LESAA Cross Country Championships                                                                  
Fort Henry                                                                        
Tuesday October 14, 2008                                                                      
                                                                           
BANTAM BOYS Cross Country                                                                      
Team Results                                                                        
PLACE TEAM   Points   Scorers                                                                
1 HENDERSON   52   3-4-8-37                                                     48-77          
2 ODESSA   55   2-10-13-30                                                     76          
3 BAYRIDGE   74   1-19-21-33                                                                
4 JOYCEVILLE   74   5-12-14-43                                                                
5 LANCASTER   97   9-23-26-39                                                     82          
6 HORTON   119   18-22-29-50                                                                
7 LOUGHBOROUGH   128   17-25-42-44                                                     56-58-66-73          
8 HARROWSMITH   140   20-31-35-54                                                     64-88          
                                                              PLACE            
                                                                           
Individual Results                                                           ON TEAM           TIME
PLACE NAME   TEAM                                                                    
1 Christopher Kimmerer   BAYRIDGE                                                             1      
2 Cole Smith   ODESSA                                                             1      
3 Mitchell Kirby   HENDERSON                                                           1      
4 Scott Gray   HENDERSON                                                           2      
5 Conner Smith   JOYCEVILLE                                                           1      
6 Isaac Hetherington   LUNDY'S LANE                                                           1      
7 Kevion Ostiguy   PERTH ROAD                                                           1      
8 Jordan Grady   HENDERSON                                                           3      
9 Evan Grypma   LANCASTER                                                           1      
10 Tyler Ballance   ODESSA                                                             2      
                                                                           
11 Reilly Lacasandille   WINSTON CHURCHILL                                                           1      
12 Cody Webb   JOYCEVILLE                                                           2      
13 Josh Leblanc   ODESSA                                                             3      
14 Daniel Billingsley   JOYCEVILLE                                                           3      
15 Shawn Miller   LUNDY'S LANE                                                           2      
16 Zachary Kish   CATARAQUI WOODS                                                           1      
17 Nicolas Adams   LOUGHBOROUGH                                                           1      
18 Berg Ellemers   HORTON                                                             1      
19 Maks Zechel   BAYRIDGE                                                             2      
20 Jordan Torres   HARROWSMITH                                                           1      
                                                                           
21 Kaelan Pawsey   BAYRIDGE                                                             3      
22 Eric Brick   HORTON                                                             2      
23 Matthew Brash   LANCASTER                                                           2      
24 Ben Pulver   RIDEAU                                                             1      
25 Joey Mayer   LOUGHBOROUGH                                                           2      
26 Devin Leblanc   LANCASTER                                                           3      
27 Ben Workman   POLSON PARK                                                           1      
28 Kieran L'Abbe   SINCLAIR                                                             1      
29 Liam Brick   HORTON                                                             3      
30 Dillon Snider   ODESSA                                                             4      
                                                                           
31 Brady Robertson   HARROWSMITH                                                           2      
32 Josh Campbell   FAIRFIELD                                                             1      
33 Shamus Barr   BAYRIDGE                                                             4      
34 Cameron Linscott   POLSON PARK                                                           2      
35 Ben Amos   HARROWSMITH                                                           3      
36 Kobe Milne   LUNDY'S LANE                                                           3      
37 Justin Lefrance   HENDERSON                                                           4      
38 Andrew Leakey   POLSON PARK                                                           3      
39 Cameron Hebert   LANCASTER                                                           4      
40 Jeremy Posthumus   MARYSVILLE                                                           1      
                                                                           
41 Nic Stafford   WINSTON CHURCHILL                                                           2      
42 Ryan Gibson   LOUGHBOROUGH                                                           3      
43 Angus Sullivan   JOYCEVILLE                                                           4      
44 Caleb Asselstine   LOUGHBOROUGH                                                           4      
45 Jake Jarvis   RIDEAU                                                             2      
46 Justin Andrews   WELBORNE                                                           1      
47 Jag Masters   AMHERSTVIEW                                                           1      
48 Dustin Poirier   HENDERSON                                                           5      
49 Brodie Shannon   ELGINBURG                                                           1      
50 Philip Guolla   HORTON                                                             4      
                                                                           
51 Nathan Domen   LAND O'LAKES                                                           1      
52 Austin Fuller   NORTH ADDINGTON                                                           1      
53 Nick Howes   HINCHINBROOKE                                                           1      
54 Brett Myers   HARROWSMITH                                                           4      
55 Brent Coleman   BATH                                                             1      
56 Ethan Hunt   LOUGHBOROUGH                                                           5      
57 Riley West   SELBY                                                             1      
58 Dylan Sproule   LOUGHBOROUGH                                                           6      
59 David Cox   SHARBOT LAKE                                                           1      
60 Ezra Cooper   THE PRINCE CHARLES                                                           1      
                                                                           
61 Adam Dowdall   SINCLAIR                                                             2      
62 Eric Lusk   HINCHINBROOKE                                                           2      
63 Matt Bruinsma   WESTDALE PARK                                                           1      
64 Bryan Goodsell   HARROWSMITH                                                           5      
65 Sayre Powers   WINSTON CHURCHILL                                                           3      
66 Spencer Sinclair   LOUGHBOROUGH                                                           7      
67 Giovanni Alvarez   CENTRAL                                                             1      
68 Cole Ritchie   STORRINGTON                                                           1      
69 Kaelan Ingersoll   CENTENNIAL                                                           1      
70 Kalid Haider   CENTENNIAL                                                           2      
                                                                           
71 Michael Lindensmith   AMHERSTVIEW                                                           2      
72 Brodie Munro   NORTH ADDINGTON                                                           2      
73 Ryan Pennock   LOUGHBOROUGH                                                           8      
74 Josh Bennett   PERTH ROAD                                                           2      
75 Braedon Dasilva   CATARAQUI WOODS                                                           2      
76 Brandon Johnston   ODESSA                                                             5      
77 Sean Bradley   HENDERSON                                                           6      
78 Zach Kish   AMHERSTVIEW                                                           3      
79 MacK Hoggarth   FAIRFIELD                                                             2      
80 Zach McIver   RIDEAU                                                             3      
                                                                           
81 Ian Pellow   FAIRFIELD                                                             3      
82 Avery Ross   LANCASTER                                                           5      
83 Brandon Watts   HOLSGROVE                                                           1      
84 Graham Foote   PERTH ROAD                                                           3      
85 Stephen Howes   TAMWORTH                                                           1      
86 Wyatt Benn   TAMWORTH                                                           2      
87 Daniel Hart   ENTERPRISE                                                           1      
88 Michael Puszkar   HARROWSMITH                                                           6      
89 Johnny Moor   STORRINGTON                                                           2