LESAA Cross Country Meet
Fort Henry
Tuesday October 9, 2012
Event # 1 ATOM GIRLS 2500  Cross Country
Team Results Place
PLACE TEAM POINTS SCORERS Score
Gold CENTENNIAL 34 Haley Porter 6
Lauren Walker 7
Nicole Vallier 8
Rylee Falcon 13
Silver SIR JOHN A 37 Hannah McCuaig 3
Ella Pratt-Vallier 5
Emily Crawford 12
Sabrina Hefnawi 17
Bronze SOUTHVIEW 48 Celeste Maletah 9
Cassie Elder 10
Payton Hutcheson 14
Jayly Cuthill 15
4 JOYCEVILLE 51 1-4-22-24
5 RIDEAU 87 11-18-25-33
6 STORRINGTON 119 2-29-37-51
7 HINCHINBROOKE 174 16-40-46-72
8 SELBY 202 39-48-57-58
9 GLENBURNIE 222 20-56-69-77
Individual Results
PLACE
PLACE SCORE NAME TEAM
1 1 Haylie Kirkpatrick JOYCEVILLE
2 2 Abby Howland STORRINGTON
3 Cassidy Hodgsen TRUEDELL
4 3 Hannah McCuaig SIR JOHN A
5 Kylie Mosgrove THE PRINCE CHARLES
6 4 Hannah Baldreee JOYCEVILLE
7 5 Ella Pratt-Vallier SIR JOHN A
8 6 Haley Porter CENTENNIAL
9 7 Lauren Walker CENTENNIAL
10 Ellie Parson SYDENHAM
11 Jayne Hackett SINCLAIR
12 8 Nicole Vallier CENTENNIAL
13 9 Celeste Maletah SOUTHVIEW
14 Chloe Leonard POLSON PARK
15 10 Cassie Elder SOUTHVIEW
16 Maya Sousa ELGINBURG
17 11 Stella Wheeler-Dee RIDEAU
18 Gabbie Faubert THE PRINCE CHARLES
19 12 Emily Crawford SIR JOHN A
20 13 Rylee Falcon CENTENNIAL
21 14 Payton Hutcheson SOUTHVIEW
22 15 Jayly Cuthill SOUTHVIEW
23 16 Annika Putnam HINCHINBROOKE
24 17 Sabrina Hefnawi SIR JOHN A
25 18 Jessic Quesnel RIDEAU
26 19 Alyssa Ball SIR JOHN A
27 20 Kennedy Hole GLENBURNIE
28 21 Mia Larsen-King SIR JOHN A
29 Serena Loughlin PERTH ROAD
30 Lacey Clark ELGINBURG
31 22 Chloe Derbyshire JOYCEVILLE
32 23 Maddie Oster SOUTHVIEW
33 24 Leah Scott JOYCEVILLE
34 25 Adelaide Row RIDEAU
35 Keara Reid RIDEAU HEIGHTS
36 Grace Wirsig WINSTON CHURCHILL
37 26 Hannah Switzer SIR JOHN A
38 27 Abby Landry SIR JOHN A
39 Ellie Ratz POLSON PARK
40 Taylor Noble CAT WOODS
41 28 Ella McKay SIR JOHN A
42 29 Madeline Pare STORRINGTON
43 30 Claire Bechard SIR JOHN A
44 31 Rihanna Anver CENTENNIAL
45 32 Scosha Carr-Rosine CENTENNIAL
46 33 Isabella Isbester RIDEAU
47 34 Sarah Elegazzar CENTENNIAL
48 35 Sophie Airhart SOUTHVIEW
49 36 Jessica Moscrop CENTENNIAL
50 37 Avery Watson STORRINGTON
51 Lexus Cochrane RIDEAU HEIGHTS
52 38 Kate Selkirk SIR JOHN A
53 Page Ingham POLSON PARK
54 Juliana Springer UNATTACHED
55 39 Amber Pigion SELBY
56 Aleaha Mallette LAND O'LAKES
57 40 MacY Whan HINCHINBROOKE
58 Grace Bonham-Carter WINSTON CHURCHILL
59 Lily Rich SYDENHAM
60 41 Cecilia Sly JOYCEVILLE
61 42 Amna Alvi CENTENNIAL
62 43 Kyliegh Finn CENTENNIAL
63 Rylie Tizard RIDEAU HEIGHTS
64 44 Ella McCormack CENTENNIAL
65 45 Julia Main SOUTHVIEW
66 46 Grace Hannah HINCHINBROOKE
67 47 Cloe Hennigar JOYCEVILLE
68 48 Aleyah Seale SELBY
69 49 Victoria Tulloch SOUTHVIEW
70 50 Violet Derbyshire JOYCEVILLE
71 51 Peyton Sonneveld STORRINGTON
72 52 Sarah Mohammad CENTENNIAL
73 53 Kaitlyn Matthews SIR JOHN A
74 54 Emma Sharpe JOYCEVILLE
75 55 Corlyn Sharpe JOYCEVILLE
76 56 Melissa Wry GLENBURNIE
77 57 Isabella Geenevasen SELBY
78 Alexis Sotiriadis WINSTON CHURCHILL
79 58 Elle Chapman SELBY
80 59 Pearl Monk SOUTHVIEW
81 60 Allison Hammond JOYCEVILLE
82 61 Kiersten Luck JOYCEVILLE
83 62 Katie Thompson CENTENNIAL
84 Emma Buttle TRUEDELL
85 63 Hailey Dinnenbeck SELBY
86 64 Taylor Baker SELBY
87 65 Erika Holtz SIR JOHN A
88 66 Sarah Johnson SIR JOHN A
89 67 Sami Jo Phillips SIR JOHN A
90 68 Lexi Dunn SOUTHVIEW
91 69 MacKenzie Duttle GLENBURNIE
92 70 Rayne Haymans JOYCEVILLE
93 71 Katherine Green-Williams JOYCEVILLE
94 72 Katie Tryon HINCHINBROOKE
95 73 Emily Baillargeon HINCHINBROOKE
96 Emily Gammon AMHERSTVIEW
97 74 Winter Haymans JOYCEVILLE
98 75 Maria Cheeseman SIR JOHN A
99 76 Harley Jackson SIR JOHN A
100 77 Taya Williams GLENBURNIE
101 78 Madhavi Dwivedi CENTENNIAL
102 79 Sahar Khayyat CENTENNIAL
103 80 Electra Grawberger SOUTHVIEW
104 81 Sierra McIlroy HINCHINBROOKE