LESAA Cross Country Championships  
Fort Henry      
Tuesday October 11, 2011      
         
BANTAM BOYS      
         
PLACE TEAM POINTS SCORERS DISPLACERS
1 WINSTON CHURCHILL 48 3-13-15-17 30
2 HENDERSON 56 8-11-14-23 38-41-42
3 AMHERSTVIEW 78 4-18-20-36 63
4 LOUGHBOROUGH 147 6-32-49-60 65-72-76
5 BAYRIDGE 165 7-19-66-73  
6 ODESSA 174 33-43-47-51 53
7 HARROWSMITH 231 28-50-75-78 80
8 ELGINBURG 278 56-69-74-79 81
         
SCORE       PLACE
PLACE NAME   TEAM ON TEAM
1 Jack Peck   TAMWORTH 1
2 Carter Free   THE PRINCE CHARLES 1
3 Noah Frymire   WINSTON CHURCHILL 1
4 Cole Horsman   AMHERSTVIEW 1
5 Jeremy Piazzi   POLSON PARK 1
6 Bryce Marchen   LOUGHBOROUGH 1
7 Konnor Weston   BAYRIDGE 1
8 Brendan Kissick   HENDERSON 1
9 Luka Syllas   HORTON 1
10 Jack Rowlatt   WELBORNE 1
11 Brennan Laidman   HENDERSON 2
12 Andrew Nedvidek   COLLINS BAY 1
13 Jack Wiley   WINSTON CHURCHILL 2
14 Noah Leinweber   HENDERSON 3
15 Nathan Pilkey   WINSTON CHURCHILL 3
16 Jack Yeates   SINCLAIR 1
17 Ben Lienhard   WINSTON CHURCHILL 4
18 Joel Gurnsey   AMHERSTVIEW 2
19 Colby Barr   BAYRIDGE 2
20 Charlie Wood   AMHERSTVIEW 3
21 Cameron Dean   SIMCOE 1
22 Hunter Leonard   POLSON PARK 2
23 Ethan Jodoin   HENDERSON 4
24 Evan Abboud   PERTH ROAD 1
25 Rowan Melles   RIDEAU 1
26 Miles Brackenbury   CENTRAL 1
27 Ethan Cahill   JOYCEVILLE 1
28 Ryan McLay   HARROWSMITH 1
29 Max Ferguson   WELBORNE 2
30 Emmett Brundage   WINSTON CHURCHILL 5
31 Carter Lunt   HORTON 2
32 Rayden Shetler   LOUGHBOROUGH 2
33 Callum Edwards   ODESSA 1
34 Adam Burger   BATH 1
35 Connor Vreeken   WELBORNE 3
36 Logan French   AMHERSTVIEW 4
37 Tyler Ignazzitto   BATH 2
38 Jake Adair   HENDERSON 5
39 Jay Patel   CENTENNIAL 1
40 Graeme Carson   LANCASTER 1
41 Nathan Hawley   HENDERSON 6
42 Kieran Samis   HENDERSON 7
43 Arik Sadler   ODESSA 2
44 Nick Fleming   CATARAQUI WOODS 1
45 Zeke Wilson   RIDEAU 2
46 Gordon Mathers   POLSON PARK 3
47 John McDonald   ODESSA 3
48 Liam Clarke   CENTREVILLE 1
49 Cole Aylsworth   LOUGHBOROUGH 3
50 Michael Kasserra   HARROWSMITH 2
51 Walker Lyons   ODESSA 4
52 Theo Vissers   RIDEAU 3
53 Brady Sadler   ODESSA 5
54 Kaelum Whan   HINCHINBROOKE 1
55 Josh VanNest   LANGFORD 1
56 Ben Morris   ELGINBURG 1
57 Nigel Legood   LUNDY'S LANE 1
58 Owen Hole   GLENBURNIE 1
59 Dylan Thomason   TAMWORTH 2
60 Shawn Marchen   LOUGHBOROUGH 4
61 Bj Perry   PRINCE CHARLES 1
62 Jordan Houle   COLLINS BAY 2
63 Devyn Day   AMHERSTVIEW 5
64 Eric Dooley   CATARAQUI WOODS 2
65 Colby Prikker   LOUGHBOROUGH 5
66 Talyn Saxton-Cormier   BAYRIDGE 3
67 Aaron Jamieson   LANCASTER 2
68 Noah Patelli   BATH 3
69 Simon Cook   ELGINBURG 2
70 Damien Stanton   PERTH ROAD 2
71 Cameron Ingo   PRINCE CHARLES 2
72 Tom Donevan   LOUGHBOROUGH 6
73 Hamza Imtiaz   BAYRIDGE 4
74 Dylan Scott   ELGINBURG 3
75 James McCaugherty   HARROWSMITH 3
76 Ryan Kemp   LOUGHBOROUGH 7
77 Ben Callender   PERTH ROAD 3
78 Zan Carroll   HARROWSMITH 4
79 Stephen Babcock   ELGINBURG 4
80 Colby Kennedy   HARROWSMITH 5
81 Ethan Spetz   ELGINBURG 5