LESAA Cross Country Championships
Fort Henry
Tuesday October 11, 2011
Atom Boys
PLACE TEAM POINTS SCORERS DISPLACERS
1 LORD STRATHCONA 43 1-4-7-31
2 WINSTON CHURCHILL 75 5-12-28-30 53-54
3 LANCASTER 80 8-14-26-32 42-56-59-69-73
4 LOUGHBOROUGH 98 19-20-24-35 39-41-45-72-74-75-77-79
5 ODESSA 114 11-21-33-49
6 RIDEAU 189 13-57-58-61
7 AMHERSTVIEW 239 36-52-70-81
SCORE PLACE
PLACE NAME TEAM ON TEAM
1 Kyle Kawadza LORD STRATHCONA 1
2 Nicholas Adair HENDERSON 1
3 Ben Moffat HORTON 1
4 Ezekiel Glasgow LORD STRATHCONA 2
5 Finn McDermott WINSTON CHURCHILL 1
6 William VanDusen FRONTENAC 1
7 Aidan Gertridge LORD STRATHCONA 3
8 Carson Fraser LANCASTER 1
9 Liam Minielly CENTREVILLE 1
10 Carter Page HARROWSMITH 1
11 Nicholas Szigeti ODESSA 1
12 Matthew Pilkey WINSTON CHURCHILL 2
13 Louis Wilson RIDEAU 1
14 Matthew Fraser LANCASTER 2
15 Justin Walker BATH 1
16 Zach Doyle BATH 2
17 John Hearns LANGFORD 1
18 Owen Chapman LANGFORD 2
19 Shane VanDenburg LOUGHBOROUGH 1
20 Jake Richards LOUGHBOROUGH 2
21 Antonio Sousa-Dias ODESSA 2
22 Gavin Leonard POLSON PARK 1
23 Brandon Nicholson ELGINBURG 1
24 Aiden Asselstine LOUGHBOROUGH 3
25 MacKenzie Grosvenor BATH 3
26 Liam Cowan LANCASTER 3
27 Blake Hannaford HENDERSON 2
28 Ethan Day WINSTON CHURCHILL 3
29 Ashten Hawtin BAYRIDGE 1
30 Connor Tough WINSTON CHURCHILL 4
31 Daunte Romero LORD STRATHCONA 4
32 Che Breadner LANCASTER 4
33 Tristan Beek ODESSA 3
34 Sam Playter HENDERSON 3
35 Barrett Joynt LOUGHBOROUGH 4
36 Alexander Pym-Robichaud AMHERSTVIEW 1
37 Dustin Legrow PERTH ROAD 1
38 Liam Kuzma-Hunt SYDENHAM 1
39 Cole Pond LOUGHBOROUGH 5
40 Malcom Ibester THE PRINCE CHARLES 1
41 Jacob Snider LOUGHBOROUGH 6
42 Andrew Osborne LANCASTER 5
43 Connor Campbell POLSON PARK 2
44 Nash Legood LUNDY'S LANE 1
45 Tyson Martin LOUGHBOROUGH 7
46 Tavish Gosselin HORTON 2
47 David Pickard HINCHINBROOKE 1
48 Hunter Munroe FIRST AVE 1
49 Kian Belanger ODESSA 4
50 Alex Vreeken WELBORNE 1
51 David Kerestztes HORTON 3
52 Michael Gurnsey AMHERSTVIEW 2
53 Fergus Murdoch WINSTON CHURCHILL 5
54 Holden Shenfield WINSTON CHURCHILL 6
55 Carson Knox TRUEDELL 1
56 Johnny Son LANCASTER 6
57 Jed Milner RIDEAU 2
58 Devon Desai RIDEAU 3
59 Evan Jamieson LANCASTER 7
60 Logan Yeates SINCLAIR 1
61 Bazil Pinkerton RIDEAU 4
62 Austin Garrett ACADIE 1
63 Brennan Finucane PERTH ROAD 2
64 Keagan O'Neil FAIRFIELD 1
65 Vincent Wash ELGINBURG 2
66 Hudson Kenny JOYCEVILLE 1
67 Griffin Santyr CENTRAL 1
68 Sean Kasserra HARROWSMITH 2
69 Garrett Goldie LANCASTER 8
70 Trentyn Rozendal AMHERSTVIEW 3
71 Aaron Fowler ENTERPRISE 1
72 Eli Chubaty LOUGHBOROUGH 8
73 Cameron Morton LANCASTER 9
74 Jackson Seargant LOUGHBOROUGH 9
75 Ethan Franks LOUGHBOROUGH 10
76 Jacob Lambert TRUEDELL 2
77 Dylan Babcook LOUGHBOROUGH 11
78 David Babcock ELGINBURG 3
79 Aidan MacDonald LOUGHBOROUGH 12
80 Brayden Dunham SHARBOT LAKE 1
81 Ayaan Hussain AMHERSTVIEW 4
82 Reid Trueman PERTH ROAD 3
83 Seth Bryan PERTH ROAD 4
84 Matthew VanWylick GLENBURNIE 1
85 Travis Leblanc HARROWSMITH 3
86 Josh Fowlow POLSON PARK 3
87 Zachary Hatt LAND O'LAKES 1
88 Chance Barens ELGINBURG 4