The Limestone Elementary School Athletics Association is the committee responsible for the
 inter-school sports programs in the Limestone   District School Board. This  page is intended
to make available to all elementary schools in the Limestone District information pertaining to
 all   inter-school sports in the district. For more information  on the organization and structure
 of LESAA please refer to the LESAA constitution.   Meet and tournament information, rules and
 regulations regarding the various events,   dates for events, news updates, district tournaments
 (divisions, dates, locations, conveners, results), as well as any other pertinent information
 for all sports will be available through this page.

 

LESSA Home

Constitution         

Dates

Basketball
 
Cross Country

Track & Field

Ultimate Frisbee

Volleyball

 

Other Links:

KASSAA

LDSB

Kingston Track & Field Club

Pegasus Volleyball

 

 

Division 5 Records
Records starting in 2002

An * beside a time indicates that the time was set in a heat not a final.

Age Group        
Midget Boys Year Name School Record
100 2004 Kyle Lacasse Lundy's Lane 12.62
200 2004 Kyle Lacasse Lundy's Lane 25.69
400 2012 Cody Webb Joyceville 58.14
800 2012 Liam Pederson Lundy's Lane 2:23;48
1500 2006 Caleb Button Storrington 4:52;92
400m relay 2010 Wildcats Welbotne 52:12
High Jump 2013 Anthony Donnet Rideau Heights 1.70
Long Jump 2009 Jacob Adamcyzk Lundy's Lane 5.06
Triple Jump 2014 Ethan Voskamp Sir John A 10.08
Shot Put 2013 Reegan Comeau Sir John A 11.53
Bantam Boys Year Name School Record
100 2009 Blakely Cameron Storrington 13.99
200 2010 Cody Webb Joyceville 28.89
400 2010 Cody Webb Joyceville 1.02.97
800 20010 D. Billingsley Joyceville 2.35.69
1500 2010 Connor Smith Joyceville 5.12.69
400m relay 2002 Jayhawks Joyceville 1:00.00
High Jump 2012 Ethan Cahill Joyceville 1.32
Long Jump 2006 Sam Menard Lundy's Lane 4.05
Triple Jump 2011 Max Serruya Lundy's Lane 9.20
         
Atom Boys Year Name School Record
100 2010 Connor Vreeken Welborne 15.50
200 2013 Tye Kartye Sir John A 31.46
400 2012 Ben Moffat Horton 1.16.24
800 2007 Conner Smith Joyceville 2.52.52
1500 2007 Conner Smith Joyceville 5.50.36
400m relay 2006 Joyceville Jayhawks Joyceville 1.06.76
High Jump 2009 Logan Repath Marysville 1.20
Long Jump 2004 Sam Menard Lundy's Lane 3.66
Triple Jump 2012 Alex Vreeken Welborne 8.56
  Year Name School Record
Open 3000m 2006 Riley O'Neil Glenburnie 10.28.30
Mixed 1600m Relay 2007 Lancers Lundy's Lane 4.35.04
Open Mixed 800m
Medley Relay
2012
 
Jayhawks
 
Joyceville
 
2:00.25
 
Midget Girls Year Name School Record
100 2009 Kelsey Smith Welborne 14.14
200 2007 Cassie Hunter Joyceville 28.45
400 2002 Devan Labrash Joyceville 1.05.00
800 2007 Rachel Burns Storrington 2.38.14
1500 2007 Rachel Burns Storrington 5.31.62
400m relay 2003 Jayhawks Joyceville 57.24
High Jump 2006 Portia Ball Glenburnie 1.60
Long Jump 2006 Katie Gordinier Joyceville 4.64
Triple Jump 2006 Katie Gordinier Joyceville 9.59
Shot Put 2014 Chelsea Hiemstra Glenburnie 8.99
Bantam Girls Year Name School Record
100 2004 Emily Robertson Lundy's Lane 14.54
200 2066 Cassie Hunter Joyceville 29.81
400 2006 Cassie Hunter Joyceville 1.08.29
800 2002 Britnee Revell Glenburnie 2.50.12
1500 2012 Alexa Sawchuk Horton 5.50.46
400m relay 2004 Lancers Lundy's Lane 1.01.31
High Jump 2006 Deanna Walker Marysville 1.25
Long Jump 2009 Jenna Black Welborne 4.19
Triple Jump 2004 Chloe Colden Lundy's Lane 9.00
         
Atom Girls Year Name School Record
100 2013 Cole Henniger Joyceville 15.92
200 2002 Katie Gordinier Joyceville 33.30
400 2013 Cole Henniger Joyceville 1.17.49
800 2013 Abby Howland Storrington 3.07.29
1500 2012 Alexa Sawchuk Horton 6.16.00
400m relay 2007 Horton Horton 1.09.05
High Jump 2006 Sarah Beech Horton 1.10
Long Jump 2007 Jenna Black Welborne 3.53
Triple Jump 2012 Hope Murphy Horton 7.27
  Year Name School Record
Open 3000m 2007 Rachel Burns Storrington 12.13.15
Send mail to hallj@limestone.on.ca with questions or comments about this web site.
Last modified: May 09, 2014