                  1:07.25 
   4   Glenburnie A                           Glenburnie                  1:08.00 
   5   Henderson A                            Henderson                   1:08.12 
   6   Winston A                              Winston                     1:09.58 
   7   Bath A                                 Bath                        1:09.62 
   8   Sydenham A                             Sydenham                    1:10.13 

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 41 GIRLS 12-99 High Jump
LESAA GIRLS 2004:Jenni O'Neil Glenburnie 1.52 2002


   1   April Minnie                           Harrowsmith                    1.43 
   2   Portia Ball                            Glenburnie                     1.43 
   3   Lindsay Ballance                       Bath                           1.41 
   4   Lacey Knox                             Sinclair                       1.37 
   5   Shannon Wylie                          Calvin Park                    1.35 
   6   Sydney Hannah                          Calvin Park                    1.35 
   7   Shannon Menard                         Storrington                    1.28 
   8   Sarah Hobbs                            Module de l'Acadie             1.28 

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 43 GIRLS 10-11 High Jump
LESAA GIRLS 2004:J. O'Neil Winston Churchill 1.40 2000


   1   Meriah Moodie                          Marysville                     1.25 
   2   Jordyn Perrin                          Lancaster                      1.25 
   3   Alex Geris                             Truedell PS                    1.25 
   4   Leah O'Neil                            Odessa                         1.20 
   5   Jenny Groom                            PolsonPark                     1.15 
   5   Alison Zilstra                         Storrington                    1.15 
   6   Allison McIntyre                       Lord Strathcona                1.15 
   7   Caitlyn Bergeron                       SELBY                          1.15 
   7   Abby Hudgins                           SELBY                          1.15 
   7   Glenna Raycroft                        Cataraqui                      1.15 
   7   Ashley Knapp                           Truedell PS                    1.15 
   8   Megan Farrow                           Perth Road                     1.15 

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 45 GIRLS 6-9 High Jump
LESAA GIRLS 2004:K. Yateman Rideau 1.24 2000


   1   Gemma Sloan                            Elginburg                      1.05 
   2   Jordan Poole                           Perth Road                     1.05 
   3   Kelly deHoop                           Winston                        1.05 
   4   Rachel Nelles                          Loughborough                   1.05 
   5   Sofia Funk                             Lancaster                      1.00 
   6   Kaelah Heney                           Loughborough                   1.00 
   7   heather arthur                         Holsgrove                       .95 
   8   haley forster                          Henderson                       .95 

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 47 GIRLS 12-99 Long Jump
LESAA GIRLS 2004:Lesley Golding Fairfield 4.52 2002


   1   Jessica Keating                        Lancaster                      4.42 
   2   Shannon Walsh                          Loughborough                   4.31 
   3   Jena Mackie                            Vanier                         4.24 
   4   Brittany McCuthcheon                   Tamworth                       4.15 
   5   Julia Reid                             Fairfield                      4.10 
   6   Brittany Belanger                      Odessa                         4.08 
   7   Morgan Young                           Perth Road                     4.04 
   8   Jacinda Weeks                          Welborne                       3.96 

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 49 GIRLS 10-11 Long Jump
LESAA GIRLS 2004:Jessica Keating Lancaster 4.27 2003


   1   Jenna Raabe                            H.H. Langford                  4.24 
   2   Meriah Moodie                          Marysville                     3.88 
   3   Portia Worthy                          Lancaster                      3.78 
   4   Courtney Amos                          Harrowsmith                    3.67 
   5   Heather Raabe                          H.H. Langford                  3.65 
   6   Jessica Murphy                         Tamworth                       3.64 
   7   Tamara Fallon                          Storrington                    3.63 
   8   Emma Whalen                            Centreville                    3.62 

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 51 GIRLS 6-9 Long Jump
LESAA GIRLS 2004:Chloe Colden Horton 3.60 2002


   1   Kelly deHoop                           Winston                        3.65* 
   2   Jasmine Raposo                         Central                        3.56 
   3   Shelby Perry                           Elginburg                      3.53 
   4   Sarah Makin                            Collins Bay                    3.45 
   5   Leah Garrison                          Harrowsmith                    3.36 
   6   Dana Davey                             Holsgrove                      3.27 
   7   Elizabeth Smith                        Bayridge                       3.23 
   8   Sarah Sandford                         The Prince Charles             3.22 

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 53 GIRLS 12-99 Triple Jump
LESAA GIRLS 2004:J. Taylor Lancaster 9.43 2001


   1   Laura Ogilvie                          Sinclair                       9.30 
   2   Leslie Yateman                         Prince Charles                 9.26 
   3   Shannon Walsh                          Loughborough                   9.23 
   4   Vanessa Hutchinson                     Ecole Lundy's Lane S           9.23 
   5   Brittany McCuthcheon                   Tamworth                       9.17 
   6   Katie Gordanier                        Joyceville                     9.04 
   7   Julia Reid                             Fairfield                      9.00 
   8   Heather Zilstra                        Calvin Park                    8.90 

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 55 GIRLS 10-11 Triple Jump
LESAA GIRLS 2004:Katie Gordanier Joyceville 8.96 2004


   1   Portia Worthy                          Lancaster                      8.70 
   2   Bria Wannamaker                        Henderson                      8.64 
   3   Jessica Murphy                         Tamworth                       8.63 
   4   Jessa McAuliffe                        Ecole Lundy's Lane S           8.42 
   5   Kallista Smith                         Prince Charles                 8.21 
   6   Jazmine Holden                         H.H. Langford                  8.19 
   7   Courtney Amos                          Harrowsmith                    8.18 
   8   Carley Sutton                          Newburgh                       8.10 

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 57 GIRLS 6-9 Triple Jump
LESAA GIRLS 2004:Katie Gordanier Joyceville 7.87 2002


   1   Dana Farrow                            Perth Road                     6.86 
   2   Kaelah Heney                           Loughborough                   6.76 
   3   Kayla Gibson                           Loughborough                   6.40 
   4   Sarah Amos                             Harrowsmith                    6.36 
   5   Maddie Hudgins                         Newburgh                       6.17 
   6   Kaitlyn Inalsingh                      Welborne                       6.10 
   7   Eleanor McAuley                        Odessa                         5.99 
   8   Cassie Conboy                          Odessa                         5.92 

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 59 GIRLS 12-99 Shot Put
LESAA GIRLS 2004:Stephanie Stewart Welborne 9.08 2004


   1   Julie Sleeth                           Loughborough                   8.81 
   2   Ashley Widmont                         Module de l'Acadie             8.59 
   3   Stepahnie Whitaker                     Land O' Lakes                  8.31 
   4   Kaitlyn Wood                           The Prince Charles             7.99 
   5   Sam Bobbie                             The Prince Charles             7.79 
   6   Hadley Rombough                        Loughborough                   7.45 
   7   Victoria Willes                        Vanier                         7.38 
   8   Laurel Charlesworth                    Calvin Park                    7.38 

[Top of Page] [Event List]