The Limestone Elementary School Athletics Association is the committee responsible for the
 inter-school sports programs in the Limestone   District School Board. This  page is intended
to make available to all elementary schools in the Limestone District information pertaining to
 all  inter-school sports in the district. For more information  on the organization and structure
 of LESAA please refer to the LESAA constitution.   Meet and tournament information, rules and
 regulations regarding the various events,  dates for events, news updates, district tournaments
 (divisions, dates, locations, conveners, results), as well as any other pertinent information
 for all sports will be available through this page.

 

LESSA Home

Meeting Minutes

Constitution         

Dates

Basketball
 
Cross Country

Soccer

Junior Basketball

Track & Field

Ultimate Frisbee

Volleyball

 

Other Links:

KASSAA

LDSB

Kingston Track & Field Club

Pegasus Volleyball

 

 

 
Junior Basketball Divisions      
               
Monday May 8, 2017   Monday May 8, 2017      
McArthur College   LaSalle SS      
Region 8   Region 3      
Boys Boys   Boys Girls      
Division A Division B   Division A Division B      
1. Henderson B 5. Granite Ridge   1. SJAM B 1. SJAM B      
2. Prince Charles A 6. Prince Charles B   2. Rideau 2. Rideau      
3. Lancaster B 7. Sinclair B   3. Harrowsmith 3. Harrowsmith      
4. The Prince Charles C 8. SJAM C   4. Cataraqui Woods 4. Cataraqui Woods      
      5. Truedell 5. Truedell      
      6. Storrington 6. Storrington      
               
Tuesday May 9, 2017   Tuesday May 9, 2017   Tuesday May 9, 2017
McArthur College   St Lawrence College   LaSalle SS
Region 5   Region 1   Region 6
Boys Girls   Boys Girls   Boys Girls
Division A Division B   Division A Division B   Division A Division B
1. Molly Brant 5. Molly Brant   1. SJAM A 5. SJAM A   1. Fairfield 1. Fairfield
2. The Prince Charles A 6. The Prince Charles   2. Winston A 6. Winston A   2. Elginburg 2. Elginburg
3. Polson Park 7. Polson Park   3. Lancaster A 7. Lancaster   3. Lord Strathcona 3. Lord Strathcona
4. Centennial 8. Centennial   4. Perth Road A 8. Perth Road A   4. Odessa 4. Prince Charles
            5. Simcoe 5. Simcoe
            6. NAEC 6. NAEC
           
Wednesday May 10, 2017   Wednesday May 10, 2017  
Region 7   Region 2  
McArthur College   St Lawrence College  
Boys Girls   Boys Girls  
Division A Division B   Division A Division B  
1. Glenburnie 5. Glenburnie   1. Loughborough A 5. Loughborough A  
2. Joyceville 6. Joyceville   2. Henderson A 6. Henderson  
3. Central 7. Central   3. Welborne 7. Welborne  
4. Centreville 8. Centreville   4. Bayridge A 8. Bayridge A  
     
Thursday. May 11, 2017  
St Lawrence College  
Region 4  
Boys Girls  
Division A Division B  
1. Rideau Heights 5. Rideau Heights  
2. Sinclair A 6. Sinclair  
3. Southview A 7. Southview A  
4. Amherstview 8. Amherstview  
     
Friday May 12  
Region 9  
LCVI  
Boys Girls  
Division A Division B  
1. Southview B 1. Southview B  
2. Loughborough B 2. Loughborough B  
3. Bayridge B 3. Bayridge B  
4. Winston B 4. Winston B  
5. Perth Road B 5. Perth Road B  
6. The Prince Charles B 6. SJAM C  
 
 
Send mail to hallj@limestone.on.ca with questions or comments about this web site.
Last modified: October 05, 2016