LESAA Division 5 Track and Field Meet
Boys

Wednesday, May 26, 2004


Ev# 1 BOYS

OPEN 3000 Run

Ev# 3 BOYS

MIDGET 100 Dash

Ev# 5 BOYS

Bantam 100 Dash

Ev# 7 BOYS

Atom 100 Dash

Ev# 9 BOYS

MIDGET 400 Dash

Ev# 11 BOYS

Bantam 400 Dash

Ev# 13 BOYS

Atom 400 Dash

Ev# 15 BOYS

MIDGET 200 Dash

Ev# 17 BOYS

Bantam 200 Dash

Ev# 19 BOYS

Atom 200 Dash

Ev# 21 BOYS

MIDGET 800 Run

Ev# 23 BOYS

Bantam 800 Run

Ev# 25 BOYS

Atom 800 Run

Ev# 27 BOYS

MIDGET 1500 Run

Ev# 29 BOYS

Bantam 1500 Run

Ev# 31 BOYS

Atom 1500 Run

Ev# 33 BOYS

MIDGET 4x100 Relay

Ev# 35 BOYS

Bantam 4x100 Relay

Ev# 37 BOYS

Atom 4x100 Relay

Ev# 39 MIXED

Atom9 4x400 Relay

Ev# 40 BOYS

MIDGET High Jump

Ev# 42 BOYS

Bantam High Jump

Ev# 44 BOYS

Atom High Jump

Ev# 46 BOYS

MIDGET Long Jump

Ev# 48 BOYS

Bantam Long Jump

Ev# 50 BOYS

Atom Long Jump

Ev# 52 BOYS

MIDGET Triple Jump

Ev# 54 BOYS

Bantam Triple Jump

Ev# 56 BOYS

Atom Triple Jump

Ev# 58 BOYS

MIDGET Shot Put

 
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 1 OPEN BOYS 3000 Run

 
 
     1   Dustin Kellar                Prince Charles             11:18.04
     2   Scott Dougall                Elginburg                  12:07.29
     3   Jesse Hunt                   Loughborough               12:10.83
     4   Mike Miller                  Prince Charles             12:17.10
     5   Drake Egger                  Elginburg                  12:33.20
     6   Chris Hull                   Perth Road                 12:35.33
     7   Adam Wilson                  Prince Charles             12:56.92
     8   Josh Byrom                   Elginburg                  13:00.20
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 3 MIDGET BOYS 100 Dash

 

FINALS

 
 
     1   Chris Robinson               Loughborough                  13.12
     2   Ben Rose                     Prince Charles                13.54
     3   Dustin Peters                Hinchinbrooke                 13.88
     4   Keil Semeniuk                Perth Road                    13.94
     5   Daniel Tolls                 Prince Charles                13.98
     6   Brody Bender                 Prince Charles                14.56
     7   Joey Gordon                  Perth Road                    14.57
     8   Eric Montgomery              Elginburg                     14.58
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 5 BANTAM BOYS 100 Dash

 

FINALS

 
 
     1   Matt Fouzie                  Elginburg                     14.24
     2   Nathan Hickey                Hinchinbrooke                 15.09
     3   Jamie Puffer                 Prince Charles                15.48
     4   Jacob Berndt                 Loughborough                  15.58
     5   Josh Thompson                Perth Road                    15.59
     6   Ben Finn                     Loughborough                  15.60
     7   Josh Vanniedek               Loughborough                  15.72
     8   Cole Timlin                  Loughborough                  15.74
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 7 ATOM BOYS 100 Dash

 

FINALS

 
 
     1   Ian Abernathy                Loughborough                  16.84
     2   Joey Pugh                    Elginburg                     16.92
     3   Colton Waugh                 Loughborough                  17.09
     4   Jed Hickey                   Hinchinbrooke                 17.37
     5   Kyle Melrose-Stenman         Perth Road                    17.52
     6   Cody Sauve                   Perth Road                    17.69
     7   Clark Hood                   Perth Road                    17.72
     8   Ben Trickey                  Perth Road                    17.74
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 9 MIDGET BOYS 400 Dash

 
 
     1   Dustin Peters                Hinchinbrooke               1:01.72
     2   Blair Segsworth              Loughborough                1:05.48
     3   Drake Egger                  Elginburg                   1:05.70
     4   Evan Bancroft                Harrowsmith                 1:09.09
     5   Justin Hamilton              Prince Charles              1:09.45
     6   Ethan Stott                  Loughborough                1:12.36
     7   Duncan McGregor              Sharbot Lake                1:12.83
     8   Steven Poulin                Harrowsmith                 1:14.76
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 11 BANTAM BOYS 400 Dash

 
 
     1   Mason Babcook                Loughborough                1:10.83
     2   Myles Fraser                 Prince Charles              1:13.76
     3   Josh Vanniedek               Loughborough                1:14.57
     4   Brock Higgs                  Elginburg                   1:14.58
     5   Forrest Vanleeuwen           Prince Charles              1:14.92
     6   Chris Shibley                Harrowsmith                 1:15.86
     7   Curtis Kellar                Prince Charles              1:16.87
     8   Ben Heyman                   Harrowsmith                 1:17.89
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 13 ATOM BOYS 400 Dash

 
 
     1   Jacob Dearborn               Harrowsmith                 1:18.13
     2   Eamon Hillis                 Harrowsmith                 1:18.55
     3   Kyle Melrose-Stenman         Perth Road                  1:19.24
     4   Nathen Kellar                Elginburg                   1:20.54
     5   Ian Abernathy                Loughborough                1:20.70
     6   Thomas Godfrey-Campbell      Land O' Lakes               1:22.48
     7   Nate Thompson                Perth Road                  1:24.40
     8   Cole Vanleeuwen              Prince Charles              1:24.56
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 15 MIDGET BOYS 200 Dash

 

FINALS

 
 
     1   Chris Robinson               Loughborough                  27.20
     2   Ben Rose                     Prince Charles                27.95
     3   Logan Cornel                 Elginburg                     28.89
     4   Keil Semeniuk                Perth Road                    29.36
     5   Josh Cardinal                Sharbot Lake                  30.02
     6   Brody Bender                 Prince Charles                30.36
     7   Jesse Ivall                  Prince Charles                30.61
     8   Blair Segsworth              Loughborough                  30.82
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 17 BANTAM BOYS 200 Dash

 

FINALS

 
 
     1   Nathan Hickey                Hinchinbrooke                 31.19
     2   Mason Babcook                Loughborough                  31.28
     3   Josh Thompson                Perth Road                    32.03
     4   Ben Finn                     Loughborough                  32.43
     5   Cole Timlin                  Loughborough                  33.33
     6   Evan Campbell                Elginburg                     33.63
     7   Eliot Leyenhorst             Elginburg                     34.64
     8   Myles Fraser                 Prince Charles                35.65
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 19 ATOM BOYS 200 Dash

 

FINALS

 
 
     1   Colton Waugh                 Loughborough                  34.84
     2   Nathen Kellar                Elginburg                     35.39
     3   Fleet Brown                  Perth Road                    35.48
     4   Kyle Melrose-Stenman         Perth Road                    36.11
     5   Sam Wilson                   Prince Charles                37.03
     6   Ben Trickey                  Perth Road                    37.04
     7   Bronson Fillion              Perth Road                    38.07
     8   Kevin Robinson               Prince Charles                38.74
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 21 MIDGET BOYS 800 Run

 
 
     1   Lucas Howes                  Hinchinbrooke               2:30.96
     2   Dustin Kellar                Prince Charles              2:32.03
     3   Jason Godfrey                Sharbot Lake                2:34.13
     4   Drake Egger                  Elginburg                   2:35.28
     5   Blair Segsworth              Loughborough                2:41.54
     6   Evan Bancroft                Harrowsmith                 2:46.00
     7   Brodie Caverhill             Perth Road                  2:47.42
     8   Josh Cardinal                Sharbot Lake                2:56.76
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 23 BANTAM BOYS 800 Run

 
 
     1   Nathan Hickey                Hinchinbrooke               2:46.78
     2   Matt Fouzie                  Elginburg                   2:47.00
     3   Forrest Vanleeuwen           Prince Charles              2:53.82
     4   Mason Vyse                   Elginburg                   2:55.43
     5   Myles Fraser                 Prince Charles              2:55.82
     6   Ben Heyman                   Harrowsmith                 2:57.22
     7   Eric Bancroft                Harrowsmith                 3:03.36
     8   Zach Hamilton                Prince Charles              3:04.24
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 25 ATOM BOYS 800 Run

 
 
     1   Eamon Hillis                 Harrowsmith                 3:04.15
     2   Braydan Myers                Harrowsmith                 3:05.52
     3   Clark Hood                   Perth Road                  3:06.48
     4   Colin Vanleeuwen             Prince Charles              3:06.72
     5   Brett Irwin                  Loughborough                3:07.25
     6   Nate Thompson                Perth Road                  3:07.87
     7   Nicholas Tremblay            Harrowsmith                 3:08.04
     8   Sam Wilson                   Prince Charles              3:14.48
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 27 MIDGET BOYS 1500 Run

 
 
     1   Dustin Kellar                Prince Charles              5:09.24
     2   Lucas Howes                  Hinchinbrooke               5:21.56
     3   Scott Dougall                Elginburg                   5:51.03
     4   Jesse Hunt                   Loughborough                5:52.14
     5   Brodie Caverhill             Perth Road                  5:56.52
     6   Jared St.Pierre              Prince Charles              6:00.00
     7   Matthew Delyea               Land O' Lakes               6:09.89
     8   Tyler Hill                   Loughborough                6:23.57
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 29 BANTAM BOYS 1500 Run

 
 
     1   Curtis Kellar                Prince Charles              5:44.70
     2   Forrest Vanleeuwen           Prince Charles              5:46.78
     3   Ben Heyman                   Harrowsmith                 5:53.43
     4   Matt Fouzie                  Elginburg                   6:05.24
     5   Matt Tasse                   Land O' Lakes               6:08.62
     6   Jeffrey Archer               Elginburg                   6:09.48
     7   Tyson Myers                  Harrowsmith                 6:14.70
     8   Eric Bancroft                Harrowsmith                 6:23.62
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 31 ATOM BOYS 1500 Run

 
 
     1   Eamon Hillis                 Harrowsmith                 6:03.23
     2   Fleet Brown                  Perth Road                  6:09.06
     3   Cody Sauve                   Perth Road                  6:15.06
     4   Braydan Myers                Harrowsmith                 6:20.25
     5   Brett Irwin                  Loughborough                6:20.74
     6   Nathen Kellar                Elginburg                   6:28.11
     7   Nicholas Tremblay            Harrowsmith                 6:30.86
     8   Zack MacDonald               Loughborough                6:54.87
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 33 MIDGET BOYS 4x100 Relay

 
 
     1   Prince Charles A             Prince Charles                53.68
     2   Loughborough A               Loughborough                  55.80
     3   Harrowsmith A                Harrowsmith                   56.70
     4   Elginburg A                  Elginburg                     59.28
     5   Perth Road A                 Perth Road                  1:00.26
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 35 BANTAM BOYS 4x100 Relay

 
 
     1   Elginburg A                  Elginburg                   1:02   
     2   Loughborough A               Loughborough                1:04   
     3   Prince Charles A             Prince Charles              1:04   
     4   Perth Road A                 Perth Road                  1:07   
     5   Harrowsmith A                Harrowsmith                 1:07   
     6   Hinchinbrooke A              Hinchinbrooke               1:10   
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 37 ATOM BOYS 4x100 Relay

 
 
     1   Perth Road A                 Perth Road                  1:10   
     2   Harrowsmith A                Harrowsmith                 1:11   
     3   Elginburg A                  Elginburg                   1:11   
     4   Prince Charles A             Prince Charles              1:12   
     5   Loughborough A               Loughborough                1:12   
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 39 MIXED OPEN 4x400 Relay

 
 
     1   Prince Charles A             Prince Charles              4:48   
     2   Harrowsmith A                Harrowsmith                 4:50   
     3   Loughborough A               Loughborough                5:00   
     4   Perth Road A                 Perth Road                  5:09   
     5   Hinchinbrooke A              Hinchinbrooke               5:32   
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 40 MIDGET BOYS High Jump

 
 
     1   Tom Henson                   Loughborough                   1.55
     2   Ben Rose                     Prince Charles                 1.50
     3   Brandon Lynch                Harrowsmith                    1.40
     4   Corey Alderman               Harrowsmith                    1.35
     5   Luke Harding                 Perth Road                     1.35
     6   Jason Godfrey                Sharbot Lake                   1.35
     7   Kalib Neadow                 Sharbot Lake                   1.35
     8   Glen Martin                  Hinchinbrooke                  1.35
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 42 BANTAM BOYS High Jump

 
 
     1   Mitchell Peters              Loughborough                   1.20
     2   Brayden Fillion              Perth Road                     1.20
     3   Dustin Tryon                 Loughborough                   1.19
     4   Derek Melrose-Stenman        Perth Road                     1.15
     5   Justin Cardinal              Sharbot Lake P S               1.15
     6   Tyler McDonald               Prince Charles                 1.10
     7   Shane Caird                  Prince Charles                 1.10
     8   Mike Valentine               Prince Charles                 1.10
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 44 ATOM BOYS High Jump

 
 
     1   Mackenzie Hart               Sharbot Lake P S               1.04
     2   Parker Galbraith-Nolan       Loughborough                   1.02
     3   Jed Hickey                   Hinchinbrooke                  1.02
     4   Dakota Legacy                Elginburg                      1.02
     5   James Cleveland              Loughborough                   1.00
     6   Kevin Robinson               Prince Charles                 1.00
     7   Mitchell McVeigh             Sharbot Lake P S               1.00
     7   Joey Pugh                    Elginburg                      1.00
         Colton Waugh                 Loughborough                    .95
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 46 MIDGET BOYS Long Jump

 
 
     1   Daniel Tolls                 Prince Charles                 4.41
     2   Justin Perry                 Harrowsmith                    4.40
     3   Brandon Lynch                Harrowsmith                    4.12
     4   Logan Cornel                 Elginburg                      4.04
     5   Alex Unger                   Prince Charles                 4.02
     6   Nick Knorr                   Loughborough                   3.89
     7   Patrick Tohill               Loughborough                   3.89
     8   Jesse Ivall                  Prince Charles                 3.88
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 48 BANTAM BOYS Long Jump

 
 
     1   Tyler McDonald               Prince Charles                 3.81
     2   Brayden Fillion              Perth Road                     3.55
     3   Nick Hope                    Harrowsmith                    3.53
     4   Matthew Henson               Loughborough                   3.48
     5   Harvey Teal                  Sharbot Lake P S               3.47
     6   Derek West                   Elginburg                      3.40
     7   Dustin Tryon                 Loughborough                   3.40
     8   Shane Caird                  Prince Charles                 3.35
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 50 ATOM BOYS Long Jump

 
 
     1   Parker Galbraith-Nolan       Loughborough                   3.26
     2   Jacob Dearborn               Harrowsmith                    3.25
     3   Ben Kennedy                  Harrowsmith                    3.02
     4   Micheal Gregory              Sharbot Lake P S               2.99
     5   Mackenzie Hart               Sharbot Lake P S               2.95
     6   Mitchell McVeigh             Sharbot Lake P S               2.87
     7   Sam Wilson                   Prince Charles                 2.85
     8   Braydan Myers                Harrowsmith                    2.85
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 52 MIDGET BOYS Triple Jump

 
 
     1   Chris Robinson               Loughborough                  10.31
     2   Daniel Tolls                 Prince Charles                 9.54
     3   Corey Alderman               Harrowsmith                    9.46
     4   Evan Bancroft                Harrowsmith                    8.79
     5   Jesse Ivall                  Prince Charles                 8.68
     6   Justin Hamilton              Prince Charles                 8.62
     7   Duncan McGregor              Sharbot Lake                   8.39
     8   Bryan Trousdale              Prince Charles                 8.24
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 54 BANTAM BOYS Triple Jump

 
 
     1   Matthew Henson               Loughborough                   8.22
     2   Tyler McDonald               Prince Charles                 7.93
     3   Jamie Puffer                 Prince Charles                 7.75
     4   Josh Thompson                Perth Road                     7.68
     5   Dustin Tryon                 Loughborough                   7.45
     6   Brandon Tyson                Land O' Lakes                  7.35
     7   Chris Shibley                Harrowsmith                    7.31
     8   David Ostrum                 Hinchinbrooke                  7.08
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 56 ATOM BOYS Triple Jump

 
 
     1   Jacob Dearborn               Harrowsmith                    6.95
     2   Parker Galbraith-Nolan       Loughborough                   6.56
     3   Jed Hickey                   Hinchinbrooke                  6.48
     4   Eric Harvey                  Elginburg                      6.10
     5   Joey Pugh                    Elginburg                      6.04
     6   Nate Thompson                Perth Road                     6.04
     7   Adriann Pacheco              Elginburg                      5.90
     8   Mitchell McVeigh             Sharbot Lake P S               5.51
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 58 MIDGET BOYS Shot Put

 
 
     1   Dustin Peters                Hinchinbrooke                 11.32
     2   William Hamilton             Sharbot Lake                  10.85
     3   Glen Martin                  Hinchinbrooke                 10.08
     4   George Weiss                 Sharbot Lake                   9.72
     5   Adam Stroud                  Perth Road                     9.54
     6   Brandon Lynch                Harrowsmith                    9.44
     7   Justin Hamilton              Prince Charles                 9.28
     8   Cis McMurray                 Harrowsmith                    8.96

[Top of Page] [Event List]

 

LESAA Division 5 Track and Field Meet
Girls
Wednesday, May 26, 2004


Ev# 2 GIRLS

Atom9 3000 Run

Ev# 4 GIRLS

MIDGET 100 Dash

Ev# 6 GIRLS

Bantam 100 Dash

Ev# 8 GIRLS

Atom 100 Dash

Ev# 10 GIRLS

MIDGET 400 Dash

Ev# 12 GIRLS

Bantam 400 Dash

Ev# 14 GIRLS

Atom 400 Dash

Ev# 16 GIRLS

MIDGET 200 Dash

Ev# 18 GIRLS

Bantam 200 Dash

Ev# 20 GIRLS

Atom 200 Dash

Ev# 22 GIRLS

MIDGET 800 Run

Ev# 24 GIRLS

Bantam 800 Run

Ev# 26 GIRLS

Atom 800 Run

Ev# 28 GIRLS

MIDGET 1500 Run

Ev# 30 GIRLS

Bantam 1500 Run

Ev# 32 GIRLS

Atom 1500 Run

Ev# 34 GIRLS

MIDGET 4x100 Relay

Ev# 36 GIRLS

Bantam 4x100 Relay

Ev# 38 GIRLS

Atom 4x100 Relay

Ev# 41 GIRLS

MIDGET High Jump

Ev# 43 GIRLS

Bantam High Jump

Ev# 45 GIRLS

Atom High Jump

Ev# 47 GIRLS

MIDGET Long Jump

Ev# 49 GIRLS

Bantam Long Jump

Ev# 51 GIRLS

Atom Long Jump

Ev# 53 GIRLS

MIDGET Triple Jump

Ev# 55 GIRLS

Bantam Triple Jump

Ev# 57 GIRLS

Atom Triple Jump

Ev# 59 GIRLS

MIDGET Shot Put

 

 

 
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 2 OPEN GIRLS 3000 Run

 
 
     1   Brianna Jeffrey              Prince Charles             13:07.54
     2   Kieran Kusters               Loughborough               13:49.04
     3   Jessica Allison              Hinchinbrooke              13:50.70
     4   Tiffany Thompson             Hinchinbrooke              13:58.52
     5   Rachel Kennedy               Elginburg                  14:00.57
     6   Alisa Campbell               Loughborough               14:00.85
     7   Clara Sellars                Loughborough               14:13.77
     8   Melanie Goode                Elginburg                  14:17.36
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 4 MIDGET GIRLS 100 Dash

 

FINALS

 
 
     1   Cellina Willis               Loughborough                  14.57
     2   Brittany Fraser              Prince Charles                14.62
     3   Lyndsay Glass                Perth Road                    14.67
     4   Mallory Hart                 Sharbot Lake                  14.96
     5   Danielle Asselstine          Loughborough                  15.24
     6   Stephanee Mastin             Elginburg                     15.58
     7   Brittany Timmerman           Prince Charles                15.76
     8   Fiona Asselstine             Prince Charles                16.13
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 6 BANTAM GIRLS 100 Dash

 

FINALS

 
 
     1   Lindsey Thurston             Elginburg                     15.33
     2   Morgan Young                 Perth Road                    15.42
     3   Amanda Brown                 Prince Charles                15.74
     4   Katie Glass                  Perth Road                    16.02
     5   Hadley Rombough              Loughborough                  16.23
     6   Megan Farrow                 Perth Road                    16.24
     7   Sarah Perrett                Harrowsmith                   16.52
     8   Randie Hollingsworth         Harrowsmith                   16.67
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 8 ATOM GIRLS 100 Dash

 

FINALS

 
 
     1   Leah Garrison                Harrowsmith                  :17   
     2   Gemma Sloan                  Elginburg                    :18   
     3   Lauren Hebert                Loughborough                 :18   
     4   Kristian Berndt              Loughborough                 :18   
     5   Krista vanderHorden          Harrowsmith                  :18   
     6   Nicole Armstrong             Loughborough                 :19   
     7   Amanda Tibbutt               Loughborough                 :19   
     8   Cory Holtz                   Sharbot Lake                 :22   
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 10 MIDGET GIRLS 400 Dash

 
 
     1   Cellina Willis               Loughborough                1:09.52
     2   Taylor Marlow                Harrowsmith                 1:09.65
     3   Lyndsay Glass                Perth Road                  1:11.28
     4   Ashley Sigsworth             Loughborough                1:11.72
     5   Kylie Nash                   Harrowsmith                 1:14.52
     6   Kaitlyn Conner               Sharbot Lake                1:15.57
     7   Becky Cousins                Prince Charles              1:18.20
     8   Jessica Marshall             Elginburg                   1:19.18
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 12 BANTAM GIRLS 400 Dash

 
 
     1   Lindsey Thurston             Elginburg                   1:13.94
     2   Amanda Brown                 Prince Charles              1:16.73
     3   Randie Hollingsworth         Harrowsmith                 1:19.27
     4   Jessica Babcock              Loughborough                1:19.45
     5   Lacey Gossage                Perth Road                  1:19.57
     6   Lacey Tryon                  Loughborough                1:21.13
     7   Rachel Neadow                Hinchinbrooke               1:22.54
     8   Jennifer Clement             Perth Road                  1:23.20
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 14 ATOM GIRLS 400 Dash

 
 
     1   Karley Heyman                Harrowsmith                 1:18.72
     2   Kelly Sigsworth              Prince Charles              1:24.92
     3   Nicole Armstrong             Loughborough                1:25.77
     4   Sydney Smith                 Harrowsmith                 1:27.64
     5   Kristian Berndt              Loughborough                1:28.00
     6   Lauren Hebert                Loughborough                1:28.10
     7   Robyn Sigsworth              Prince Charles              1:28.80
     8   Jordan Poole                 Perth Road                  1:29.96
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 16 MIDGET GIRLS 200 Dash

 

FINALS

 
 
     1   Cellina Willis               Loughborough                  30.06
     2   Lyndsay Glass                Perth Road                    30.63
     3   Taylor Marlow                Harrowsmith                   30.68
     4   Mallory Hart                 Sharbot Lake                  30.92
     5   Ashley Sigsworth             Loughborough                  32.07
     6   Olivia Groenewegen           Elginburg                     33.01
     7   Karina Dunn                  Elginburg                     33.51
     8   Brook Davy                   Prince Charles                34.09
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 18 BANTAM GIRLS 200 Dash

 

FINALS

 
 
     1   Lindsey Thurston             Elginburg                     32.45
     2   Amanda Brown                 Prince Charles                32.65
     3   Katie Glass                  Perth Road                    33.57
     4   Jennafer Pople               Perth Road                    33.87
     5   Hadley Rombough              Loughborough                  34.54
     6   Randie Hollingsworth         Harrowsmith                   34.68
     7   Katie Jackson                Elginburg                     34.86
     8   Lacy Gossage                 Perth Road                    35.88
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 20 ATOM GIRLS 200 Dash

 

FINALS

 
 
     1   Leah Garrison                Harrowsmith                   35.30
     2   Krista vanderHorden          Harrowsmith                   37.37
     3   Lauren Hebert                Loughborough                  37.40
     4   Kristian Berndt              Loughborough                  37.52
     5   Kelly Sigsworth              Prince Charles                37.67
     6   Sydney Smith                 Harrowsmith                   38.48
     7   Holly Klien                  Harrowsmith                   38.95
     8   Amanda Tibbutt               Loughborough                  40.15
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 22 MIDGET GIRLS 800 Run

 
 
     1   Brianna Jeffrey              Prince Charles              2:59   
     2   Taylor Marlow                Harrowsmith                 3:03   
     3   Kylie Nash                   Harrowsmith                 3:05   
     4   Kieran Kusters               Loughborough                3:10   
     5   Jillian Walker               Harrowsmith                 3:14   
     6   Alisa Campbell               Loughborough                3:15   
     7   Victoria Reed                Loughborough                3:19   
     8   Tiffany Thompson             Hinchinbrooke               3:36   
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 24 BANTAM GIRLS 800 Run

 
 
     1   Katie Lewers                 Prince Charles              3:14.67
     2   Caitlin Belore               Harrowsmith                 3:16.34
     3   Aleashia Sheckleton          Land O' Lakes               3:18.83
     4   Jessica Babcock              Loughborough                3:20.33
     5   Whitney Holmes               Loughborough                3:20.76
     6   Terri-Lee Whalley            Perth Road                  3:21.15
     7   Rebecca Vinkle               Hinchinbrooke               3:23.06
     8   Keisha Patchett              Prince Charles              3:23.42
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 26 ATOM GIRLS 800 Run

 
 
     1   Karley Heyman                Harrowsmith                 3:09   
     2   Hailey Ferguson              Land O' Lakes               3:11   
     3   Nicole Armstrong             Loughborough                3:21   
     4   Kelly Sigsworth              Prince Charles              3:27   
     5   Samantha Veley               Land O' Lakes               3:28   
     6   Logan Banks                  Prince Charles              3:29   
     7   Carly Dickison               Prince Charles              3:34   
     8   Amanda Tibbutt               Loughborough                3:36   
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 28 MIDGET GIRLS 1500 Run

 
 
     1   Brianna Jeffrey              Prince Charles              6:01   
     2   Kylie Nash                   Harrowsmith                 6:18   
     3   Kieran Kusters               Loughborough                6:25   
     4   Ashley Sigsworth             Loughborough                6:38   
     5   Jessica Allison              Hinchinbrooke               6:52   
         Lauren Hammond               Loughborough                     NT
         Clara Sellars                Loughborough                     NT
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 30 BANTAM GIRLS 1500 Run

 
 
     1   Morgan Young                 Perth Road                  6:07   
     2   Katie Jackson                Elginburg                   6:12   
     3   Rachel Kennedy               Elginburg                   6:16   
     4   Victoria Ball                Sharbot Lake                6:21   
     5   Katie Lewers                 Prince Charles              6:38   
     6   Rebecca Vinkle               Hinchinbrooke               6:49   
     7   Victoria Vinkle              Hinchinbrooke               6:50   
     8   Kelsey Player                Harrowsmith                 7:08   
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 32 ATOM GIRLS 1500 Run

 
 
     1   Karley Heyman                Harrowsmith                 6:42   
     2   Hailey Ferguson              Land O' Lakes               6:43   
     3   Robyn Sigsworth              Prince Charles              7:10   
     4   Sarah McFadden               Loughborough                7:18   
     5   Brittany Doyle               Loughborough                7:25   
     6   Jenifer Jeffrey              Prince Charles              7:43   
     7   Piper Curtis                 Prince Charles              7:55   
     8   Ainslee Beattie              Loughborough                7:57   
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 34 MIDGET GIRLS 4x100 Relay

 
 
     1   Loughborough A               Loughborough                  59.29
     2   Prince Charles A             Prince Charles              1:00.54
     3   Harrowsmith A                Harrowsmith                 1:01.24
     4   Elginburg A                  Elginburg                   1:01.95
     5   Hinchinbrooke A              Hinchinbrooke               1:03.13
     6   Perth Road A                 Perth Road                  1:03.60
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 36 BANTAM GIRLS 4x100 Relay

 
 
     1   Perth Road A                 Perth Road                  1:05.10
     2   Elginburg A                  Elginburg                   1:05.86
     3   Harrowsmith A                Harrowsmith                 1:09.24
     4   Loughborough A               Loughborough                1:10.80
     5   Prince Charles A             Prince Charles              1:11.46
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 38 ATOM GIRLS 4x100 Relay

 
 
     1   Harrowsmith A                Harrowsmith                 1:09.68
     2   Prince Charles A             Prince Charles              1:11.43
     3   Perth Road A                 Perth Road                  1:11.47
     4   Loughborough A               Loughborough                1:13.04
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 41 MIDGET GIRLS High Jump

 
 
     1   April Minnie                 Harrowsmith                    1.40
     2   Brittany Fraser              Prince Charles                 1.30
     3   Emily Dickinson              Land O' Lakes                  1.25
     4   Candice Hemmaway             Harrowsmith                    1.15
     5   Charlene McKenna             Loughborough                   1.15
     6   Allison Smith                Elginburg                      1.15
     7   Brittany Hickey              Prince Charles                 1.15
     7   Maygan Sudds                 Elginburg                      1.15
     8   Liz Lewis                    Prince Charles                 1.15
     8   Hilary Hunt                  Loughborough                   1.15
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 43 BANTAM GIRLS High Jump

 
 
     1   Sara McVeigh                 Sharbot Lake                   1.21
     2   Jennafer Pople               Perth Road                     1.21
     3   Terri-Lee Whalley            Perth Road                     1.11
     4   Megan Farrow                 Perth Road                     1.11
     5   Katie Jackson                Elginburg                      1.09
     6   Kallista Smith               Prince Charles                 1.09
     7   Jackie Evoy                  Perth Road                     1.09
     8   Nicole Davidson              Elginburg                      1.07
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 45 ATOM GIRLS High Jump

 
 
     1   Ashley VanLuven              Perth Road                     1.14
     2   Hailey Ferguson              Land O' Lakes                  1.02
     3   Brittany MacComish           Perth Road                     1.00
     4   Jessica Nedow                Hinchinbrooke                  1.00
         Rebecca Kelsey               Land O' Lakes                   .96
         Piper Curtis                 Prince Charles                  .94
         Kayla Murphy                 Prince Charles                  .92
         Hannah VanLuven              Perth Road                      .92
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 47 MIDGET GIRLS Long Jump

 
 
     1   Erin Godfrey                 Sharbot Lake                   3.92
     2   Brittany Timmerman           Prince Charles                 3.92
     3   Stephanee Mastin             Elginburg                      3.77
     4   Brittany McGregor            Loughborough                   3.72
     5   Lindsey Crabb                Harrowsmith                    3.65
     6   Danielle Asselstine          Loughborough                   3.61
     7   Carly Simmons                Harrowsmith                    3.52
     8   Maygan Sudds                 Elginburg                      3.52
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 49 BANTAM GIRLS Long Jump

 
 
     1   Morgan Young                 Perth Road                     3.58
     2   Sara McVeigh                 Sharbot Lake                   3.50
     3   Rachel Neadow                Hinchinbrooke                  3.50
     4   Jennafer Pople               Perth Road                     3.48
     5   Morgan Davy                  Prince Charles                 3.38
     6   Staci Pelow                  Elginburg                      3.35
     7   Katie Glass                  Perth Road                     3.30
     8   Kelly Gibson                 Elginburg                      3.28
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 51 ATOM GIRLS Long Jump

 
 
     1   Krista vanderHorden          Harrowsmith                    3.57
     2   Leah Garrison                Harrowsmith                    3.41
     3   Emma Maloney                 Sharbot Lake                   2.98
     4   Jessica Nedow                Hinchinbrooke                  2.94
     5   Kayla Gibson                 Loughborough                   2.91
     6   Carly Dickison               Prince Charles                 2.89
     7   Gemma Sloan                  Elginburg                      2.87
     8   Brittany MacComish           Perth Road                     2.86
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 53 MIDGET GIRLS Triple Jump

 
 
     1   Brittany Timmerman           Prince Charles                 8.44
     2   Danielle Asselstine          Loughborough                   8.38
     3   Brittany Fraser              Prince Charles                 8.27
     4   Mallory Hart                 Sharbot Lake                   7.98
     5   Olivia Groenewegen           Elginburg                      7.86
     6   Stephanee Mastin             Elginburg                      7.84
     7   Erin Godfrey                 Sharbot Lake                   7.83
     8   Jillian Walker               Harrowsmith                    7.75
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 55 BANTAM GIRLS Triple Jump

 
 
     1   Rachel Neadow                Hinchinbrooke                  8.08
     2   Sara McVeigh                 Sharbot Lake                   7.84
     3   Kallista Smith               Prince Charles                 7.30
     4   Caitlin Belore               Harrowsmith                    7.25
     5   Courtney Amos                Harrowsmith                    7.23
     6   Jennifer Cota                Sharbot Lake                   7.17
     7   Kelly Gibson                 Elginburg                      7.02
     8   Sarah Armstrong              Sharbot Lake                   6.93
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 57 ATOM GIRLS Triple Jump

 
 
     1   Ashley VanLuven              Perth Road                     6.54
     2   Miranda Fouzie               Elginburg                      6.13
     3   Kendra Trafford              Sharbot Lake                   5.52
     4   Kaelah Heney                 Loughborough                   5.33
     5   Kayla Gibson                 Loughborough                   5.32
     6   Nicole Wistaerd              Loughborough                   5.28
     7   Jordan Poole                 Perth Road                     5.27
     8   Lyndsay Gordon               Perth Road                     5.10
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 59 MIDGET GIRLS Shot Put

 
 
     1   Amanda McDonald              Loughborough                   8.35
     2   Alicia McDonald              Loughborough                   8.20
     3   Tamara Carmichael            Sharbot Lake                   7.80
     4   Stephanie Whitaker           Land O' Lakes                  7.64
     5   Savannah Cronk               Sharbot Lake                   7.48
     6   Nicole Peters                Perth Road                     6.95
     7   Jaime Kerr                   Harrowsmith                    6.87
     8   Donna Lee Gilpin             Perth Road                     6.74

[Top of Page] [Event List]