Limestone Elementary School Athletics Association
Division 1 (Napanee)
Wed., May 29,2002


Event #1 Boys Open 3000M DISTANCE
1 RYAN WARTMAN The Prince Charles 11:16.39
2 MIKE FALLIS The Prince Charles 11:34.45
3 IAN MCCABE Langford 14:57.24
4 ROB DEROCHIE The Prince Charles 15:15.79
Event #2 Girls Open 3000M DISTANCE
1 ASHLEY TRENHAILE Newburgh 12:35.95
2 MEGAN HERRITT Sandhurst 13:53.72
3 MYRA BURNS Sandhurst 14:43.20
4 COURTNEY HERRITT Sandhurst 15:21.13
Event #3 Midget Boys 100M DASH
1 JEFF FERGUSON Amherstview 13.73
2 CURTIS TUDOR The Prince Charles 13.84
3 BRENT IRWIN-PETRIN The Prince Charles 14.13
4 CHRIS BROWN Centreville 14.33
Event #4 Midget Girls 100M DASH
1 ROBYN SWEET Langford 14.52
2 EMILY LOGAN Newburgh 14.65
3 SAMANTHA THOMPSON Sandhurst 14.96
4 M'LISA COLBERT The Prince Charles 15.02
Event #5 Bantam Boys 100M DASH
1 CAMRON EDWARDS The Prince Charles 14.60
2 JUSTIN PARKS The Prince Charles 14.77
3 CHRIS RAABE Langford 15.01
4 ERIC PERRETT Amherstview 15.32
Event #6 Bantam Girls 100M DASH
1 RITA MALLORY Langford 15.43
2 ALYSSA LUFFMAN Langford 15.65
3 HEATHER BROWN Sandhurst 16.17
4 CHLOE SUTTON Newburgh 16.47
Event #7 Atom Boys 100M DASH
1 TROY PERRET Amherstview 15.65
2 DMITRI TRAPANI Langford 16.15
3 DREW PARKS North Addington Education Centre 16.69
4 RICHARD TOTH Newburgh 16.87
Event #8 Atom Girls 100M DASH
1 MERIDITH HINCH Centreville 16.89
2 EMMA WHALEN Centreville 17.40
3 HEATHER RAABE Langford 17.50
4 CARLEY SUTTON Newburgh 18.30
Event #9 Midget Boys 400M DISTANCE
1 MIKE FALLIS The Prince Charles 1:05.30
2 KYLE MURPHY The Prince Charles 1:05.55
3 JAMIE ASH Langford 1:06.48
4 SHAUN BROWN Sandhurst 1:07.11
Event #10 Midget Girls 400M DISTANCE
1 SAMANTHA THOMPSON Sandhurst 1:11.68
2 JESSICA CAUGHEY Amherstview 1:12.92
3 FIONA ROBERTSON The Prince Charles 1:12.94
4 STEPHANIE CORNISH Newburgh 1:13.83
Event #11 Bantam Boys 400M DISTANCE
1 ROSS UENS Newburgh 1:07.79
2 ERIC MCCABE Langford 1:11.50
3 TYSON BROWN Langford 1:12.26
4 CAMRON EDWARDS The Prince Charles 1:13.34
Event #12 Bantam Girls 400M DISTANCE
1 MELISSA WARTMAN The Prince Charles 1:10.56
2 ALLISON GOODY The Prince Charles 1:16.97
3 ALYSHA MCINNIS North Addington Education Centre 1:19.88
4 KRISTINE BEDORE North Addington Education Centre 1:19.89
Event #13 Atom Boys 400M DISTANCE
1 DMITRI TRAPANI Langford 1:15.67
2 MITCHELL HANEWICH Sandhurst 1:19.33
3 BROCK SHEIL The Prince Charles 1:20.57
4 NOLAN MARTIN Amherstview 1:20.96
Event #14 Atom Girls 400M DISTANCE
1 EMILY WARTMAN The Prince Charles 1:20.56
2 MEREDITH HINCH Centreville 1:21.96
3 KAITLYN ASSELSTINE Newburgh 1:27.53
4 ALANNA HOELTZEL Centreville 1:27.57
Event #15 Midget Boys 200M SPRINT
1 BRENT IRWIN-PETRIN The Prince Charles 28.48
2 JAMES DOWNEY Amherstview 29.40
3 CHRIS BROWN Centreville 29.66
4 JORDAN ROTHWELL The Prince Charles 29.96
Event #16 Midget Girls 200M SPRINT
1 ROBYN SWEET Langford 31.83
2 KRISTI WALDEN Langford 32.27
3 STEPHANIE CORNISH Newburgh 32.49
4 LESLIE GOURDIER Amherstview 32.68
Event #17 Bantam Boys 200M SPRINT
1 CAMRON EDWARDS The Prince Charles 30.62
2 BRANDON HOLDEN Langford 31.25
3 CHRIS RAABE Langford 31.45
4 ERIC PERRETT Amherstview 32.40
Event #18 Bantam Girls 200M SPRINT
1 HEATHER BROWN Sandhurst 33.17
2 CHLOE SUTTON Newburgh 33.56
3 KRISTINE BEDORE North Addington Education Centre 34.46
4 SINEAD MCARDLE Centreville 34.84
Event #19 Atom Boys 200M SPRINT
1 HENRY SCHNEIDER The Prince Charles 35.48
2 RICHARD TOTH Newburgh 35.92
3 TYLER BREWER Amherstview 36.10
4 JOSH MCMULLEN Langford 36.39
Event #20 Atom Girls 200M SPRINT
1 MEREDITH HINCH Centreville 35.22
2 JENNA RAABE Langford 37.43
3 SHELBY HUDGINS Newburgh 37.76
4 CARLEY SUTTON Newburgh 38.52
Event #21 Midget Boys 800M DISTANCE
1 MIKE FALLIS The Prince Charles 2:29.87
2 RYAN WARTMAN The Prince Charles 2:30.03
3 JAMIE ASH Langford 2:39.85
4 DANIEL QUINN Newburgh 2:41.54
Event #22 Midget Girls 800M DISTANCE
1 KATIE BELL Amherstview 2:50.95
2 ASHLEY TRENHAILE Newburgh 2:53.39
3 DANA MACDONALD The Prince Charles 2:57.23
4 BRITNEY CASTLEMAN The Prince Charles 3:06.22
Event #23 Bantam Boys 800M DISTANCE
1 ERIC MCCABE Langford 2:46.54
2 TYSON BROWN Langford 2:51.05
3 BEN SWEET Centreville 2:52.65
4 SHAYNE MACARTHUR North Addington Education Centre 2:55.72
Event #24 Bantam Girls 800M DISTANCE
1 MELISSA WARTMAN The Prince Charles 2:52.74
2 MEGAN HERRITT Sandhurst 3:03.45
3 CLEO REININK Centreville 3:03.84
4 KRISTINE VILLENEUVE Amherstview 3:07.52
Event #25 Atom Boys 800M DISTANCE
1 CURTIS LEONARD The Prince Charles 3:03.92
2 BROCK SHEIL The Prince Charles 3:05.86
3 SHAD YEARWOOD Langford 3:06.25
4 MITCHELL HANEWICH Sandhurst 3:08.99
Event #26 Atom Girls 800M DISTANCE
1 EMILY WARTMAN The Prince Charles 3:13.21
2 EMMA WHALEN Centreville 3:18.17
3 ALANNA HOELTZEL Centreville 3:18.22
4 HEATHER RAABE Langford 3:19.42
Event #27 Midget Boys 1500M DISTANCE
1 RYAN WAGAR The Prince Charles 5:15.74
2 RYAN WARTMAN The Prince Charles 5:36.96
3 TIM PETERSON Newburgh 5:40.78
4 ALEX PARROT Amherstview 5:43.96
Event #28 Midget Girls 1500M DISTANCE
1 ASHLEY TRENHAILE Newburgh 6:07.05
2 KATIE BELL Amherstview 6:14.67
3 ALEXIS HOELTZEL Centreville 6:15.85
4 DANA MACDONALD The Prince Charles 6:29.74
Event #29 Bantam Boys 1500M DISTANCE
1 ROSS UENS Newburgh 5:27.38
2 ERIC MCCABE Langford 5:38.20
3 ANGUS MCNEILL-KNOWLES Centreville 5:45.43
4 TYSON BROWN Langford 5:55.80
Event #30 Bantam Girls 1500M DISTANCE
1 MELISSA WARTMAN The Prince Charles 5:56.08
2 EMILY WELHAM Newburgh 6:25.59
3 CLEO REININK Centreville 6:26.01
4 MEGAN HARRITT Sandhurst 6:53.43
Event #31 Atom Boys 1500M DISTANCE
1 DMITRI TRAPANI Langford 6:27.42
2 CLAYTON REININK Centreville 6:30.57
3 MITCHELL HANEWICH Sandhurst 6:34.34
4 JEFF NELSON Amherstview 6:42.07
Event #32 Atom Girls 1500M DISTANCE
1 EMILY WARTMAN The Prince Charles 6:36.30
2 ALANNA HOELTZEL Centreville 6:51.32
3 FIONA MCNEILL-KNOWLES Centreville 7:27.54
4 KAYLA GAREY North Addington Education Centre 8:27.30
Event #33 Midget Boys 4x100M SPRINT RELAY
1 THE PRINCE CHARLES AA The Prince Charles 55.51
2 AMHERSTVIEW AA Amherstview 56.76
3 NEWBURGH AA Newburgh 58.77
4 H.H.Langford AA Langford 59.26
Event #34 Midget Girls 4x100M SPRINT RELAY
1 H.H.Langford BB Langford 59.56
2 NEWBURGH BB Newburgh 1:00.46
3 THE PRINCE CHARLES BB The Prince Charles 1:00.58
4 AMHERSTVIEW BB Amherstview 1:01.48
Event #35 Bantam Boys 4x100M SPRINT RELAY
1 THE PRINCE CHARLES CC The Prince Charles 1:01.74
2 H.H.Langford CC Langford 1:02.01
3 AMHERSTVIEW CC Amherstview 1:02.16
4 NEWBURGH CC Newburgh 1:04.74
Event #36 Bantam Girls 4x100M SPRINT RELAY
1 H.H.Langford DD Langford 1:03.43
2 NEWBURGH DD Newburgh 1:05.25
3 THE PRINCE CHARLES DD The Prince Charles 1:06.04
4 NAEC DD North Addington Education Centre 1:06.54
Event #37 Atom Boys 4x100M SPRINT RELAY
1 H.H.Langford EE Langford 1:08.02
2 AMHERSTVIEW EE Amherstview 1:09.12
3 THE PRINCE CHARLES EE The Prince Charles 1:10.48
4 NEWBURGH EE Newburgh 1:11.64
Event #38 Atom Girls 4x100M SPRINT RELAY
1 THE PRINCE CHARLES FF The Prince Charles 1:11.60
2 H.H.Langford FF Langford 1:12.00
3 CENTREVILLE FF Centreville 1:12.01
4 NEWBURGH FF Newburgh 1:14.12
Event #39 MIXED 6-99 4x400M DISTANCE RELAY
1 THE PRINCE CHARLES GG The Prince Charles 4:44.00
2 AMHERSTVIEW GG Amherstview 4:58.84
3 SANDHURST P.S. GG Sandhurst 5:32.18
H.H.Langford GG Langford SCR
Event #40 Midget Boys HIGH JUMP
1 NATHAN IRELAND The Prince Charles 1.62
2 KYLE RYAN Langford 1.45
3 SHANE MOUCK Amherstview 1.40
4 KYLE MURPHY The Prince Charles 1.37
Event #41 Midget Girls HIGH JUMP
1 NICOLE HILL Amherstview 1.38
2 SHANNON KELLY The Prince Charles 1.36
3 AMANDA FELLOWS The Prince Charles 1.26
4 TIFFANY GODFREY Langford 1.25
Event #42 Bantam Boys HIGH JUMP
1 BEN RAMSAY Langford 1.30
RITA MALLORY Langford SCR
Event #43 Bantam Girls HIGH JUMP
1 RITA MALORY Langford 1.20
2 BRITTANY DESJARDINS Amherstview 1.10
3 CHEZTYNN COOPER Amherstview 1.06
4 SHARLENE SCOTT Langford 1.05
Event #44 Atom Boys HIGH JUMP
1 DALTON BROOKS Amherstview .90
CONNOR HOWES Amherstview NONE
Event #45 Atom Girls HIGH JUMP
JEN LETOURNEAU Amherstview
Event #46 Midget Boys LONG JUMP
1 NATHAN IRELAND The Prince Charles 4.67
2 CHRIS BROWN Centreville 4.52
3 BRENT IRWIN-PETRIN The Prince Charles 4.31
4 MARK BUTLER North Addington Education Centre 4.25
Event #47 Midget Girls LONG JUMP
1 BRITTANY CUTHILL Langford 4.00
2 ROBYN SWEET Langford 3.94
3 COURTNEY DESLAURIERS The Prince Charles 3.89
4 NICOLE HILL Amherstview 3.88
Event #48 Bantam Boys LONG JUMP
1 BRANDON HOLDEN Langford 4.08
2 CHRIS RAABE Langford 3.94
3 JUSTIN PARKS The Prince Charles 3.93
4 SHAYNE MACARTHUR North Addington Education Centre 3.86
Event #49 Bantam Girls LONG JUMP
1 ALYSHA MCINNIS North Addington Education Centre 3.66
2 ALLISON GOODY The Prince Charles 3.47
3 KRISTINE VILLENEUVE Amherstview 3.38
4 ALYSSA LUFFMAN Langford 3.31
Event #50 Atom Boys LONG JUMP
1 CURTIS LEONARD The Prince Charles 3.38
2 HENRY SCHNEIDER The Prince Charles 3.23
3 JOSH HILL Amherstview 3.22
4 TROY PERRET Amherstview 3.16
Event #51 Atom Girls LONG JUMP
1 HEATHER RAABE Langford 3.21
2 SHELBY HUDGINS Newburgh 3.04
3 EMMA WHALEN Centreville 2.90
4 KAITLYN ASSELSTINE Newburgh 2.85
Event #52 Midget Boys TRIPLE JUMP
1 RYAN WAGAR The Prince Charles 10.30
2 NATHAN IRELAND The Prince Charles 9.92
3 COLIN PEARSON North Addington Education Centre 9.04
4 ROB MCMILLAN Newburgh 8.67
Event #53 Midget Girls TRIPLE JUMP
1 NICKI KINGSMAN The Prince Charles 8.46
2 DANA MACDONALD The Prince Charles 8.38
3 M'LISA COLBERT The Prince Charles 8.32
4 EMMA LOGAN Newburgh 8.27
Event #54 Bantam Boys TRIPLE JUMP
1 BRANDON HOLDEN Langford 8.77
2 RYAN FOX Langford 8.06
3 BEN RAMSAY Langford 7.69
4 LUCAS WEESE Centreville 7.39
Event #55 Bantam Girls TRIPLE JUMP
1 ALLISON GOODY The Prince Charles 7.87
2 ALYSHA MCINNIS North Addington Education Centre 7.29
3 RITA MALORY Langford 7.19
4 MIRANDA SHADDICK Newburgh 7.11
Event #56 Atom Boys TRIPLE JUMP
1 CURTIS LEONARD The Prince Charles 7.09
2 ALEX COWLE The Prince Charles 6.57
3 TYLER BREWER Amherstview 6.46
4 MICHAEL BENN Langford 6.41
Event #57 Atom Girls TRIPLE JUMP
1 SHELBY HUDGINS Newburgh 6.74
2 HILLARY SWEET Centreville 6.02
3 KERA FOX Langford 5.89
4 JAZMINE HOLDEN Langford 5.80
Event #58 Midget Boys SHOT PUT
1 RYAN WAGAR The Prince Charles 12.24
2 CURTIS KIMMETT The Prince Charles 10.36
3 JOEY DELYEA North Addington Education Centre 10.34
4 NICK BROOKS Langford 10.31
Event #59 Midget Girls SHOT PUT
1 SERINA COOPER The Prince Charles 7.65
2 KATIE BOOMHOWER The Prince Charles 7.15
3 SYDNEY DUNITZ Langford 7.05
4 GRACE FOX Langford 6.96