LESAA Cross Country Championships      
Fort Henry          
Tuesday October 12, 2010        
MIDGET GIRLS Cross Country        
Team Results          
PLACE TEAM     POINTS SCORERS  
1 LOUGHBOROUGH     17 1-2-4-10  
2 CALVIN PARK     45 5-9-12-19  
3 VANIER     53 7-13-16-17  
4 ODESSA     133 15-20-40-58
5 PERTH ROAD     135 22-24-43-46
6 CATARAQUI WOODS     143 8-35-49-51  
7 LAND O'LAKES     256 52-53-75-76
Individual Results          
PLACE NAME TEAM        
1 Rachel Villalta LOUGHBOROUGH      
2 Jaycee Farmer LOUGHBOROUGH      
3 Christina Papadakis LANCASTER      
4 Jess VanDenburg LOUGHBOROUGH      
5 Sidonie Chard CALVIN PARK      
6 Alyssa Platt LANCASTER      
7 Yossra Zaza VANIER        
8 Christie Whiteland CATARAQUI WOODS      
9 Heidi Scott CALVIN PARK      
10 Casey Sands LOUGHBOROUGH      
12 Jordan Harry CALVIN PARK      
13 Rachel Porter VANIER        
14 Sarah Rebec HENDERSON      
15 Emma McNichols ODESSA        
16 Deanna Van Dyke VANIER        
17 Lydia Hanson VANIER        
18 Leah Altrow WINSTON CHURCHILL    
19 Katryna Seabrook CALVIN PARK      
20 Shayla Moore ODESSA        
21 Avery Sly VANIER        
22 Brittany Patterson PERTH ROAD      
23 Sara Jarvis TRUEDELL      
24 Lilly Callender PERTH ROAD      
25 Maggie Clarke LOUGHBOROUGH      
26 Johanna Whitehead VANIER        
27 Dakota Sharpe JOYCEVILLE      
28 Caroline Cote VANIER        
29 Emily Stenson LUNDY'S LANE      
30 Alice Soper VANIER        
31 Gabrielle Pulver VANIER        
32 MacKenzie Curran VANIER        
33 Marley Sansom CALVIN PARK      
34 Ryann Froats JOYCEVILLE      
35 Gina Silva CATARAQUI WOODS      
36 Ebony Digby THE PRINCE CHARLES    
37 Maddy Wright VANIER        
38 Camille Pearson CALVIN PARK      
39 Chelsea VanCamp LUNDY'S LANE      
40 Yvette McDonald ODESSA        
41 Annie King CALVIN PARK      
42 Madeleine Smith ACADIE        
43 Megan Bowman PERTH ROAD      
44 Kaira Cole LOUGHBOROUGH      
45 Lynette Huff HARROWSMITH      
46 Julyanna Trickey PERTH ROAD      
47 Olivia Cook ELGINBURG      
48 Danielle Miles LOUGHBOROUGH      
49 Julia Hamm CATARAQUI WOODS      
50 Aly Finn BATH        
51 Stefanie Gard CATARAQUI WOODS      
52 Claire Willis LAND O'LAKES      
53 Bailey Tripp LAND O'LAKES      
54 Cailey Vlahos PRINCE CHARLES      
55 Paige Moreland STORRINGTON      
56 Kya Munroe FIRST AVE      
57 Lacey Latimer STORRINGTON      
58 Elizabeth McAuley ODESSA        
59 Shannon Pincevero COLLINS BAY      
60 Piper Southward LUNDY'S LANE      
61 Addie Lyttle FAIRFIELD      
62 Begin Lindsay GLENBURNIE      
63 Karley Cain THE PRINCE CHARLES    
64 Logan Richards HOLSGROVE      
65 Allison McQuay ODESSA        
66 Heidi Trueman STORRINGTON      
67 Elyse Fitzgerald JOYCEVILLE      
68 Annie Preston PERTH ROAD      
69 Ashley Morrow FAIRFIELD      
70 Rachel Scott AMHERST ISLAND      
71 Ciera Banks TAMWORTH      
72 Pamela Vincent-Sagar ODESSA        
73 Eryn Fletcher LOUGHBOROUGH      
74 Sarah Drmmond AMHERSTVIEW      
75 Jade Walker LAND O'LAKES      
76 Cassy Lowery LAND O'LAKES      
77 Taylor Bruce AMHERSTVIEW      
78 Ciara Richmond AMHERST ISLAND      
79 Bridgett Massey CLARENDON      
80 Emma Warner ODESSA